Tri It, Get Fit! Triathlon
April 21, 2012; Temple Terrace, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Trojan Race

Male Age 7

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Tyler Craig              66     7    1        2:26        0:34                         5:36    1        1:12        9:49    
     2       6  Samuel 'Caballo Terry    68     7    4        2:45        0:35    1        5:19        0:46    3        1:19       10:47    
     3       8  Enrique Fernandez        57     7    2        2:34        0:35    2        5:44        0:55    2        1:14       11:04    

Male Age 8

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  David Taylor             62     8    1        2:22        0:42                         5:37    2        1:04        9:46    
     2       3  Hunter Lupton            70     8    2        2:49        0:53    1        5:05        0:32    1        1:03       10:24    
     3       7  Jason Miller             60     8    3        2:53        0:54    2        5:11        0:43    3        1:19       11:01    

Female Age 6

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Mary Taylor              61     6    1        2:52        1:01    1        5:06        1:04    1        1:25       11:29    
     2      10  Ava Johnson Baker        67     6    2        3:04        1:12    2        7:28        0:57    2        1:49       14:31    

Female Age 7

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Haydn Hasselbach         56     7    1        2:49        0:29    1        5:43        0:27    1        1:16       10:45    

Female Age 8

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Mallory Bryan            63     8    1        2:37        0:34    1        5:30        0:39    1        1:03       10:26    

Artemis Race

Male Age 8

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Dylan McArdle            65     8    1        4:41        0:46    1       12:24        0:31    1        4:28       22:53    
     2      14  Tyler McDuffie           58     8    2        6:41        0:48    2       15:13        1:04    2        7:15       31:02    

Male Age 9

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      12  Zachary Reich             9     9    1        5:35        0:44    1       11:23        0:54    1        5:49       24:27    

Male Age 10

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Logan Craig              12    10    2        4:16        0:29    2        8:53        0:28    3        4:30       18:37    
     2       2  Bear Kolch               13    10    4        4:57                4       10:12        0:27    1        3:12       18:48    
     3       3  Ryan Garrett              8    10    1        4:12        0:29    1        8:51        0:31    4        4:52       18:58    
     4       6  Jimmy Taylor              5    10    3        4:44        0:47    3       10:05        0:41    2        4:17       20:35    

Male Age 11

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  John Thompson            80    11    1        4:23        0:57    1        9:23        0:41    1        4:17       19:43    

Female Age 9

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Kate 'Chioco' Terry      14     9    1        4:51        0:43    1       10:19        0:37    1        4:19       20:51    
     2      13  Ariel Galbreath          83     9    2        5:21        0:41    2       13:00        0:52    2        8:10       28:07    

Female Age 10

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  Abigail Elliott           4    10    1        4:51        0:38    2       10:42        0:38    1        4:16       21:06    
     2       9  Julia Martin             10    10    3        5:22        0:52    1        9:17        0:54    3        5:22       21:50    
     3      10  Elizabeth Branch          7    10    2        4:55        0:54    3       10:47        0:49    2        5:20       22:47    

Female Age 11

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Haley 'La Gacel Terry    15    11    1        5:18        0:39    1        9:39        0:39    1        3:47       20:04    

Gladiator Race

Male Age 12

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      29  Justin Miller            47    12    2       10:29        0:54    1       19:32        0:56    2        7:28       39:21    
     2      31  Sharan Poonja            48    12    1       10:01        0:50    2       21:54        1:01    1        5:46       39:35    

Male Age 13

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Javier Morales           73    13    2        8:22        0:47    1       12:39        0:38    3        5:28       27:57    
     2      11  Justin Craig             49    13    1        8:13        0:42    2       16:06        0:26    2        4:55       30:24    
     3      19  Connor Ferrantegennaro   45    13    3        8:47        0:49    3       18:48        0:35    1        4:48       33:48    
     4      30  Nicholas Haggar          81    13    4       11:36        0:58    4       20:05        0:27    4        6:23       39:30    

Male Age 14

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Jake Schaffer            46    14    1        7:32        0:49    2       17:25        0:56    2        5:06       31:50    
     2      21  Logan Anderson           75    14    2       11:34        0:52    1       16:50        1:29    1        4:29       35:17    

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Jaelin Funk              82    19    1        6:09        0:33    1       10:46        0:16    3        4:06       21:52    
     2       4  Michael McElroy          17    16    2        7:25        0:34    2       13:19        0:30    2        3:25       25:14    
     3       8  Tyler Anderson           16    16    4        7:47        0:47    3       14:59        0:50    1        3:04       27:30    
     4      10  Alejandro Fernandez      18    15    3        7:40        0:41    4       15:16        0:42    6        4:37       28:58    
     5      16  James Garrett            29    16    6        9:17        0:51    5       17:41        0:26    4        4:10       32:26    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Cody Elozory             76    21    1        6:11        0:36    1       14:04        0:24    1        2:33       23:50    
     2      35  Phillip Lamb             37    22    2        9:07        1:25    2       29:26        0:48    2        7:09       47:57    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      38  Edward Turner            34    36    1       17:03        1:35                                 1       54:14     1:12:54    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Don Barbee               40    44    1        7:29        0:35    1       13:51        0:33    2        4:51       27:20    
     2      17  Patrick Garrett          28    44    2        9:18        0:46    3       17:19        0:51    1        4:41       32:57    
     3      25  David Branch             23    43    4       11:57        1:38    2       16:04        1:02    4        7:26       38:10    
     4      33  Jimmy Schaffer           30    44    3       10:50        0:59    4       20:15        1:28    3        7:07       40:40    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Russell Miller           31    47    1        7:58        1:02    1       16:11        0:27    1        6:16       31:57    

Female Age 12

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Claire Taylor             6    12    1        4:59        0:43    1       10:34        0:51    1        3:48       20:57    

Female Age 13

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Jazzy Kolch              51    13    1        7:49        0:31    1       14:17        0:20    1        2:52       25:51    
     2      20  Evie McCullough          52    13    2        8:36        0:46    2       19:55        0:33    2        4:57       34:48    

Female Age 14

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      26  Gracie Goltermann        50    14    1       10:16        0:47    2       21:46        0:30    2        5:18       38:39    
     2      27  Kayla Farriss            44    14    2       10:59        0:52    1       20:58        0:54    1        4:56       38:40    

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Jenna Barbee             41    15    2        7:31        0:31    1       13:39        0:25    5        5:09       27:17    
     2      12  Heather Dereus           42    15    4       10:20        0:33    2       16:11        0:33    1        2:55       30:34    
     3      13  Amanda Thompson          79    16    1        7:25        0:41    3       17:51        0:43    2        4:33       31:15    
     4      22  Emma Goltermann          38    16    5       11:08        0:57    4       18:33        0:44    3        4:52       36:16    
     5      23  Isabella Klabik          22    15    3       10:18        0:55    5       19:26        0:43    4        5:09       36:34    

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      28  Samantha Schwiegerath    19    24    1        8:08        0:52    2       22:53        0:19    2        7:06       39:19    
     2      32  Alexandra Santiago       27    24    2        8:51        1:17    1       22:40        1:05    1        5:58       39:53    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      37  Latara Taylor            32    43    1       17:21        0:50                                 1       39:50       58:01    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  Mary Angelo              33    47    1       10:30        0:43    1       17:58        1:12    1        7:07       37:32    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----        TR 1    ---- Bike ----       TR 2    ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      34  Mary Ware                26    52    1       11:49        1:20    2       26:06        0:36    1        8:00       47:53    
     2      36  Sheila Hill              39    54    2       17:57        0:54    1       21:48                2        9:01       49:41    

Trojan Race Team Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       74                                                                                  23:48         
                     74    Taylor Sherman                Run            1          6:29          6:29         
                     74    Gracie Goltermann             Bike		1	  12:11		18:40
							 Swim           1          4:02         23:48         


Artemis Race Team Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       71                                                                                  31:02         
                     71    Taz Sherman                   Run            1          8:23          8:23         
                     71    Heather DeRues                Bike		1	  13:48		22:11
							 Swim           1          7:16         31:02         
 
    2       43                                                                                  31:04         
                     43    Claire McCullough             Run            2         23:46         23:46         
                     43    Alyssa Bechted                Bike           2         14:07         22:41 
							 Swim		2	   8:23		31:04        


Gladiator Race Team Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       77                                                                                  36:28         
                     77    James Garrett                 Run            1         10:26         10:26         
                     77    Jason Garrett                 Bike           1         19:28         30:57         
                     77    William Hazivalis             Swim           1          4:47         36:28         
 
    2       78                                                                                  40:01         
                     78    Donna Garrett                 Run            2         10:58         10:58         
                     78    Megan Huckaby                 Bike           2         20:35         33:37         
                     78    Kara Hazivalis                Swim           2          5:46         40:01         
 
    3       53                                                                                  49:25         
                     53    Nayana Joogoolsingh           Run            3         13:38         13:38         
                     53    Shu Chang                     Bike           3         26:14         40:39         
                     53    Vanessa Nunez                 Swim           3          8:46         49:25         
 
    4       72                                                                                  54:38         
                     72    Chrishana Burston             Run            4         23:58         23:58         
                     72    Rose Nunez                    Bike                                                 
                     72    Grace Stewart                 Swim           4         29:55         54:38