Life's a Beach Triathlon
September 29, 2012; Daytona Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions? Click here to email timer



Top Dude

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Chris Burkett Daytona Beach FL 243 53 2 46:17
 

Top Dudette

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Amanda Wendorff Chicago IL 217 32 1 45:38
 

Male 13 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tyler Pindell Palm Coast FL 150 12 107 1:30:08
 

Female 13 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Angel Ayala New Symrna Beach FL 6 12 168 1:43:31
 

Male 14 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Dylan Weitzman Sunrise FL 215 19 13 1:00:43
2 Brice Neipris Sunrise FL 134 19 15 1:01:07
 

Female 14 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tess Burkett Daytona Beach FL 244 16 51 1:13:44
2 Kaitlin Drewing Live Oak FL 240 16 87 1:23:52
3 Sarah Smith Zephyrhills FL 186 19 117 1:32:24
 

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mason Verbridge Satellite Beach FL 200 24 150 1:40:03
 

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rachel Williams Merritt Island FL 221 21 21 1:03:48
2 Megan Hawkins New Smyrna Beach FL 250 20 27 1:06:13
3 Megan White New Smyrna Beach FL 219 24 52 1:13:54
4 Colleen Neubert New Smyrna Beach FL 135 22 53 1:14:04
5 Kaitlynn Hawkins New Smyrna Beach FL 234 23 80 1:21:34
6 Jennifer Self Orlando FL 177 20 102 1:28:35
7 Leigha Swasey Ormond Beach FL 192 21 106 1:30:00
8 Courtney Flood Clermont FL 60 24 131 1:35:43
9 Suzanne Easey Pembroke Pines FL 48 22 188 1:55:49
 

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bryon White New Smyrna Beach FL 236 26 4 50:06
2 Steven Black 14 25 19 1:02:28
3 Tyler Mapel Augusta GA 120 27 40 1:11:43
4 Paul Kranowitz Coconut Creek FL 102 28 88 1:24:28
5 Chris Auerbach Melbourne FL 5 29 118 1:32:52
6 Jack Pittman Tampa FL 239 29 125 1:33:53
7 Mark Bailey Daytona Beach FL 8 26 140 1:37:50
8 Andrew Yoon Ormond Beach FL 226 29 155 1:41:00
9 Brian Yoon Ormond Beach FL 227 28 158 1:41:02
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 D.j. Sacripanti Daytona Beach FL 169 26 31 1:07:29
2 Jessica Fagerstrom 55 29 42 1:12:32
3 Amber Swasey Jacksonville Beach FL 191 25 48 1:13:17
4 Calee Lugo Savannah GA 113 28 54 1:14:13
5 Shauna Raley 156 28 57 1:15:08
6 Rebecca Chapman 26 28 72 1:18:55
7 Melissa Lumaghini Quincy MA 114 28 82 1:22:38
8 Jamie Eisenberg Coconut Creek FL 52 27 89 1:24:36
9 Anna Hilke Tampa FL 87 29 93 1:25:39
10 Carie Bugos North Augusta SC 17 27 94 1:25:39
11 Keri Schuster Sebastian FL 175 28 119 1:32:52
12 Brianna Kurtz Port Orange FL 104 29 121 1:33:33
13 Nicole Crinion Sanford FL 37 27 126 1:33:58
14 Cassandra Powell Inverness FL 153 26 130 1:35:42
15 Melissa Yoon Ormond Beach FL 229 28 156 1:41:01
16 Carol Yoon Ormond Beach FL 228 29 157 1:41:01
17 Christina Schimenti 174 26 163 1:42:28
18 Mackenzie Tuchrelo Satellite Beach FL 198 25 174 1:46:42
19 Steph Huot Oviedo FL 93 28 176 1:48:17
20 Amilia Salvatore Kissimmee FL 170 25 184 1:51:11
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Reinaldo Figueroa Orlando FL 58 30 3 48:12
2 Phillip Davis Kingsland GA 246 30 8 54:29
3 Matthew Green Debary FL 74 34 99 1:26:47
4 Anthony Schimenti 173 32 162 1:42:26
5 Matthew Mihalovits 126 34 164 1:42:38
6 Drew Nardella Orlando FL 133 30 183 1:51:09
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kelly Cory Edgewater FL 34 34 6 51:35
2 Jennifer Samar Ormond Beach FL 238 33 25 1:05:40
3 Adrianne Sommer Dothan AL 187 32 37 1:11:20
4 Jennifer Proctor Kingsland GA 155 30 44 1:12:44
5 Melissa Minter St Marys GA 127 32 46 1:12:58
6 Natalie Bleile Orlando FL 15 30 56 1:15:08
7 Jamie Burgess St Johns FL 18 31 74 1:19:22
8 Jennifer Arp Englewood FL 4 32 77 1:20:04
9 Tanya Egor Kissimmee FL 51 32 90 1:24:53
10 Tracey Goddard Deland FL 73 33 96 1:25:43
11 Carrie Santore Port Orange FL 171 30 114 1:31:56
12 Stacy Remington 158 30 115 1:31:57
13 Christina Kring Orlando FL 103 33 137 1:36:44
14 Jennifer Mantzke Deltona FL 119 33 138 1:36:46
15 Jessica Nixon Cape Canaveral FL 136 34 159 1:41:16
16 Sarah Weis Merritt Island FL 214 32 165 1:42:40
17 Angela Richardson Edgewater FL 162 32 171 1:45:41
18 Lori Thompson Maitland FL 196 33 175 1:48:17
19 Suzan Kurtz Port Orange FL 105 32 186 1:54:15
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Gene Wong Palm Harbor FL 225 38 5 50:55
2 Brad Cory Edgewater FL 32 36 7 51:36
3 Jimmy Galaviz Saint Marys GA 64 38 12 59:18
4 Justin Brower Deltona FL 16 36 41 1:11:50
5 Luis Bedoya Orlando FL 13 39 55 1:14:55
6 Jeffery Chaney Jacksonville FL 25 37 66 1:17:32
7 Brian Shomock 178 38 98 1:26:26
8 John Picione Port Orange FL 148 38 122 1:33:34
9 Jeff Fleshman Orlando FL 248 39 136 1:36:25
10 Marcus Zigo Apopka FL 232 37 194 2:12:50
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jennifer Collier New Smyrna Beach FL 30 39 14 1:01:05
2 Dana Harries Ocala FL 80 37 59 1:16:04
3 Laura Hanson Indialantic FL 79 35 61 1:16:48
4 Amy Canavan Palm Harbor FL 21 36 75 1:20:01
5 Katie Lyle Grovetown GA 116 35 95 1:25:39
6 Jaime Shomock Clermont FL 179 35 97 1:26:26
7 Christina Moreno Longwood FL 129 39 105 1:29:11
8 Courtney Gill Edgewater FL 70 37 132 1:36:14
9 Stacey Forguson Port Orange FL 62 37 133 1:36:19
10 Robyn Forguson Port Orange FL 61 35 134 1:36:20
11 Casey Epton Roush Daytona Beach FL 53 35 166 1:43:09
12 Jennifer Iannarelli 94 37 167 1:43:09
13 Marcie Lane Orlando FL 109 37 169 1:43:31
14 Victoria Green Debary FL 75 35 170 1:43:35
15 Irina Rubin Deerfield Beach FL 166 37 172 1:45:43
16 Kristin Bealer Tampa FL 12 37 179 1:48:56
17 Nilsa Oquendo Edgewater NJ 140 39 180 1:49:47
18 Stefanie Mayfield Garcia Sanford FL 122 39 181 1:49:48
19 Lisa Ward New Smyrna Beach FL 205 37 185 1:54:15
20 Jennifer Young Ormond Beach FL 230 36 193 2:01:50
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kevin Mansit Palm Coast FL 249 40 10 55:36
2 Daniel Evers Oviedo FL 54 44 17 1:01:15
3 Richard Powers Daytona Beach FL 154 43 30 1:06:57
4 Rick Pindell Palm Coast FL 149 41 108 1:30:09
5 Paul Moreno Longwood FL 130 43 120 1:33:07
6 Michael Eaton 50 42 128 1:35:39
7 Joe Wasielewski Beaverton OR 209 42 143 1:39:25
8 Jeff Steele Melbourne FL 189 42 146 1:39:25
9 George Pearson Lawrenceville GA 146 42 154 1:40:56
10 Robert Tedrow Orange City FL 194 40 192 2:01:48
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kelly Courington Port Orange FL 36 43 28 1:06:43
2 Kristen Pearless Healey Clio MI 145 42 47 1:13:06
3 Maria Coughlin Palm Bay FL 35 43 62 1:16:48
4 Sherry Coffield Dacula GA 27 40 64 1:17:32
5 Michele Wallims Ormond Beach FL 203 42 73 1:19:02
6 Denise Langdon Inverness FL 110 44 79 1:21:04
7 Shenandoah Turner Titusville FL 199 41 100 1:28:27
8 Jennifer Gilman Ocala FL 71 44 101 1:28:33
9 Mary Danielski Palm Coast FL 40 41 109 1:30:09
10 Crystal Watkins Ocala FL 210 41 116 1:32:16
11 Jody Anderson Mount Dora FL 1 44 123 1:33:42
12 Sabrina Owens Orlando FL 141 42 124 1:33:45
13 Diana Eaton Stuart FL 49 40 129 1:35:41
14 Jill Anderson Orlando FL 247 41 135 1:36:25
15 Lisa Baeszler Atlanta GA 7 43 141 1:39:24
16 Lisa Conn Marietta GA 31 41 142 1:39:25
17 Purvi Gandhi Orlando FL 65 42 144 1:39:25
18 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 20 42 145 1:39:25
19 Michelle Shutzer San Francisco CA 180 42 147 1:39:26
20 Rebecca Holmes Atlanta GA 89 42 148 1:39:27
21 Kim Rickman Ormond Beach FL 164 41 149 1:39:55
22 Jeanette Garcia Miramar FL 66 41 182 1:49:48
23 Tiffany Zigo Apopka FL 233 41 195 2:13:11
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Robert Drewing Live Oak FL 241 45 20 1:02:55
2 David Rubin Deerfield Beach FL 165 47 43 1:12:44
3 Gary Smith Zephyrhills FL 185 49 45 1:12:54
4 Harold Simpson Ocoee FL 183 48 50 1:13:37
5 Gregg Thoman New Hartford NY 195 49 83 1:22:45
6 Nick Poulson Port Orange FL 152 47 187 1:55:01
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rita Lunardi Deland FL 115 46 24 1:04:33
2 Lisa Walston Ocala FL 204 49 26 1:05:57
3 Kelly Burkholder Inverness FL 19 47 32 1:08:03
4 Cheryl Strobel Deltona FL 190 49 34 1:08:37
5 Jennett Nuss Palm Bay FL 137 49 67 1:18:10
6 Patty Kraft Ormond Beach FL 101 45 68 1:18:26
7 Charis Gaines Viera FL 63 45 69 1:18:36
8 Veronica Sim Melbourne FL 181 45 71 1:18:36
9 Wendy Welch Flagler Beach FL 216 48 76 1:20:03
10 Dusty Self Orlando FL 176 45 103 1:28:37
11 Natalie Gish Lake Alfred FL 72 45 113 1:31:48
12 Mary Morris Daytona Beach FL 131 46 139 1:37:49
13 Beth Tardiff Edgewater FL 193 48 151 1:40:04
14 Tracy Lewis Merritt Island FL 112 46 161 1:42:01
15 Michelle Easey Pembroke Pines FL 47 47 189 1:55:49
16 Linda Filegar Port Orange FL 59 47 191 1:56:29
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Thomas Garthwaite Port Orange FL 67 50 29 1:06:43
2 Richard Parker Merritt Island FL 143 51 36 1:10:05
3 Mike Wiemers 220 50 39 1:11:42
4 Chuck Walker Jupiter FL 201 53 86 1:23:51
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ann Johnston Orlanso FL 97 50 9 55:26
2 Robin Williams Merritt Island FL 222 51 16 1:01:11
3 Patti Sponsler Rockledge FL 188 54 22 1:04:04
4 Donna Hodnett Temple Terrace FL 88 50 23 1:04:19
5 Kathy Hatfield Ocala FL 84 54 33 1:08:10
6 Tanya Willis Royal Palm Beach FL 223 50 35 1:09:23
7 Debbie Antonio Orlando FL 3 52 60 1:16:30
8 Tammy Parker Ocala FL 144 50 63 1:17:07
9 Kathy Ojeda Merritt Island FL 139 53 70 1:18:36
10 Kathy Hart Port Orange FL 81 54 78 1:20:40
11 Anna Figueroa Orlando FL 57 54 81 1:21:43
12 Beth Hawkins Saint Petersburg FL 85 54 84 1:23:41
13 Lisa Mayer Merritt Island FL 121 52 91 1:25:19
14 Robin Hastad Ocala FL 83 52 104 1:28:38
15 Jan Walker Jupiter FL 202 53 112 1:31:11
16 Eva Ware Mount Dora FL 206 51 152 1:40:44
17 Colleen White Tavares FL 218 51 153 1:40:45
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Andrew Colby Clermont FL 29 57 49 1:13:28
2 Ken Arscott Ormond Beach FL 242 57 58 1:15:34
3 Ken J Orlando FL 237 59 92 1:25:34
4 Jay Bealer Ladson SC 10 55 178 1:48:55
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kathleen Hawkins New Smyrna Beach FL 235 55 11 58:31
2 Sharon Rutter Ocala FL 167 55 110 1:30:48
3 Beth Richardson Dunnellon FL 163 59 111 1:31:07
4 Christiane Wilson Merritt Island FL 224 56 160 1:42:00
5 Alice Richardson Edgewater FL 161 55 173 1:45:45
6 Kathie Bealer Ladson SC 11 57 177 1:48:54
7 Cheryl Carmody Ft. Lauderdale FL 22 59 190 1:55:49
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mike Fisk Orlando FL 245 64 18 1:02:22
2 Steve Simmons Dothan AL 182 61 38 1:11:30
3 Peter Weil Orlando FL 213 60 85 1:23:44
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kathy Johnson Riverview FL 96 60 65 1:17:32
2 Jo Ann Hawkins Ocala FL 86 62 127 1:34:22
 

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Herbert Mossman Port Orange FL 132 74 196 2:32:17

 

Top Slackers

Top Male Slacker
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Herbert Mossman Port Orange  FL 74 196 2:32:17
         
Top Female Slacker
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Jennifer Young Ormond Beach  FL 36 193 2:01:50
Male 13 and under
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Tyler Pindell Palm Coast  FL 12 107 1:30:08
         
Female 13 and under
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Angel Ayala New Symrna Beach  FL 12 168 1:43:31
         
Male 14 to 19
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Brice Neipris Sunrise  FL 19 15 1:01:07
         
Female 14 to 19
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Sarah Smith Zephyrhills  FL 19 117 1:32:24
         
Male 20 to 24
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Mason Verbridge Satellite Beach  FL 24 150 1:40:03
         
Female 20 to 24
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Suzanne Easey Pembroke Pines  FL 22 188 1:55:49
         
Male 25 to 29
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Brian Yoon Ormond Beach  FL 28 158 1:41:02
         
Female 25 to 29
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Amilia Salvatore Kissimmee  FL 25 184 1:51:11
         
Male 30 to 34
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Drew Nardella Orlando  FL 30 183 1:51:09
         
Female 30 to 34
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Suzan Kurtz Port Orange  FL 32 186 1:54:15
         
Male 35 to 39
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Marcus Zigo Apopka  FL 37 194 2:12:50
         
Female 35 to 39
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Lisa Ward New Smyrna Beach  FL 37 185 1:54:15
Male 40 to 44
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Robert Tedrow Orange City  FL 40 192 2:01:48
Female 40 to 44
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Tiffany Zigo Apopka  FL 41 195 2:13:11
         
Male 45 to 49
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Nick Poulson Port Orange  FL 47 187 1:55:01
         
Female 45 to 49
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Linda Filegar Port Orange  FL 47 191 1:56:29
         
Male 50 to 54
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Chuck Walker Jupiter  FL 53 86 1:23:51
         
Female 50 to 54
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Colleen White Tavares  FL 51 153 1:40:45
         
Male 55 to 59
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Jay Bealer Ladson  SC 55 178 1:48:55
         
Female 55 to 59
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Cheryl Carmody Ft. Lauderdale  FL 59 190 1:55:49
         
Male 60 to 64
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Peter Weil Orlando  FL 60 85 1:23:44
         
Female 60 to 64
         
Name City Age Overall Total Time
Jo Ann Hawkins Ocala  FL 62 127 1:34:22