Take Stock in Children 10K
February 26, 2012; Lakewood Ranch, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Canaan Kitterman                  Bradenton  FL         883   16        1          35:41

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danny Joseph                      Venice  FL            355   49        2          36:04

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Shields                       Jacksonville  FL      598   53        7          38:50

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Pachter                     Bradenton  FL         770   11       56          50:21
       2    Conner Wozniak                    Bradenton  FL         783   11      129          58:56
       3    Michael Byrnes                    Bradenton  FL         794   12      163        1:02:51

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louis Joshua Rottes               Bradenton  FL         572   15       17          42:16
       2    Alex Strott                                             983   15       29          45:03
       3    Chris Delatorre                   Bradenton  FL         164   15       32          46:17
       4    Davis Fulghum                     Palmetto  FL          849   15       55          50:10
       5    Rj Brown                          Bradenton  FL          81   14      109          56:04

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jose Pineda                       Palmetto  FL          531   19       10          41:26
       2    Gregory Moss                      Bradenton  FL         483   17       16          42:14
       3    Alex Weatherhead                                        693   17       36          46:43
       4    Nelson Doire                      Palmetto  FL          182   17       40          47:37
       5    Devin Garza                       Bradenton  FL         234   17       42          48:01
       6    Jacob Truong                      Bradenton  FL         665   16       43          48:08
       7    David Greene                      Bradenton  FL         265   17       50          49:22
       8    Zane Kitchell                     Parrish  FL           371   18       73          52:19
       9    James Vaught                      Palmetto  FL          675   16       89          54:11
      10    Phillip Cascio                    Palmetto  FL          106   17       90          54:12
      11    Luke Torres                       Palmetto  FL          660   16       92          54:23
      12    Villian Tillett                   Palmetto  FL          654   17      216        1:15:14

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Desch                     Bradenton  FL         171   20        6          38:02

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Stout                      Sarasota  FL          631   26        5          37:44
       2    Patrick Meehan                    Bradenton  FL         461   27       14          42:10
       3    Ryan McIntyre                     Bradenton  FL         446   27       49          49:04
       4    Dumrel Zhang                      Bradenton  FL         893   26       61          50:58
       5    Michael Poole                     North Port  FL        536   29       70          52:11
       6    Jimmy Boyle                       Lakewood Ranch  FL     69   28       83          53:24
       7    Jonathan Butensky-Bartlett        Bradenton  FL          87   26       93          54:29

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Errin Tribble                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    837   34        8          39:36
       2    Sean Hutchins                     Gainesville  GA       324   30       12          41:41
       3    Sebastin Boldi                    Sarasota  FL          877   33       21          43:32
       4    Greg Simony                       Bradenton  FL         606   32       41          47:55
       5    Joshua Cameron                    Bradenton  FL          92   34       74          52:20
       6    Rich Glass                        Sarasota  FL          251   31      125          57:50
       7    Kevin Grooves                     Sarasota  FL          862   32      134          59:40

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Starett                    Bradenton  FL         891   36       12          41:29
       2    Gilberto Placeniva                Sarasota  FL          854   36       24          43:43
       3    Craig Little                      Bradenton  FL         405   35       47          48:50
       4    Erick Phelps                      Bradenton  FL         529   38       69          51:43
       5    Brian Pintacuda                   Bradenton  FL         533   36       78          52:47
       6    Tony Enger                        Bradenton  FL         196   39       83          53:22
       7    Adam Smith                        Lakewood Ranch  FL    613   35       86          53:30
       8    Rich Fredd                        Bradenton  FL         223   36       97          54:44
       9    Bryan Kincannon                   Parrish  FL           366   38      134          59:37
      10    Jamie Adams                       Lakewood Ranch  FL      9   39      137          59:43
      11    Gabe Mead                         Ruskin  FL            879   35      185        1:05:07
      12    C Imler                           Bradenton  FL         326   37      208        1:09:44


Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jose Angeles                      Sarasota  FL          852   42        3          36:45
       2    William Smith                     Parrish  FL           836   43       13          41:54
       3    Jay Cameron                       Bradenton  FL          91   44       28          45:02
       4    John Wolfe                        Bradenton  FL         722   42       33          46:18
       5    Roger Crump                                             934   43       63          51:12
       6    Mike Deyoung                      Bradenton  FL         174   42       95          54:33
       7    Eric Kingsley                     North Venice  FL      369   40      110          56:20
       8    Rick Brown                        Bradenton  FL          80   44      112          56:35
       9    Diane Nixon                       Bradenton  FL         500   43      115          56:55
      10    Unknown Wozniak                   Bradenton  FL         782   42      130          58:57
      11    Stephanie Rodriguez               Sarasota  FL          565   41      149        1:01:34
      12    Peter Christian                   Riverview  FL         117   40      159        1:02:31
      13    Michael Byrnes                    Bradenton  FL         795   42      165        1:02:58
      14    Harold Holmes                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    315   41      166        1:02:59
      15    Steve Johnson                     Palmetto  FL          345   43      228        1:23:01

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chuck Monnen                      Bradeton  FL          839   47       19          42:55
       2    Jerry Jones                       Wimauma  FL           350   49       22          43:40
       3    Randy Poteralsky                  Lutz  FL              539   46       24          43:58
       4    Aaron Kastelik                    Sarasota  FL          359   46       30          45:11
       5    Ron Davis                         Bradenton  FL         150   49       53          50:02
       6    Jeff Farmer                       Bradenton  FL         206   48       58          50:34
       7    Kent Ringuist                     Bradenton  FL         789   45       88          54:02
       8    Philip Pugh                       Bradenton  FL         548   47      139          59:49
       9    Pete Farley                       Bradenton  FL         205   47      161        1:02:47
      10    Richard Moore                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    477   47      183        1:05:03

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Maraia                       Bradenton  FL         840   50        9          41:18
       2    James Bradin                      Palmetto  FL           75   51       15          42:11
       3    James Murphy                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    491   50       31          46:05
       4    Arthur Durshimer                                        917   53       38          47:21
       5    Alfredo Escobar                   Bradenton  FL         197   52       78          52:51
       6    Jesus Andermarch                  Sarasota  FL          834   50      100          55:27
       7    Michael Sporer                    Bradenton  FL         622   50      116          56:57
       8    Robert Loeser                     Venice  FL            408   50      121          57:21
       9    David Bracciano, Sr.              Lakewood Ranch  FL     74   51      173        1:03:45
      10    Michael Lenza                     Sarasota  FL          392   54      179        1:04:25

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Schoenblum                   Lutz  FL              588   56       27          44:59
       2    David Horn                        Bradenton  FL         775   58       51          49:30
       3    Robert Paige                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    514   57      126          57:59

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Melo                       Lakewood Ranch  FL    464   61       87          53:52
       2    Ross Mercier                      Sarasota  FL          868   62      102          55:36
       3    Richard Taylor                    Bradenton  FL         646   61      158        1:02:26
       4    Bill Robinson                     Bradenton  FL         772   62      185        1:05:23
       5    Dan Sacramento                    Sarasota  FL          582   63      193        1:08:05

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Gould                      Bradenton  FL         259   67       64          51:28
       2    Walter Pascal                     Bradenton  FL         520   68      101          55:31
       3    Ronald Owens                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    512   68      107          55:56
       4    Terry Fine                        Sarasota  FL          215   68      223        1:18:52

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Grotevant                 Bradenton  FL         271   70       45          48:30
       2    Donald Fialka                     Venice  FL            211   70      148        1:01:23
       3    Samuel Starrett                   Bradenton  FL         894   74      187        1:05:31

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Olivia Ortiz                      Bradenton  FL         511   16        4          37:13

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jodi Mailman                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    424   51       37          46:57

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Gibson                        Tampa  FL             244   51       67          51:41

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Baylee Barker                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    859   11      152        1:01:46

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Wray                        Bradeton  FL          838   15       26          44:37
       2    Emily Waikem                      Bradenton  FL         681   15      113          56:43
       3    Laura Pope                        Duette  FL            538   15      209        1:13:50

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Jones                     Bradenton  FL         352   16       52          49:58
       2    Morgan Parker                     Palmetto  FL          516   17       91          54:16
       3    Nina Skinner                      Palmetto  FL          607   16      123          57:47
       4    Michelle Durr                     Bradenton  FL         890   18      127          58:07
       5    Sarah Jurgovan                    Lakewood Ranch  FL    357   17      170        1:03:05
       6    Daisy Delatorre                   Bradenton  FL         163   16      171        1:03:05
       7    Marcia Zarco                      Palmetto  FL          737   17      212        1:14:23
       8    Sydney Jonas                      Palmetto  FL          349   16      213        1:14:24
       9    Sabrina Jonas                     Palmetto  FL          348   16      215        1:15:14
      10    Nicole Wilson                     Bradenton  FL         896   17      236        1:37:34
      11    Zaire Holmes                      Ellenton  FL          895   18      237        1:37:34

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Egan                        Bradenton  FL         194   21       11          41:27
       2    Valerie Jackson                   Bradenton  FL         332   21       76          52:34
       3    Jessica Deslauriers               Tampa  FL             173   24      178        1:04:19
       4    Sarah Johnson                     University Park  FL   342   24      189        1:06:35

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Casesa                   Palmetto  FL          107   27       48          48:54
       2    Amber Smith                       Bradenton  FL         612   25       54          50:10
       3    Holly Amato                       Milford  NH            17   25       62          51:08
       4    Wendy Gonzalez                    Sarasota  FL          256   25       79          52:51
       5    Jaymie Masters                    Sarasota  FL          439   28       84          53:28
       6    Amy Guevara                       Fortwayfarer Myers    273   26      137          59:48
       7    Jillian Bergmann                  Orchard Park  NY       52   29      141        1:00:23
       8    Lisa Glass                        Sarasota  FL          252   28      156        1:02:20
       9    Rebecca Guzman                    North Port  FL        276   27      201        1:08:49
      10    Kimberly Highland                 Bradenton  FL         298   27      207        1:11:21
      11    Pauline Rojas                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    567   28      208        1:12:32
      12    Tatum Talley                      Sarasota  FL          644   25      210        1:14:07
      13    Ashley Dawn Hochgesang            Bradenton  FL         304   29      217        1:15:18
      14    Kira Walsh                        Bradenton  FL         685   29      226        1:22:48
      15    Mary Kay Stratton                 Bradenton  FL         632   26      231        1:25:29
      16    Erin Burke                        Sarasota  FL          897   26      232        1:28:21

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amie Poole                        Lakewood Ranch  FL    535   33       34          46:28
       2    Amy Tanaka                        Sarasota  FL          645   33       35          46:36
       3    Alfaro Natalie                    Bradenton  FL         769   33       47          48:52
       4    Jillian Conrad                    Bradenton  FL         132   30       60          50:49
       5    Angela Iwaniw                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    328   31       69          51:45
       6    Kelly Cameron                     Bradenton  FL          93   32       75          52:20
       7    Jennifer Pintacuda                Bradenton  FL         532   34       86          53:48
       8    Abigail Williams                  Ellenton  FL          715   32      122          57:28
       9    Jamie Rusnak                      Bradenton  FL         580   33      131          59:02
      10    Kimberly Cassano                  Lakewood Ranch  FL    108   33      140        1:00:18
      11    Danielle Gietz                    Sarasota  FL          246   30      143        1:00:30
      12    Bethany Carr                      Parrish  FL           835   32      144        1:00:55
      13    Meredith McArthur                 Bradenton  FL         442   32      151        1:01:38
      14    Bree Rizzo                        Bradenton  FL         560   32      154        1:01:48
      15    Michelle Ayling                   Bradenton  FL         842   31      164        1:02:52
      16    Heather Jurney                                          926   34      174        1:03:47
      17    Summer Guthrie                    Palmetto  FL          275   34      181        1:04:27
      18    Lisa Crosby                       Sarasota  FL          144   34      186        1:05:33
      19    Cindy Gries                       Lakewood Ranch  FL    267   33      191        1:07:27
      20    Mollie Moore                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    475   33      192        1:07:27
      21    Bess McNamara                     Punta Gorda  FL       455   34      202        1:08:59
      22    Andrea Coe                        Bradenton  FL         127   33      211        1:14:08
      23    Carrie Johnson                    Palmetto  FL          344   32      227        1:22:48

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicole Brown                      Bradenton  FL         798   35       18          42:20
       2    Lisa Murphy                       Sarasota  FL          873   38       20          43:06
       3    Rae Ann Darling Reed              Bradenton  FL         149   38       25          44:25
       4    Julie Franklin                    Bradenton  FL         219   37       59          50:47
       5    Chris-Anne Phelps                 Bradenton  FL         528   39       80          52:58
       6    Giovanna Varelo                   Land O Lakes  FL      672   38       81          53:16
       7    Dena Cecil                        Bradenton  FL         899   39       94          54:32
       8    Rhonda Leiberick                  Bradenton  FL         390   37       98          55:01
       9    Jacquie Gee                       Sarasota  FL          861   36       99          55:21
      10    Heather Cappello                  Sarasota  FL           97   38      104          55:45
      11    Christine Koop                    Bradenton  FL         799   39      119          57:15
      12    Heather Harris                    Bradenton  FL         284   36      128          58:41
      13    Leslie Adams                      Lakewood Ranch  FL     10   35      135          59:43
      14    Kate Sessions                     Sarasota  FL          594   36      146        1:01:23
      15    Kimberly Lacher                   Parrish  FL           383   39      180        1:04:27
      16    Elizabeth Kingsley                North Venice  FL      370   37      188        1:06:35
      17    Misty Pope                        Bradenton  FL         781   36      193        1:07:58
      18    Jodi Blake                        Lakewood Ranch  FL     60   37      195        1:08:12
      19    Lynn Wolfe                        Bradenton  FL         723   38      198        1:08:41
      20    Jennifer Bell                     Bradenton  FL          47   35      201        1:08:49
      21    Stephanie Stephan                 Sarasota  FL          627   38      221        1:16:01
      22    Suzanne Murray                    Sarasota  FL          492   36      226        1:22:20
      23    Sarah Simmons                     Parrish  FL           605   35      231        1:25:29


Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Mary Guarino                      Venice  FL            272   44       39          47:31
       2    Callie MacLeod                    Bradenton  FL         419   41       65          51:31
       3    Kimberly McKinley                 Bradenton  FL         448   40       72          52:16
       4    Genevieve Duremdez                Bradenton  FL         801   40      105          55:49
       5    Edith Richman                     Sarasota  FL          557   42      106          55:51
       6    Diane Nixon                       Bradenton  FL         500   43      115          56:55
       7    Julia Decastro                    University Park  FL   832   43      117          57:02
       8    Rebecca Lessinger                 Bradenton  FL         394   44      124          57:47
       9    Maria Freer                       Bradenton  FL         227   41      142        1:00:29
      10    Helen Cao                         Bradenton  FL          96   40      150        1:01:38
      11    Sarah Barker                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    856   40      153        1:01:47
      12    Carey Geaglone                    Lakewood Ranch  FL    240   40      167        1:03:01
      13    Kristi Aker                       Lakewood Ranch  FL     13   41      168        1:03:03
      14    Joanne Sollazzo                   Bradenton  FL         618   42      169        1:03:03
      15    Jahna Leinhauser                  Sarasota  FL          391   43      182        1:04:52
      16    Lisa Rainwater                    Sarasota  FL          551   43      187        1:06:35
      17    Deb Bell                          Parrish  FL            49   43      196        1:08:17
      18    Nuala Leonard                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    393   42      204        1:09:00
      19    Brenda Browning                   Myakka  FL             82   43      207        1:10:40
      20    Melissa Hollis                    Bradenton  FL         313   42      215        1:15:02
      21    Diana Acevedo                     Bradenton  FL           7   42      222        1:18:11
      22    Joanne Chmielewski                Bradenton  FL         116   44      234        1:37:25
      23    Elizabeth Smith                   Bradenton  FL         614   41      236        1:37:27

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allison Moe                       Bradenton  FL         473   47       45          48:47
       2    Linda Koszalka                    West Islip  NY        857   49       57          50:28
       3    Lisa Dougherty                    Bradenton  FL         831   48       66          51:38
       4    Helen Wiegman                     Bradenton  FL         708   49       97          54:50
       5    Beverly Jackson                   Bradenton  FL         333   47      111          56:32
       6    Julie Bracciano                   Lakewood Ranch  FL     70   48      114          56:54
       7    Jill Schroeder                                          982   46      138          59:48
       8    Luze Castrillon                   Sarasota  FL          109   49      155        1:02:05
       9    Sueann Ciccone                                          758   45      160        1:02:44
      10    Patti Carpenter                   Lakewood Ranch  FL    102   48      162        1:02:50
      11    Lucille Hense                     Bradenton  FL         287   45      172        1:03:35
      12    Mary Rodriguez                    Bradenton  FL         564   45      176        1:04:12
      13    Rosa Lugo                         Palmetto  FL          411   47      177        1:04:17
      14    Pamela Melo                       Lakewood Ranch  FL    463   46      199        1:08:42
      15    Amy Davis                         Bradenton  FL         151   45      204        1:09:25
      16    Shari Lindsey                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    403   49      218        1:15:26
      17    Melissa Koehlinger                Sarasota  FL          374   46      219        1:15:28
      18    Katherine Suppa                   Sarasota  FL          639   48      224        1:19:31
      19    Angie Gilliam                     Sarasota              250   47      229        1:25:26
      20    Lorie Starkweather                Bradenton  FL         624   49      234        1:37:27

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandi Taylor                      Sarasota  FL          648   52      108          56:00
       2    Sandy Beeson                      Lakewood Ranch  FL     45   51      120          57:19
       3    Janet Banks                       Bradenton  FL          31   50      148        1:01:24
       4    Rebecca Doll                      Sarasota  FL          183   52      175        1:03:51
       5    Heather Stewart                   Bradenton  FL         629   51      196        1:08:21

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sheri Bedford                     Sarasota  FL           43   59       71          52:12
       2    Gail Hadley                       Sarasota  FL          277   58      103          55:41
       3    Robbin Sayre                      Palmetto  FL          586   56      118          57:04
       4    Joan Bellissimo                   Lakewood Ranch  FL     50   56      145        1:01:11
       5    Cathy Duguay                      Bradenton  FL         188   55      157        1:02:23
       6    Ellyn Jack                        Myakka City  FL       329   59      190        1:07:23
       7    Trish Blauvelt                    Bradenton  FL          63   57      198        1:08:42

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leah McElroy                      Sarasota  FL          444   69      132          59:37

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Westerman                   Sarasota  FL          703   73      222        1:18:31