Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Mount Dora 5K

December 16, 2012 - Mount Dora, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet





Overall Male Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Steven Bradner Eustis FL 1171 18 1 19:53
2 Chuck Babbino Eustis FL 1472 29 2 19:54
3 Nathan Weisel Sorrento FL 1457 40 3 20:05
 

Overall Female Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sue O'Malley Port Orange FL 1344 52 5 20:55
2 Savannah Schwab Tavares FL 1372 11 17 22:26
3 Betty English Deland FL 1463 46 19 22:29
 

Please See Timer

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Timothy Feezor Grand Island FL 1228 0 28 24:26
2 Andrew Korman 298 0 47 27:18
3 Unknown Partic. 1466 1466 74 29:14
4 Unknown Partic. 425 425 163 36:17
5 Please See Timer 1443 0 270 53:32
 

Male 13 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Zackary Durastanti Bowling Green FL 1219 11 22 23:08
2 Ethan Sims Herriman UT 1383 10 38 26:25
3 Micah Sims Herriman UT 1384 11 39 26:26
4 Justin Craine Eustis FL 1468 10 69 28:57
5 Zander Durastanti Bowling Green FL 1218 7 82 29:57
6 Kasey Kruger Mount Dora FL 1474 7 98 31:06
7 Chase Vaught Mt. Dora FL 1476 11 99 31:10
8 Dylan Weidman Ocoee FL 1433 11 102 31:18
9 Zev Karve Eustis FL 1473 11 106 31:26
10 Isaac Ransom Mount Dora FL 1358 11 111 31:47
11 Alexander Soderlund Mount Dora FL 1392 13 119 32:10
12 Cole Foreman Maitland FL 1234 12 128 32:53
13 Christian Ikensaa Astatula FL 1272 12 129 32:55
14 Kevin Frederick Eustis FL 1239 8 161 36:13
15 Adam Frederick Eustis FL 1238 8 162 36:17
16 Ethan Craig Summerfield FL 1202 5 175 37:10
17 Patrick Silver Lake Mary FL 1381 9 188 38:02
18 Mason Brubaker Altamonte Springs FL 1177 12 269 53:25
 

Female 13 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Emily Burris Groveland FL 1181 11 41 26:33
2 Sara Luepschen Lake Placid FL 1311 13 84 30:00
3 Hailey Weidman Ocoee FL 1432 12 103 31:18
4 Ryleigh Holcomb Winter Springs FL 1263 7 146 34:24
5 Nicole Felix Mount Dora FL 1229 12 169 36:53
6 Samantha Silver Lake Mary FL 1380 11 190 38:25
7 Taylor Perez Winter Springs FL 1352 13 195 38:54
8 Taylor Silvino Tavares FL 1382 13 200 39:19
9 Marion Harper Eustis FL 1253 13 217 42:16
10 Megan Wright Apopka FL 1436 10 234 47:45
11 Megan Felix Mount Dora FL 1230 10 271 54:10
 

Male 14 to 16

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Spencer Craig Summerfield FL 1200 14 10 21:34
2 Eric Oleen Cocoa FL 1342 15 11 21:34
3 Drew Foreman Maitland FL 1233 14 117 31:57
4 Codi Pilvelis Sorrento FL 1452 16 196 38:59
 

Female 14 to 16

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Galina Nelson Umatilla FL 1339 15 21 22:57
2 Alex Dowd Ocala FL 1212 14 64 28:46
3 Wiktoria MacIej Apopka FL 1312 14 67 28:57
4 Megan Soderlund Mount Dora FL 1391 16 73 29:13
5 Justice Battenberg Longwood FL 1167 14 152 35:08
6 Grace Haynie Mount Dora FL 1257 14 225 45:49
7 Kaitlyn Brubaker Altamonte Springs FL 1176 15 230 47:23
 

Male 17 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Taylor Hack Deltona FL 1456 17 8 21:11
 

Female 17 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Katie Baker Ocoee FL 1164 17 44 26:40
 

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Josh Jacobson Apopka FL 1274 20 15 22:12
2 Tommy Scoggins Mount Dora FL 1375 22 36 26:17
3 Stephano Scarafino Sorrento FL 1370 22 144 34:22
4 Pierce Schwalb Mount Dora FL 1373 22 176 37:21
5 Andrew Childress Orlando FL 1189 23 258 52:24
6 Adam Watters Jacksonville FL 1465 21 259 52:25
 

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Hannah Claffy Eustis FL 1191 21 25 23:53
2 Laura Badraun Eustis FL 1162 24 56 27:57
3 Kayla Wesighan Apopka FL 1454 24 58 28:07
4 Alicia Medrano Orlando FL 1323 20 61 28:29
5 Megan Crouch Mount Dora FL 1205 23 89 30:19
6 Kelly Hill Mount Dora FL 1262 22 167 36:43
7 Molly Larmie Ormond Beach FL 1298 23 177 37:22
8 Audrey Weeks Mount Dora FL 1429 21 193 38:32
9 Cecilia Rebusmen Leesburg FL 1361 22 218 42:25
10 Samantha Kirk Mount Dora FL 1442 20 229 47:10
11 Lacee Gerard Leesburg FL 1244 21 236 48:13
 

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brandon Lewis Leesburg FL 1306 26 13 22:01
2 Brandon Packard Seattle WA 1345 26 14 22:09
3 Brian Shinholser Mount Dora FL 1453 25 31 24:45
4 Mark Sackett Winter Park FL 1471 27 145 34:23
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Casey Cash Orlando FL 1186 27 23 23:36
2 Vannessa Frank Eustis FL 1236 25 123 32:27
3 Renee Sackett Winter Springs FL 1367 29 147 34:24
4 Sara Hill Mount Dora FL 1259 26 166 36:41
5 Chloe Moreland Fruitland Park FL 1332 28 178 37:24
6 Kristy MacLaughlin Clermont FL 1313 25 179 37:24
7 Angela Battle Mount Dora FL 1168 28 192 38:32
8 Angela Adamitis Savannah GA 1160 26 237 48:25
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Steven Langan-Stark Falls Church VA 1295 33 7 21:10
2 Nick Cowles Indian Harbour Beach FL 1198 30 24 23:44
3 Tom Kay Mcintosh FL 1469 33 45 26:46
4 John Theeck The Villages FL 1407 30 235 48:13
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Gisela Chapa Homosassa FL 1188 31 53 27:40
2 Olivia Herrera Mount Dora FL 1258 33 63 28:46
3 Brienne Sharff Eustis FL 1444 30 66 28:57
4 Robin Dunkerley Longwood FL 1215 30 71 29:00
5 Michelle Buechele Leesburg FL 1445 30 83 29:59
6 Devin Padgett Stone Chicago IL 1347 33 93 30:55
7 Fortune Pirrone Longwood FL 1354 32 108 31:34
8 Erin Sherman Mount Dora FL 1377 33 116 31:54
9 Katarzyna Wujek Apopka FL 1437 33 134 33:21
10 Christine Kay Mcintosh FL 1470 33 136 33:43
11 Angela Vallely Mount Dora FL 1415 34 149 34:44
12 Sam Felix Rochelle IL 1231 31 170 36:53
13 Kimberly Krebs Manchester MD 1290 34 207 39:59
14 Mandy Lantigua Casselberry FL 1297 32 222 44:11
15 Jennifer Parker Apopka FL 1349 32 241 48:55
16 Kris Strem Tavares FL 1403 34 263 52:55
17 Christi Stormant Sorrento FL 461 33 274 54:52
18 Brenda Press Sorrento FL 1479 33 275 54:52
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Justin Stone Chicago IL 1400 35 18 22:29
2 James Dillon Altamonte Springs FL 1211 37 37 26:23
3 Joel Sherman Mount Dora FL 1378 36 51 27:38
4 Jeremy Coster Eustis FL 1467 35 60 28:19
5 Thomas Faltisco Mount Dora FL 1226 39 133 33:21
6 Jack Hansen Longwood FL 1251 37 156 35:31
7 Heath Frederick Eustis FL 1237 37 164 36:23
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rachel Kinard Eustis FL 1287 36 52 27:39
2 Claudia Letizia Mount Dora FL 1302 38 86 30:09
3 Stephanie Mohrenne Mount Dora FL 1329 39 91 30:44
4 Amanda Peace Eustis FL 1351 37 130 33:08
5 Zoe Mansour Mount Dora FL 1317 36 139 34:09
6 Emily Lett Glen Huntly 1303 39 142 34:15
7 Angela Silvino Tavares FL 1448 37 151 35:06
8 Heather Groeneveld Orlando FL 1248 35 158 36:01
9 Emily Brinkman Fruitland Park FL 1172 38 172 36:58
10 Annette Gausz Orlando FL 1242 37 231 47:38
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sean Brown Wauchula FL 1173 40 4 20:46
2 Francisco Calderon Orlando FL 1462 44 6 21:10
3 Mark Zaremskas Eustis FL 1458 43 34 25:29
4 David Belcher Clermont FL 1169 44 59 28:16
5 Martin Vandersanden Eustis FL 1419 44 110 31:45
6 Kevin Lang Mount Dora FL 1294 40 127 32:48
7 Steve Craig Summerfield FL 1201 43 174 37:09
8 Frank Morrow Eustis FL 1334 40 194 38:42
9 Todd Krebs Manchester MD 1291 40 204 39:42
10 Mike Johnson Mount Dora FL 1276 44 247 51:00
11 Charles Buchanan Tavares FL 1441 42 251 51:06
12 Hal Walls Waltham MA 1427 41 276 1:22:20
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Susan Lowell Eustis FL 1308 41 68 28:57
2 Michele Land Mount Dora FL 1293 42 70 29:00
3 Shawna Sherman Eustis FL 1379 44 100 31:18
4 Lorrie Huthmacher Mount Dora FL 1271 42 140 34:10
5 Pamela Michael Mount Dora FL 1326 41 150 34:53
6 Maddy Hubbard Tavares FL 1265 40 168 36:49
7 Julie McGraw Oviedo FL 1321 42 184 37:51
8 April Zurek Ocoee FL 1439 40 199 39:15
9 Jennifer Gramzinski Geneva FL 1247 41 205 39:54
10 Erika Corley Summerfield FL 1197 42 219 42:30
11 Lisa Schonauer Mount Dora FL 1371 41 220 43:27
12 Jennifer Lee Mount Dora FL 1300 40 223 44:11
13 Anne Haynie Mount Dora FL 1256 42 228 46:31
14 Michelle Walker Ormond Beach FL 1426 42 232 47:44
15 Kelly Wright Apopka FL 1435 44 239 48:47
16 Shannon Sawyer Leesburg FL 1368 40 242 48:55
17 Amy Gausz Orlando FL 1243 41 244 50:37
18 Lisa Justice Mount Dora FL 1279 41 245 50:59
19 Michelle Dupuis Boca Raton FL 1217 43 246 51:00
20 Jodi Brubaker Altamonte Springs FL 1175 42 268 53:25
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mike Strasberg Orlando FL 1402 45 9 21:30
2 Clarence Calloway Winter Garden FL 1185 49 20 22:54
3 Jon Lancaster Mount Dora FL 1455 48 35 25:50
4 Neil Catapano Pittsburgh PA 1187 45 97 31:04
5 Rich Weidman Ocoee FL 1431 47 107 31:27
6 Doug Foreman Maitland FL 1232 45 118 32:06
7 David Olson Umatilla FL 1343 47 154 35:27
8 Armando Guerra Clermont FL 1249 48 197 39:08
9 John C Smith Orlando FL 1388 47 209 40:16
10 Thomas Karrick Titusville FL 1282 47 233 47:45
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Vicki Ferros Sorrento FL 1459 49 30 24:42
2 Connie Frady Mount Dora FL 1235 49 43 26:39
3 Patricia Cooper Tavares FL 1196 49 49 27:23
4 Kelly Haran Maitland FL 1252 46 65 28:54
5 Janet Coffman Mount Dora FL 1192 47 75 29:34
6 Victoria Bovaird Chucuota FL 1449 47 76 29:35
7 Cheryl Daniel Oviedo FL 1450 48 77 29:35
8 Maria Soderlund Mount Dora FL 1390 45 78 29:36
9 Laura Toro Mount Dora FL 1475 45 85 30:06
10 Jodi Knapp Windermere FL 1289 47 115 31:48
11 Tammi Cook Eustis FL 1194 47 124 32:28
12 Carolee Tuener Umatilla FL 1410 47 125 32:34
13 Wendy Weich Flagler Beach FL 1451 48 138 34:09
14 Barbara Collins Clermont FL 1193 49 153 35:09
15 Emerida Langley Winter Park FL 1296 45 159 36:01
16 Chaitrali Karve Eustis FL 1283 45 187 38:00
17 Judie Oleen Cocoa FL 1340 49 189 38:14
18 Julie Holton Lake Mary FL 1264 46 191 38:26
19 Lori Stephens Leesburg FL 1398 48 206 39:56
20 Jeanne C Smith Orlando FL 1389 49 208 40:15
21 Jenna Kearns Mount Dora FL 1284 46 210 40:19
22 Alicia Willis Apopka FL 1434 46 212 40:57
23 Nadine Weidman Ocoee FL 1430 47 215 41:53
24 Stephanie Heidt Port St. Lucie FL 1447 47 224 45:43
25 Connie Rubito Howey In The Hills FL 1364 48 226 45:51
26 Kate Johnson Mount Dora FL 1275 45 248 51:05
27 Karen Crouch Mount Dora FL 1204 48 249 51:05
28 Lynette Scarafino Sorrento FL 1369 48 250 51:05
29 Tracie Kirk Mount Dora FL 1288 46 252 51:08
30 Christine Stormant Deland FL 1401 47 273 54:50
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Greg Lewis Leesburg FL 1304 52 26 23:58
2 S. W. Palm Harbor FL 1460 52 32 24:56
3 Reed Zuehlke Orlando FL 1438 52 33 25:05
4 Charles Mollenhour Orlando FL 1330 50 40 26:30
5 Jorge Mejias Orlando FL 1325 54 42 26:37
6 Robert Croy Mount Dora FL 1206 51 54 27:51
7 Stephen Luche Mount Dora FL 1309 53 57 28:03
8 Manuel Marquez Deland FL 1318 54 88 30:14
9 Michael Thomas Eustis FL 1409 52 101 31:18
10 Richard Medrano Orlando FL 1324 53 122 32:22
11 David Sluk Mount Dora FL 1464 51 132 33:11
12 Steve Shamrock Grand Island FL 1446 51 173 37:07
13 Harvey Turnage Mount Dora FL 1411 54 181 37:25
14 David Rubito Howey In The Hills FL 1365 51 227 45:51
15 Andrew Mullen Mount Dora FL 1336 52 277 1:57:34
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kammie Ball Eustis FL 1165 52 48 27:23
2 Lori Allen Winter Garden FL 1161 50 55 27:53
3 Lisa Edwards Leesburg FL 1220 50 92 30:55
4 Ellie Stewart Mount Dora FL 1399 53 96 31:03
5 Katherine Lewis Leesburg FL 1305 50 105 31:25
6 Anna Hanes Casselberry FL 1250 50 109 31:35
7 Nancy Duncan Eustis FL 1214 54 113 31:48
8 Sawn Medrano Orlando FL 316 51 120 32:14
9 Laurel Steele Eustis FL 1397 52 131 33:11
10 Christy Zieres Merritt Island FL 538 52 137 33:45
11 Joetta Raylots Deland FL 1360 52 141 34:13
12 Debra Stunkard Apopka FL 1404 50 160 36:12
13 Nannette Moreland Fruitland Park FL 1331 53 180 37:24
14 Teri Hutchinson Flowery Branch GA 1270 51 183 37:38
15 Deb McDonald Deland FL 1477 51 185 37:57
16 Camille Laviola The Villages FL 1299 52 211 40:51
17 Lydia Smith Sorrento FL 1386 54 221 43:34
18 Ana Vizcaino Boca Raton FL 1421 52 255 51:59
19 Serita Hill Mount Dora FL 1261 52 256 52:05
20 Debra Watters Jacksonville FL 1428 52 260 52:30
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rick Sparer 1396 59 16 22:20
2 Bill Oleen Cocoa FL 1341 55 79 29:45
3 Jim Milsom Daytona Beach FL 1328 57 87 30:14
4 Gerard Ransom Mount Dora FL 1359 55 112 31:47
5 Jim Ellrodt Tavares FL 1222 55 203 39:38
6 David Harper Eustis FL 1254 58 216 42:15
7 Gerardo Vizcaino Boca Raton FL 1423 55 254 51:59
8 James Hill Mount Dora FL 1260 55 257 52:06
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kim Crookshanks Winter Garden FL 1203 56 95 30:56
2 Marie Scoggins Mount Dora FL 1374 55 135 33:33
3 Ellen Paladino Sanford FL 1461 57 143 34:19
4 Linda Johnson Mount Dora FL 1277 55 157 35:47
5 Deborah Sackett Winter Springs FL 1366 55 198 39:09
6 Sheryl Churvat Eustis FL 1190 56 201 39:20
7 Nancy Wagner-Sieczkowski Howey In The Hills FL 1425 57 202 39:37
8 Linda Solash-Reed Winter Park FL 1393 57 240 48:55
9 Kaye Bosko Eustis FL 1170 57 261 52:46
10 Sue Lindquist Mount Dora FL 1307 59 272 54:12
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lou Soukup The Villages FL 1394 61 12 21:34
2 Bill Rodgers 1 64 46 27:16
3 Lawrence Semento Eustis FL 1376 60 114 31:48
4 James Hughes Mount Dora FL 1267 62 126 32:37
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jan Farrett Mt Dora FL 1227 63 90 30:24
2 Linda Murgatroyd The Villages FL 1337 62 121 32:20
3 Doreen Perry Winter Park FL 1353 64 253 51:12
4 Sue Manderscheid Tavares FL 1316 64 262 52:55
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Andrew Sendry Miami FL 1478 65 27 24:22
2 Chief Ten Bears Hayesville NC 1406 68 72 29:04
3 Charles Kepler Tavares FL 1286 69 80 29:50
4 Frank McCann The Villages FL 1320 66 104 31:19
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joanne Cunningham The Villages FL 1207 67 29 24:29
2 Judy Mowery Lady Lake FL 1335 67 50 27:33
3 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 1385 66 81 29:51
4 Christine Brown Longwood FL 1174 65 155 35:29
5 Linda Cooper Summerfield FL 1195 69 182 37:34
6 Linda Esposito Woodridge IL 1223 66 214 41:13
7 Ginger Davis Apopka FL 1208 67 238 48:46
8 Mary Gausz Winter Park FL 1240 68 243 50:35
 

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joe Hudacky Erie PA 1266 70 62 28:40
2 Jim Cox Eustis FL 1199 76 94 30:55
3 Phil Radford The Villages FL 1357 80 148 34:37
4 James Judge The Villages FL 1278 71 165 36:34
5 Curt Robinson Port Orange FL 1362 71 171 36:56
6 Rod Rodriguez Oviedo FL 395 74 264 53:03
7 Jim Evans Mount Dora FL 1225 78 266 53:11
 

Female 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rosemary Kent Inverness FL 1285 71 186 37:58
2 Ann Kahl Apopka FL 1281 83 213 41:09
3 Annette Rodriguez Oviedo FL 1363 74 265 53:06
4 Katy Evans Mount Dora FL 1224 76 267 53:13