Paws For A Cause - Bulldogs Friday Night Lights 5K Run
August 10, 2012; DeLand, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joesph Elsake Daytona Beach FL 46 21 1 16:29
 

Please Email Timer

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ron Barnard Deland FL 225 0 188 42:27
 

Male 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Asher Ravede Ormond Beach FL 340 8 35 24:02
2 Jarrett Rogers Deland FL 6 10 86 28:21
3 Ethan Ryan Deland FL 350 10 87 28:21
4 Jacob Strickland Deland FL 367 8 114 30:55
5 Paulie DeRosby Deleon FL 49 7 118 31:25
6 Colin Strickland Deland FL 366 10 122 31:43
7 Austin Strickland Deland FL 365 10 139 32:53
8 Caleb Pezzi Deland FL 18 11 157 36:10
 

Male 12 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Keneth Pineiro-Collazo Deltona FL 336 17 2 16:36
2 Adam Farmer Deland FL 253 16 13 21:20
3 Nick Ohlwein Debary FL 330 14 16 21:30
4 Kevin Sheiber Ormond Beach FL 15 15 17 21:33
5 Jason West Deland FL 383 16 18 21:53
6 Drew Underhill Deland FL 377 16 19 22:11
7 Patrick Bowler Deland FL 26 14 27 23:30
8 Connor Hatcher Deland FL 275 13 28 23:34
9 Noah Honeyager Deland FL 282 14 37 24:08
10 Jared Scharlach Deland FL 23 14 53 26:04
11 Matthew Ryan Deland FL 349 14 55 26:05
12 Andrew Eads Flagler Beach FL 14 17 80 28:08
13 Brian Bowler Deland FL 27 13 88 28:22
14 Jacob Costello Deland FL 240 14 151 35:30
15 Dylan Volluse Deland FL 28 15 194 44:02
16 Bailey Romines Deland FL 347 14 195 44:05
 

Male 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Andrew Epifanio Deland FL 251 19 3 18:07
2 Sean Doran Deltona FL 243 18 9 20:57
3 Sergio Barillas Deltona FL 41 18 20 22:18
4 Sam Slaughter Deltona FL 358 24 24 23:12
5 Nolan King Ormond Beach FL 294 19 26 23:19
6 Eric Landolfi New Smyrna Beach FL 299 29 46 25:25
7 Curtis Johns Deland FL 53 22 48 25:32
8 Evan Sieg Deland FL 5 18 58 26:16
9 Vicente Mendez Deland FL 323 24 93 28:55
10 Charles Willis Deland FL 388 29 109 30:29
11 David Fields Keystone Heights FL 256 27 113 30:51
12 Liam Wahlig Deland FL 379 18 137 32:42
13 Kenny Ciarlo Lake Mary FL 47 26 206 52:32
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Salvatore Mancini Deland FL 307 32 5 19:02
2 Michael Drew Deland FL 37 30 66 26:42
3 Gary Brown Sanford FL 7 32 73 27:20
4 West Costa Deland FL 100 32 78 28:00
5 Chris Jackson Deland FL 287 32 108 30:14
6 Mark Cymbolia Daytona Beach FL 39 31 135 32:40
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Mike Mott Deland FL 3 39 4 18:28
2 Josh Bell Deland FL 229 37 32 23:53
3 Andy Darling Orange City FL 9 37 52 25:59
4 Carmine Graziano Eustis FL 265 38 63 26:38
5 Andy Ezell Deland FL 20 35 95 29:00
6 Brad Strickland Deland FL 368 37 126 31:45
7 Reid Smith Deltona FL 361 36 127 31:54
8 Christopher Kujawski Deland FL 298 37 134 32:40
9 Art Lockrem Deland FL 302 35 152 35:31
10 Andrew Grose Deland FL 267 37 154 35:58
11 Tison King Deland FL 296 38 159 36:23
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 David Barker Deland FL 223 44 22 22:34
2 Peter Matulis Deland FL 315 40 23 23:07
3 Charles Hatcher Deland FL 276 44 31 23:40
4 Tom Hickox Deland FL 278 43 83 28:18
5 Ronald Bennett Deland FL 230 40 91 28:31
6 Rod Barnes Daytona Beach FL 226 41 107 30:05
7 James Carlson Deland FL 236 44 124 31:44
8 Kevin Strickland Deland FL 364 41 138 32:52
9 Mike Gifford Deland FL 261 40 153 35:47
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lincoln A Maitland FL 42 47 15 21:24
2 Jim Ravede Ormond Beach FL 341 46 36 24:04
3 Stephen McAskill Deland FL 318 46 47 25:28
4 John Ufheil Ormond Beach FL 31 46 54 26:05
5 Andy Hagan Port Orange FL 270 45 57 26:15
6 Ben Flowers Deland FL 258 49 59 26:16
7 Mark Wilkins Deland FL 387 46 61 26:19
8 Earl Mellory Deland FL 4 48 96 29:06
9 Peter Genovesi Deltona FL 38 48 128 31:58
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Chris Kemp Deland FL 293 51 8 20:24
2 Hal LeRoy New Smyrna Beach FL 2 52 10 21:03
3 Rick Paine Deltona FL 331 50 12 21:15
4 Joel Bautista Deland FL 228 50 42 24:55
5 Manuel Marquez Deland FL 310 53 89 28:23
6 Leon Mason Deland FL 313 50 117 31:10
7 Steve Scheurer Deland FL 394 54 119 31:25
8 Chuck Hassell Deland FL 274 52 171 38:27
9 Greg Fields Deland FL 255 50 174 38:50
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jerry Slaydon Deleon Springs FL 359 55 97 29:07
2 Randy Waterlander Deland FL 381 55 143 33:28
3 Steve Walker Deland FL 380 56 190 42:42
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Adam Rafalski Lake Mary FL 11 62 38 24:24
2 Jon Penn Deland FL 399 62 56 26:07
3 Ken Wong Deland FL 390 64 172 38:35
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Peter Johnston Deland FL 290 68 144 33:37
2 Dave Hiss Deland FL 280 67 177 40:21
3 Morgan Gilreath Deland FL 263 68 200 45:46
4 Michael S. Pettit Port Orange FL 335 67 209 52:47
 

Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bego Lopez Deland FL 303 44 6 20:04
 

Please Email Timer

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sally Gludelis Deland FL 51 180 41:12
 

Female 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sara Mott Deland FL 324 11 68 26:47
2 Courtney Gifford Deland FL 262 11 162 36:53
3 Jillian Dundon Deland FL 246 10 163 36:53
4 Jeana Dundon Deland FL 247 7 170 37:54
 

Female 12 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Michelle Wolff DeLand FL 50 17 33 23:54
2 Allison Mott Deland FL 325 14 40 24:29
3 Alex Bayar Ormond Beach FL 44 14 41 24:30
4 Fiona Whitfield Ormond Beach FL 386 17 43 25:01
5 Sarah Eads Flagler Beach FL 29 15 51 25:59
6 Emma McAskill Deland FL 316 15 65 26:40
7 Maddy Musante Lake Helen FL 12 16 67 26:44
8 Morgan Kumm Ormond Beach FL 43 15 94 28:56
9 Maggie Bowler Deland FL 25 12 98 29:10
10 Kasey Trickey Deland FL 373 14 101 29:15
11 Jessica Strauss Port Orange FL 363 16 116 31:03
12 Julia Dundon Deland FL 245 12 130 32:20
13 Sydney Booker Deland FL 231 15 149 34:49
14 Mady Ufheil Ormond Beach FL 30 13 155 35:59
15 Lauren Hickox Deland FL 279 15 161 36:47
16 Cheyanne McCloy Deland FL 319 15 176 40:03
 

Female 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tara Batista Deland FL 227 29 7 20:11
2 Kristen Phillips Deland FL 131 29 25 23:17
3 Brittany Cymbolia Daytona Beach FL 40 29 29 23:39
4 Megan Mark Deland FL 309 18 45 25:03
5 Jessica Bomanski Sanford FL 8 27 71 27:19
6 Kimberly Gaines New Smyrna Beach FL 260 26 90 28:28
7 Laura Ramirez Deland FL 339 22 103 29:36
8 Nubia Munoz Deland FL 328 21 104 30:00
9 April Willis Deland FL 389 29 110 30:29
10 Katie Dinan Port Orange FL 242 25 125 31:44
11 Sheryl Corso Deland FL 36 27 142 33:16
12 Jessica Kebres Deland FL 391 27 148 34:16
13 Jacquelyne Munoz Deland FL 327 23 150 34:57
14 Elendea King Ormond Beach FL 295 23 179 41:08
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Maeve Jemison Deland FL 289 34 11 21:09
2 Erin Slicer Deland FL 73 30 14 21:20
3 Litsa Taylor Deland FL 398 34 21 22:29
4 Jennifer Farrell Pierson FL 254 30 49 25:37
5 Kimberly Beekman Deland FL 19 34 75 27:39
6 Heather McIver Deland FL 322 32 79 28:01
7 Rachael Lumirdon Pierson FL 396 33 121 31:37
8 Aimee Jackson Deland FL 288 33 136 32:40
9 Apryl Lovell Casselberry FL 304 33 168 37:54
10 Amber Alford Deland FL 397 33 173 38:43
11 Dionne Harris Lake Helen FL 272 32 182 41:48
12 Sarah Kreutzberger Deltona FL 297 33 183 41:48
13 Christina Downer Orange City FL 21 33 192 43:01
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brooke Palmer Deland FL 332 38 60 26:18
2 Beth Harper Pierson FL 271 37 69 26:50
3 Darcy Anstaett Deland FL 221 37 74 27:25
4 Amy Matulis Deland FL 314 39 76 27:44
5 Joelle Scharlach Deland FL 24 38 105 30:01
6 Kim Smith Deland FL 360 36 115 30:57
7 Kelley Grose Deland FL 268 36 147 34:12
8 Julia Rosso Deltona FL 45 38 158 36:11
9 Casey Marshall Deland FL 311 38 181 41:26
10 Jennifer Clark Deland FL 238 38 205 52:32
11 Colleen Burns Windermere FL 232 39 211 56:52
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kim Martin Deland FL 312 43 30 23:39
2 Lisa Smith Deland FL 362 42 34 23:55
3 Sarah Sieg Deland FL 355 43 39 24:28
4 Tammy Negri Deland FL 329 41 44 25:02
5 Eva Seewald Daytona Beach FL 353 42 50 25:57
6 Belinda Huttmann Deland FL 284 44 64 26:39
7 Arnaiz Shonnie Deland FL 152 40 72 27:20
8 Glory Thibadeau Deland FL 370 40 77 27:47
9 Rebecca Carlisle Deland FL 234 44 100 29:15
10 Robin Diedrichs Deland FL 241 43 112 30:34
11 Mary Dunn Orange City FL 248 42 120 31:27
12 Jane Packman Deland FL 34 40 131 32:32
13 Barbara Underhill Deland FL 376 44 132 32:37
14 Kelly Carlson Deland FL 235 42 133 32:39
15 Tracie Branz Deland FL 52 40 141 33:16
16 Linda Ryan Deland FL 348 44 145 33:49
17 India Pezzi Deland FL 16 40 156 36:10
18 Lisa Lucero Deland FL 305 44 164 37:10
19 Marlo Sanders Astor FL 351 43 165 37:30
20 Emory Sanders Astor FL 352 40 166 37:30
21 Jennifer Dundon Deland FL 244 42 167 37:52
22 Angie Slappey Deland FL 356 41 169 37:54
23 Kelly Hickox Deland FL 277 43 184 41:50
24 Suzie Mott Deland FL 326 42 186 42:06
25 Andrea Bushy South Daytona FL 233 41 187 42:23
26 Peggy Romines Deland FL 346 43 196 44:06
27 Karen Allebach Deland FL 220 44 208 52:38
28 Sharon Peppas Deltona FL 334 41 212 56:52
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tammy Martin Deleon Springs FL 33 45 62 26:27
2 Tracy Robinson Deland FL 344 45 81 28:12
3 Betty English Deland FL 250 46 84 28:18
4 Cherise Graham Lake Mary FL 264 49 85 28:19
5 Janelle Flowers Deland FL 257 49 102 29:36
6 Denise Duty Deland FL 249 46 123 31:43
7 Darlene Cleve Seville FL 10 45 129 32:15
8 Carol Farmer Deland FL 252 49 140 32:54
9 Renee Mann De Leon Springs FL 308 45 185 42:06
10 Cathy Irza-Walker Deland FL 286 49 189 42:40
11 Sarah McAskill Deland FL 317 46 201 46:28
12 Julie Ufheil Ormond Beach FL 32 45 202 46:28
13 Dionne West Deland FL 382 45 203 46:30
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lynne Pendleton Deltona FL 333 53 82 28:17
2 Polly Strouse Deland FL 369 50 92 28:41
3 Kathy Barnard Deland FL 224 51 99 29:12
4 Tracy Holman Deland FL 281 50 111 30:30
5 Rebecca Scheuer Deland FL 395 50 146 34:06
6 Daria Siciliano Port Orange FL 354 53 175 39:11
7 Liz Whitaker Deleon Springs FL 385 53 178 40:30
8 Denise Robinson Deland FL 345 52 191 42:55
9 Marianne Vanarsdall Deland FL 378 50 197 44:51
10 Anna Rodriguez Deland FL 392 54 198 44:57
11 Deb Fieser Deland FL 140 52 210 56:32
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kenda Karas Deland FL 292 56 70 26:55
2 Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser New Smyrna Beach FL 269 57 160 36:32
3 Sheri Downer Deland FL 22 55 193 43:22
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Deborah Roberts Deland FL 343 62 106 30:02
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Donna Arnette Palm Coast FL 222 65 199 45:45
2 Maryellen Proctor Mt Dora FL 338 65 207 52:37
 

Female 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sandra Kangas Ormond Beach FL 291 70 204 52:02