3rd Annual Daytona Frogman Triathlon  
April 15, 2012; Frank Rendon Park, Daytona Beach Shores, FL
1000m Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Race Director: Tigershark Events-Rob Wallace
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  Kyle Hansen             475    28    1        4:48        1:17    1     1:01:06        0:24    1       38:36     1:46:12         

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       2  Mel Bernstein           404    41    1        5:31        1:26    1     1:00:02        0:31    1       38:48     1:46:20         

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      26  Maximillion Collado     411    19    1        6:18        2:11    1     1:07:55        1:38    1       47:34     2:05:38         

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      24  Jeremy Cross            412    22    2        5:18        3:24    1     1:12:13        0:39    1       43:27     2:05:03         
     2      51  Matthew Walker          454    20    1        5:00        2:01    2     1:14:54        1:06    2       59:35     2:22:38         
     3      59  Brent Grover            422    21    3        6:15        3:31    3     1:16:26        0:49    3     1:05:49     2:32:52         

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       6  Colin Moran             438    27    2        5:17        1:42    1     1:02:59        0:37    1       41:46     1:52:22         
     2       9  Brian Scanlon           446    27    3        5:34        1:45    2     1:03:01        0:29    2       44:27     1:55:17         
     3      54  Brendan McKnight        433    27    1        5:09        2:49    3     1:25:35        0:40    3       49:03     2:23:17         

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       3  Andreas Moraitis        437    31    3        5:34        1:34    1       58:22        0:34    1       41:54     1:48:01         
     2      10  Keith Spain             479    32    1        5:18        1:17    2     1:02:19        0:49    3       45:47     1:55:33   2:00    
     3      14  Adam Wells              455    31    2        5:30        1:22    4     1:05:58        0:32    2       44:35     1:57:59         
     4      23  Joseph Yelvington       458    34    9        6:04        1:52    8     1:09:54        1:01    4       45:56     2:04:48         
     5      28  Rudy Rinderer           442    34   10        6:05        1:53    5     1:07:35        1:03    5       49:24     2:06:02         
     6      30  Andrew Kittsley         477    32    4        5:37        1:25    7     1:08:36        0:35    7       50:37     2:06:52         
     7      35  Jonathan McKenzie       431    33   11        6:10        1:37    3     1:05:40        1:06   11       54:23     2:08:58         
     8      36  Josh Hudson             463    30    6        5:46        2:16    9     1:10:46        0:39    6       49:53     2:09:23   2:00    
     9      38  Diogo Donadoni Santos   415    31    8        6:03        2:30    6     1:08:01        1:10    9       52:28     2:10:14         
    10      45  Todd Furneaux           464    32    5        5:46        2:19   10     1:16:18        1:18   10       52:33     2:18:16         
    11      56  Kissel Rizo             444    30   12       10:00        2:37   11     1:20:38        1:16    8       52:04     2:26:35         

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      11  Joe Lewandowski         428    36    4        5:16        1:43    6     1:05:15        0:44    1       42:55     1:55:54         
     2      12  Jeremy Ballanco         478    35    2        5:05        2:07    2     1:00:56        0:37    4       48:02     1:56:49         
     3      13  Art Zimmet              480    37    6        5:43        1:27    5     1:03:50        0:50    2       44:58     1:56:50         
     4      15  Mark Lemasney           426    37    5        5:38        2:33    4     1:02:36        1:03    3       46:54     1:58:45         
     5      34  Andrew Thompson         449    38    3        5:09        1:10    3     1:02:15        0:35    6       59:35     2:08:46   6:00    
     6      46  Joseph Shubert          448    39    7        5:57        2:18    7     1:17:52        1:00    5       51:11     2:18:19         
     7      69  Sandeep Rao             441    36    8        8:11        5:36    8     1:53:43        1:08    7     1:07:14     3:15:54         
    DQ      DQ  Evan Evans              417    37    1        4:25        1:18    1       59:45        0:28   DQ         ---         ---         

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       7  Frank Fraunfelter       419    44    2        5:05        1:32    1     1:01:54        0:36    1       44:40     1:53:49   2:00    
     2      16  Craig McGray            467    40    4        5:11        1:12    2     1:02:01        0:37    4       50:03     1:59:06   6:00    
     3      18  Brendan Galbreath       471    40    5        5:12        1:44    3     1:06:04        0:47    3       47:04     2:00:53         
     4      21  Peter Formisano         418    43    7        6:08        2:35    4     1:07:18        1:00    2       45:27     2:02:31         
     5      32  David Megge             462    43    3        5:11        1:51    6     1:09:07        0:57    5       51:10     2:08:18         
     6      42  Jeff Uzl                453    43    6        5:32        2:10    7     1:10:10        1:04    6       54:58     2:13:55         
     7      47  Kevin Marsh             429    40    1        5:02        2:47    5     1:09:07        1:04    8     1:01:11     2:19:13         
     8      53  Benjamin Barbarot       402    41    8        6:20        3:32    8     1:15:10        1:22    7       56:51     2:23:17         
     9      68  Luis Roman              445    44    9        7:13        4:16    9     1:36:03        1:56    9     1:13:58     3:03:28         

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       5  John Dodd               469    47    1        4:54        1:44    1     1:01:53        0:46    2       42:25     1:51:44   2:00    
     2       8  Joe Evans               473    47    5        5:47        1:30    2     1:03:11        0:33    3       43:02     1:54:05         
     3      17  Brett Bressler          408    48    6        6:03        2:32    7     1:09:46        1:00    1       41:13     2:00:37         
     4      20  Jeff Goldman            465    47    2        5:08        1:40    3     1:04:09        1:04    6       50:15     2:02:18         
     5      22  Tony Troiano            451    45    4        5:33        2:45    5     1:07:00        0:42    4       48:04     2:04:06         
     6      29  Jim Lucas               482    46    3        5:24        1:14    4     1:06:02        0:50    8       52:56     2:06:28         
     7      31  Patrick McKinney        432    46    7        6:06        2:28    6     1:09:09        0:38    5       49:23     2:07:46         
     8      48  Brett Tracy             450    46   10        6:34        3:09    8     1:13:16        1:07    9       56:21     2:20:30         
     9      50  Bruce Levine            427    45    9        6:16        3:29    9     1:19:20        1:20    7       51:33     2:22:00         

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       4  Bruce Geise             420    53    1        5:03        1:36    1     1:01:43        0:41    1       39:31     1:48:36         
     2      62  Doug Hoagland           423    52    5        9:01        4:12    4     1:21:18        1:32    2       59:46     2:35:50         
     3      63  Kevin Curley            413    54    4        7:15        4:21    5     1:23:58        2:02    3     1:02:02     2:39:40         
     4      64  Guy Griffiths           421    51    3        6:51        3:22    3     1:21:00        1:14    4     1:11:05     2:43:35         
     5      66  Kevin Delaney           414    54    2        6:21        4:10    2     1:20:31                5     1:24:29     2:55:32         

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      33  Tim Wells               456    56    4        7:20        2:09    1     1:07:32        1:05    1       50:26     2:08:34         
     2      49  Daniel Barnes           403    55    1        5:39        2:21    2     1:12:22        0:59    2       59:15     2:20:38         
     3      58  Bill Black              405    57    2        6:07        3:20    3     1:14:26        1:51    4     1:05:01     2:30:48         
     4      61  Gerald Keyes            425    57    3        6:40        3:59    4     1:22:16        0:55    3     1:01:52     2:35:44         

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      43  Arun Dhand              470    61    1        6:08        2:14    1     1:14:23        1:10    1       52:24     2:16:21         

Male no age given

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      39  Reginald Mittelsdorf    435     0    1        6:22        1:47    1     1:07:56        1:03    1       53:10     2:10:20         

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      19  Amy Ritterbusch         443    38    1        5:10        1:20    1     1:07:06        0:50    1       47:24     2:01:52         

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      37  Tracy Moon              436    42    1        6:26        1:49    1     1:11:00        1:07    1       49:13     2:09:36         

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      65  Jessica Brown           409    20    1        5:57        3:13    1     1:25:59        1:03    1     1:13:37     2:49:50         

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      27  Olivia Maurey           468    27    1        6:23        1:45    1     1:08:05        0:46    1       48:42     2:05:43         

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      44  Natalie Wright          457    32    1        6:30        2:30    1     1:11:37        0:42    1       55:23     2:16:43         

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      25  Vicky Quintanilla       476    38    2        6:31        1:46    1     1:08:03        0:44    2       48:06     2:05:11         
     2      40  Sara Droker             416    36    1        5:54        1:46    2     1:14:49        0:45    1       47:25     2:10:41         
     3      55  Courtney Blum           406    37    4        7:12        3:15    4     1:17:50        1:23    3       56:02     2:25:44         

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      41  Kathleen Ridall         461    41    1        6:56        2:12    1     1:11:24        0:40    1       51:22     2:12:36         

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      52  Kathy Ott               440    46    1        5:58        2:41    1     1:13:38        0:57    1       59:31     2:22:47         
     2      57  Jacqueline Johnson      466    48    2        7:12        2:14    2     1:15:59        0:50    2     1:00:22     2:26:39         

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      60  Sue Clifton             410    56    1        7:20        2:29    1     1:22:41        1:12    1       59:44     2:33:27         
     2      67  Melissa Swedberg        481    58    2        7:36        3:13    2     1:31:25        2:17    2     1:14:49     2:59:22         

Male Relay

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  One Shot                499    48    3        5:41        1:49    1     1:03:27        0:25    1       43:39     1:55:04    
     2       2  Ulfig/Johns             452    40    2        5:33        1:41    2     1:08:02        0:17    2       53:18     2:08:52    
     3       3  The Guard & The Gimp    474    44    1        4:16        1:04    3     1:49:37        0:17    3     1:04:19     2:59:35    

Female Relay

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Team Victorious Secret  500    38    1        5:35        1:15    1     1:15:15        0:22    1       54:25     2:16:54    

Coed Relay

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Two Shots & A Splash    472    51    1        4:36        1:07    1     1:05:13        0:18    1       53:41     2:04:56    
     2       2  K-Wood Racin            498    45    2        6:30        1:06    2     1:16:44        0:18    2       53:50     2:18:30