Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Mount Dora Half Marathon

December 16, 2012 - Mount Dora, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet





Overall Male Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Raleigh Bevill Mount Dora FL 34 18 1 1:23:02
2 Austin Hardy Sorrento FL 200 33 2 1:24:19
3 Kenyon Congdon Apopka FL 101 43 3 1:25:02
 

Overall Female Winners

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Nancy Munn Portland OR 333 52 13 1:31:00
2 Teresa Calio Orlando FL 67 51 17 1:33:53
3 Lisa Dillman Decatur GA 123 45 22 1:35:48
 

Male 15 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ethan Stoltzfus Sarasota FL 460 12 311 2:32:09
2 Anthony Rufrano Mount Dora FL 406 14 409 2:59:31
 

Female 15 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Katherine Christenson Bradenton FL 91 15 178 2:06:33
2 Emily Sullivan Mt. Dora FL 469 12 398 2:57:26
3 Kimberly Reece Orlando FL 380 15 439 3:14:59
 

Male 16 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Zachary McLain Mount Dora FL 312 19 15 1:31:41
2 Robert Collier Bradenton FL 99 17 35 1:41:17
3 Dan Scott Mount Dora FL 427 17 85 1:52:47
4 Bryan Gutman Kissimmee FL 196 19 447 3:20:20
 

Female 16 to 19

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Shelby Blaes Ocala FL 38 19 24 1:36:23
2 Abigail Mullikin Titusville FL 332 19 421 3:02:38
 

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Benjamin Whitehouse Leesburg FL 515 23 18 1:34:46
2 Kyle Krekeler Tavares FL 266 23 20 1:35:29
3 Bill Blaes Ocala FL 541 21 28 1:37:25
4 Greg Golden Winter Park FL 178 24 73 1:50:20
 

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Katherine Haran Maitland FL 199 20 45 1:44:18
2 Kayla Baker Oviedo FL 20 21 147 2:02:24
3 Emily Bergholtz Sorrento FL 31 23 179 2:06:37
4 Alesia Keister Lady Lake FL 258 24 252 2:18:48
5 Gina Hinton Apopka 223 20 279 2:23:29
6 Melissa Wittman Jacksonville FL 524 24 336 2:39:03
7 Jennifer Sullivan Mt. Dora FL 468 21 397 2:57:26
8 Rebekah Mullikin Orlando FL 331 21 422 3:02:38
9 Vanessa Guerra Clermont FL 193 23 433 3:09:29
10 Ashley Steed Altamonte Springs FL 457 23 436 3:10:49
11 Leslie Ruddy Mount Dora FL 404 20 452 3:22:09
12 Amber Campbell Mount Dora FL 69 21 476 3:45:51
 

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Steven Verlander Apopka FL 498 27 9 1:29:36
2 Tomoaki Yoshida Lake Mary FL 533 27 14 1:31:31
3 Kiley Blake Orlando FL 39 29 42 1:43:24
4 Alex Wagner St. Cloud FL 505 25 109 1:56:24
5 Mark Tracey Lake Mary FL 486 26 116 1:57:37
6 Eric Cohen Temple Terrace FL 97 25 263 2:20:52
7 John Bowman Brandon FL 46 25 357 2:45:51
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Amy Montgomery Apopka FL 326 27 36 1:41:26
2 Jillian Long Gainesville FL 287 27 40 1:42:46
3 Karla Christenson Holmes Beach FL 90 26 50 1:46:13
4 Jaime Lockhart Altamonte Springs FL 759 28 70 1:49:51
5 Shaina Harper Port Orange FL 204 26 72 1:50:19
6 Katie Gropper St Marys GA 188 28 110 1:56:25
7 Christina Martin Cocoa FL 300 26 127 1:59:03
8 Jamie Roberts Grand Island FL 391 29 130 1:59:39
9 Patti Lovette Lake Mary FL 289 27 206 2:11:06
10 Elizabeth Horn Orlando FL 229 27 230 2:16:03
11 Katie MacGregor Ocala FL 294 29 267 2:21:19
12 Kayla Nylander Orlando FL 344 26 283 2:24:15
13 Katie Schutte Mount Dora FL 421 29 290 2:27:51
14 Amanda Atchoo West Bloomfield MI 14 25 303 2:30:24
15 Johnnie Street Casselberry FL 465 28 319 2:34:31
16 Amy Stephenson Ft. Walton Beach FL 459 26 419 3:02:24
17 Brittany Wright Orlando FL 530 26 437 3:14:47
18 Kristin Childress Orlando FL 87 29 463 3:32:53
19 Natalie Clark Sanford FL 95 27 465 3:33:30
20 Sarah Bono Lake Mary FL 42 28 466 3:33:30
21 Sarah Dole Longwood FL 126 29 467 3:33:31
22 Joanna Scian Gainesville FL 424 26 479 3:49:33
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rob Gallardo Orlando FL 161 33 10 1:30:21
2 Andrew Knight Radcliff KY 265 31 31 1:39:03
3 Loneie Hubbard Orlando FL 230 31 32 1:39:11
4 Mark Dunkerley Longwood FL 131 30 33 1:39:54
5 Tony Segreto Mount Dora FL 429 33 34 1:41:09
6 Zander Strong Winter Park FL 466 34 47 1:45:11
7 Isamu Matsumi Heathrow FL 305 34 101 1:55:48
8 Ken Takahashi Heathrow FL 472 32 140 2:01:36
9 Kevin Roberts Grand Island FL 392 31 162 2:04:22
10 Jason Gropper St Marys GA 187 33 183 2:07:20
11 Marshall Gross Lakeland FL 189 33 345 2:42:44
12 Diego Sosa Merida 451 34 367 2:49:31
13 Christopher Greenwood Deltona FL 717 31 485 4:33:50
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kellee Colvard Apopka FL 100 30 48 1:45:48
2 Rebecca Holcomb Winter Park FL 226 31 63 1:48:09
3 Daniela Ramirez Orlando FL 376 31 81 1:51:43
4 Lynn Sims Herriman UT 441 34 115 1:57:01
5 Stephanie Lang Lakeland FL 273 33 117 1:57:51
6 Teresa Copley Eustis FL 104 31 149 2:02:35
7 Jana Hurlburt Mt Dora FL 234 33 160 2:04:06
8 Sarah Schwemin Mount Dora FL 422 33 163 2:04:28
9 Shannon Bowman Eustis FL 47 34 216 2:13:10
10 Jenny Miranda Orlando FL 324 33 220 2:14:14
11 Hether Jewett Delray Beach FL 243 33 244 2:17:24
12 Megan Nettles St Augustine FL 338 30 249 2:18:20
13 Katherine Sauers Orlando FL 416 30 256 2:19:19
14 Heather Trebey Jacksonville FL 543 34 262 2:20:50
15 Mary Vetter Orlando FL 499 33 269 2:21:57
16 Rebecca Paros Saint Cloud FL 359 31 272 2:22:15
17 Elizabeth Anne Joyner Lakeland FL 254 34 346 2:42:44
18 Jennifer Miller Oviedo FL 322 32 402 2:58:35
19 Jennifer Toomey Belleview FL 485 34 408 2:59:20
20 Erin McCormick Decatue GA 611 34 423 3:06:04
21 Laura Keller Ocala FL 259 31 425 3:06:40
22 Jessica Roycik Winter Park FL 401 30 428 3:08:04
23 Brandi Lefler Orlando FL 278 33 431 3:08:38
24 Holly Garvey Eustis FL 166 32 440 3:15:12
25 Heidi Wilbur Orlando FL 517 32 444 3:18:11
26 Haley Aldrich Tavares FL 5 30 470 3:35:51
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jeremy Ballanco Lake Mary FL 547 35 27 1:37:03
2 Ben Buchanan Melbourne FL 60 39 29 1:38:16
3 Sean Smith Ormond Beach FL 447 35 30 1:39:00
4 Ryuma Asano Heathrow FL 12 37 51 1:46:19
5 Charles Cerney Umatilla FL 77 37 59 1:47:37
6 Kristopher Stenger Orlando FL 458 35 60 1:47:47
7 Patrick Soard Daytona Beach FL 450 38 71 1:50:18
8 Satoru Yokoo Heathrow FL 532 37 86 1:52:51
9 Jacob Sims Herriman UT 442 35 88 1:54:03
10 Hemant Hariprashad Clermont FL 203 37 91 1:54:31
11 Hideyuki Kida Lake Mary FL 261 38 93 1:54:57
12 David Workman Melbourne FL 528 39 104 1:55:59
13 William Pindell Deltona FL 607 37 153 2:03:45
14 Matt Tucker Leesburg FL 491 37 157 2:03:51
15 Chris Rustay Vero Beach FL 408 39 161 2:04:19
16 Dan Tillis Eustis FL 482 39 166 2:05:08
17 Alex Weisse Aliso Viejo CA 511 39 174 2:05:57
18 David Dickerson Longwood FL 121 39 182 2:07:08
19 Edward Cloak Rockledge FL 96 38 207 2:11:09
20 Brian Walker Mount Dora FL 506 37 210 2:12:11
21 Daniel Meehan Clermont FL 318 37 223 2:14:34
22 Greg Giraulo Altamonte Springs FL 173 35 227 2:15:10
23 Jim Rufrano Mount Dora FL 405 39 257 2:19:37
24 Bryan Kincannon Parrish FL 263 39 271 2:22:08
25 Albert Barron Orlando FL 24 38 296 2:29:53
26 Wayne Felix Mount Dora FL 142 39 324 2:35:53
27 Anthony Perry Leesburg FL 364 35 328 2:37:55
28 Matthew Cowman Glen Huntly 107 39 348 2:43:15
29 Paul Oser Jensen Beach FL 353 38 370 2:49:45
30 David Marrs Ocala FL 297 36 401 2:58:35
31 Shawn Whitaker Casselberry FL 513 39 457 3:29:33
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Regan Davenport Bowling Green FL 114 39 39 1:41:54
2 Mary Lenington Austin TX 279 36 53 1:46:34
3 Alisa Kapchinski Sarasota FL 255 37 55 1:47:04
4 Colleen Fenton Orlando FL 147 39 66 1:49:19
5 Noelle Cartier Palmetto FL 74 37 94 1:54:57
6 Silvia Lynch Winter Garden FL 293 35 105 1:55:59
7 Shana Stott Clermont FL 464 36 131 2:00:00
8 Renee Hardy Sorrento FL 201 39 132 2:00:11
9 Nicole Vallee Mount Dora FL 493 38 136 2:00:55
10 Bobbie Hamilton Spring Hill FL 197 36 142 2:01:40
11 Erin Volz Orlando FL 501 35 144 2:01:56
12 Amy Tucker Leesburg FL 490 37 156 2:03:50
13 Stephanie Borland New Smryna Beach FL 44 39 165 2:05:00
14 Charlene Lepane Orlando FL 280 39 176 2:06:15
15 Daniele Shearer Mims FL 432 38 201 2:09:54
16 Shannon Vaughan Windermere FL 496 38 211 2:12:14
17 Stacy Sheppard Clarenville 434 37 228 2:15:11
18 Mandy Link Winter Garden FL 284 35 246 2:17:42
19 Tausha Carson Fort Lauderdale FL 71 37 254 2:18:57
20 Meredith Siems Orlando FL 436 39 266 2:21:15
21 Jennifer Felix Mount Dora FL 141 37 273 2:22:16
22 Eyry Low Leesburg FL 291 36 304 2:30:27
23 Trami Willey Oviedo FL 518 39 312 2:32:19
24 Lysette Wittholt Titusville FL 523 37 320 2:34:51
25 Jennifer Baker Deland FL 18 36 333 2:38:07
26 Casandra Ordonez-Larice Miami FL 350 39 340 2:40:25
27 Vanessa Johnson St Cloud FL 246 39 355 2:44:42
28 Zayra Bowman Brandon FL 45 39 356 2:45:51
29 Amy Fortenberry Mount Dora FL 158 38 362 2:47:09
30 Sharie Youmans Ocala FL 534 37 371 2:49:46
31 Candace Bucklew Eustis FL 61 38 379 2:51:15
32 Misty Welter Eustis FL 512 37 380 2:51:15
33 Lilliana Guardiola Mount Dora FL 191 37 382 2:51:38
34 Carmen Martinez-Castro Tampa FL 301 38 383 2:51:38
35 Jennifer Greene Gotha FL 182 39 393 2:55:16
36 Lori Baker Eustud FL 19 38 414 3:00:45
37 Jan-I Lanza Ocala FL 274 36 426 3:06:41
38 Desary Asay Mount Dora FL 13 36 432 3:08:39
39 Mary Davis Trophy Club TX 116 39 455 3:28:55
40 Lauran Walker Orlando FL 507 38 458 3:29:34
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kevin Sweeny St. Agustine Beach FL 542 43 4 1:25:11
2 Russell Acker Apopka FL 2 42 6 1:28:40
3 Takao Tsukui Sanford FL 489 42 12 1:30:51
4 Chuong Vu Sorrento FL 504 44 16 1:33:36
5 Kerfala Fofana Lake Mary FL 152 42 65 1:49:05
6 Shawn Minucci Ocala FL 323 41 67 1:49:34
7 Julio Tardaguila Clermont FL 608 41 80 1:51:39
8 Kissel Goldman Clermont FL 179 44 84 1:52:46
9 Steve Winfough Rockledge FL 521 43 87 1:53:21
10 Ronald Harrison Tallahassee FL 207 44 98 1:55:12
11 Chris De Libro Mount Dora FL 117 41 111 1:56:35
12 Tim Collier Houston TX 98 42 112 1:56:41
13 Bob Drew Cape Coral FL 687 42 129 1:59:26
14 Glenn Phillips Eustis FL 367 43 135 2:00:55
15 Dan Andrews Kissimee FL 10 43 148 2:02:33
16 Tomonari Takahashi Lake Mary FL 473 44 164 2:04:42
17 Joshua Hirten Orlando FL 224 41 180 2:06:41
18 Robert Durant Mount Dora FL 132 42 181 2:06:41
19 Francisco Silva-Gonzalez Tampa FL 437 40 187 2:07:50
20 Tomoyuki Ami Heathrow FL 7 40 190 2:08:23
21 Peter Johnson Winter Springs FL 247 41 199 2:09:47
22 Mark Reed Orlando FL 383 43 250 2:18:21
23 Ron Jones Merritt Island FL 252 41 334 2:38:13
24 James Dougherty Carrboro NC 128 40 343 2:42:01
25 Alan Mecca Longwood FL 315 43 360 2:46:46
26 Jason McCormick Lake Mary FL 307 41 365 2:49:04
27 Christopher Youmans Ocala FL 535 42 375 2:50:08
28 Benjamin Silvino Tavares FL 439 40 387 2:53:32
29 Stacy Etchison Lake Mary FL 137 43 404 2:58:52
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Donna Silver Lake Mary FL 438 44 25 1:36:56
2 Joni Reid Bradenton FL 386 42 41 1:43:03
3 Donita Hearns Ocala FL 217 43 79 1:51:29
4 Cyndi Bergs Merritt Island FL 32 42 83 1:52:46
5 Debbie Robinson Hermon ME 393 42 108 1:56:22
6 Michele Tanski Windermere FL 474 44 123 1:58:30
7 Tina Fischer-Carne New Smyrna Beach FL 149 42 134 2:00:48
8 Amy Ellis Ocoee FL 135 43 139 2:01:36
9 Rachel Lyons Oviedo FL 374 42 143 2:01:53
10 Elsa Borgen Orlando FL 43 44 145 2:02:12
11 Dawn Lisenby Flagler Beach FL 545 44 150 2:02:37
12 Day Osborne-Chapman Belle Isle FL 352 41 154 2:03:49
13 Angela De Simmone Ocala FL 118 42 173 2:05:49
14 Angela Acker Apopka FL 3 43 192 2:08:48
15 B.j. Shepherd Paisley FL 433 40 193 2:08:50
16 Dana Ellrodt Astatula FL 136 43 200 2:09:52
17 Angelique Falkenberg Oviedo FL 139 40 217 2:13:17
18 Sheila Chandler Altoona FL 80 41 218 2:13:22
19 Julie Nebeker Brandon FL 335 41 241 2:17:09
20 Tracie Branz Deland FL 49 41 276 2:22:34
21 Renee Poklemba Sanford FL 371 42 289 2:26:45
22 Chryl Liles Mount Dora FL 283 44 295 2:29:47
23 Angela Hollingsworth Orlando FL 227 41 298 2:30:01
24 Arbutis Tretter Lady Lake FL 488 41 306 2:31:13
25 Terri Jones Melbourne FL 249 44 314 2:33:42
26 Melissa Dobias Altamonte Springs FL 125 42 316 2:33:54
27 Jennifer Humphrey Lake Mary FL 231 41 318 2:34:27
28 Kristina Anderson Smyrna GA 9 43 323 2:35:01
29 Ann-Marie Hawkins Apopka FL 213 41 327 2:37:07
30 Ashley Chiariello Leesburg FL 84 40 330 2:37:57
31 Frankie Painter Deland FL 355 43 332 2:38:07
32 Adriana Pivetz Clermont FL 370 41 341 2:40:28
33 Paige Simmons Fruitland Park FL 440 42 344 2:42:21
34 Jenifer Kruger Mount Dora FL 268 42 361 2:47:08
35 Kellee Price Ocala FL 372 44 368 2:49:40
36 Amy Sampson Silver Springs FL 412 40 372 2:49:49
37 Stephanie Ball Valrico FL 21 40 376 2:50:22
38 Angela Rubright Apopka FL 546 40 378 2:50:52
39 Jennifer Tillis Eustis FL 483 43 386 2:52:52
40 Lisa Walsh Orlando FL 508 42 391 2:55:16
41 Susan Barnett Orlando FL 23 41 392 2:55:16
42 Pam Dacosta Silver Springs FL 113 44 407 2:59:18
43 Audrey Smith Melbourne FL 446 44 415 3:00:50
44 Trisha Jones Mims FL 250 41 417 3:01:54
45 Dawn Morgan Apopka FL 328 41 450 3:20:33
46 Laura Fenton Mount Dora FL 145 44 456 3:29:01
47 Maria Sanchez Miami FL 414 44 468 3:35:25
48 Karen Dickinson Durham NC 122 43 473 3:37:42
49 Deanna Ricci Mount Dora FL 388 42 475 3:44:18
50 Andrea Campbell Mount Dora FL 68 40 477 3:45:51
51 Trish Dukes Lakeland FL 130 42 483 4:06:40
52 Linda Knight Lakeland FL 264 44 484 4:06:42
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lyle Jacon Wesley Chapel FL 239 49 7 1:29:15
2 Daniel French Brooksville FL 159 49 11 1:30:43
3 Sven Leyffer Downers Grove IL 282 47 46 1:45:09
4 Tom Squitieri Eustis FL 456 49 52 1:46:27
5 Kenneth Birkhofer Eustis FL 36 46 54 1:46:51
6 Jay Couture Deland FL 106 47 58 1:47:32
7 Michael Rogers Mount Dora FL 396 46 62 1:48:05
8 Bryan Johnson Winter Park FL 248 49 69 1:49:50
9 Michael Goolkasian Ipswich MA 181 49 82 1:51:49
10 Bob White Mount Dora FL 514 47 96 1:55:07
11 Keith Krietenstein Montverde FL 267 49 103 1:55:59
12 Phillip Flatch Oviedo FL 150 49 114 1:56:50
13 Matt Fenton Mount Dora FL 146 45 159 2:04:05
14 Peter Marriott Orlando FL 296 48 185 2:07:45
15 Jonathan Supraner Orlando FL 470 48 215 2:13:00
16 Brian Fleck Van Alstyne TX 602 49 219 2:13:45
17 Brendan Dooley Oviedo FL 127 49 225 2:14:37
18 Bret Sypniewski Winter Garden FL 471 45 229 2:15:30
19 Arthur McCune New York NY 308 46 237 2:16:34
20 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 83 45 243 2:17:23
21 Brian Jones Altamonte Springs FL 251 45 248 2:17:59
22 Drew Kehr Deltona FL 746 49 255 2:19:01
23 Allen Heidt Port Saint Lucie FL 220 47 277 2:22:37
24 Paul Molitor Astatula FL 325 49 282 2:23:39
25 Tim Brown Oviedo FL 57 45 300 2:30:19
26 Robert Sleeper Waldo FL 444 46 302 2:30:23
27 David Gavida Ocala FL 612 46 309 2:31:53
28 Stanley Dobias Altamonte Springs FL 124 45 315 2:33:54
29 Andrew Little Sorrento FL 286 47 329 2:37:56
30 Rick Brewer Kissimmee FL 51 48 405 2:59:16
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Melody Janson St. Petersburg FL 240 49 56 1:47:05
2 Dawn Ollander Tarpon Springs FL 348 45 68 1:49:46
3 Jinx Bright Tavares FL 53 49 102 1:55:52
4 Louann Jessup Palmetto FL 242 48 120 1:58:09
5 Kelly Hunter Cocoa FL 233 47 122 1:58:21
6 Denise Croy Mount Dora FL 112 49 152 2:03:41
7 Kim Slade Vero Beach FL 443 46 167 2:05:23
8 Liz Tito Lake Mary FL 484 48 168 2:05:23
9 Marisa Flint Cocoa FL 151 47 169 2:05:23
10 Mary-Rose Sneeringer Lake Mary FL 448 47 170 2:05:25
11 Kristi Kay Mount Dora FL 256 48 184 2:07:28
12 Melinda Ramsdell Mount Dora FL 377 49 195 2:08:59
13 Michelle Harrison Tallahassee FL 206 45 196 2:09:10
14 Kelly Lalonde Ponte Vedra Beach FL 272 49 209 2:12:08
15 Julia Obrien Orlando FL 345 49 212 2:12:19
16 Stephanie Bagley Lake Mary FL 16 47 213 2:12:37
17 Trisha Meehan Clermont FL 319 47 222 2:14:33
18 Jill Woodham Tangerine FL 525 49 232 2:16:06
19 Karen Manglardi Winter Park FL 295 46 242 2:17:20
20 Laura Grider Longwood FL 186 49 258 2:19:42
21 Susan Jones Ft.pierce FL 253 47 259 2:20:02
22 Terri Gillotte Tampa FL 172 46 260 2:20:11
23 Cheryl Parmelee Mount Dora FL 358 46 281 2:23:38
24 Wendy Hartman Lake Mary FL 209 47 286 2:25:44
25 Michelle Wiseman Grand Island FL 522 49 292 2:29:17
26 Jacqueline Dietz Tampa FL 609 48 293 2:29:18
27 Robin Boileau Ocala FL 41 47 294 2:29:44
28 Lisa Laviola-Dowd Ocala FL 277 49 297 2:29:57
29 Sharon Grzanich Deland FL 190 47 307 2:31:23
30 Cynthia Craig Sarasota FL 110 45 321 2:35:00
31 Yvonne Hodges-Cleare Clermont FL 225 45 335 2:38:39
32 Donna Bumpass Sanford FL 62 47 338 2:39:30
33 Donna Ciabattoni Casselberry FL 94 47 377 2:50:23
34 Sharon Brewer Kissimmee FL 50 49 406 2:59:16
35 Christy Masanow Gainesville FL 302 49 413 3:00:25
36 Jackie Guerra Clermont FL 192 45 434 3:09:29
37 Cynthia Reece Orlando FL 379 48 438 3:14:59
38 Denise Robbins Salem NH 390 46 441 3:15:51
39 Michele Sprockett Palm Harbor FL 455 48 442 3:17:28
40 Karla Conway Clearwater FL 102 46 443 3:17:41
41 Jennifer Gutman Kissimmee FL 195 46 448 3:20:21
42 Patrice Morgan Apopka FL 329 48 449 3:20:33
43 Carey Oliphant Orlando FL 347 45 451 3:21:03
44 Kathleen Jacobson Tamarac FL 238 47 469 3:35:25
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Dan Kearns Portland OR 257 53 5 1:26:50
2 Roque Nunez Orlando FL 342 51 8 1:29:24
3 Curtis Williams Cape Canaveral FL 520 50 19 1:35:26
4 David Evans Ponte Vedra Beach FL 610 52 21 1:35:29
5 Steve Karpacs Tampa FL 614 50 23 1:36:04
6 Brian Forgue Longwood FL 154 52 26 1:36:57
7 Alan Chandler Altoona FL 81 50 37 1:41:31
8 Mike Woods Holiday FL 526 53 38 1:41:51
9 Gregory Nelson Umatilla FL 337 52 43 1:43:56
10 Greg Ramsdell Mount Dora FL 378 51 49 1:46:06
11 Einar Ollander Tarpon Springs FL 349 51 74 1:50:46
12 Jeffrey Romnes Longwood FL 399 50 76 1:51:18
13 Jim Christenson Bradenton FL 92 53 77 1:51:25
14 John Oldham Mount Dora FL 346 50 95 1:54:58
15 Eric Blamick Eustis FL 40 50 100 1:55:32
16 Barton Pepperman Winter Springs FL 361 51 113 1:56:44
17 Ricky McDonald Cocoa FL 310 53 126 1:59:02
18 Matthew Bauer Orlando FL 26 52 128 1:59:14
19 Christopher Choate Niceville FL 89 50 137 2:01:14
20 Doug Gillotte Tampa FL 171 52 151 2:03:35
21 Jeff Caster Mount Dora FL 76 50 171 2:05:27
22 David Phillips Tavares FL 368 51 175 2:06:01
23 Santo Incorvaia Independence OH 544 54 194 2:08:58
24 Bernie Vatter Eustis FL 495 50 221 2:14:14
25 Jeff Perks Oviedo FL 362 53 224 2:14:34
26 Tom Burke Oviedo FL 63 51 238 2:16:35
27 Mark Muething Cincinnati OH 330 53 239 2:17:03
28 Mal Locke Deltona FL 382 54 251 2:18:23
29 Michael Suhar Brandon FL 467 50 264 2:20:52
30 Thomas Bauer Westfield NJ 25 50 265 2:20:55
31 William Costolo Apopka FL 105 53 270 2:22:00
32 Richard Rubinstein Apopka FL 403 54 280 2:23:30
33 Koji Nakai Heathrow FL 334 52 284 2:24:49
34 Teresa Billingsley Belleview FL 35 51 325 2:35:56
35 Stephen Timmer Mouth Dora FL 613 50 337 2:39:05
36 Jay Sandhouse Coral Springs FL 415 54 351 2:44:08
37 Leon Mason Deland FL 303 50 358 2:46:02
38 Silas Appleby Tavares FL 11 50 410 2:59:31
39 Brian Hawthorne Leesburg FL 214 52 461 3:30:38
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Caroline Whitehouse Leesburg FL 516 50 97 1:55:08
2 Mary Gardner Longwood FL 163 51 177 2:06:30
3 Olivia Story Sarasota FL 463 51 198 2:09:36
4 Brita Zuehlke Orlando FL 539 50 203 2:10:37
5 Annette Chandler Eustis FL 79 51 214 2:12:56
6 Cindi Nicholson Eustis FL 339 53 234 2:16:20
7 Kemrey Butler Mount Dora FL 65 52 235 2:16:29
8 Ruth Little Fern Park FL 285 53 268 2:21:43
9 Susie Brown Oviedo FL 56 52 299 2:30:02
10 Darlys Thomas Mount Vernon WA 480 52 305 2:30:54
11 Marilyn Teel Ocala FL 475 52 310 2:31:54
12 Beverly Smith Longwood FL 604 52 313 2:32:30
13 Elaine Trettel Ocala FL 487 50 352 2:44:10
14 Martha Johnson Belle Isle FL 244 53 354 2:44:41
15 Theresa Roland Oklawaha FL 398 52 384 2:52:23
16 Lynn Duke Orlando FL 129 53 385 2:52:43
17 Abbie Hearn New Smyrna Beach FL 215 52 388 2:53:54
18 Dayci Burnette-Snyder Saint Cloud FL 64 50 394 2:55:25
19 Monica Goddard Orange Park FL 176 51 399 2:57:59
20 Robin Hastad Ocala FL 210 53 412 3:00:25
21 Cindy Childress Orlando FL 85 53 420 3:02:25
22 Mary Susan Roycik Winter Park FL 402 54 429 3:08:04
23 Linda Wright Eustis FL 529 51 446 3:20:02
24 Kimberly Badgett Cocoa FL 648 51 459 3:29:38
25 Catherine Norris Cocoa FL 799 51 460 3:29:38
26 Marynilda Vega Clermont FL 497 50 462 3:31:41
27 Laura Williams Oviedo FL 519 51 482 3:56:04
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Steven Lovett Orlando FL 288 58 57 1:47:13
2 Greg Sackett Winter Springs FL 411 56 64 1:48:10
3 Joseph Perry Winter Park FL 363 56 75 1:51:00
4 Steve Handley Eustis FL 198 55 78 1:51:26
5 Rick Cooper Mount Dora FL 103 59 107 1:56:17
6 Steve Ball Eustis FL 22 59 119 1:58:00
7 Danny Philpott Port Orange FL 369 55 124 1:58:50
8 Dan Holverson Sanford FL 736 57 138 2:01:26
9 Rich Lovette Lake Mary FL 290 55 141 2:01:39
10 Allan Dickens Sarasota FL 120 57 146 2:02:15
11 Carl Aefsky New Port Richey FL 4 57 155 2:03:49
12 Richard Bergholtz Sorrento FL 30 59 188 2:08:10
13 Michael Snyder Saint Cloud FL 449 55 202 2:10:27
14 Randall Brown Sanford FL 58 59 208 2:11:48
15 Mark Russell Orlando FL 407 56 253 2:18:57
16 Robert Reed Winter Park FL 381 57 285 2:25:40
17 Donald Lewis Monticello FL 281 56 453 3:24:08
18 Joey Childress Orlando FL 86 56 481 3:55:58
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Galina Crosby Creese Orlando FL 111 56 121 1:58:09
2 Teresa Fellows Sarasota FL 143 59 191 2:08:24
3 Pamela Schrader Clearwater FL 419 57 197 2:09:27
4 Michelle Havey Eustis FL 211 55 204 2:10:43
5 Ginger Farrell Venice FL 140 57 205 2:11:02
6 Marla Zell Deland FL 537 59 233 2:16:13
7 Luanne Rutt Deltona FL 409 55 275 2:22:28
8 Donna Fulford Ocala FL 160 59 326 2:36:14
9 Earlyn Davidson Celebration FL 115 57 331 2:38:00
10 Claire Keneally Tampa FL 540 57 347 2:42:54
11 Lauren Thombleson Apopka FL 481 56 353 2:44:20
12 Norma Hunte Ocala FL 232 58 364 2:48:54
13 Maureen Scian Gainesville FL 423 55 366 2:49:18
14 Georgia Harris Inverness FL 205 59 390 2:55:00
15 Margarita Lavezzo Orlando FL 276 58 400 2:58:34
16 Andrea Bishop Jacksonville FL 37 55 403 2:58:43
17 Barb McPherson St. Cloud FL 314 57 411 2:59:38
18 Pamela Schuneman Osprey FL 420 55 424 3:06:23
19 Stasia Peters Attleboro MA 366 59 427 3:07:37
20 Jo Dee Nylander Howey In The Hills FL 343 58 435 3:09:52
21 Debra Cabrera Plant City FL 66 59 454 3:26:40
22 Liz Gregovits Jacksonville FL 185 59 464 3:33:20
23 Nancy Austin Winter Park FL 15 56 472 3:36:48
24 Layne Reibel Oviedo FL 385 56 474 3:41:43
25 Betty Godshall Bronson FL 177 59 478 3:45:54
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Keith Votava Mt. Dora FL 503 63 61 1:47:51
2 George Wiggins Mt. Dora FL 601 62 90 1:54:20
3 Tom Benitez Mount Dora FL 28 60 92 1:54:35
4 Adam Rafalski Lake Mary FL 375 62 118 1:58:00
5 Andrew Chmielewski Leesburg FL 88 61 125 1:58:54
6 Gerard Morda Heathrow FL 327 62 133 2:00:24
7 Paul Gardner Longwood FL 164 64 172 2:05:49
8 Dan Perry Canton NC 365 64 186 2:07:46
9 James Garrett Ocala FL 165 64 247 2:17:51
10 Mitsuru Ishii Ocala FL 237 62 274 2:22:25
11 Chuck Smith Longwood FL 603 61 301 2:30:21
12 Michael Parker New Smyrna Beach FL 357 62 308 2:31:53
13 Tim Spalding Eustis FL 453 61 317 2:34:13
14 William Scott Mount Dora FL 426 64 359 2:46:07
15 Bill Herrman Mount Dora FL 221 60 480 3:55:32
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Laurita Samuels Fort Pierce FL 413 60 106 1:56:10
2 Howard McNeal Lake Mary FL 313 64 226 2:14:39
3 Gail Hardy Lakeland FL 202 63 231 2:16:04
4 Leisa Hill Howey In The Hills FL 222 61 261 2:20:32
5 Nova Fuller Mount Dora FL 705 62 339 2:40:00
6 Crystal Vanderpool Avon Park FL 494 61 363 2:48:21
7 Deb Marshall Bradenton FL 298 61 373 2:49:56
8 Tricia Dymond St. Cloud FL 133 62 395 2:55:33
9 Lila Rogers St. Cloud FL 397 60 416 3:01:27
10 Katherine Gutkowski Kissimmee FL 194 61 418 3:02:02
11 Donna Thomas Lynn Haven FL 479 63 430 3:08:06
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Michael Kent Inverness FL 260 66 44 1:44:09
2 Peter Semple Clermont FL 430 67 89 1:54:10
3 Alec Hawkes Crystal River FL 212 65 99 1:55:26
4 William Check Ft. Lauderdale FL 82 69 158 2:03:55
5 Richard Mayer Tampa FL 306 68 240 2:17:07
6 Charles Gerardi Lleesburg FL 169 66 287 2:25:49
7 Michael Tuohey Clermont FL 492 65 288 2:26:38
8 Charles Rustay Vero Beach FL 831 65 381 2:51:31
9 James Schauble Longwood FL 418 65 389 2:54:50
10 James Wyman Silver Springs FL 531 68 445 3:18:38
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Irene Robinson Port Orange FL 394 67 189 2:08:11
2 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 445 65 245 2:17:27
3 Becky Brushwood Maitland FL 59 68 278 2:23:15
4 Sally R Riley Saint Augustine FL 389 65 349 2:43:53
5 Rosemary Martin Clermont FL 299 69 350 2:43:58
6 Phyllis Warner Groveland FL 510 68 369 2:49:45
7 Fran Seabeck North Canton OH 428 65 374 2:50:01
8 Jeanette Ryan Sorrento FL 410 65 396 2:57:01
 

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Coleman Fielder Winter Park FL 148 70 236 2:16:31
2 James Mathena Orlando FL 304 72 342 2:40:50
 

Female 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rita Schafer Sorrento FL 417 72 291 2:28:46
2 Joy Shapiro Sarasota FL 431 70 322 2:35:01
3 Zonetta Glenn Winter Springs FL 174 72 471 3:36:48