Take Stock in Children 5K
February 26, 2012; Lakewood Ranch, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Ray                          Riverview  FL         843   22        1          17:57

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Hetterich                     Bradenton  FL         294   54       11          21:04

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Williams                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    713   50       28          23:43

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Catlett                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    111    9       26          23:29
       2    Zachary Jones                                           760    9       30          23:46
       3    Pj Fincher                        Bradenton  FL         213    9       49          25:28
       4    Benjamin Dunn                     Bradenton  FL         190    9       63          26:49
       5    Gavin Claussen                    Bradenton  FL         122    8       84          27:50
       6    Joseph Decker                     Parrish  FL           986   8       112          28:56
       7    Joshi McManis                     Ellenton  FL          452    7      124          29:40
       8    Benjamin Gullett                  Parrish  FL           274    7      130          30:02
       9    Christian Hernandez               Bradenton  FL         290    6      140          30:24
      10    Owen Corr                         Bradenton  FL         137    9      147          30:53
      11    Tommy Suba                        Bradenton  FL         636    9      207          34:00
      12    Owen Boukalik                     Bradenton  FL         776   7       221          35:34
      13    Evan Albrecht                     Bradenton  FL          14    8      227          35:58
      14    Benjamin Weitzner                 Sarasota  FL          697    9      235          36:52
      15    Jacob Corr                        Bradenton  FL         135    5      247          37:50
      16    Ashton Lamb                       Lakewood Ranch  FL    386    7      267          39:29
      17    Mack Woolever                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    850   7       273          39:36
      18    Owen Drummond                     Bradenton  FL         185    5      281          40:09
      19    Tanner Wolfe                      Bradenton  FL         725    7      307          42:03
      20    Logan Tribble                     Bradenton  FL         664    8      320          43:37
      21    Jared Gray                        Bradenton  FL         796   7       321          43:38
      22    Jack Mowrey                                             753    7      330          44:37
      23    Kaiden Tribble                    Bradenton  FL         663    6      331          44:44
      24    Tobias Davis                      Bradenton  FL         153    8      341          45:52
      25    Nathan Weitzner                   Sarasota  FL          698    7      343          46:01
      26    Nathan Smelser                    Bradenton  FL         610    8      348          46:58
      27    Tanner Stephens                                         979    8      386          53:16
      28    Brendan Higdon                                          296    5      407        1:13:46

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marcel Sanchez                    Bradenton  FL         583   12       20          22:36
       2    Colin Jasper Rottes               Bradenton  FL         573   11       22          22:49
       3    Jarred Komyati                    Bradenton  FL         375   12       27          23:37
       4    Ryan Blakemore                    Bradenton  FL          62   12       31          23:57
       5    Kyle Kozowski                     Oldsmare  FL          874   12       34          24:30
       6    Jacob Claussen                    Bradenton  FL         124   10       83          27:40
       7    Timmy Crowley                     Sarasota  FL          146   10       89          28:07
       8    Nicholas Proshka                  Sarasota  FL          546   10       95          28:19
       9    Cory Albrecht                                            15   11      100          28:33
      10    Cooper Corley                     Bradenton  FL         133   10      120          29:16
      11    Danny Crowley                     Sarasota  FL          145   10      125          29:41
      12    Jake Zapatha                                            736   10      139          30:24
      13    Levi Waxler                       Bradenton  FL         690   11      168          31:46
      14    Seth Walter                                             965   12      188          33:04
      15    Phillip Cecil                     Bradenton  FL         792   12      195          33:34
      16    Tyler Navas                       Bradenton  FL         496   10      199          33:37
      17    Chase Buckley                     Bradenton  FL          84   10      200          33:38
      18    Tanner Toler                      Bradenton  FL         656   10      202          33:43
      19    Daniel Hernandez                  Bradenton  FL         288   10      234          36:28
      20    Bryce Limon                       Bradenton  FL         402   10      241          37:15
      21    Terry Freer                       Bradenton  FL         226   11      261          39:08
      22    John Poulton                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    540   10      317          43:09
      23    Jack Mungillo                     Bradenton  FL         489   10      326          44:14
      24    Austin Toler                      Bradenton  FL         657   11      340          45:50
      25    Richie Suba                       Bradenton  FL         635   12      374          51:57
      26    John Tona                         Bradenton  FL         658   10      403        1:07:04
      27    Thomas Higdon                     Bradenton  FL         295   11      406        1:13:45

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Vincent Rottes               Bradenton  FL         574   13        3          19:07
       2    Read Corly                        Bradenton  FL         793   14       12          21:11
       3    Rubin Sanchez                     Myakka City  FL       584   15       35          24:34
       4    Tyler Bench                       Parrish  FL            51   15       87          28:00
       5    Jack Walter                                             940   13      150          31:01
       6    George Cadas                      Longboat Key  FL      841   13      242          37:21
       7    Jonathan Davis                    Bradenton  FL         860   13      253          38:21
       8    Andrew O'Brian                                          757   13      314          43:01

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fadi Samad                        Bradenton  FL         996   18        2          18:08
       2    Gerardo Miron                     Bradenton  FL         470   16        7          20:05
       3    Daniel Somodi                     Bradenton  FL         619   17        9          20:45
       4    Tim M                             Bradenton  FL         863   16       10          20:46
       5    Cody Silva                        Wimauma  FL           601   16       19          22:10
       6    Luke Lester                       Parrish  FL           395   18       32          24:09
       7    Anthony Decker                    Palmetto  FL          159   17       36          24:35
       8    Kevin Carino                      Bradenton  FL         993   17       37          24:46
       9    Chris Mercer                      Bradenton  FL         994   18       41          25:06
      10    Donald Grieco                     Parrish  FL           266   18       53          25:51
      11    Andrew Vasquez                                          674   18       56          26:06
      12    Andrew Hoskinson                  Bradenton  FL         321   16       69          27:01
      13    Chris Pearcey                     Bradenton  FL         784   16       76          27:21
      14    Zachary Zimmer                    Lakeland  FL          738   19       96          28:26
      15    Aaron Kraft                       Bradenton  FL         377   17      106          28:46
      16    David Dill                        Bradenton  FL         179   16      122          29:36
      17    Santiago Bejarane                 Palmetto  FL           46   18      342          45:53
      18    Kenneth Tibbetts                  Palmetto  FL          653   17      347          46:48
      19    Miguel Torres                     Palmetto  FL          661   18      354          47:37
      20    Stephen Revell                                          818   18      382          52:22
      21    Kevin O'Brien                     Parrish  FL           504   18      383          52:28
      22    Victor Michel                                           466   17      401        1:00:29

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shane Lynch                       Bradenton  FL         416   23       13          21:23

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Yarbrough                    Tampa  FL             730   26       43          25:17
       2    Jeff Manning                      Sarasota  FL          430   28       44          25:17
       3    Mike Sepesy                       Bradenton  FL         866   26      110          28:55
       4    Jeremy Crider                     Riverview  FL         142   27      294          40:50
       5    Luis Oliva                        Bradenton  FL         853   29      336          45:21

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shawn Weigl                                             768   30       14          21:33
       2    Brad Zabel                        Bradenton  FL         732   30       42          25:15
       3    Marty Barringer                   Bradenton  FL          37   31       79          27:29
       4    Richard Dirden                    Sarasota  FL          181   31      158          31:19
       5    Jesse Rojas                       Riverview  FL         779   34      225          35:40
       6    Brian Webb                        St. Petersburg  FL    694   33      263          39:08
       7    Vincent Manetta                   Wesley Chapel  FL     426   33      296          40:59

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Hill                        Bradenton  FL         300   38       25          23:20
       2    Rodrigo Ruiz-Tagle                Bradenton  FL         579   37       54          26:04
       3    Justin Kiner                      Nokomis  FL           367   35       72          27:06
       4    Jason Winget                      Parrish  FL           720   35      215          35:16
       5    Shawn Stubblefield                Palmetto  FL          633   36      243          37:42
       6    Carlos Serra                      Palmetto  FL          593   38      287          40:36
       7    Chris Kozlowski                   Oldsmar  FL           876   39      297          41:00
       8    Charles Wolfe                     Bradenton  FL         726   38      310          42:20

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jaih Jackson                      Bradenton  FL         334   42       16          21:59
       2    Jack Riche                        Sarasota  FL          829   42       18          22:10
       3    Michael Braune                    Sarasota  FL           77   44       24          23:17
       4    Rob Walden                        Bradenton  FL         682   40       57          26:08
       5    Ronnie Fincher                                          755   42       61          26:38
       6    Russell Dunn                      Bradenton  FL         189   43       62          26:49
       7    Darrell Jackson                   Lakewood Ranch  FL    331   44      104          28:34
       8    Gregory Hagopian                  Bradenton  FL         279   43      109          28:55
       9    Shane Catlett                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    110   40      153          31:08
      10    Brad Claussen                     Bradenton  FL         121   41      166          31:39
      11    Andy Eubanks                      Bradenton  FL         202   42      214          35:09
      12    Aaron Corr                        Bradenton  FL         138   41      246          37:49
      13    David Mowrey                      Bradenton  FL         484   44      329          44:37
      14    Mike Griffin                      Bradenton  FL         269   40      351          47:13
      15    Charlie Lersch                    Bradenton  FL         848   44      370          50:19
      16    David Smelser                     Bradenton  FL         609   44      405        1:08:25

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Froylan Miron                     Bradenton  FL         469   45       15          21:41
       2    Terry Deshaies                    Sarasota  FL          172   49       47          25:22
       3    Paul Parker                                             922   45       77          27:25
       4    Anthony Decker                    Parrish  FL           984   45       81          27:36
       5    Mike Rada                         Sarasota  FL          550   49      103          28:33
       6    Alain Belo                        Bradenton  FL         871   47      159          31:21
       7    Ray Ciemniecki                    Bradenton  FL         118   45      289          40:39
       8    Steven Cecil                      Bradenton  FL         790   46      306          41:57
       9    Kelly Arnold                      Sarasota  FL           26   48      338          45:42

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kennedy Esteban                   Bradenton  FL         199   51       78          27:28
       2    John Banks                        Bradenton  FL          32   53       98          28:31
       3    Pedro Hernandez                   Bradenton  FL         289   52      160          31:21
       4    Frank McNellis                    Bradenton  FL         456   54      216          35:23
       5    Tom Dugherty                      Bradeton  FL          833   53      256          38:45
       6    Mike Rio                                                746   52      260          39:07

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Henning Jacobsen                  Lakewood Ranch  FL    337   56       58          26:09
       2    Mac Saint Lawerance               Bradenton  FL         771   56       64          26:50
       3    David Garzarelli                  Lakewood Ranch  FL    237   55      129          29:59
       4    Robert Babbitt                    Parrish  FL            30   57      210          34:25
       5    Doug Oakes                        St. Pete  FL          503   59      376          52:00

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve King                        Venice  FL            368   63       29          23:44
       2    Terry Fraser                      Brantford  FL         221   64       71          27:04
       3    Tj Miller                         Lakewood Ranch  FL    467   61      173          32:00
       4    James Higgins                     Bradenton  FL         800   60      217          35:23

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Tradelius                    Bradenton  FL         662   67      365          49:28

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time 
       1    Herb Moller                       University  FL        474   70      402        1:00:30

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Measham                   Longboat Key  FL      460   77      135          30:14
       2    Lee Masser                        Edgewater  MD         438   76      206          33:51

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristin Zarrella                  Lakewood Ranch  FL    858   16        4          19:12

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Robinson                    Bradenton  FL         773   60        5          19:49

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa West                         Lutz  FL              701   52       91          28:14

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isabella Busi                     Bradenton  FL         886   8       141          30:28
       2    Emery Muller                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    882   7       144          30:45
       3    Emily Ridenour                    Bradenton  FL         558    8      170          31:48
       4    Anna Corr                         Bradenton  FL         136    7      187          33:02
       5    Amber Toler                       Bradenton  FL         872   7       269          39:33
       6    Ryann Hilyer                      Bradenton  FL         301    7      276          39:49
       7    Grace Dunn                        Bradenton  FL         191    9      292          40:49
       8    Emma Cecil                        Bradenton  FL         791   8       305          41:55
       9    Lauren Wolfe                      Bradenton  FL         724    9      309          42:12
      10    Lilly Lynch                       Bradenton  FL         418    7      349          47:00
      11    Alexandra Griffin                 Bradenton  FL         270    6      352          47:13
      12    Heidi Suba                        Bradenton  FL         638    7      377          52:01
      13    Caryn Smelser                     Bradenton  FL         611    6      394          53:54

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Madison Mirandella                Bradenton  FL         803   12       50          25:30
       2    Holly MacLeod                     Bradenton  FL         420   12       51          25:34
       3    Summer Jones                      Bradenton  FL         351   12       68          27:01
       4    Rebecca Rice                      Sarasota  FL          556   10       75          27:17
       5    Courtney McLellan                 Bradenton  FL         450   12      105          28:38
       6    Savannah Decker                   Parrish  FL           985   11      154          31:11
       7    Makenna Siefke                    Bradenton  FL         599   11      156          31:16
       8    Kara Claussen                     Bradenton  FL         123   11      167          31:46
       9    Katie Ridenour                                          559   11      171          31:53
      10    Taylor Hilyer                     Bradenton  FL         302   12      236          36:52
      11    Gemma Zapatha                     Bradenton  FL         735   10      291          40:48
      12    Lauren Manetta                    Wesley Chapel  FL     428   11      295          40:59
      13    Tori Walter                                             941   10      311          42:25
      14    Annie Walter                                            939   10      312          42:26
      15    Lindsey Watts                     Longboat Key  FL      830   10      313          42:26
      16    Lily Sutton                       Bradenton  FL         641   11      325          44:05
      17    Charlotte Davis                   Bradenton  FL         155   11      380          52:22
      18    Katie Suba                        Bradenton  FL         637   10      381          52:22

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julia Ortiz                       Bradenton  FL         510   13        8          20:30
       2    Hannah Decker                     Parrish  FL           160   15       33          24:11
       3    Jewel Martinez                    Holmes Beach  FL      436   14       46          25:19
       4    Rachel Will                       Bradenton  FL         711   15       73          27:07
       5    Sonia Makki                       Bradenton  FL         425   15      114          28:59
       6    Maggie Zanders                    Palmetto  FL          734   14      121          29:28
       7    Chloe Hollands                    Bradenton  FL         311   13      193          33:29
       8    Gia Ciccone                                             759   13      196          33:35
       9    Nicoletta Freer                                         765   14      201          33:42
      10    Joseph Eicher                     Parrish  FL           195   15      212          35:02
      11    Sierra Camuto                     Bradenton  FL          94   13      230          36:11
      12    Megan Wagner                      Bradenton  FL         888   13      283          40:14
      13    Ledsey Pachecho                   Bradenton  FL         867   13      319          43:27
      14    Hailey Golden                     Bradenton  FL         255   15      332          45:04
      15    Christine Lewicki                 Palmetto  FL          397   15      333          45:04
      16    Miranda Johnson                                         763   14      372          50:46

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brittany McCourt                  Bradenton  FL         878   19       48          25:23
       2    Morgan Lynch                      Bradenton  FL         415   16       52          25:40
       3    Lauren Telford                    Lakewood Ranch  FL    650   16       66          26:54
       4    Nina Bracciano                    Lakewood Ranch  FL     71   16       67          26:54
       5    Kristen Vacca                     Bradenton  FL         855   16      116          29:00
       6    Tayler Uselton                    Palmetto  FL          667   18      123          29:36
       7    Emma Williams                     Parrish  FL           717   16      131          30:08
       8    Allison Way                       Bradenton  FL         691   18      152          31:07
       9    Priscilla Sosa                    Sarasota  FL          620   18      198          33:37
      10    Jessica Hobbs                     Palmetto  FL          303   17      209          34:21
      11    Samantha Lynch                    Bradenton  FL         417   18      298          41:02
      12    Kyla Findley                      Palmetto  FL          214   18      301          41:26
      13    Kiona Poyner                                            937   16      308          42:04
      14    Brianna Cronin                    Palmetto  FL          143   16      334          45:05
      15    Sammi Wood                        Ellenton  FL          728   16      335          45:20
      16    Tayler Liles                      Ruskin  FL            400   17      387          53:22
      17    Destiny Weeks                     Ellenton  FL          695   18      388          53:37

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Monica Swayne                     Sarasota  FL          642   23       40          25:06
       2    Shayla Routh                      Myakka City  FL       575   20       65          26:51
       3    Ashley Hayes                      Bradenton  FL         864   23      111          28:55
       4    Maria Silveren                    Bradenton  FL         603   22      176          32:18
       5    Kate Lambert                      Bradenton  FL         387   24      179          32:22
       6    Alicia Barnes                     Lakewood Ranch  FL     35   24      184          32:39
       7    Kathleen Cliver                   Bradenton  FL         125   21      237          36:56
       8    Meagan Grabiak                    Bradenton  FL         260   23      277          39:49
       9    Brittney Johnson                  Bradenton  FL         346   23      285          40:27
      10    Elizabeth Martin                  Bradenton  FL         434   23      322          43:51
      11    Carin Hall                        Palmetto  FL          280   23      390          53:41

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Argotsinger                 St. Petersburg  FL     22   29       21          22:48
       2    Jena Harn                         Hernando Beach  FL    283   27       23          23:02
       3    Maria Manning                     Sarasota  FL          429   28       45          25:18
       4    Jennifer Madison                  Bradenton  FL         423   26       70          27:02
       5    Julia Robinson                    Bradenton  FL         563   29       88          28:07
       6    Ashley McIntyre                   Bradenton  FL         447   29      101          28:33
       7    Courtney Clark                    Sarasota  FL          120   26      128          29:56
       8    Heather Scott                     Bradenton  FL         590   26      161          31:22
       9    Amanda Durbin                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    892   28      190          33:22
      10    Pam Eubanks                       Bradenton  FL         201   28      197          33:35
      11    Rachel Melanson                   Sarasota  FL          462   28      204          33:49
      12    Sarah Zabel                       Bradenton  FL         731   28      218          35:25
      13    Whitney Jones                     Bradenton  FL         778   25      228          36:06
      14    Jamie Friedrich                   Bradenton  FL         228   26      266          39:26
      15    Ashley Crider                     Riverview  FL         141   28      293          40:49
      16    Amber Bates                       Bradenton  FL          38   26      315          43:05
      17    Elizabeth Fine                    Sarasota  FL          865   27      318          43:27
      18    Megan Perkins                     Bradenton  FL         523   26      389          53:40

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracie Nissley                    Bradenton  FL         499   30        6          19:49
       2    Melissa Muller                    Lakewood Ranch  FL    881   34       55          26:06
       3    Jenny Pfeiffer                    Bradenton  FL         526   30       59          26:09
       4    Emma Jones                                              761   32       74          27:10
       5    Chrystie Ramsey                   Lakewood Ranch  FL    880   30       86          27:53
       6    Erica Moore                       Bradenton  FL         478   30       90          28:07
       7    Stephanie Logan                   Palmetto  FL          409   34       92          28:15
       8    Debra Taylor                      Nokomis  FL           647   32       93          28:17
       9    Julie Cline                       Bradenton  FL         786   33       94          28:17
      10    Jennifer Little                   Bradenton  FL         404   32      102          28:33
      11    Miriam Martinez                   Bradenton  FL         435   30      113          28:58
      12    Mayumi Krupa                      Lakewood Ranch  FL    379   34      117          29:10
      13    Kristin Wolfrum                   Bradenton  FL         727   30      172          31:55
      14    Email Timer to update info Battiaka                Bradenton  FL         869   34      177          32:22
      15    Michelle Lagerholm                Sarasota  FL          384   33      183          32:34
      16    Bridget Boukalik                  Bradenton  FL         777   34      222          35:36
      17    Carrie Capuano                    Sarasota  FL           98   31      231          36:11
      18    Melissa Tebeau                    Bradenton  FL         649   31      251          38:11
      19    Astryd Ghysbrecht                 Bradenton  FL         243   32      264          39:19
      20    Erin Sutton                       Parrish  FL           640   30      278          39:53
      21    Priscilla Goodwin-Serra                                 919   31      288          40:36
      22    Michelle Atkinson                 Bradenton  FL          28   34      299          41:19
      23    Jackson Kristi                    Bradenton             378   33      304          41:48
      24    Katherine Manetta                 Wesley Chapel  FL     427   30      324          43:57
      25    Rosario Silva                     Wimauma  FL           600   34      368          50:14

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Kozowski                 Oldsmare  FL          875   39       38          24:52
       2    Scarlett Handley                  Bradenton  FL         282   36       60          26:23
       3    Terri Lord                        Lakewood Ranch  FL    410   35       82          27:38
       4    Amity Hoffman                     Bradenton  FL         307   35       85          27:51
       5    Kimberly Rosenberg                Lakewood Ranch  FL    570   39      108          28:49
       6    Michelle Morris                   Lakewood Ranch  FL    479   38      115          29:00
       7    Lisa Leatt                        Lakewood Ranch  FL    388   38      118          29:10
       8    Wendy Holden                      Bradenton  FL         308   38      126          29:47
       9    Jenny McManis                     Ellenton  FL          451   37      133          30:11
      10    Heather Wiebke                    Sarasota  FL          707   36      137          30:20
      11    Adriana Castellanos               Lakewood Ranch  FL    887   35      169          31:48
      12    Karla Gore                        Sarasota  FL          257   37      174          32:05
      13    Denise Ogg                        Sarasota  FL          507   38      178          32:22
      14    Katherine Estigarribia            Palmetto  FL          200   35      180          32:23
      15    Kathy Corr                        Bradenton  FL         139   39      186          33:01
      16    C.jasmine Westerburger            Bradenton  FL         702   38      220          35:31
      17    Julie Reagan                      Bradenton  FL         552   39      224          35:38
      18    Michelle Thomsen                  Bradenton  FL         652   38      233          36:23
      19    Erin Fredd                        Bradenton  FL         222   36      239          37:02
      20    Josie Brannon                     Bradenton  FL          76   38      248          37:50
      21    Carolyn Winget                    Parrish  FL           721   36      252          38:20
      22    Tammy Dejesus                     Bradenton  FL         161   35      258          38:48
      23    Missy Toler                       Bradenton  FL         655   37      268          39:33
      24    Allison Parker                    Palmetto  FL          884   36      270          39:34
      25    Carrie Lamb                       Lakewood Ranch  FL    385   39      271          39:34
      26    Tamara Woodlever                  Lakewood Ranch  FL    851   38      274          39:37
      27    Gwen Meier                        Bradenton  FL         788   39      279          39:59
      28    Jennifer Cline                    Bradenton  FL         787   39      280          40:01
      29    Tracy Kay                         Sarasota  FL          360   36      286          40:36
      30    Sharon Fisher                     Bradenton  FL         774   35      316          43:06
      31    Michele Danowski                                        742   38      327          44:31
      32    Heather Wallace                   Palmetto  FL          683   37      346          46:29
      33    Elizabeth Flynt                   Bradenton  FL         217   36      360          48:40
      34    Cristina Aburto                   Bradenton  FL           5   36      361          48:45

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joann Brown                       Bradenton  FL          79   42       39          24:57
       2    Beth Rice                         Sarasota  FL          555   41       80          27:32
       3    Kim Johnson                       Bradenton  FL         343   42       99          28:32
       4    Denise McLellan                   Bradenton  FL         449   42      107          28:47
       5    Judi Hudek                        Lakewood Ranch  FL    322   42      138          30:23
       6    Amanda Nevin                      Palmetto  FL          497   41      145          30:48
       7    Tracy Pritchard                   Bradenton  FL         544   44      148          30:56
       8    Beverly Jernigan                  Sarasota  FL          340   41      151          31:05
       9    Adam Waxler                       Bradenton  FL         689   41      162          31:25
      10    Susie Jackson                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    330   43      163          31:30
      11    Lisa Redl                         Sarasota  FL          553   44      175          32:09
      12    Suzanne Gates                     Bradenton  FL         239   44      181          32:23
      13    Sheila Anthon                     Bradenton  FL          20   41      182          32:28
      14    Julia Barringer                   Bradenton  FL          36   41      185          32:42
      15    Allyn Tan                         Bradenton  FL         870   43      194          33:30
      16    Karen Navas                       Bradenton  FL         495   41      203          33:49
      17    Elsa Oyson-Cortes                 Bradenton  FL         513   42      208          34:18
      18    Kirstin Bonnett                   Bradenton  FL         845   42      213          35:07
      19    Deanna Helmuth                    Sarasota  FL          286   41      223          35:38
      20    Lisa Blakemore                    Bradenton  FL          61   40      226          35:54
      21    Beth Vandroff                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    671   44      229          36:09
      22    Sabrina Finucane                  Palmetto  FL          216   42      249          38:03
      23    Tara Takacs                       Bradenton  FL         643   44      254          38:39
      24    Jennifer Mowrey                   Bradenton  FL         485   42      255          38:41
      25    Juliet Welch                      Bradenton  FL         699   44      259          38:51
      26    Hayley Rio                                              745   40      262          39:08
      27    Megan Pritchard                   Lakewood Ranch  FL    545   42      272          39:35
      28    Michelle Knispel                  Lakewood Ranch  FL    373   40      275          39:39
      29    Amy Drummond                      Bradenton  FL         797   43      282          40:10
      30    Tia Albrecht                                             16   43      303          41:47
      31    Phyllis Weitzner                  Sarasota  FL          696   40      345          46:05
      32    Wendy Freeman                     Bradenton  FL         225   42      350          47:02
      33    Michele McManus                   Bradenton  FL         453   43      353          47:20
      34    Christine Poyner                                        938   41      356          48:02
      35    Jennifer Burchfield               Bradenton  FL          85   41      367          49:44
      36    Michele Lersch                    Bradenton  FL         847   44      369          50:18
      37    Anna Maria Carleton               Bradenton  FL          99   41      398          56:12
      38    Susan Crowley                     Sarasota  FL          147   42      399          56:38
      39    Michelle Tona                     Bradenton  FL         659   42      404        1:07:04

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paulette Gray                     Lakewood Ranch  FL    262   48      127          29:47
       2    Cathleen Wilson                   Bradenton  FL         719   48      132          30:11
       3    Janie Pieper                      Bradenton  FL         530   49      136          30:19
       4    Kara Beene                        Bradenton  FL          44   48      146          30:50
       5    Sandra Donath                     Sarasota  FL          184   49      205          33:50
       6    Carla Baugh                       Myakka City  FL        41   45      219          35:28
       7    Deborah Pfeifle                   Bradenton  FL         527   47      238          36:57
       8    Lisa Limon                        Bradenton  FL         401   45      240          37:15
       9    Susan Wenzel                      Sarasota  FL          700   47      245          37:45
      10    Katie Ciemniecki                  Bradenton  FL         119   45      290          40:40
      11    Marybeth Rozensky                 Bradenton  FL         576   46      323          43:52
      12    Lisa Camuto                       Bradenton  FL          95   49      328          44:31
      13    Cheryl Hollawell                  Bradenton  FL         312   46      337          45:27
      14    Laura Roberts                     Bradenton  FL         561   49      357          48:24
      15    Angela Williams                   Bradenton  FL         716   45      371          50:23
      16    Teresa Adams                      Bradenton  FL          11   49      384          52:35
      17    Linda Smelser                     Bradenton  FL         608   48      392          53:54
      18    Dina Lundberg                     Bradenton  FL         412   48      395          53:59
      19    Judith Robinson                   Bradenton  FL         562   46      397          53:59

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Suzanne Mattera                   Sarasota  FL          441   51       97          28:30
       2    Theresa Collins                   Sarasota  FL          128   53      149          30:59
       3    Felisa Lewis                      Sarasota  FL          398   54      155          31:12
       4    Claire Janicot                    Bradenton  FL         339   53      157          31:17
       5    Celia Williams                    Lakewood Ranch  FL    714   51      164          31:35
       6    Katie Hagaman                     Bradenton  FL         278   51      189          33:18
       7    Michele Gill                      Bradenton  FL         248   51      211          34:30
       8    Julie Gramman                     Bradenton  FL         261   50      244          37:43
       9    Julia Chappell                    St. Petersburg  FL    112   51      250          38:06
      10    Debra Friedrich                   Bradenton  FL         229   51      265          39:26
      11    Kim Arnold                        Sarasota  FL           25   50      339          45:48
      12    Laura Hollands                    Bradenton  FL         310   52      355          48:01
      13    Lisa Fehling                                            970   53      358          48:24
      14    Brenda Venhuizen                  Bradenton  FL         676   52      364          49:23
      15    Sharon Oakes                      St. Pet  FL           502   51      375          51:59
      16    Judi Stephens                                           933   51      379          52:04
      17    Kathleen Cianci                                         748   54      385          52:59
      18    Holly Clouse                      Bradenton  FL         126   54      391          53:44
      19    Rhonda Chaykin-Adams              Bradenton  FL         115   50      396          53:59

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Jaffe Jones                 Holmes Beach  FL      353   59      119          29:12
       2    Kristin Klapper                   Bradenton  FL         372   57      165          31:38
       3    Theresa Watkins                   Bradenton  FL         687   58      191          33:24
       4    Gwen Wilson                       Longboat Key  FL      885   58      192          33:25
       5    Susan Stewart                     Sarasota  FL          628   56      232          36:21
       6    Sue Kelly                         Bradenton  FL         362   56      300          41:26
       7    Michele Garden                    Bradenton  FL         233   57      302          41:26
       8    Kerri Kuzera                      Williamston  MI       380   55      363          49:22
       9    Karen Holman                      Sarasota  FL          314   55      378          52:03
      10    Denise Gill                       Parrish  FL           249   55      393          53:54

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurie Garzarelli                 Lakewood Ranch  FL    236   61      142          30:41
       2    Emily McClelland                  Lakewood Ranch  FL    443   61      143          30:41
       3    Karen Falco                                             204   64      366          49:31
       4    Alceste Gallo                                           762   63      373          50:47
       5    Pamela Parmenter                  Bradenton  FL         519   61      400          58:10

Participant information not supplied

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Email Timer to update info                              990           134          30:12
       2    Email Timer to update info                              779           225          35:40
       3    Email Timer to update info                              991           257          38:46
       4    Email Timer to update info                              889           284          40:14
       5    Email Timer to update info                              781           359          48:32
       6    Email Timer to update info                              992           362          48:45