Fly Like an Eagle 5K
March 31, 2012; New Smyrna Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Wofford                   New Smyrna Beach      673   14        1          19:24
       2    Tim Dougherty                     New Smyrna Beach      522   42        2          21:12
       3    Paul Hill                         New Smyrna Beach      543   49        3          21:12

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hunter Manson                     New Smyrna Beach      643   14        7          21:47
       2    Joey Mikos                        Edgewater             581   11       32          25:24
       3    James MacMahon                    Winter Springs        562   14       44          26:29
       4    Patrick McDonnell                 New Smyrna Beach      575    6       63          29:13
       5    Tyler West                        New Smyrna Beach      630    8       64          29:14
       6    Brendan Herdel                    New Smyrna Beach      540    6       80          31:21
       7    Cameron Manson                    New Smyrna Beach      642   11       83          31:51
       8    Riley Lessard                     New Smyrna Beach      660   10       88          32:14
       9    Derek West                        New Smyrna Beach      631    6       92          32:46
      10    Aaron Malecki                     Edgewater             569   10      103          33:54
      11    Mason Wiese                       New Smyrna Bch        635    7      108          34:18
      12    Thomas McDonnell                  New Smyrna Beach      576    6      120          35:52
      13    Trey Waller                       Port Orange           627   12      123          36:09
      14    Aiden Vittoe                      Valrico               622    8      124          36:09
      15    Logan Malecki                     Edgewater             568   13      139          40:42
      16    Colin McDonnell                   New Smyrna Beach      574    9      143          41:49
      17    Quinn Waller                      Port Orange           628    9      153          45:47
      18    Tristan Holloway                  Port Orange           548    7      157          46:43

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cooper Noms                       New Smyrna Beach      668   16       30          24:36
       2    Ethan Malecki                     Edgewater             567   16       98          33:04

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brent Wilkins                     Deland                636   24       29          24:30

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sean Baum                         New Smyrna Beach      657   27       15          23:00

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Damon                       Ormond Beach          517   30       34          25:30
       2    Richard Smith                     Port Orange           604   33       36          25:49
       3    Thomas McDonnell                  Apopka                577   30       94          32:51
       4    Mark Wiese                        New Smyrna Bch        634   34      107          34:17
       5    Kyle Freeman                      Deland                534   31      166          52:13

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dana Herlin                       Edgewater             687   36        6          21:45
       2    Andrew Thompson                   New Smyrna Beach      686   37       11          22:19
       3    Derek Wainscott                   New Smyrna Beach      663   37       17          23:09
       4    Gabe McMaster                     New Smyrna Beach      689   35       84          31:51
       5    Scott Vittoe                      Valrico               624   39       85          31:55
       6    Sean McDonnell                    New Smyrna Beach      571   38       89          32:16
       7    Joseph Fenwick                    Port Orange           527   38      130          37:27
       8    Damian Flowers                    New Smyrna Beach      529   35      150          44:52

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rusty High                        New Smyrna Beach      645   42       12          22:20
       2    Jay Reed                          Edgewater             639   43       19          23:21
       3    Sean Manson                       New Smyrna Beach      644   41       35          25:30
       4    Gavin Ritzler                     New Smyrna Bech       596   42       41          26:08
       5    Dan Waller                        Port Orange           625   42       54          28:11
       6    Joseph Bierworth                  Port Orange           510   42       66          29:36
       7    Joe Mikos                         Edgewater             580   40       73          30:12
       8    Robert Kimmy                      South Daytona         553   42       90          32:21
       9    Fred Herdel                       New Smyrna Beach      539   43      100          33:10
      10    Michael Radish                    Port Orange           595   43      132          38:00

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Johnson                     Sanford               655   45       16          23:04
       2    Tony Tallent                      Gaylord  MI           685   45       21          23:31
       3    George Bernardo                   Port Orange           672   49       22          23:36
       4    Peter Truslou                     New Smyrna Beach      658   47       28          24:22
       5    Brian MacMahon                    Winter Springs        563   48       43          26:28
       6    Tim Beyrle                        New Smyrna Beach      507   46       51          27:50
       7    Kelly McLoughlin                  Edgewater             579   47       55          28:20

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Mullaney                    Ocean City  MD        586   50        9          22:01
       2    Jim Tager                         New Smyrna Beach      613   52       24          23:54
       3    Mike Fusco                          PA                  661   50       38          26:06
       4    Brian Madsen                      Port Orange           564   53       67          29:36
       5    Robert Malecki                    Edgewater             566   50      104          33:54
       6    Joseph Arena                      Edgewater             667   52      114          35:12

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carl Scharwath                    Mount Dora            679   58       48          26:51
       2    Thomas White                      Port Orange           633   58      151          45:12

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Octavio Diaz                      Mount Dora            675   60       10          22:16
       2    Craig Harms                       Neptune Beach         662   61       50          27:01
       3    Rick Dunn                         Maitland              654   62       70          29:54

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert McConnell                  Stanton  MI           665   65       25          24:00
       2    Ruben Perez                       Port Orange           592   69       65          29:15
       3    Bill Winters                      Ormond Beach          637   67       87          32:07
       4    Stephen Lang                      Ormond Beach          558   68      128          36:49
       5    Donald Lemish                     Harrisonburg  VA      559   68      135          38:56

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Elwarner                     New Smyrna Beach      524   72       61          28:49
       2    Frank Neitzey                     Port Orange           587   70       91          32:39
       3    Frank Koehler                     Edgewater             555   74      170        1:04:02

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dom Mercurio                      New Smyrna Beach      646   75       60          28:40
       2    Chase Barry                       Edgewater             504   75      137          39:27
       3    Ronald Valeo                      Edgewater             621   77      138          39:35
       4    Felice Albanese                   Edgewater             501   75      163          50:37

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Please Email Timer                New Smyrna Beach      653   0        82          31:50

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacie Tonkin                     Port Orange           616   36        4          21:14
       2    Katie Martin                      Gatesville  TX        570   31        5          21:33
       3    Jessica Jefferys                  Port Orange           549   30        8          21:49

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Hibel                      Port Orange           671   11       23          23:41
       2    Lilli Dellaglio                   Port Orange           518    9       99          33:06
       3    Holly Morrell                     New Smyrna Beach      584   12      122          36:03
       4    Kallie Manson                     New Smyrna Beach      641   9       158          47:33

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily MacMahon                    Winter Springs        561   17       18          23:16
       2    Jackie Hill                       New Smyrna Beach      544   16       47          26:46

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Stapf                       Holly Hill            608   22       95          33:00
       2    Chrissy Lambert                   South Daytona         556   23      115          35:19
       3    Alexandra Castro                  Deland                511   20      145          43:47
       4    Victoria Flowers                  New Smyrna Beach      530   23      149          44:50

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica McQuade                   New Smyrna Beach      656   27       37          25:55
       2    Jennifer Peterson                 Pierson               593   26       97          33:01
       3    Heather Edmisten                  Ormond Beach          652   26      110          34:31
       4    Emily Foess                       Port Orange           531   29      117          35:25
       5    Ashley Dubord                     Orlando               523   27      133          38:18
       6    Jena Travise                      Brandon               619   28      148          44:49
       7    Nicci Roper                       Port Orange           598   29      152          45:27
       8    Jessica Freeman                   Deland                533   29      154          46:04

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer MacKie                   New Smyrna Beach      676   31       31          24:38
       2    Melanie Amato                     Edgewater             503   33       39          26:07
       3    Jennifer Buckner                  New Smyrna Beach      647   32       81          31:42
       4    Melissa Cleveland                 Ormond Beach          650   32       93          32:48
       5    Gillian Sayyah                    New Smyrna Beach      599   31      111          34:33
       6    Karen Estes                       Edgewater             525   34      113          34:45
       7    Deana Morone                      Titusville            583   34      116          35:22
       8    Jessica Higginbotham              New Smyrna Beach      684   30      144          41:59
       9    Kristie Knight                    Titusville            554   30      147          44:09

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Collier                  New Smyrna Beach      513   39       33          25:29
       2    Carrie Crkvenac                   New Smyrna Beach      515   37       46          26:44
       3    Melissa Dirlam                    Edgewater             669   36       56          28:21
       4    Kelly Clapsaddle                  Port Orange           512   36       57          28:30
       5    Melissa Marple                    Edgewater             649   37       58          28:33
       6    Kristina Belanger                 Port Orange           506   37       76          30:31
       7    Kari Panebianco                   Ponce Inlet           589   37       79          31:07
       8    Jennifer Herdel                   New Smyrna Beach      538   36      101          33:10
       9    Kimberly Vittoe                   Valrico               623   35      125          36:17
      10    Deedee Manson                     New Smyrna Beach      640   38      126          36:17
      11    Robin Fenwick                     Port Orange           526   36      129          37:27
      12    Jennifer Dellaglio-Mooney         Port Orange           519   37      131          38:00
      13    Robyn Forguson                    Port Orange           532   35      161          48:18
      14    Virginia Paterno                  Port Orange           591   36      165          51:31
      15    Lisa Swiderski                    New Smyrna Beach      611   36      169          55:07

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sindy Hild                        Edgewater             542   43       42          26:14
       2    Melissa Graham                    New Smyrna Beach      536   43       52          27:52
       3    Barbara Molnar                    Wilbur By The Sea     582   42       53          28:03
       4    Kathleen Coomans                  Port Orange           514   41       62          29:12
       5    Stacey Sisson                     Port Orange           603   43       69          29:52
       6    Colleen Hearn                     Port Orange           680   41       72          30:02
       7    Maria Waller                      Port Orange           626   42       78          31:07
       8    Michelle Radish                   Port Orange           594   42       96          33:00
       9    Lisa Trombly                      Edgewater             659   44      106          34:13
      10    Kay McKenney                      New Smyrna Beach      688   41      118          35:31
      11    Daniela Holloway                  Port Orange           547   44      156          46:43
      12    Carol Herdel                      New Smyrna Beach      541   44      168          55:05

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue Beyrle                        New Smyrna Beach      508   48       14          22:57
       2    Edel Flanagan                     New Smyrna Beach      528   48       20          23:27
       3    Carole Thomas                     Port Orange           615   48       27          24:14
       4    Carmen Dominguez                  New Smyrna Beach      521   45       40          26:08
       5    Deb Trainor                       Port Orange           618   49       59          28:37
       6    Brenda Bierworth                  Port Orange           509   45       74          30:12
       7    Teresa Tyson                      New Smyrna Beach      677   49       77          31:06
       8    Pattie Malecki                    Edgewater             565   45      105          33:54
       9    Alice Pardus                      Port Orange           750   49      127          36:36
      10    Michele Floyd                     New Smyrna Beach      682   47      141          41:49
      11    Kristen Morrell                   New Smyrna Beach      585   45      142          41:49
      12    Beth Tardiff                      Edgewater             614   47      146          44:03
      13    Tammi Clerkin                     New Smyrna Beach      678   45      159          47:54

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vickie Stuben                     Mt. Dora              609   51       13          22:30
       2    Peggy Bernardo                    Port Orange           674   50       26          24:03
       3    Marie Mazzula                     Deland                670   50       45          26:44
       4    Kathleen Tager                    New Smyrna Beach      612   51       49          26:53
       5    Lori Sharlow                      Port Orange           602   52       68          29:50
       6    Suzette Hill                      New Smyrna Beach      545   52      112          34:42
       7    Debbie Kagle                      Edgewater             550   52      119          35:45
       8    Anna Rodriguez                    Deland                597   54      134          38:41
       9    Lisa Fiori-Arena                  Edgewater             666   50      140          41:46

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Casey                       New Smyrna Beach      681   57       71          30:02
       2    Dawn Townsend                     Ocean City  MD        617   56      102          33:15
       3    Deborah White                     Port Orange           632   59      167          52:29

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda McConnell                   Stanton  MI           664   62       86          32:05
       2    Jeanne Keiper                     Port Orange           552   63      109          34:29
       3    Phyllis Barry                     Edgewater             505   61      136          39:17
       4    Sandra Kmita                      New Smyrna Beach      648   64      155          46:28
       5    Peggy Sofran                      Valrico               606   61      160          48:09
       6    Virginia Dama                     Edgewater             516   64      164          50:40

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy McDonnell                   Maitland              578   68      121          35:52

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Grace Albanese                    Edgewater             502   70      162          50:36

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Crouse                   New Smyrna Beach      690            75          30:29