Mad Beach Mini Triathlon, 11 to 15
May 19, 2012; Madeira Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 Austin Simmons 1100 14 28:13 3 3:27 3 1:10 1 15:13 2 0:42 3 7:38
2 2 Matthew Wohlwend 1093 12 28:16 2 3:18 1 0:32 2 16:35 1 0:40 1 7:10
3 3 Shane Hudak 1137 13 30:19 1 2:59 2 1:03 3 17:37 3 1:05 2 7:35
 

Male Age 11

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 16 Tristan Raecek 1085 11 36:03 2 4:45 2 1:29 3 20:25 2 0:49 1 8:33
2 17 David Kuykendall 1086 11 36:03 1 4:33 1 1:11 1 19:56 6 1:34 2 8:48
3 22 Gavin Williamson 1084 11 39:01 4 5:51 3 1:32 2 20:23 3 0:49 4 10:24
4 24 Richie Kearney 1088 11 40:00 5 5:51 4 1:35 4 22:28 1 0:45 3 9:19
5 31 Christien Tuazon 1089 11 43:37 3 5:04 6 1:59 5 23:01 5 1:03 5 12:28
6 33 Matthew Lukaszewicz 1087 11 52:26 6 6:27 5 1:41 6 27:10 4 1:01 6 16:06
 

Male Age 12

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 8 Cavan Wilson 1092 12 32:40 2 3:48 2 0:53 1 18:28 1 0:37 1 8:53
2 11 Noah Singer 1090 12 33:28 1 3:47 1 0:52 2 18:53 2 0:39 2 9:15
3 28 Thomas Kyte 1091 12 41:15 4 5:28 3 1:39 3 22:46 3 0:42 3 10:38
4 30 Josiah Frechette 1136 12 43:28 3 5:27 4 1:42 4 22:51 4 1:24 4 12:02
 

Male Age 13

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 4 Jared Hood 1099 13 30:52 3 23:08     1 17:14     1 8:42
2 5 Noah Raecek 1094 13 31:30 4 23:15     2 17:40     2 8:47
3 10 Marshall Jaquis 1098 13 33:20 2 4:23 1 0:58 4 18:14 1 0:40 3 9:04
4 12 Aaron Kuykendall 1097 13 33:33 1 4:07 2 1:03 3 18:14 2 0:45 4 9:22
 

Male Age 14

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 7 Conner Schiebinger-Demuth 1102 14 32:24 1 4:01 1 1:22 1 17:58 2 0:50 1 8:12
2 20 Connor Mecko 1138 14 37:58 3 5:26 2 1:32 2 19:42 3 1:20 2 9:56
3 25 Justin Lukaszewicz 1101 14 40:09 2 5:23 3 2:02 3 21:18 1 0:49 3 10:37
 

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 6 Maddison Holmes 1150 13 31:51 2 3:47 2 1:09 2 17:59 1 0:37 1 8:17
2 9 Bayleigh Butler 1134 12 33:10 1 3:18 1 0:54 1 17:59 3 0:44 3 10:13
3 13 Paige Van Middlesworth 1074 11 34:59 3 4:47 3 1:13 3 18:35 2 0:39 2 9:42
 

Female Age 11

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 23 Shannon Harrington 1070 11 39:10 3 4:51 3 2:15 2 21:46 4 1:00 2 9:16
2 26 Kyah Morgan 1073 11 40:12 1 3:59 1 1:16 1 20:33 3 0:58 3 13:23
3 27 Mary Grace Vigrass 1072 11 40:16 2 4:32 2 1:58 3 23:55 1 0:45 1 9:03
4 34 Madeleine Figueroa 1071 11 53:02 4 5:53 4 2:41 4 26:56 2 0:53 4 16:37
 

Female Age 12

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 18 Chloe Hull 1078 12 37:12 2 4:02 3 1:51 2 20:20 3 1:06 1 9:52
2 19 Jessica Jacobs 1135 12 37:29 4 5:10 1 1:15 1 19:19 1 0:47 2 10:57
3 21 Mia Underwood 1076 12 38:24 1 3:41 2 1:32 3 20:40 2 0:57 3 11:33
4 32 Alexandra Traviesa 1077 12 48:34 3 4:34 4 3:04 4 26:07 4 1:23 4 13:24
 

Female Age 13

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 14 Kelli Deja 1081 13 35:46 2 4:31 1 1:25 1 19:27 2 0:53 1 9:28
2 29 Rose McCoy 1080 13 41:56 1 4:02 2 2:14 2 20:21 1 0:51 2 14:27
 

Female Age 14

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 15 Ana Kuykendall 1083 14 36:00 1 3:52 1 2:41 1 19:00 1 0:40 1 9:44