Tooth Trot 5K Run
February 11, 2012; Melbourne, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Davis                        Melbourne  FL         293   34        1          17:30
       2    Shane Streufert                   Viera  FL              60   39        2          17:52
       3    Steve Hedgespeth                  West Melbourne  FL    164   33        3          18:02

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Hultgren                      Melbourne  FL          33   52        5          18:29

Male Grandmaster Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL         166   52       10          19:11

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Kraver                       Merritt Island  FL     83    9       45          22:40
       2    Graeme Burns                      Melbourne  FL          28    8       83          26:33
       3    Benjamin Bloch                    Indialantic  FL        56    5      125          30:01
       4    Nicholas Sidor                    Merritt Island  FL     66    9      150          34:04
       5    Phoenix Calero                    Melbourne  FL          91    8      194          40:03

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Hernandez                    Melbourne  FL         285   13       35          22:14
       2    Braden Krupp                      Cocoa  FL             257   10       60          24:20
       3    Aeddon Burns                      Melbourne  FL          27   10       61          24:21
       4    Ryan Choppe                       Rockledge  FL         161   10       85          26:51
       5    Patrick Lanham                    Cape Canaveral  FL    136   12      129          30:53
       6    Julio Sanchez                     Palm Bay  FL          245   13      145          33:04
       7    Christian Hendry                  Viera  FL             191   11      172          37:18
       8    Justin Grodecky                   Palm Bay  FL          178   13      214          44:53
       9    Ethan Curtis                      Rockledge  FL         308   14      231          58:13

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brandon Gould                     Merritt Island  FL    119   15       62          24:27

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Berris Greenidge                  Melbourne  FL         253   22       39          22:27

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Dutra                        Melbourne  FL         197   27        9          19:10
       2    John Hustoles                     Titusville  FL        301   27       14          20:02

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zac Olds                          Cape Canaveral  FL    209   32       22          21:05
       2    Ryan Caudill                      Satellite Beach  FL   229   33       44          22:36
       3    Sundeep Rawal                     Merritt Island  FL     35   30       58          24:11
       4    Mike Mirda                        Melbourne  FL         241   31       64          24:36
       5    Luis Arragure                     Cocoa Bch  FL         302   30       89          27:11
       6    Adrian Orozco                     Melbourne  FL         299   30      111          28:35
       7    Derrick Zech                      Satellite Beach  FL   200   32      130          31:12                        

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thaddeus Austin                   Melbourne  FL         311   35        4          18:27
       2    Marc Zeller                       Cocoa  FL              81   38        7          18:35
       3    Julio Castillo                    Melbourne  FL         222   37       11          19:37
       4    Richard Davis                     Cocoa  FL             298   38       15          20:10
       5    Joel Bower                        Riverview  FL          80   35       19          20:34
       6    Ben Buchanan                      Melbourne  FL         272   39       26          21:29
       7    Jeremy Scarpate                   Melbourne  FL         170   35       33          22:08
       8    James Krupp                       Cocoa  FL             255   37       40          22:28
       9    Shawn Burns                       Melbourne  FL          26   39       63          24:29
      10    Jeffrey Barlow                    Merritt Island  FL    125   37       65          24:36
      11    Les Dunne                         Palm Bay  FL            2   36       68          24:43
      12    Chris Barnum                      W. Melbourne  FL       22   38       70          24:54
      13    Mike Doyle                        Rockledge  FL         158   39       90          27:11
      14    Tim Walters                       Rockledge  FL         168   35       95          27:38
      15    Sam Amundsen                      Merritt Island  FL    304   38      101          28:02
      16    Robert Olivares                   Viera  FL             185   36      119          29:22
      17    Gary Boggs                        Rockledge  FL          70   36      157          34:58
      18    David Hendry                      Viera  FL             192   36      173          37:19

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Castner                       Melbourne  FL         181   43        8          19:06
       2    Kevin Soderberg                   Indialantic  FL         6   41       12          19:55
       3    Ron Roff                          Palm Bay  FL           23   41       30          21:58
       4    Harry Prosser                     Rockledge  FL          19   43       36          22:22
       5    Carl Gould                        Merritt Island  FL    117   41      100          27:57
       6    Ron Rountree                      Merritt Island  FL    235   42      120          29:24
       7    Jonathan Bloch                    Indialantic  FL        54   43      123          29:55
       8    Corey Grodecky                    Palm Bay  FL          177   40      175          37:33                    

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Butler                      Cocoa Bch  FL         288   49        6          18:34
       2    Doug Nichols                      Melbourne  FL          36   48       13          20:02
       3    Ken Fortmayer                     Melbourne  FL         201   47       17          20:24
       4    James Chiravalle                  Melbourne  FL         217   45       76          25:37
       5    Lew Schwartz                      Melbourne  FL         300   48       81          26:24
       6    Scott Waymire                     Satellite Beach  FL   277   49       84          26:49
       7    Chris Waterman                    Rockledge  FL         215   45       86          26:53
       8    Robert Sorrentino                 Cocoa Bch  FL         294   47       92          27:17
       9    Jay Wherley                       Melbourne  FL          53   48       98          27:48
      10    Stephen Curtis                    Rockledge  FL         309   47      113          28:52

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Kowalske                    Melbourne  FL          85   51       25          21:19
       2    Carl Davidson                     Melbourne  FL         273   53       48          22:59
       3    William Preston                   Merritt Island  FL    146   50       49          23:22
       4    Joseph Boudro                     Palm Bay  FL          174   50       54          23:45
       5    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL             145   53      137          32:11
       6    Joe Eaton                         Melbourne  FL         279   52      144          32:56
    

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL           7   56       21          21:04
       2    Loran Serwin                      Merritt Island  FL    156   56       27          21:39
       3    Randy Minnihan                    Titusville  FL        232   56       41          22:32
       4    Jerry Bird                        Rockledge  FL           9   57       50          23:24
       5    Daryl Gilbert                     Viera  FL              10   56       97          27:42
       6    Harv Hobson                       Palm Bay  FL          159   58      105          28:06
       7    Carlos Merced Jr.                 Cocoa  FL             267   55      106          28:17
       8    Patrick O'Grady                   Melbourne  FL         140   59      124          29:59

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL          17   64       66          24:40
       2    Peter Terranova                   Sparta  NJ            111   62       75          25:36
       3    Dave Farrall                      Melbourne Beach  FL    25   63       78          26:02
       4    Frank Webbe                       Palm Bay  FL           58   64       87          26:54
       5    James Bates                       Indialantic  FL       109   63      102          28:05
       6    Ronnie Nail                       Melbourne  FL         307   60      197          40:21

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gary Castner                      Melboune  FL          138   66       57          24:08
       2    Frank Maloney                     Satellite Beach  FL    50   67      131          31:28                   

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Ward                          Melbourne Beach  FL   115   74       79          26:06
       2    Ron Hoar                          Melbourne  FL         121   73       94          27:29
       3    Bob Ghormley                      Cocoa Beach  FL        32   73      110          28:31
       4    Darwin Tangen                     Melbourne  FL         152   71      126          30:07
       5    Morris Johnson                    Cocoa Beach  FL        13   74      163          35:38
       6    Arbie McInnis                     Palm Bay  FL           14   74      181          38:23

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Lightle                      Cocoa  FL              68   80      128          30:22
       2    Bob Pecor                         Melbourne Beach  FL   120   77      136          32:05

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracy Simso                       Melbourne  FL         198   39       16          20:13
       2    Jackie Clifton                    Palm Bay  FL          265   50       18          20:27
       3    Julie Hannah                      Melbourne  FL         204   38       20          20:44

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Annie Caza                        Indialantic  FL       286   50       28          21:48

Female Grandmaster Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Dockery                      Melbourne Beach  FL   195   63       31          22:01

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kaylee Kraver                     Merritt Island  FL     84    8       82          26:33
       2    Anna Grenevicki                   Indialantic  FL        87    7      117          29:12
       3    Kelly Orbell                      Melbourne Beach  FL   154    9      193          39:51

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danielle Doyle                    Rockledge  FL         157   10       91          27:12
       2    Rachel White                      Cocoa Beach  FL        46   13      146          33:08
       3    Jordan Tomberlin                  Merritt Island  FL    210   10      168          36:53
       4    Raelynn Gross                     Cape Canaveral  FL    275   14      185          38:48
       5    Delaney Boyle                     Satellite Beach  FL   162   10      201          41:19
       6    Kylan Dorsey                      Viera  FL             187   10      204          42:37
       7    Melissa Sassone                   Viera  FL             193   12      205          42:40
       8    Sabrina Douglas                   Palm Bay  FL           15   14      217          45:17
       9    Miranda Maggard                   Cocoa  FL             261   12      219          46:10
      10    Makayla Greene                    Rockledge  FL          51   10      227          49:55

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bailey Castner                    Melbourne  FL         278   15      143          32:45
     DNF    Dianell Sanchez                   Palm Bay  FL          244   16                        

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Suarez                     Rockledge  FL         228   23      153          34:36
       2    Melissa Halcolm                   Vero Beach  FL         79   22      176          37:51

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lindsey Minnihan                  Melbourne  FL         303   28       37          22:24
       2    Rachel Merced                     Cocoa  FL             268   28       96          27:42
       3    Lauren Valentine                  Palm Bay  FL          231   29      114          28:56
       4    Marissa Felsburg                  Melbourne  FL          30   25      186          38:51
       5    Diane Crosby                      Rockledge  FL          62   27      208          42:48
       6    Jen Pickering                     Viera  FL             186   28      235        1:06:48                  

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Litvak                     Melbourne  FL         271   34       24          21:12
       2    Kathryn Gonzalez                  Rockledge  FL         238   31       51          23:26
       3    Rene Dunne                        Palm Bay  FL            1   31       53          23:35
       4    Charlotte Walters                 Rockledge  FL         169   32       72          25:20
       5    Amanda Obloy                      Cocoa Beach  FL       247   32      104          28:06
       6    Margaret James                    West Melbourne  FL    230   30      116          29:11
       7    Shannon Eppert                    West Melbourne  FL    258   32      121          29:28
       8    Jessica Zech                      Satellite Beach  FL   199   30      133          31:44
       9    Leigh Tormoen                     Melbourne  FL         242   30      140          32:29
      10    Ragan Krupp                       Cocoa  FL             256   31      141          32:38
      11    Joan Thibodaux                    Viera  FL             259   32      142          32:40
      12    Melody Sanchez                    Rockledge  FL         227   33      155          34:46
      13    Tiffany Hesser-DeAngelis          Merritt Island  FL     97   31      179          37:57
      14    Katie Ugarte                      Rockledge  FL         226   30      188          39:01
      15    Nicole Stevens                    Merritt Island  FL    112   32      191          39:16
      16    Jennifer Hendry                   Viera  FL             190   32      209          42:49
      17    Kristin Mirda                     Melbourne  FL         240   32      210          43:41
      18    Linette Sanchez                   Palm Bay  FL          246   33      228          50:39                       

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Petrillo                     Melbourne  FL         196   38       23          21:11
       2    Charlotte McClure                 Rockledge  FL         155   39       47          22:52
       3    Janine Hurley                     Port St. Lucie  FL    102   38       52          23:31
       4    Brittany Streufert                Viera  FL              59   39       56          24:01
       5    Tonya McDuffie                    Merritt Island  FL    207   36       99          27:48
       6    LeAnn Castner                     Melbourne  FL         182   35      108          28:27
       7    Jenny MacBride                    Melbourne  FL         194   35      147          33:29
       8    G Sidor                           Merritt Island  FL     64   36      151          34:09
       9    Tammy Naber                       Viera  FL             237   38      164          36:08
      10    Liliana Villarreal                Melbourne  FL         305   38      169          37:10
      11    Janine Hurley                     Port St. Lucie  FL     77   38      177          37:51
      12    Emily Barlow                      Merritt Island  FL    126   35      190          39:16
      13    Cassandra Dorsey                  Viera  FL             188   38      199          40:37
      14    Cindy Barnum                      W. Melbourne  FL       21   36      203          41:32
      15    Lori Grodecky                     Palm Bay  FL          179   36      215          44:53
      16    Cher Turman                       Port St. John  FL      20   39      220          46:19
      17    Teresa Andersen                   Cocoa  FL             260   39      221          46:19
      18    Evelyn Lopez                      Palm Bay  FL          248   39      230          54:03

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Hofmeister                   Malabar  FL           292   44       34          22:10
       2    Gina Rall                         Merritt Island  FL    249   41       59          24:20
       3    Marie Bloch                       Indialantic  FL        55   43       71          24:57
       4    Michelle Smurl                    Cocoa  FL             139   43       74          25:32
       5    Beverly Rose                      Melbourne  FL         290   41       80          26:21
       6    Laura DiPasquale                  Merritt Island  FL    295   44       88          27:04
       7    Beth Rountree                     Merritt Island  FL    234   43      132          31:42
       8    Michelle Silvaroli                Rockledge  FL         173   43      134          31:48
       9    Lisa Soderberg                    Indialantic  FL         5   40      139          32:23
      10    Cynthia O'Hara                    Melbourne  FL         297   43      152          34:32
      11    Barbara Berry                     Melbourne  FL         216   44      158          35:17
      12    Sandra Lanham                     Cape Canaveral  FL    135   44      161          35:28
      13    Christina Barchers                Melbourne  FL         296   43      162          35:34
      14    Shawna Clough                     West Melbourne  FL    219   42      182          38:27
      15    Lori Richardson                   Melbourne  FL          90   41      195          40:03
      16    CarrieAnn Evans                   Cocoa  FL              11   43      213          44:46
      17    Leslie Pray                       Viera  FL             189   42      222          46:36
      18    Paige Faunce                      Melbourne  FL         205   41      223          46:45
      19    Carrie Garrison                   Melbourne  FL         180   43      224          46:46
      20    Sabrena Litus                     Palm Bay  FL          218   43      226          49:13

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angie Preston                     Merritt Island  FL    147   45       29          21:53
       2    Lesli Hiller                      Lido Beach  FL        263   45       38          22:26
       3    Marie Thomas                      Rockledge  FL          57   47       46          22:46
       4    Christine Kennedy                 Mims  FL              142   46       55          23:51
       5    Connie Maltby                     Rockledge  FL          44   49       73          25:31
       6    Stacey Myers                      Titusville  FL         88   49       93          27:18
       7    Stephany Benken                   Cocoa  FL             105   46      154          34:43
       8    Cathy Hasselberger                Melbourne  FL          72   45      156          34:50
       9    Cathy Schirmer                    Melbourne  FL         101   47      170          37:11
      10    Doris Ferres                      Port St. Lucie  FL    103   49      178          37:52
      11    Michelle Radford                  Merritt Island  FL    274   48      180          38:19
      12    Janine Silvaroli                  Summit  FL             99   46      187          38:57
      13    Shelly Lauretta                   Merritt Island  FL    206   49      189          39:05
      14    Conny Patterson                   Cocoa  FL             106   45      196          40:10
      15    Nancy Orbell                      Melbourne Beach  FL   153   45      202          41:21
      16    Theresa Blakely                   Palm Bay  FL           61   45      207          42:48
      17    Karen Boyle                       Satellite Beach  FL   163   49      218          45:51

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janet Canfield                    Titusville  FL        289   52       32          22:05
       2    Robin Moran                       Indialantic  FL       287   54       42          22:34
       3    Marlene White                     Cocoa Beach  FL        45   54       67          24:41
       4    Karon Pittman                     Titusville  FL         16   53       69          24:53
       5    Laurie Paul                       Melbourne  FL         262   50       77          25:57
       6    Tracy Silvaroli                   Summit  FL             98   50      112          28:41
       7    Flo Holden                        Satellite Beach  FL   144   51      115          28:59
       8    Tena Hochard                      Palm Bay  FL          250   50      135          31:52
       9    Irma Howell                       Ocoee  FL              73   51      165          36:39
      10    Karen Speed                       Melbourne  FL         266   50      166          36:45
      11    Kim Gobeli                        Melbourne  FL         122   51      167          36:50
      12    Janice Wahl                       Melbourne  FL          93   54      174          37:24
      13    Vicki Lavendol                    Orlando  FL            31   53      184          38:39
      14    Cheryl Poindexter                 Melbourne  FL         151   52      212          44:28
      15    Cindy Arnez                       Palm Bay  FL          254   52      229          51:13                     

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue Strout                        Merritt Island  FL     96   57       43          22:36
       2    Rosanne Bessenaire                Melbourne  FL         291   55      103          28:05
       3    Patricia Volin                    Sparta  NJ            110   58      122          29:48
       4    Deborah Horst                     Palm Bay  FL           67   58      127          30:12
       5    Karen Suarez                      Melbourne  FL         264   58      138          32:22
       6    Laurie Der                        Cocoa  FL              43   59      148          33:41
       7    Shirley Matrigali                 Indian Harbor Beach   223   58      149          34:02
       8    Pam Hobson                        Palm Bay  FL          160   57      160          35:24
       9    Marci Norman                      W. Melbourne  FL      116   59      171          37:12
      10    Jeanne O'Grady                    Melbourne  FL         141   56      192          39:43
      11    Debra Wohlert                     Melbourne  FL          63   58      206          42:47

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacquelyn Kellner                 Melbourne  FL         149   63      107          28:26
       2    Lorraine Petersen                 West Melbourne  FL    280   64      109          28:30
       3    Gail Leichty                      Holland  MI            82   62      183          38:32

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Ramba                        Cocoa  FL             133   65      118          29:14
       2    Tonyia Gibbons                    Merritt Island  FL    150   68      159          35:23
       3    Angela Staab                      Reidsville  NC        220   69      198          40:29

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Yvonne Cisar                      Cedar Rapids  IA      124   74      200          41:13
       2    Sula Tucker                       Melbourne  FL         114   70      211          44:02
       3    Katie Marsh                       Melbourne  FL         143   74      216          45:10
       4    Dodie Johnson                     Cocoa Beach  FL        12   74      225          47:09
       5    Joan Joesting-Mahoney             Melbourne  FL           8   74      234        1:02:42

Female 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roberta Osterling                 Satellite Beach  FL     3   77      232          58:19
       2    Angela Saldana                    Cocoa Beach  FL       208   84      233        1:01:53