Mad Beach Mini Triathlon, Adults
May 19, 2012; Madeira Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 Male Overall Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 Jaelin Funk 1045 19 25:53 3 3:56 1 0:40 1 13:35 2 0:39 1 7:01
2 2 Don Utsinger 1144 65 28:01 1 3:34 2 0:58 2 14:43 3 1:00 2 7:44
3 3 Dale Bramall 1060 46 28:24 2 3:39 3 1:17 3 15:02 1 0:37 3 7:47
 

Male 16 to 19

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 4 Matthew Gironda 1044 18 28:48 1 3:20 1 1:31 1 16:20 1 0:29 1 7:06
2 11 Matt Kolb 1043 16 33:22 2 3:51 2 2:05 2 17:26 2 0:56 2 9:01
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 36 Jeremy Pritzker 1157 28 38:42 2 4:38 1 2:23 1 19:10 2 1:18 1 11:11
2 52 Ryan Cargo 1047 25 41:43 1 4:33 2 2:45 2 19:59 1 1:01 2 13:23
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 6 Jonathan Owens 1050 33 32:09 3 4:13 2 1:54 2 17:07 1 0:40 1 8:12
2 14 Reginald Coulsell II 1156 30 34:39 1 3:59 3 2:26 1 16:46 3 1:27 3 9:59
3 22 Gregory Wortz 1049 32 36:31 2 4:11 1 1:27 4 20:25 2 0:58 2 9:28
4 40 Russell Toms 1052 34 39:33 5 4:47 4 2:43 3 19:40 6 2:02 4 10:20
5 54 Shawn Palmer 1048 31 42:18 6 5:01 5 2:45 5 22:19 4 1:28 5 10:43
6 62 Robin Fowler 1051 33 43:54 4 4:24 6 2:52 6 23:23 5 1:29 6 11:44
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 13 Christian Gerbick 1149 36 34:31 3 4:41 2 2:25 1 17:24 1 0:55 2 9:03
2 30 David Slattery 1054 36 37:55 6 6:47 3 2:26 3 18:47 2 1:17 1 8:37
3 51 Lee Spaziano 1056 38 41:42 1 4:34 1 1:56 2 18:06 6 1:58 6 15:07
4 58 Russ Dion 1141 38 42:54 2 4:36 4 2:47 4 19:05 5 1:55 5 14:29
5 59 Chris Karow 1053 36 43:04 5 4:50 6 3:47 6 22:16 4 1:37 3 10:33
6 61 Nicolai Vuxinic 1057 38 43:38 4 4:49 5 3:11 5 21:25 3 1:35 4 12:36
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 17 Arnold Ramirez 1145 43 35:03 1 4:12 2 2:04 1 16:58 2 1:27 2 10:20
2 47 Randy Lowe 1058 41 40:55 2 4:41 1 1:46 2 23:10 1 1:11 1 10:06
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 8 Stanford Harbaugh 1059 45 32:59 1 3:39 2 1:16 1 16:48 3 1:13 2 10:01
2 16 James Welch 1061 48 34:59 3 4:11 1 1:07 2 19:12 1 0:41 1 9:45
3 35 Louis Sclafani 1062 48 38:29 2 4:08 3 1:32 3 19:35 2 1:13 3 11:59
4 78 Ruben Silva 1153 45 47:48 4 5:34 4 2:29 4 21:39 4 1:23 4 16:41
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 29 John McKenna 1063 52 37:30 1 4:00 1 1:05 1 19:18 1 0:47 1 12:18
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 26 Fred McKay 1065 55 37:14 1 3:57 1 1:38 1 18:44 1 1:08 1 11:43
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 9 Roger Oconnor 1066 60 33:10 1 4:21 1 1:13 1 16:49 1 0:47 2 9:58
2 18 Andrew Walford 1067 61 35:20 2 4:57 2 2:16 2 17:42 2 1:14 1 9:10
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 76 James J Phillips 1069 69 46:17 2 5:48 1 1:58 1 19:27 2 1:37 1 17:26
2 79 Robert Gibbs 1068 65 50:46 1 4:54 2 2:49 2 23:24 1 1:29 2 18:08
 

 Female Overall Winners

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 5 Meghann Scholl 1161 27 30:44 1 3:31 2 1:24 1 16:57 2 0:50 1 8:00
2 7 Keya Abraham 1029 40 32:28 2 3:52 3 1:45 3 17:54 3 0:51 2 8:04
3 10 Mary Deja 1036 47 33:22 3 4:18 1 1:04 2 17:46 1 0:46 3 9:26
 

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 68 Morgan Tuazon 1001 17 44:53 1 4:02 1 2:45 1 22:34 1 1:35 1 13:55
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 23 Molly Scott 1004 21 36:59 1 3:12 2 1:51 1 20:23 1 0:38 2 10:54
2 32 Michelle Willis 1003 20 38:10 2 3:43 1 1:14 2 21:32 3 0:52 1 10:46
3 57 Tiffany Silva 1151 23 42:29 5 4:25 5 2:17 3 21:50 4 0:57 4 12:59
4 60 Alicia Cargo 1005 22 43:36 3 4:15 4 2:17 5 23:27 2 0:46 3 12:50
5 69 Jackie Parello 1007 24 45:10 4 4:21 3 2:12 4 22:25 5 1:09 5 15:01
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 15 Ashley Barton 1160 27 34:43 1 3:32 3 1:34 4 20:05 2 0:43 1 8:47
2 20 Leah Walker 1139 29 35:56 2 4:02 6 2:19 1 17:57 5 1:06 3 10:30
3 24 Tara Jaishanker 1010 26 37:02 4 4:21 1 1:12 2 18:53 1 0:37 4 11:58
4 39 Lindsey Toms 1013 29 39:33 5 4:48 7 2:44 3 19:46 7 1:54 2 10:19
5 44 Maegan Fader 1011 28 40:12 6 4:56 5 2:12 5 20:06 4 0:49 5 12:07
6 49 Ashley Prossick 1009 25 41:15 3 4:06 2 1:23 6 21:36 6 1:24 7 12:44
7 71 Alexandria Seekings 1008 25 45:40 7 4:56 4 2:00 7 25:45 3 0:44 6 12:13
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 25 Courtney Thompson 1016 30 37:09 9 5:12 2 1:28 1 17:36 10 1:34 2 11:16
2 28 Megan Gerbick 1140 34 37:27 3 4:15 5 2:12 2 17:52 3 1:05 4 12:02
3 46 Lindsay Padgett 1018 31 40:49 1 4:01 8 2:50 4 21:56 5 1:09 1 10:52
4 48 Amanda Esposito 1017 31 41:15 7 4:42 1 1:20 3 19:58 7 1:16 10 13:57
5 55 Dorsey Langan 1159 34 42:20 5 4:20 3 1:35 5 21:57 9 1:28 8 12:59
6 64 Korie Karow 1163 30 43:57 6 4:28 10 3:12 8 23:11 11 1:39 3 11:24
7 65 Jennifer Lowe 1015 30 44:23 2 4:01 4 1:45 11 24:51 1 0:48 7 12:57
8 66 Jennifer McAtasney 1020 33 44:32 8 4:43 9 2:54 6 22:36 8 1:21 6 12:56
9 67 Susan Peterson 1021 34 44:50 4 4:18 11 3:17 10 24:05 2 0:58 5 12:09
10 72 Emily Douglas 1158 33 45:55 11 5:20 7 2:46 9 23:42 4 1:06 9 13:00
11 73 Christine Palmer 1019 31 46:03 10 5:19 6 2:27 7 22:37 6 1:11 11 14:28
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 31 Danielle Magro 1023 36 37:58 2 4:14 3 1:53 2 19:13 4 1:05 2 11:30
2 34 Kelly Yzaguirre 1025 37 38:28 6 5:10 4 2:04 1 18:38 2 0:43 4 11:51
3 41 Katrina Harris 1022 35 39:50 3 4:30 2 1:36 6 21:23 1 0:37 3 11:41
4 42 Nicole Chandler 1027 39 39:59 4 4:35 5 2:08 5 20:36 5 1:21 1 11:18
5 43 Constantina Karagiannis 1026 39 40:12 1 4:09 1 1:18 3 19:55 3 0:54 6 13:54
6 50 Sarah Simmons 1024 36 41:26 5 4:48 6 3:11 4 20:04 6 1:21 5 12:00
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 19 Karen Van Wert 1031 42 35:45 3 4:34 4 2:07 2 17:33 2 0:55 2 10:34
2 21 Kim Walker 1028 40 36:30 1 4:05 2 1:33 3 18:37 4 1:22 3 10:52
3 27 Jennifer Kyte 1032 42 37:22 7 5:42 5 2:13 1 17:13 3 1:16 4 10:55
4 33 Donna Tran 1033 43 38:15 5 4:47 3 1:37 4 20:29 1 0:55 1 10:25
5 70 Cheryl Silva 1154 44 45:12 6 4:58 6 2:18 5 21:23 6 1:29 6 15:02
6 74 Ellen Little 1034 44 46:05 2 4:21 1 1:29 6 24:04 7 1:31 5 14:38
7 80 Dawn Wenzel 1152 41 54:26 4 4:46 7 2:52 7 27:05 5 1:27 7 18:13
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 12 Lisa Iacovino 1038 49 34:20 1 3:55 1 1:36 1 16:48 2 1:11 3 10:49
2 37 Julia Harris 1039 49 38:50 4 5:14 4 3:25 2 18:12 4 1:35 1 10:22
3 45 Kelly Christie 1162 46 40:48 2 4:20 3 3:09 3 21:16 3 1:26 2 10:36
4 77 Holly Reck 1037 48 47:22 3 4:57 2 2:07 4 23:49 1 0:58 4 15:29
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
53 Patricia Youhn 1143 51 42:11 2 5:08 2 2:33 2 20:43 2 2:00 1 11:45
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 63 Marjorie Fader 1041 57 43:54 1 5:06 1 4:03 1 17:40 1 2:18 1 14:45
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 75 Peg Atamian 1042 62 46:08 1 4:48 1 1:35 1 24:48 1 0:59 1 13:56

Recumbent Bike

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 38 Natalie Mann 1040 51 39:22 1 4:56 1 1:50 1 19:34 1 0:55 2 12:05

Please Email Timer

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- TR1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- TR 2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place Name Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 56 Please See Timer 1164 42:27 1 4:19 1 2:18 1 23:14 1 1:00 1 11:34