Scenic 17 Sprint and Youth Triathlon
1/4 Mile Swim | 15 Mile Bike | 3.1 Mile Run
July 29, 2012; Babson Park, FL @ Webber International University
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

Sprint Triathlon Results

Age Groups

Overall Male Overall Winner

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 1 Eric Graveling Deltona FL 140 31 1:04:54 1 6:12 1:13 1 37:44 0:30 1 19:14  
 

Overall Male Masters Winner

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 4 John Hovius Groveland FL 150 43 1:08:09 1 6:44 1:08 1 39:42 0:30 1 20:04  
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 49 Lachlan Hovius Groveland FL 12 9 1:23:47 3 7:30 1:10 1 50:09 0:28 1 24:28  
2 68 Hunter Smith Davenport FL 200 12 1:32:38 4 10:09 1:15 2 52:42 0:36 2 27:54  
3 107 Dalton Hanger Frostproof FL 221 14 1:56:02 2 6:38 2:44 3 1:16:28 0:32 3 29:40  
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 16 Ean Ormsby Babson Park FL 226 16 1:13:50 1 5:31 1:26 2 46:44 0:30 1 19:37  
2 28 Jacob Hernandez Clermont FL 147 17 1:17:09 2 6:58 1:14 1 44:28 0:34 2 23:52  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 26 Joshua Lange North Port 162 20 1:16:53 1 8:10 2:00 1 46:10 0:46 1 19:45  
2 46 Joel Hoover Lakeland FL 148 23 1:22:22 2 8:14 1:26 3 48:41 0:45 2 23:15  
3 81 John-Paul Russo Oakland FL 192 22 1:38:51 3 8:49 1:36 2 47:47 0:39 3 39:58  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 31 Keith Bauer Land O' Lakes FL 229 29 1:17:57 1 8:31 1:25 1 44:39 0:37 1 22:43  
2 70 Jeff Bauer Winter Haven FL 108 29 1:33:24 2 8:34 4:05 2 51:20 0:41 3 28:41  
3 93 Chad Humphrey Lakeland FL 151 28 1:41:58 3 10:08 4:25 4 59:40 0:44 2 27:00  
4 97 Bradley Hutzelman Frostproof FL 152 27 1:45:35 4 11:27 3:15 3 58:15 0:46 4 31:49  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 9 Ben Henderson Tampa FL 146 32 1:11:17 3 7:41 1:43 2 40:33 0:37 1 20:40  
2 10 Derek Dykes Keystone Heights FL 228 31 1:11:20 1 7:25 1:55 1 40:19 0:29 2 21:10  
3 12 Jason Casuga Tampa FL 121 30 1:12:54 5 8:32 1:12 3 40:39 0:22 3 22:07  
4 43 Carlos N. Torres-Melendez Sebring FL 210 33 1:21:42 4 7:56 1:55 4 45:29 0:33 6 25:47  
5 44 Brad Deneve Bartow FL 130 32 1:21:47 7 9:07 2:17 5 46:56 1:08 4 22:17  
6 47 Michael Winslow Lakeland FL 216 32 1:22:47 2 7:40 2:01 6 47:08 0:56 5 24:59  
7 58 Albert Lloyd Gulfan Avon Park FL 143 32 1:27:07 8 9:44 1:47 7 48:30 1:05 8 26:00  
8 62 Lawrence Updike Jr. Lake Wales FL 223 33 1:28:16 6 8:52 2:14 8 50:24 0:55 7 25:51  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 2 Eric Christensen Oviedo FL 122 38 1:05:20 1 5:12 1:11 1 38:17 0:28 4 20:10  
2 3 Flint Brady Crescent City FL 114 39 1:07:39 2 6:38 1:25 2 39:54 0:48 1 18:51  
3 5 Tom Wodrich Lakeland FL 217 39 1:09:32 4 7:07 1:53 3 41:04 0:33 2 18:54  
4 7 Brad Baker Lakeland FL 107 35 1:10:03 8 7:41 1:08 4 41:06 0:33 3 19:33  
5 13 Jason Bergwall Lakeland FL 109 38 1:13:20 7 7:35 1:27 5 41:09 0:32 6 22:37  
6 14 Randy Kerperien Vero Beach FL 155 36 1:13:31 12 8:38 1:28 6 41:17 0:47 5 21:18  
7 27 Eric Robinson Land O Lakes FL 187 36 1:16:59 10 8:19 1:50 7 43:06 0:55 8 22:48  
8 29 Sean Smith Ormond Beach FL 201 35 1:17:20 11 8:21 1:57 8 43:49 0:24 7 22:47  
9 41 Kevin Kohl Lake Wales FL 159 35 1:20:46 5 7:09 2:05 10 46:08 1:02 9 24:20  
10 48 Justin Williams Sebring FL 214 38 1:23:24 9 8:14 1:52 9 44:18 0:51 13 28:08  
11 51 T.k. Christie Plant City FL 220 37 1:25:20 15 10:43 2:12 11 46:58 0:51 10 24:36  
12 56 Jake Cockrell Lake Wales FL 124 38 1:26:56 14 10:31 1:45 12 47:17 1:06 12 26:14  
13 67 Matt Crews Winter Haven FL 125 37 1:31:36 3 6:52 3:20 14 54:43 0:43 11 25:56  
14 69 Michael Robinson Haines City FL 186 37 1:33:07 13 8:44 2:23 13 52:27 1:01 14 28:29  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 6 Steve Schmaedeke Lakeland FL 196 44 1:09:37 1 6:40 1:34 1 39:59 0:53 2 20:29  
2 8 Michael Thornton North Port FL 209 41 1:10:35 4 7:55 1:18 2 40:21 0:35 1 20:24  
3 11 Matt Yarbrough Tampa FL 218 40 1:12:18 2 6:59 1:35 4 41:34 0:34 3 21:33  
4 19 Christopher Doty Sebring FL 132 43 1:14:19 5 8:02 2:15 3 41:02 0:46 4 22:13  
5 38 Matthew Cain Lake Wales FL 120 42 1:20:30 3 7:23 1:49 6 43:33 1:07 7 26:35  
6 42 Scott Schlesinger Miami FL 227 40 1:21:24 6 8:48 2:08 5 43:24 0:53 6 26:09  
7 50 Michael Scalf Lutz FL 195 42 1:25:05 7 9:47 2:15 7 47:48 0:53 5 24:20  
8 95 Paul Terry Temple Terrace FL 208 42 1:43:58 8 14:37 2:27 8 53:45 2:13 8 30:54  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 15 Peter Vandenboom Winter Haven FL 212 47 1:13:34 3 8:24 1:41 1 40:45 0:44 1 21:57  
2 24 Mike Alexander Lakeland FL 101 45 1:16:18 2 8:24 1:29 3 42:43 0:48 2 22:53  
3 25 Tom Rogers Highland City FL 188 48 1:16:48 1 7:49 1:30 2 42:25 0:35 3 24:28  
4 92 Jeff Bradford Winter Haven FL 113 47 1:41:50 4 11:52 4:52 4 51:55 1:51 4 31:18  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 20 Rod Crowley Lakeland FL 126 50 1:14:21 2 8:18 1:07 2 42:19 0:33 1 22:01  
2 33 Tom Rusher Valrico FL 190 50 1:18:09 7 9:12 2:08 1 42:00 1:04 2 23:44  
3 45 Roy Wilshire Lakeland FL 215 54 1:22:02 6 8:50 1:50 3 44:57 0:50 3 25:33  
4 54 Adam Bonsignori Clearwater FL 112 51 1:26:17 3 8:19 2:41 4 46:26 1:21 6 27:28  
5 55 Jonny Simpkins Clermont FL 233 50 1:26:19 1 5:36 2:07 6 51:05 1:02 4 26:28  
6 57 Mark Satterlee Vero Beach FL 194 54 1:27:07 5 8:40 2:28 5 48:04 1:20 5 26:33  
7 96 Timothy Elder Lake Placid FL 135 51 1:44:21 11 12:55 2:43 7 51:12 1:44 9 35:45  
8 98 Michael Richards Frostproof FL 185 50 1:45:39 8 10:46 3:50 8 52:22 1:43 11 36:56  
9 101 Phillip Statler Sebring FL 205 50 1:47:43 9 11:09 3:28 9 57:18 1:17 8 34:29  
10 104 William McKinley Lakeland FL 232 52 1:50:41 4 8:30 4:19 10 1:00:34 0:56 10 36:21  
11 108 David Hornsby Haines City 149 51 1:56:17 10 12:43 3:51 11 1:04:08 1:59 7 33:32  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 17 James Mayer Eustis FL 169 59 1:13:54 1 7:14 1:42 2 42:33 0:39 1 21:43  
2 18 Chris Altimari Tampa FL 103 55 1:14:14 4 8:47 1:37 1 41:08 0:39 2 21:59  
3 35 Randy Grice Avon Park FL 141 55 1:19:08 2 7:56 1:46 3 43:27 0:50 5 25:07  
4 36 John F Binkley III Vero Beach FL 111 56 1:19:27 3 8:09 1:24 5 44:49 0:40 4 24:22  
5 39 Charles Best Avon Park FL 110 57 1:20:36 5 10:19 2:03 4 44:33 1:03 3 22:36  
6 83 Tom Monaweck Tampa FL 231 57 1:39:11 7 10:43 2:30 7 54:18 1:10 7 30:29  
7 85 Richard Percy Sebring FL 179 58 1:39:43 6 10:33 3:24 6 52:59 2:04 8 30:41  
8 89 Virgil McInvale Sebring FL 170 57 1:40:22 9 12:49 5:49 8 54:31 1:21 6 25:50  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 59 Bob Russell Vero Beach FL 191 62 1:28:00 2 10:26 2:16 1 46:12 1:40 2 27:24  
2 75 Chas Smith Lakeland FL 202 64 1:35:44 1 8:39 2:10 2 49:32 1:10 4 34:11  
3 78 Charlie Potter Wauchula FL 182 62 1:37:37 3 10:32 2:33 4 55:36 1:33 1 27:22  
4 91 Michael Brown Lake Alfred FL 117 61 1:41:42 4 13:34 2:23 3 52:59 1:43 3 31:01  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 61 Harry Williams Tampa FL 213 68 1:28:12 1 9:35 3:04 2 48:11 1:24 1 25:56  
2 65 Bob Briggs Lakeland FL 116 66 1:30:10 3 11:36 2:17 1 46:49 1:03 3 28:23  
3 73 Dennis Miller Plant City FL 174 65 1:35:06 4 12:44 2:19 3 50:58 0:57 2 28:05  
4 80 Chris Fenwick Fort Myers FL 138 69 1:38:49 2 11:17 2:50 4 52:28 0:52 4 31:20  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 60 Tom Daly Vero Beach FL 127 71 1:28:06 1 9:02 2:11 1 45:58 1:23 1 29:30  
2 74 John Milam Avon Park FL 172 71 1:35:15 2 9:05 2:09 3 50:57 1:06 3 31:56  
3 82 Walt Allen Jacksonville FL 102 70 1:39:01 5 12:31 3:12 2 47:52 1:28 4 33:57  
4 94 Bob English Lakeland FL 137 74 1:42:50 4 11:56 2:28 5 56:27 1:13 2 30:45  
5 103 Durwood Avery Fort Meade FL 104 71 1:50:15 3 11:35 2:40 4 54:31 2:57 5 38:30  
 

Overall Female Overall Winner

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 21 Amber Griffith Winter Haven FL 142 25 1:14:34 1 8:00 1:58 1 42:39 0:52 1 21:04  
 

Overall Female Masters Winner

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 23 Molly Hardman Lake Wales FL 144 42 1:16:09 1 6:06 1:50 1 45:17 0:48 1 22:07  
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 30 Kayla Pratt West Palm Beach FL 183 17 1:17:25 1 7:20 1:20 1 46:15 0:29 1 21:59  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 110 Julia Valentine Lake Wales FL 211 24 2:02:18 1 8:52 5:35 1 1:07:55 1:32 1 38:22  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 32 Danielle Elliott Winter Haven FL 136 27 1:18:09 2 7:51 2:02 3 46:52 0:48 1 20:34  
2 37 Lindsay MacConnell Tampa FL 165 28 1:19:54 5 8:52 1:45 1 44:12 0:46 3 24:18  
3 40 Christie Kolstedt Kissimmee FL 160 29 1:20:42 1 7:42 1:49 2 46:12 0:32 4 24:25  
4 53 Crystal Harris Lithia FL 145 29 1:25:58 7 9:37 2:21 4 49:01 0:55 2 24:02  
5 66 Jessica Joyner Lakeland FL 154 27 1:31:23 6 9:31 2:59 5 51:26 1:20 5 26:04  
6 79 Maggie Statler Sebring FL 206 25 1:37:47 9 10:44 3:23 6 54:15 1:01 7 28:23  
7 88 Nicole Davis Lutz FL 128 28 1:40:14 4 8:25 2:43 7 56:02 1:23 8 31:40  
8 90 Chelsea Pennington St. Cloud FL 178 25 1:40:40 3 8:24 2:46 9 1:00:21 0:47 6 28:20  
9 106 Mary Hutzelman Frostproof FL 153 26 1:52:11 8 9:49 4:23 8 1:00:13 1:27 9 36:16  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 22 Joy Baker Lakeland FL 106 34 1:15:20 2 8:06 1:28 1 44:40 0:42 2 20:22  
2 34 Christine Raburn Plant City FL 184 33 1:18:32 3 8:24 1:31 2 47:48 0:45 1 20:01  
3 64 Lindsey Yoshimoto Elgin SC 219 30 1:29:28 1 8:00 2:44 3 52:37 1:08 3 24:57  
4 86 Debra King Winter Haven FL 156 30 1:39:58 4 9:56 4:10 4 57:49 1:11 4 26:51  
5 102 Kami Stallsmith Auburndale FL 204 33 1:49:10 5 11:19 3:09 5 1:02:43 0:52 5 31:05  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 76 Monica Phillips St Cloud FL 180 38 1:36:25 3 10:49 2:04 1 52:54 0:40 1 29:57  
2 77 Cheri Knoebel St. Cloud FL 157 37 1:37:33 1 10:02 2:07 2 53:52 1:16 2 30:14  
3 99 Kari Eichen Tampa FL 134 39 1:46:09 2 10:13 3:39 4 58:39 1:51 3 31:46  
4 100 Danielle Christiano Haines City FL 123 35 1:46:20 6 13:09 2:47 3 56:16 1:18 4 32:48  
5 109 Kami Schulze Lake Wales FL 224 38 1:57:04 5 13:01 4:57 5 1:04:45 0:49 5 33:29  
6 111 Rebecca Leary Dundee FL 163 35 2:15:51 4 11:47 6:56 6 1:14:47 4:26 6 37:53  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 52 Patty Schmaedeke Lakeland FL 197 44 1:25:48 2 10:37 2:04 1 46:55 0:56 1 25:14  
2 71 Tara Smith Davenport FL 199 40 1:34:20 3 10:52 2:20 2 50:01 0:36 3 30:29  
3 72 Karin Doty Sebring FL 131 44 1:34:27 1 9:31 2:19 4 52:38 1:08 2 28:49  
4 87 Heather Cain Lake Wales FL 119 40 1:40:07 4 11:20 2:52 3 52:10 1:24 4 32:19  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 63 Jennifer Glassburn Duette FL 139 48 1:28:48 1 8:21 1:38 1 50:06 0:42 1 28:00  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 84 Mary Norman Winter Haven FL 177 54 1:39:19 1 11:53 2:58 1 56:10 1:31 1 26:45  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 105 Brenda Miller Plant City FL 173 61 1:52:10 1 11:27 2:32 1 1:00:34 1:34 1 36:02  
 

Clydesdale

Clydesdale

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 1 Bryant Musselman Avon Park FL 176 41 1:21:17 3 8:23 1:56 1 44:42 1:17 1 24:57  
2 2 Terry Hancock Avon Park FL 225 27 1:22:58 4 8:36 2:02 2 45:12 0:45 4 26:21  
3 3 Trevor Plankenhorn Lake Alfred FL 181 32 1:23:55 5 8:43 2:25 3 45:55 0:49 3 26:02  
4 4 Kenneth Koehler Sebring FL 158 33 1:24:12 2 8:09 2:33 5 46:45 0:51 2 25:52  
5 5 Holger Roy Lakeland FL 189 57 1:29:13 1 7:16 2:30 6 48:08 1:28 5 29:49  
6 6 Scott Nyhof Lakeland FL 230 49 1:34:15 6 9:40 3:09 4 46:26 1:04 6 33:55  
7 7 Marc Marasigan Avon Park FL 167 37 1:40:58 8 10:42 2:32 7 50:29 1:16 8 35:56  
8 8 Tim Strickland Lakeland FL 207 40 1:43:01 9 11:10 3:07 8 51:57 1:20 7 35:24  
9 9 Kurtis Braun Lakeland FL 115 30 1:50:06 10 11:14 2:06 9 56:01 0:56 9 39:48  
10 10 David Staab Lakeland FL 203 39 1:59:16 7 10:08 3:24 10 1:00:12 1:19 10 44:11  
 

Athena

Athena

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 1 Mary Beth Korte Melbourne FL 161 36 2:02:04 1 11:39 6:02 1 1:10:39 1:23 1 32:18  

Mixed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      250                                                                                1:44:12         
                    250    Matt Leone                    Swim           1         12:15         12:15         
                    250    Deborah Botha                 Bike           1       1:05:58       1:19:59         
                    250    Stephanie Leone               Run            1         23:49       1:44:12         

 

 

Youth Triathlon Results


Male 10 and under

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 7 Matthew Andrews Sebring FL 3 10 24:12 4 4:04 1:39 1 13:02 0:22 4 5:03  
2 8 Joel Hovius Groveland FL 13 9 24:22 6 4:19 1:21 2 13:10 0:33 2 4:56  
3 9 Andrew Christensen Oviedo FL 7 8 26:19 1 3:28 1:49 5 15:47 0:23 1 4:50  
4 10 Kevin Mac Kupdikes@aol.com 3259 S. SC 21 10 27:00 3 3:59 1:32 4 15:47 0:28 5 5:12  
5 13 Trey Matschner Winter Springs FL 15 8 28:01 2 3:48 2:27 6 16:13 0:32 3 4:59  
6 14 Mason Griffin Sebring FL 26 10 28:02 5 4:17 2:23 3 15:33 0:27 6 5:20  
7 16 Ashton Fitzsimmons Lakeland FL 11 9 29:55 7 5:04 2:44 7 16:21 0:20 7 5:24  
8 19 Elliott Lonsdale Lake Placid FL 14 8 33:36 8 5:41 2:06 9 19:36 0:27 8 5:45  
9 21 Kaden Roberts Sebring FL 23 7 37:22 9 6:11 2:46 8 18:38 0:36 9 9:09  
 

Male 11 and over

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 1 Brandon Christensen Oviedo FL 8 11 20:41 1 2:34 1:40 2 11:38 0:19 1 4:28  
2 2 Chase Doty Sebring FL 10 11 21:07 3 3:12 1:24 1 11:11 0:27 2 4:52  
3 4 Trevor Doty Sebring FL 9 13 23:01 2 3:08 1:43 4 12:15 0:22 3 5:30  
4 5 Adrian Brown Sebring FL 5 13 23:01 4 3:28 1:41 3 11:44 0:26 4 5:41  
5 18 Brady Zimmerman Lakeland FL 22 12 30:40 5 3:53 2:29 5 18:11 0:22 5 5:43  
 

Female 10 and under

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 12 Hannah Dugmore Port St. Lucie FL 24 10 27:52 1 4:06 1:58 1 14:32 0:28 1 6:46  
2 20 Mallory Bryan Land O' Lakes FL 6 8 33:59 3 5:46 2:27 2 16:33 0:25 3 8:46  
3 22 Haley Stallsmith Auburndale FL 19 8 39:04 2 4:21 5:01 3 20:34 0:44 2 8:22  
4 23 Chelsea Schellenberg Sebring FL 25 8 42:48 4 6:22 4:24 4 21:02 1:36 4 9:24  
 

Female 11 and over

  Overall   Bib   ------- Swim ------- TR 1 ------- Bike ------- TR 2 ------- Run -------  
Place Place Name City Number Age Finish Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Time Rank Time Penalty
1 3 Alexandria Baba Orlando FL 4 13 22:41 4 3:47 1:36 1 12:20 0:33 1 4:23  
2 6 Meghan Griffin Sebring FL 27 15 24:01 3 3:14 1:44 2 13:16 0:24 2 5:21  
3 11 Rachel Pipkin West Palm Beach FL 16 11 27:11 5 3:57 1:44 3 14:47 0:31 3 6:10  
4 15 Macey Staab Lakeland FL 18 11 29:31 2 1:17 2:59 4 16:47 0:40 5 7:46  
5 17 Haley Terry Temple Terrace FL 20 11 30:22 1 1:09 3:11 5 17:43 0:43 4 7:34