Home | Upcoming Events | Back
28th Annual Thanksgiving Day 5K

November 22nd, 2012 - DeLand, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet









Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 James Armor Port Orange 987 18 1 17:25
 

Please Contact Timer

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jonathan Weinrich Port Orange FL 912 ** 495 47:43
 

Male 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Spencer Dally Winter Park FL 204 10 46 22:05
2 Asher Ravede Ormond Beach FL 709 8 48 22:16
3 Benjamin Montplaisir Ormond Beach FL 579 11 60 22:51
4 Justin Schedivy Hendersonville NC 769 11 62 22:51
5 Juan Moscoso Longwood FL 593 11 67 23:05
6 Carson Michael Salisbury NC 966 9 77 23:21
7 Daniel Robles Columbia SC 740 7 104 24:33
8 Rolee Eggert Debary FL 247 7 105 24:33
9 John Myers Ormond Beach FL 614 9 107 24:35
10 Bryce Bates Deland FL 61 8 130 25:31
11 Robert Hotchkiss New Durham NH 386 8 166 27:03
12 Paul Derosby De Leon Springs FL 225 8 188 28:11
13 Jonathan Rink Davidson NC 728 11 190 28:17
14 Ian Means Eustis FL 558 11 195 28:25
15 Isaac Dally Winter Park FL 206 11 213 28:52
16 Gabriel Dally Winter Park FL 203 10 218 29:04
17 Maxwell Montplaisir Ormond Beach FL 580 11 224 29:12
18 Connor Rink Davidson NC 729 8 230 29:20
19 Joey Martin Lewisburg PA 522 9 283 30:58
20 Gabriel Acker Apopka FL 3 11 314 32:15
21 Joey Luebbering Flagler Beach FL 498 10 386 35:37
22 Ethan Burgess Deland FL 129 9 394 36:04
23 Emerson Burgess Deland FL 130 6 400 36:18
24 John Fisher Alpharetta GA 275 11 468 42:02
25 Dustin Blalock MacLaughlin Deland FL 94 11 525 1:01:58
26 Samuel Ankney Port Orange FL 975 5 532 1:06:35
 

Male 12 to 14

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Franco Perez Ormond Beach FL 682 12 7 19:20
2 Trevor Sozio Debary FL 819 14 63 22:53
3 Hunter Taaffe Deland FL 851 13 72 23:13
4 Caleb Breter Ormond Beach FL 117 14 83 23:53
5 Jack Martin Lewisburg PA 520 14 109 24:36
6 Benjamin Weinrich Port Orange FL 914 14 111 24:40
7 Grant Russell Debary FL 749 12 245 29:43
8 Keenan Hargrave Ormond Beach FL 959 13 280 30:47
9 Alexander Weinrich Port Orange FL 913 12 293 31:30
10 Grant Koon Cleveland TN 450 14 322 32:35
11 Franky Fitzgerald Sanford FL 981 13 487 45:49
12 Christopher Ankney Port Orange FL 25 13 508 51:57
 

Male 15 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Conner Schuler Deleon Springs FL 774 17 5 18:48
2 Richardo Martinez Pierson FL 525 16 6 19:00
3 Tyler Simmons Port Orange FL 790 15 12 19:47
4 David Robles Columbia SC 737 16 13 19:54
5 Brandon Marris Daytona Beach FL 515 17 14 19:56
6 Daniel Martinez Pierson FL 524 16 16 20:10
7 Wyatt Bernardo Port Orange FL 81 16 29 21:22
8 Sammy Aronson Avon CT 34 17 37 21:38
9 Sadler Flowers Deland FL 286 17 42 21:50
10 Jeffrey Moyer Deland FL 599 17 61 22:51
11 Johnny Hernandez Ormond Beach FL 368 15 86 23:56
12 Nicholas Smith Apopka FL 993 17 113 24:40
13 John Michaelos Deland FL 983 17 148 26:08
14 Tim Sozio Debary FL 820 17 199 28:35
15 Jason Wayland Umatilla FL 909 17 249 29:51
16 Alexander Dally Winter Park FL 205 15 290 31:24
17 Rhyan Otmane De Leon Springs FL 654 15 304 31:56
18 Dillon Blalock Deland FL 92 15 429 38:14
19 George Moyer Deland FL 598 15 442 39:25
 

Male 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kody Oakes Deland FL 639 23 3 18:13
2 Craig Henry Pt.orange FL 994 27 4 18:45
3 Duncan Paddick Charlotte NC 1796 27 11 19:47
4 David Morden Palm Coast FL 582 27 17 20:15
5 Daniel Patton Orlando FL 678 19 21 20:40
6 Evan Strouse Kailua HI 835 22 24 21:06
7 John-Paul Russo Oakland FL 751 22 26 21:07
8 Eric Hudnall Orange City FL 390 18 39 21:42
9 Dany Guzman Deland FL 339 23 44 21:59
10 Matthew Ralys Miami Beach FL 706 27 55 22:34
11 Charles Willis Deland FL 937 29 59 22:48
12 Andrew Kluger Port Orange FL 969 29 68 23:05
13 Jacob Aronson Avon CT 33 19 73 23:14
14 Christian Guzman Deland FL 340 27 78 23:22
15 Nathaniel Gittner Port Orange FL 973 19 88 24:00
16 Andrew Swenson Nsb FL 848 28 101 24:26
17 Joel Kaylor Deland FL 432 21 108 24:36
18 John Osterhout Deland FL 653 18 125 25:22
19 Rob Jackson Nashville TN 399 28 139 25:49
20 Gardy Charlot Ormond Beach FL 151 26 140 25:54
21 Jeff MacFarlane Deland FL 503 25 150 26:11
22 Daniel Freeman Deland FL 295 21 152 26:18
23 Jeremy Blais Deland FL 964 24 170 27:15
24 David Batten Glenwood FL 62 19 173 27:17
25 Brandon Nicolai Deltona FL 634 24 175 27:23
26 Alex Ralys Deland FL 963 25 186 28:06
27 Timothy Mullins Deland CA 603 28 210 28:46
28 Calivin Dickinson Deland FL 979 18 220 29:08
29 Ric Deen Lake Helen FL 216 19 255 29:59
30 Michael Mason Port Orange FL 530 23 288 31:16
31 Ben Millar Altamonte Springs FL 569 26 315 32:24
32 Brent Grover Port Orange FL 331 21 329 32:44
33 Joshua Carter Washington FL 143 28 346 33:37
34 Christopher Zablo Port Orange FL 955 23 377 35:16
35 Briddger Chatman Port Orange FL 152 25 384 35:29
36 William Wingo Deland FL 941 21 425 38:00
37 Alfred Wingo Deland FL 942 25 428 38:14
38 David McConnell Daytona Beach FL 546 28 445 39:35
39 Melvin Marshall Deland FL 517 29 471 42:38
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Nicholas Bellino Daytona Beach FL 71 30 19 20:31
2 Jason McConnell Holly Hill FL 545 32 31 21:27
3 Chris Taylor Deland FL 856 34 45 22:01
4 Danny Sauceda Deland FL 759 31 66 23:01
5 Eric Shaw Port Orange FL 786 33 87 23:58
6 Mark Dodds Deland FL 231 31 95 24:16
7 Jason Porter Deltona FL 691 34 99 24:22
8 H. West Costa Deland FL 186 33 102 24:29
9 Otto Hoover Ormond Beach FL 381 31 106 24:35
10 Hector Fajardo Miami FL 265 30 154 26:25
11 Brian Smith Dallas TX 805 32 160 26:43
12 Doug Collins Riverview FL 176 31 174 27:21
13 Ben Ralys Tallahassee FL 704 32 191 28:21
14 Jackson Chris Deland FL 158 32 222 29:11
15 Nathaniel Murphy Ormond Beach CA 606 30 242 29:35
16 Matthew Birnie Deland FL 86 31 247 29:50
17 Gleeson Johnson Debary FL 408 32 286 31:15
18 Jourdan Haynes Tampa FL 362 31 296 31:34
19 Justin Reich Sanford FL 715 30 317 32:27
20 Christopher Greenwood Deltona FL 326 31 410 37:03
21 Stephen Fleming Deland FL 282 30 440 39:13
22 Robbie Harper Deland FL 354 32 452 40:16
23 Christopher Baker Beaufort SC 47 30 496 47:44
24 Mike Cornelius Durham NC 185 32 504 49:50
25 Lynwood Wright St Augustine FL 951 34 516 54:58
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Royce Eggert Debary FL 248 35 79 23:36
2 Craig Ralys Auburn MA 705 36 91 24:12
3 Stewart Cruz Port Orange FL 194 39 96 24:17
4 Billy Arthur Debary FL 37 36 97 24:19
5 Rod Samra Deland FL 756 39 112 24:40
6 Chris Reynolds Clearwater Beach FL 722 35 119 24:55
7 Nathan Means Eustis FL 557 38 128 25:29
8 Jeff Bates Deland FL 60 38 131 25:33
9 Eric Beekman Deland FL 68 35 146 26:03
10 Mathew Jemison Deland FL 405 39 156 26:28
11 Reid Smith Deltona FL 802 37 171 27:16
12 Paul Buteau Deland FL 133 35 179 27:29
13 Jeffrey Labrode Deland FL 461 37 187 28:07
14 Erik Hagstrom Pierson FL 344 39 225 29:12
15 Rick Apgar Chattanooga TN 26 37 246 29:45
16 Craig Weinrich Baltimore MD 911 39 409 36:51
17 Joe Cleveland Ormond Beach FL 166 37 444 39:34
18 Scott Liljeros Deland FL 485 38 518 54:58
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Thomas Johnson Longwood FL 417 42 30 21:26
2 John Torregrosa Key Largo FL 864 44 65 22:55
3 Ed Eisler South Daytona FL 980 44 74 23:17
4 Tom Stark Debary FL 826 42 75 23:19
5 Chris Bennett Deland FL 74 40 84 23:53
6 William Stevenson Deland FL 831 44 89 24:06
7 Robert K. Longwood FL 1483 41 116 24:47
8 Tom Townsend Mobile AL 1799 43 121 25:12
9 Zik Jackson South Daytona FL 400 41 126 25:25
10 Weidong Zhang Orlando FL 957 43 141 25:54
11 Brian Quinn Debary FL 701 43 176 27:26
12 Reid Allison Frisco TX 14 40 221 29:11
13 Dan Schedivy Hendersonville NC 770 41 235 29:26
14 Juan Cueto Miami FL 197 41 276 30:40
15 Chad Mann Fairfax VA 509 40 285 31:06
16 Mario Palmer Bradenton FL 666 41 379 35:19
17 Stuart Hotchkiss New Durham NH 383 43 463 41:49
18 Doug Fisher Alpharetta GA 272 43 470 42:03
19 Doug Greene Roswell IL 325 41 475 43:41
20 Steve Ortiz Deland FL 649 43 519 57:34
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tim Snook Ormond Beach FL 811 49 8 19:34
2 Chris Rabon Orange City FL 702 47 10 19:43
3 Shane Fitzpatrick Debary FL 988 49 25 21:07
4 Jim Ravede Ormond Beach FL 710 46 50 22:24
5 Todd Stoner Ormond Beach FL 832 46 70 23:08
6 Brian Fleming Deleon Springs FL 279 47 76 23:20
7 Scott Buckingham New Smyrna Beach FL 126 47 90 24:08
8 Jeff McGaunn Chuluota FL 549 47 93 24:15
9 Gary Schultz Deland FL 775 49 118 24:52
10 Daniel Montplaisir Ormond Beach FL 578 45 136 25:44
11 Frank Calbeto Debary FL 136 46 169 27:08
12 David Rink Davidson NC 726 47 229 29:20
13 Jovino Velazquez Jr Deland FL 886 45 232 29:23
14 Javier Torregrosa Key Largo FL 865 47 267 30:28
15 Mike Wayland Umatilla FL 906 46 275 30:40
16 Rene Gonzalez-Llorens Miami FL 318 46 277 30:43
17 Bill Barnes Astor FL 52 45 300 31:45
18 Patrick Sullivan Daytona Beach Shores FL 841 47 306 31:58
19 Dayne Deeds Cocoa FL 215 46 347 33:43
20 Tushar Patel Atlanta GA 676 48 348 33:48
21 Jeff Moyer Deland FL 600 46 352 33:56
22 Jim Luebbering Flagler Beach FL 499 48 388 35:43
23 Jerome Finocchi Dade City FL 990 48 396 36:07
24 Darryl Couch Deltona FL 962 47 521 57:40
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 480 52 9 19:41
2 Paul Steiner Deland FL 828 53 27 21:12
3 Randy Johnson Linwood NC 414 53 38 21:40
4 Kevin Oakes Chesapeake VA 641 54 71 23:11
5 Gerald Herndon Deland FL 370 51 85 23:55
6 George Bernardo Port Orange FL 82 50 123 25:18
7 Dwight Etheridge Columbia MD 261 52 124 25:20
8 Keenan Robert Ormond Beach FL 960 50 127 25:27
9 Mike Sleaford New Symrna Beach FL 796 51 142 25:55
10 David Seilkop Deland FL 779 50 158 26:40
11 Calvin Gittner Port Orange FL 971 52 180 27:39
12 Cory Gittner Port Orange FL 970 54 182 27:46
13 William Blalock Deland FL 91 51 201 28:36
14 Solly Williams Deland FL 936 50 253 29:57
15 Manuel Marquez Deland FL 513 54 257 30:04
16 Stephen Aronson Avon CT 32 50 340 33:21
17 Greg Fields Deland FL 267 51 372 35:06
18 Steve Taylor Deland FL 854 52 443 39:32
19 Juan Neira Deland FL 621 53 456 40:29
20 Randy Coate Port Orange FL 168 54 473 43:36
21 Tanner Johnson Ovido FL 1000 54 486 45:42
22 Christian Smith Ormond Beach FL 801 54 493 46:48
23 Leon Mason Deland FL 532 50 536 1:45:18
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Michael Fleming Elkton FL 281 58 36 21:38
2 Joe Kolisch Coral Gables FL 449 57 52 22:28
3 John J. O'Malley Port Orange FL 647 59 81 23:47
4 Paul Croce Deland FL 193 55 137 25:47
5 Guenther Gartner Lake Mary FL 304 59 163 26:47
6 Anthony Carillo Deland FL 141 57 264 30:23
7 Bruce Akers Deland FL 11 55 266 30:26
8 Ken Schanze Geneva FL 766 58 327 32:43
9 Tom Carter Washington PA 142 56 345 33:34
10 Victor Smith Debary FL 810 57 380 35:23
11 Max Saylor Nsb FL 760 58 383 35:27
12 Jeff Houlihan Deland FL 387 56 413 37:13
13 Russell Mason Port Orange FL 528 59 418 37:27
14 Bart Norman Orange City FL 636 56 528 1:03:25
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 John Hernandez Ormond Beach FL 366 63 134 25:40
2 Thomas Corbyons Deland FL 180 62 233 29:23
3 Jay Gallagher Deltona FL 299 60 274 30:38
4 William Smith Deltona FL 992 64 289 31:18
5 Bert Soden Hollywood FL 813 62 332 32:48
6 Stephen Westcott Deltona FL 918 64 390 35:52
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Don Smith New Smyrna FL 808 66 94 24:16
2 David Bird Port Orange FL 84 68 120 25:03
3 Max Torlay Ocala FL 863 65 162 26:47
4 Jerry Bassett Deland FL 59 66 164 26:48
5 Peter Johnston Deland FL 421 68 278 30:43
6 Bill Winters Ormond Beach FL 943 68 308 32:01
7 Peter Gamache Deland FL 302 65 354 34:13
8 Larry Padgett Deleon Springs FL 657 68 356 34:15
9 Terry Bangs Winter Park FL 49 68 360 34:24
10 Allan Cordaro Debary FL 182 69 374 35:10
11 Tim Ludwig Deland FL 496 68 404 36:32
12 Ron Moyer Deland FL 601 67 406 36:36
13 Robert Paladino Sanford FL 663 67 534 1:08:17
 

Male 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Hugh Wilson Dorval FL 939 72 92 24:12
2 George Conefrey Ormond Beach FL 1496 70 138 25:49
3 Bob Hewes New Smyrna Beach FL 372 71 145 25:58
4 Joe Bellamy Sanford FL 70 70 194 28:24
5 Malcolm Johnson Debary FL 409 73 350 33:50
6 Frank Neitzey Port Orange FL 623 70 381 35:24
7 Ron "papa Coco" Allison Deland FL 13 70 427 38:03
 

Male 75 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jerry Lardinois Port Orange FL 467 77 251 29:52
2 Bob Hartley Debary FL 358 77 320 32:34
3 Homer Detwiler Ocklawaha FL 226 77 401 36:26
4 Donald Nygaard Orlando FL 638 79 490 46:02
5 Emil Skroch Leesburg FL 792 75 491 46:14
 

Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ragnhild Kvarberg Deland FL 1486 2 17:36
 

Please Contact Timer

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jessica Morgan Deland FL 965 0 294 31:31
 

Female 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Taylor Hibel Port Orange FL 373 11 56 22:43
2 Nikki Schedivy Hendersonville NC 768 10 57 22:44
3 Emily Myers Ormond Beach FL 616 8 155 26:26
4 Marion Hagstrom Pierson FL 345 11 168 27:07
5 Sydney Rink Davidson NC 727 10 185 28:04
6 Katy Martin Lewisburg PA 521 11 208 28:40
7 Sarah Mallar Ormond Beach FL 506 8 212 28:50
8 Jacqueline Myers Ormond Beach FL 613 10 238 29:29
9 Samantha Hotchkiss New Durham NH 385 11 319 32:30
10 Alexis Anderson De Leon Springs FL 23 11 392 35:54
11 Caelyn Michael Salisbury NC 967 8 439 39:08
12 Sydney Neira Deland FL 622 7 455 40:29
13 Ashlyn Mallar Ormond Beach FL 507 10 461 41:02
 

Female 12 to 14

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Elizabeth Murray Ormond Beach FL 607 14 20 20:33
2 Niki Kolisch Coral Gables FL 448 13 23 20:52
3 Megan Fisher Alpharetta GA 274 13 34 21:33
4 Allison Mott Deland FL 595 14 53 22:29
5 Sinclaire Johnson Longwood FL 418 14 58 22:46
6 Sarah Myers Ormond Beach FL 615 14 103 24:29
7 Tiffany Sozio Debary FL 818 14 144 25:58
8 Sara Mott Deland FL 596 12 151 26:18
9 Natelie Geis Ormond Beach FL 1491 13 153 26:24
10 Sarah Robles Columbia SC 738 14 159 26:41
11 Danielle Hernandez Ormond Beach FL 369 14 161 26:46
12 Emily Troiano Ormond Beach FL 1487 14 177 27:27
13 Rachel Robles Columbia SC 739 12 214 28:55
14 Shayna Aronson Avon CT 35 13 215 28:55
15 Sarah Hotchkiss New Durham NH 384 12 269 30:29
16 Marina Palmer Bradenton FL 667 13 284 30:58
17 Brian Johnson Longwood FL 419 12 307 32:00
18 Damaris Roux Deland FL 746 13 318 32:27
19 Pilar Glaser The Woodlands TX 312 14 366 34:45
20 Stephani Dodd Ormond Beach FL 1489 13 387 35:40
21 Lauren Anderson Deland FL 20 14 426 38:01
22 Abby Montplaisir Ormond Beach FL 581 13 435 38:43
23 Sonia Velazquez Deland FL 885 14 498 47:54
 

Female 15 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Monet Bartell Port Orange FL 58 15 33 21:32
2 Lindsey Sullivan Daytona Beach Shores FL 840 16 35 21:33
3 Maite Moscoso Longwood FL 592 17 40 21:43
4 Madison Buckels Ormond Beach FL 124 15 82 23:49
5 Suzette Goddard Apopka FL 316 17 133 25:39
6 Tulsi Patel Deland FL 673 16 205 28:39
7 Taylor Ebert Deland FL 244 17 209 28:41
8 Samantha Sacks Ormond Beach FL 986 16 237 29:28
9 Alexis Russell Debary FL 748 15 248 29:50
10 Madison Huntoon Deland FL 393 15 297 31:38
11 Abigail Coates Port Orange FL 170 16 361 34:31
12 Jessica Slappey Deland FL 795 17 398 36:13
13 Kathleen Koon Huntsville AL 451 17 402 36:30
14 Julia Osterhout Deland FL 651 16 415 37:19
15 Greta Hudgins Orange City FL 389 16 424 37:57
16 Hannah Hughes Deland FL 391 16 431 38:23
17 Selena Velazquez Deland FL 884 17 448 40:02
18 Samantha Paladino Sanford FL 664 17 460 40:46
19 Elizabeth Trocki Debary FL 870 16 484 45:25
20 Savannah Padgett West Palm Beach FL 658 16 488 45:51
21 Jade Miralles Lake Mary FL 573 15 506 50:56
 

Female 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sara McLarty Deland FL 1502 29 28 21:16
2 Rachel Walker Wilbur-By-the-sea FL 900 19 32 21:27
3 Hannah Robles Columbia SC 735 20 43 21:58
4 Kristen Phillips Deland FL 685 29 51 22:26
5 Chelsie McVeigh Deland FL 556 23 80 23:38
6 Emily Ferron Deltona FL 266 26 135 25:40
7 Jill Osterhout Deland FL 652 21 147 26:08
8 Carly Leonard Nasb FL 478 23 149 26:09
9 Niki Sharbono Deltona FL 785 28 157 26:39
10 Jaclyn Kelley Key Largo FL 437 29 172 27:17
11 Lindsey McClure Deltona FL 542 25 181 27:41
12 April Willis Deland FL 938 29 184 27:58
13 Kirsten Schanze Geneva FL 765 20 196 28:27
14 Janese Boyd Daytona Beach FL 108 24 206 28:39
15 Erin Ebert Deland FL 245 19 207 28:40
16 Lindsay Caldwell Dade City FL 989 23 211 28:47
17 Alicia Florio Altamonte Springs FL 285 27 236 29:26
18 Amy Walker Atlanta GA 897 27 243 29:41
19 Jill Whorl Deland FL 921 18 256 30:00
20 Mackenzie Booth Edgewater FL 103 26 258 30:08
21 Alexandra Eheman Port Orange FL 249 24 272 30:37
22 Kaley Mialki New Smyrna Beach FL 564 20 273 30:37
23 Rachael Seilkop Deland FL 780 19 281 30:57
24 Jami Mullins Deland FL 602 27 292 31:30
25 Kaite Corbyns Gainesville FL 179 24 295 31:34
26 Erin Mason Port Orange FL 531 22 298 31:41
27 Mary Bradlee Hawkins Beaufort SC 361 25 299 31:41
28 Heather Sidelinger Deltona FL 789 28 303 31:52
29 Sarah Williams Orlando FL 932 25 310 32:05
30 Katrina Voelker Daytona Beach FL 891 26 311 32:08
31 Taylor Buckels Ormond Beach FL 125 20 328 32:43
32 Marya Barry Debary FL 57 20 331 32:47
33 Jamie Grover Port Orange FL 333 19 335 33:03
34 Renee Sackett Winter Springs FL 754 29 339 33:18
35 Brittany Benton Port Orange FL 76 24 342 33:29
36 Lindy Lofton Glenwood FL 490 18 349 33:50
37 Mary Sarah Johnson Debary FL 411 28 364 34:43
38 Mercedes Booth Edgewater FL 104 23 368 34:49
39 Lindsay Wightman Deland FL 929 26 376 35:11
40 Jenny McKenney Port Orange FL 553 20 378 35:17
41 Kayla Strouse Kailua HI 836 21 385 35:33
42 Caryn Barry Debary FL 55 18 399 36:15
43 Kayla Nickels Lake Helen FL 633 27 405 36:34
44 Erin Foster Deltona FL 292 19 414 37:15
45 Emily Ambachtsheer Irving TX 17 28 423 37:56
46 Miranda Thielman Orange City FL 977 24 441 39:21
47 Karoline Evans Debary FL 263 21 447 39:55
48 Yolanda Marshall Deland FL 516 27 449 40:03
49 Chelsie Harting Lake Helen FL 357 24 478 44:31
50 Natalie Shortlidge Lake Helen FL 788 21 479 44:31
51 Tonya Taylor-Fleming Deland FL 858 27 481 44:40
52 Skeeter Moreno Deland FL 584 22 489 45:59
53 Sara Babcock Ormond Beach FL 45 26 492 46:46
54 Cecilia Velazquez Deland FL 883 25 499 47:55
55 Samantha Blalock Deland FL 93 18 505 50:35
56 Nicole Kay Osteen FL 428 24 513 54:22
57 Amy Kay Osteen FL 430 19 515 54:24
58 Melissa Dark Macon GA 209 29 524 1:00:41
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Erin Slicer Deland FL 797 30 18 20:23
2 Nikolitsa Taylor Deland FL 855 34 41 21:46
3 Lauren Lankford Tampa FL 465 30 47 22:12
4 Katie Corbyons Deland FL 181 30 100 24:23
5 Gayle Toth Coconut Creek FL 866 31 110 24:39
6 Natalie Buteau Deland FL 134 32 114 24:41
7 Jeannette McCoy Orlando FL 547 34 132 25:38
8 Deborah Reitan Watertown MA 718 33 167 27:07
9 Heather McIver Deland FL 552 33 178 27:27
10 Erin McGowan Deland FL 550 34 203 28:37
11 Aimee Jackson Deland FL 401 34 223 29:12
12 Jamie Castro Deltona FL 147 32 231 29:23
13 Michelle Porter Deltona FL 692 32 241 29:33
14 Michelle Williams Deland FL 935 32 254 29:59
15 Liz Collins Riverview FL 177 30 262 30:16
16 Rachael Cunningham Pierson FL 199 33 265 30:24
17 Toni Lynn Benjamin Orange City FL 73 30 268 30:29
18 Rebecca Westcott Deltona FL 920 30 287 31:16
19 Colleen Obrien Sanford FL 643 30 316 32:25
20 Maeve Jemison Deland FL 404 34 324 32:41
21 Kim Cruz Deltona FL 195 31 330 32:46
22 Meredith Otto Daytona Beach FL 655 30 344 33:33
23 Kate Bender Moorestown NJ 72 34 357 34:17
24 Agnieszka Miksiewicz Deland FL 566 30 382 35:26
25 Melissa Cleveland Ormond Beach FL 165 33 395 36:06
26 Amber Driggers Lake Helen FL 236 31 407 36:40
27 Jamie Smith Lake Mary FL 807 34 417 37:23
28 Nicole Harper Deland FL 355 32 419 37:37
29 Britt Forman Jacksonville FL 289 30 430 38:17
30 Connie Ginther Pembroke Pines FL 310 31 436 38:43
31 Amy Ambachtsheer Daphne AL 18 30 462 41:03
32 Ellen Morrison Orlando FL 589 34 466 42:00
33 Courtney Howard Deland FL 388 34 467 42:00
34 Rachel Youngers Debary FL 954 31 494 47:20
35 Angie Liljeros Deland FL 484 34 517 54:58
36 Rachel Johnson Debary FL 412 31 527 1:02:31
37 Mary Norman Deland FL 637 31 529 1:03:27
38 Laurel Kasco Ponce Inlet FL 427 33 533 1:07:09
39 Jessica Greenwood Deltona FL 327 31 535 1:40:34
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Arlene Olivarez Fruitland Park FL 991 35 22 20:46
2 Tamarah Blais Deland FL 90 39 197 28:32
3 Andrea Borst South Daytona FL 105 37 202 28:37
4 April Diaz Fairfax VA 227 39 204 28:39
5 Kim Smith Deltona FL 803 36 234 29:24
6 Dimple Patel Atlanta GA 674 35 250 29:51
7 Tina Wayland Umatilla FL 907 38 260 30:11
8 Wendy Pylman Charlotte NC 699 36 263 30:18
9 Joy Legates Orange City FL 475 35 309 32:01
10 Susan Cueto Miami FL 196 36 321 32:35
11 Jaime Semple Deltona FL 781 35 334 32:59
12 Katie Russell Debary FL 747 38 336 33:03
13 Cindy Bresnick Deltona FL 116 39 338 33:17
14 Meghan Leary Deland FL 470 35 370 34:52
15 Alicia Parker Edgewater FL 671 35 420 37:45
16 Stephanie McNeese Deland FL 555 38 433 38:32
17 Christie Lucas Lakeland FL 494 35 437 38:58
18 Heather Grein Corinth TX 329 37 451 40:08
19 Misty Degirolmo Deland FL 218 36 464 41:58
20 Denise Stark Debary FL 825 37 503 49:48
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jennifer Schedivy Hendersonville NC 771 40 54 22:33
2 Claire Johnson Longwood FL 416 41 143 25:57
3 Amy Matulis Deland FL 536 40 183 27:56
4 Yvonne Gnirss Deland FL 376 44 217 29:00
5 Sheryl Foan Copenhagen NY 288 43 259 30:09
6 Charlene Sozio Debary FL 817 40 302 31:49
7 Sheri Hotchkiss New Durham NH 382 40 305 31:58
8 Jennifer Wolfram Deltona FL 947 43 343 33:30
9 Dawn Murray Deland FL 976 43 351 33:51
10 Christie Terry Umatilla FL 859 43 355 34:13
11 Michelle Curreri Umatilla FL 200 43 358 34:17
12 Raquel Velazquez Deland FL 882 42 369 34:50
13 Andrea Bushy South Daytona FL 132 41 371 34:56
14 Cynthia Martin Lewisburg PA 519 41 393 36:03
15 Kelly Montplaisir Ormond Beach FL 577 43 434 38:42
16 Lisa Lucero Deland FL 495 44 465 41:59
17 Rita Fisher Alpharetta GA 273 43 469 42:02
18 Colleen Bergin Roswell GA 78 40 474 43:38
19 Colleen McGrath Daytona Beach FL 551 44 501 49:07
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Betty English Deland FL 255 46 64 22:53
2 Darlene Cleve Seville FL 164 46 122 25:17
3 Leslie Voll Altamonte Springs FL 892 46 129 25:31
4 Carolyn Geis Ormond Beach FL 1490 48 189 28:13
5 Sherri Myers Daytona Beach FL 612 49 193 28:22
6 Beth Robles Columbia SC 741 47 200 28:36
7 Margaret Fox Deland FL 293 45 240 29:33
8 Susan Schumann Deland FL 776 45 252 29:53
9 Janine Grover Port Orange FL 332 49 261 30:14
10 Judy Mialki New Smyrna Beach FL 563 47 279 30:44
11 Kim Fleming Deleon Springs FL 280 49 282 30:58
12 Hina Patel Atlanta GA 675 45 291 31:29
13 Jill Mason Port Orange FL 529 49 325 32:41
14 Wendy Schwoerer New Smyrna Beach FL 778 45 333 32:59
15 Lisa Woods Deland FL 1754 46 337 33:05
16 Tish Monroe Deland FL 576 49 363 34:36
17 Maureen McNamara Narcross GA 1521 45 367 34:49
18 Jody Alvarez De Leon Springs FL 16 45 397 36:08
19 Debbie Cochran Orange City FL 171 49 411 37:07
20 Sheri Patterson Sanford FL 677 48 412 37:08
21 Karen Hanson Daytona Beach FL 350 45 421 37:46
22 Catherine Foster Deltona FL 291 46 438 39:03
23 Beth Luebbering Flagler Beach FL 497 45 446 39:46
24 Sonya Andrews Cumming GA 24 45 454 40:28
25 Denise Reed Umatilla FL 714 46 472 43:25
26 Shirley Little Deland FL 487 49 482 44:50
27 Mary Ann Rau Deland FL 708 47 500 48:22
28 Lisa Vannieuwenhoven Deltona FL 880 49 502 49:31
29 Heather Ortiz Deland FL 648 46 520 57:34
30 Tracy Fitzgerald Orlando FL 278 49 531 1:06:10
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sue O'Malley Port Orange FL 646 52 15 20:00
2 Vickie Blate Mount Dora FL 97 52 49 22:23
3 Kathy Schwerdfeger Deland FL 777 51 69 23:07
4 Terri Anderson Eustis FL 21 51 117 24:48
5 Bobbie Cornelius New Symrna Beach FL 184 50 165 26:53
6 Robin Buckels Ormond Beach FL 123 50 216 28:55
7 Kimberly Blanchard Columbia MD 96 51 226 29:13
8 Polly Strouse Deland FL 834 50 239 29:29
9 Wendy Graff Ormond Beach FL 321 51 312 32:10
10 Beth Boggs Deland FL 100 51 313 32:11
11 Lee Gittner Port Orange FL 972 52 341 33:23
12 Beth Swallows Deland FL 844 54 362 34:33
13 M Sanchez Miami FL 757 53 365 34:44
14 Robin Babbit Deltona FL 44 54 375 35:10
15 Kristen Lindelow Huntsville AL 486 53 403 36:31
16 Barbara Hernandez Ormond Beach FL 367 53 408 36:41
17 Peggy Maurer Aliquippa PA 538 54 450 40:08
18 Elisa Prugar South Daytona FL 697 50 453 40:28
19 Marianne Vanarsdall Deland FL 879 50 457 40:29
20 Denise Robinson Deland FL 732 52 458 40:30
21 Tricia Shortlidge Lake Helen FL 787 52 480 44:33
22 Joyce Shanahan Ormond Beach FL 784 51 485 45:34
23 Susie Batten Deland FL 63 53 497 47:45
24 Kim Kay Osteen FL 429 50 514 54:24
25 Juanita Williams Orlando FL 931 50 530 1:06:09
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Debora Diaz Ormond Beach FL 228 56 98 24:22
2 Nancy Toth Ormond Beach FL 867 58 192 28:21
3 Jeanne Miller Deltona FL 570 55 198 28:33
4 Maria Bahena Deland FL 46 55 219 29:04
5 Rebecca Walker North Palm Beach FL 898 57 227 29:15
6 Shelli Stump New Orleans LA 839 58 228 29:17
7 Debra Kanalas New Smyrna Beach FL 425 56 270 30:33
8 Ellen Paladino Sanford FL 662 57 301 31:48
9 Michelle Fink Daytona Beach FL 269 55 323 32:39
10 Debbie Howard Justin CA 985 55 353 34:05
11 Christine Levings Deland FL 481 56 359 34:18
12 Judy Krodel Port Orange FL 457 57 373 35:07
13 Elizabeth Westcott Deltona FL 919 57 391 35:53
14 Deborah Sackett Winter Springs FL 753 55 422 37:55
15 Andrea Eheman Port Orange FL 250 59 476 44:22
16 Charlotte Smith New Smyrna Beach FL 804 56 477 44:24
17 Linda Large Deland FL 468 58 483 45:10
18 Kathy Mindick Orlando FL 572 56 512 54:21
19 Virginia Vinson Eustis FL 890 55 522 57:40
20 Susan Tolbert Deland FL 860 55 523 58:54
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Daisy Gartner Lake Mary FL 305 60 115 24:43
2 Leslie Williams Ormond Beach FL 933 60 326 32:42
3 Jeanne Keiper Port Orange FL 435 63 389 35:48
4 Vicki Jaques Orange City FL 403 61 416 37:23
5 Carolyn Evans Debary FL 262 61 432 38:28
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Judy Skroch Leesburg FL 793 68 244 29:43
2 Susan Leonard Orange City FL 477 66 271 30:36
3 Kathy Peterson Deland FL 683 65 507 50:58
4 Mary Johnson Debary FL 410 65 526 1:02:30
 

Female 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Grace Delie Pulaski WI 220 71 509 52:32
2 Genna Wangsness Deland FL 904 70 511 53:24
 

Female 75 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lois Loesch Ormond Beach FL 489 83 459 40:42
2 Marilyn Ponicki Lake Placid FL 688 75 510 52:43