ZIIVAA Longboat Key Triathlon and Duathlon #2
October 28, 2012 at Longboat Key, Florida
Triathlon:  1/2 Mile Swim| 20 Mile Bike| 5 Mile Run
Duathlon: 2 Mi Run| 20 Mile Bike| 5 Mile Run
Race Director: Thierry Rouilard/Kim Vaughan
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
MALE DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   411 Bob Brown                54 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:43:51    1   13:38    0:56    1   50:48    0:56    3   37:36         
    2     2   415 Rodney Fitzpatrick       56 Alachua              FL 1:47:41    3   13:58    0:45    3   55:42    0:38    1   36:38         
    3     3   404 James Burgoon            39 Worthington          OH 1:50:08    7   14:57    0:59    2   54:24    1:10    5   38:41         
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    22   400 Gary Garcia              29 Tampa                FL 2:12:48    1   17:51    1:26    1 1:01:26    1:34    1   50:32         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   401 Brian Cipolla            32 Clearwater           FL 1:53:54    1   14:27    1:21    1 1:00:02    1:02    1   37:04         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   403 Mike Dickey              38 Lutz                 FL 1:52:35    1   13:45    0:46    3   58:13    1:13    1   38:39         
    2     8   402 Dan Chesser              36 Odessa               FL 1:57:27    2   14:14    1:30    1   55:55    1:39    2   44:11         
    3    26   423 Dennis Davis             38 Ocala                FL 2:18:39    3   17:53    4:00    4 1:04:59    3:12    3   48:37         
    4    28    44 Victor Whitfield         38 Bradenton            FL 2:21:29    4   19:01    1:42    2   57:00    2:10    4 1:01:38         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12   406 Derrick Wozniak          43 Sarasota             FL 2:02:08    2   17:03    1:22    1   59:07    1:05    1   43:33         
    2    19   405 Johnathon Johnston       42 Odessa               FL 2:09:02    1   14:54    1:29    2 1:06:24    1:24    2   44:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    23   408 Michael Rego             49 Bradenton            FL 2:14:05    1   18:40    1:48    2 1:02:29    1:24    1   49:46         
    2    30   407 Neil Nessel              45 Sarasota             FL 2:22:54    2   19:39    2:00    1 1:01:46    2:26    2   57:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    42   410 Bill Pharris             53 Kernersville         NC 2:54:04    1   20:02    2:44    2 1:32:45    2:09    1   56:27         
    2    43   409 Leonardo Calumpang       50 Tampa                FL 3:00:07    2   24:33    3:13    1 1:25:04    5:04    2 1:02:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   416 Kevin Farewell           58 Nutley               NJ 2:05:06    2   17:23    1:42    1   58:47    1:19    3   45:57         
    2    16   414 Marc Stlawrence          56 Bradenton            FL 2:06:37    3 1:21:00            3 1:03:47    1:26    1   44:12         
    3    18   417 Frank Alfano             58 Tampa                FL 2:07:28    1   17:12    1:03    2 1:03:06    1:08    2   45:00         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   418 Bill Edwards             62 Odessa               FL 1:58:59    1   16:15    1:18    1   58:05    1:17    1   42:07         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    41   421 Richard Amato            71 Summerfield          FL 2:43:28    1   19:20    2:25    1 1:23:21    2:38    1   55:46         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP AGE GROUP:  01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   440 Patti Sarno              50 Sarasota             FL 1:54:02    2   14:49    1:00    3   59:55    0:50    1   37:29         
    2     7   427 Yelena Maloney           32 Tampa                FL 1:55:09    3   15:12    1:21    2   58:28    1:06    2   39:05         
    3     9   433 Yakeitha Fitch           40 Bradenton            FL 1:57:32    1   14:42    1:34    1   57:06    1:07    4   43:06         
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    32   425 Jordan Davis             27 Lakeland             FL 2:25:03    1   20:40    1:29    1 1:07:41    1:45    1   53:30         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    20   430 Kelly Brown              36 Valrico              FL 2:10:13    1   16:34    1:00    1 1:04:53    1:14    2   46:34         
    2    21   428 Paula Driscoll           35 Sarasota             FL 2:10:13                                                                
    3    24   422 Sirlene Bonney           38 Sarasota             FL 2:16:37    2   16:45    2:02    2 1:10:12    1:16    1   46:24         
    4    40   429 Mirna Saleem             36 Altamonte Springs    FL 2:43:00    3   20:39    2:59    3 1:14:23    2:44    3 1:02:15         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15   438 Angie May                43 Wesley Chapel        FL 2:06:25    1   16:38    1:06    1 1:00:24    0:54    2   47:25         
    2    29   435 Jodi McKinney            42 Sarasota             FL 2:21:55    2   18:10    1:10    3 1:14:50    1:22    1   46:25         
    3    31   436 Wendi McAleese           42 Tampa                FL 2:23:30    3   19:26    2:00    2 1:08:48    1:57    3   51:21         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    34   439 Wendy Wiggs              47 Gainesville          FL 2:27:18    1   19:46    1:28    1 1:12:48    1:44    1   51:33         
    2    39   253 Lyn Wittmer              48 Bradenton            FL 2:41:37    2   20:34    1:26    2 1:19:49    1:28    2   58:22         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   443 Joan Stolz               51 Tarpon Springs       FL 2:00:32                                                                
    2    17   444 Ellen Levine             51 Longboat Key         FL 2:07:21    1   15:58    1:43    2 1:06:51    1:09    1   41:42         
    3    25   441 Ruth Kelly               50 Bradenton            FL 2:16:48    2   18:12    1:22    1 1:03:58    1:12    3   52:06         
    4    33   445 Karen Watson             54 Palm Harbor          FL 2:25:17    3   18:40    1:18    3 1:13:26    0:52    2   51:03         
    5    44   442 Leslie Deaton            51 Charlotte            NC 3:15:57    4   20:01    2:48    4 1:43:31    3:16    4 1:06:24         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    37   446 Renee Cousino-Marshke    57 North Port           FL 2:37:20    1   22:12    1:37    1 1:13:41    1:10    1   58:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    35   447 Stephanie Burger         60 Sarasota             FL 2:29:04    1   19:46    1:49    2 1:14:26    1:49    1   51:16         
    2    38   449 Barbara Gendron          64 Stuart               FL 2:41:29    2   23:29    1:49    1 1:12:34    1:40    2 1:01:59         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    36   450 Terri Envey              65 Sarasota             FL 2:35:27    1   20:57    2:41    1 1:16:06    1:08    1   54:37         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
DUATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    13   475 Cast O Way                                          2:05:02    1   17:43    0:49    1 1:00:40    0:29    1   45:25         
                  Raquel Casto/ Elisabet Casto/ Doug Casto               
    2    27   476 Hagan's Heroes                                      2:18:48    2   18:45    0:46    2 1:08:55    0:44    2   49:41         
                  Mike Hagan/ Stephie Hagan/ Mikey Hagan