Inaugural Memorial Day 5K Run and Walk
May 28, 2012; DeLand, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sean Doran                                               23   18        1          20:52

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gabriel A Cornejo                                        16   14       11          22:49
       2    Karl Kinner                                              54   11       57          33:56
       3    Anthony Zimmerer                                        125   7        87          46:41
       4    Joey Gegirolmo                                          115   10      100          58:30

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sergio Banillas                                         136   17        2          21:03
       2    Ryan Seratine                                           141   15       21          26:15

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Ford                                              30   27       75          39:30

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Christensen                                         119   33        4          21:25
       2    Chris Madzik                                            123   31        7          21:58
       3    Mike Garber                                              32   30        8          22:01
       4    Brandon Kearney                                          48   31       19          25:11

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Roberts                                         120   36       13          23:20
       2    Vincent Perosi                                           74   38       49          32:32

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jayson Ness                                             129   41        6          21:50
       2    David Fausel                                             27   42        9          22:36
       3    Robbie Kerns                                             50   43       28          27:11
       4    Zik Jackson                                              47   40       41          29:08
       5    Matt Coleman                      TWSS                   10   40       61          34:57
       6    David Bohner                                              1   40       68          36:50
       7    Michael Pearson                   Exquisite              72   44       86          46:06

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Hinn                                              137   47        5          21:48
       2    Michael Ebert                                           139   47       33          28:21
       3    Daniel Scales                                            84   45       59          34:35

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Kircher                                             118   50       22          26:29
       2    Tom Garthwaite                    T-K Time               34   50       35          28:32
       3    Ken Flieder                                              28   53       55          33:25

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John J. O'Malley                                         66   59       20          26:13
       2    Jeffrey Lantz                                           121   59       25          27:01
       3    Leonard Larsen                                           56   55       77          42:12
       4    Rex Cook                                                106   56       84          45:30

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Rafalski                                            75   62       16          24:31
       2    Quincy Masters                                          130   61       24          26:38
       3    Paul Zimmerman                                          135   60       42          29:10

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Giles Williams                                           96   67       29          27:28

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alfred Howell                                            44   72       89          47:42

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jerry Lardinois                                          55   77       38          28:51

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue O'Mallety                                            65   51        3          21:08

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Kinner                                             52    9       58          34:24
       2    Katie Coleman                     TWSS                  127   9        63          35:08
       3    Kelly Coleman                     TWSS                   12    7       80          42:32
       4    Chloe Zimmerer                                          102    7       82          43:04

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Ebert                                            140   17       27          27:11
       2    Erin Eber                                               138   19       34          28:22
       3    Abeer Eltemtamy                                          24   17       46          30:25
       4    Doaa Eltemtamy                                           25   16       50          32:33
       5    Lisa Miller                                              64   18       74          38:53

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Deborah Shover                                           89   24       12          22:59
       2    Lisa Hofman                       Exquisite              41   20       98          57:51

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shayna Garber                                            33   29       23          26:29
       2    Kristen Bridgman                                        122   28       26          27:03
       3    Elizabeth Senez                   Every Mile Coun        87   29       36          28:44
       4    Niki Sharbono                                            88   28       40          28:59
       5    Holli Hunt                                              134   25       51          32:34
       6    Noelle Miller                                            61   26       54          33:06
       7    Brooke Israel                                           114   27       70          37:46

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Svetlana Ries                                            78   30       43          29:20
       2    Kara Rutt                                                82   32       62          35:00
       3    Julie Zimmerer                                          101   34       81          43:03
       4    Kathleen Zimmerer                                       126   33       88          46:49

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenny Enslin                                             26   35       10          22:38
       2    Stephanie Rees                                           76   39       15          24:21
       3    Jenn Bonaskiewich                                         2   36       17          24:33
       4    Megan Pellicer                    TWSS                   73   36       65          35:33
       5    Donnie Ring                       Exquisite              79   38       97          57:50
       6    Misty Gegirolmo                                         107   36       99          58:29

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Davidson                                        18   40       18          25:10
       2    Kelly Courington                  T-K Time               17   43       30          27:36
       3    Debra Cole                                                9   41       31          27:47
       4    Kim Walsh                                                92   40       44          29:30
       5    Teresa Panasosky                                         69   44       47          31:56
       6    Laura Davis                                              19   41       53          32:45
       7    Lisa Lucero                       Every Mile Coun        58   43       56          33:31
       8    Heather Kent                      TWSS                   49   42       67          36:11
       9    Michelle Gossen                                          36   41       72          38:23
      10    Betty Pearson                     Exquisite              71   43       78          42:14
      11    Stephanie Coleman                 TWSS                   11   42       79          42:31
      12    Andrea Bushy                                              4   41       83          43:20
      13    Tammy Harris                      Prosperity             38   43       85          45:54
      14    Maggie Murullo                                          113   43       95          55:25

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Wyman                                              98   49       14          24:19
       2    Karyn Hoffman                                            40   46       48          31:56
       3    Diane Leavens                     Exquisite              57   48       52          32:42
       4    Redsna Kinner                                            53   46       66          36:03
       5    Laurie Owen                                              68   45       69          36:50
       6    Sharon Kincaid                    Exquisite              51   47       71          37:50
       7    Ellen Miller                                             63   48       73          38:29
       8    Becky Scales                                             83   46       76          40:26
       9    Cheryl Glaspy                     Exquisite              35   49       91          48:22
      10    Joann McInnis                     Prosperity             60   45       92          50:34
      11    Leslie Richards                                          77   49       93          51:52
      12    Melissa Hodge                     Exquisite              39   49      102        1:14:13

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanne Miller                                            62   54       32          28:03
       2    Polly Strouse                                            91   50       37          28:46
       3    Anna Rodriguez                                           81   54       64          35:27
       4    Carlene Despard                   Prosperity             22   53       90          47:42
       5    Maureen France                                          117   50       96          55:25

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Hansen-Vessa                                       37   57       39          28:51
       2    Sandra Brooks                                           132   58       45          29:42
       3    Mary Jane Weiss                                          93   57      101        1:14:13

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Ditzig                                            124   61       60          34:45

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team Name          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathy Howell                                             43   69       94          51:55