Mad Beach Mini Triathlon, 7 to 10
May 19, 2012; Madeira Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 Colin Wilson 1123 10 20:02 2 2:00 1 0:46 2 12:48 1 0:29 2 3:57
2 3 Gregory Glasscock 1116 9 21:09 1 2:00 2 0:58 3 13:05 2 0:34 3 4:30
3 4 Hunter Olsen 1126 10 21:11 3 2:53 3 1:10 1 12:35 3 0:39 1 3:53
 

Male Age 7

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 31 Lance Williams 1105 7 38:27 1 3:17 1 2:04 1 26:22 1 0:41 1 6:01
 

Male Age 8

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 7 William Stone 1148 8 22:46 5 3:07 1 1:00 1 13:12 1 0:42 2 4:44
2 10 Mateo Luna 1115 8 23:42 3 2:50 4 1:34 2 14:25 3 0:49 1 4:03
3 11 Whit Russell 1112 8 23:44 1 2:19 2 1:15 3 14:39 2 0:42 3 4:47
4 19 Nicholas Silva 1155 8 29:30                 6 29:30
5 21 Alex Vornheder 1108 8 30:30 6 3:14 6 2:05 4 16:50 5 0:57 5 7:22
6 26 Joshua Dumas 1170 8 31:39 4 2:53 5 1:41 5 20:31 4 0:53 4 5:38
 

Male Age 9

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 15 Jay Figueroa 1119 9 27:21 1 2:59 1 1:50 1 16:37 1 0:55 1 4:58
 

Male Age 10

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 5 Luke Williams 1121 10 21:33 1 1:50 2 1:03 3 13:26 4 0:43 2 4:28
2 6 Warren Palm 1122 10 21:50 3 2:41 1 1:01 1 12:52 2 0:42 3 4:33
3 8 Joshua Jacobs 1133 10 23:11 4 2:56 3 1:28 2 12:56 7 0:46 4 5:02
4 9 Logan Carr 1127 10 23:41 2 2:16 4 1:29 4 14:52 1 0:40 1 4:21
5 14 Jacob Ramirez 1146 10 26:21 7 3:08 6 1:46 5 15:31 3 0:43 5 5:10
6 22 Hunter Vornheder 1124 10 30:30 9 3:15 7 2:04 6 16:52 9 1:09 7 7:09
7 24 Alex Tran 1130 10 31:03 10 3:16 8 2:20 7 18:23 6 0:45 6 6:17
8 27 Anthony Jankowski 1129 10 33:07 5 3:00 10 2:26 8 18:36 10 1:14 8 7:51
9 28 Robert Kyte 1125 10 33:17 6 3:03 9 2:21 9 19:02 5 0:44 9 8:04
10 29 Dawson Geller 1128 10 34:23 8 3:14 5 1:35 10 19:20 8 1:00 10 9:13
 

 Female Overall Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 Taylor Stone 1147 10 19:50 2 2:16 1 0:59 1 11:52 1 0:46 1 3:55
2 12 Madison Bowman 1131 10 24:59 3 20:24     3 15:21     3 5:20
3 13 Kathryn Elnicki 1117 9 25:40 1 2:12 2 1:57 2 15:18 2 0:56 2 5:14
 

Female Age 7

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 23 Katherine McClellan 1104 7 30:53 1 3:05 1 1:38 1 19:57 1 0:53 1 5:17
 

Female Age 8

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 17 Annaliese Rexroad 1107 8 28:53 2 3:01 3 2:04 1 17:26 3 0:52 1 5:28
2 18 Lucile Breton 1110 8 29:09 1 2:59 2 1:47 2 17:54 1 0:47 2 5:40
3 25 Elizabeth Wilson 1111 8 31:09 3 3:19 1 1:19 3 19:07 2 0:48 3 6:34
4 32 Justine Jantomaso 1171 8 39:36 3 3:19 1 2:14 3 23:23 3 1:20 3 9:17
 

Female Age 9

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 16 Maggie McKay 1118 9 27:22 1 2:40 1 1:28 1 15:26 1 0:55 1 6:51
 

Female Age 10

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR 1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 20 Amelia Traviesa 1132 10 30:05 1 2:11 3 2:21 1 17:33 2 1:01 1 6:58
2 30 Quinn Cornett 1120 10 34:31 2 2:49 2 2:18 2 20:51 1 0:55 2 7:36