2012 USA Masters Half Marathon Championships
hosted by the State Farm Melbourne & Beaches Music Half Marathon   
February 5, 2012; Melbourne, FL
USATF Course #FL09003EBM
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mbarak Hussein                    Albuquerque  NM         1   46        1        1:09:37
       2    Malcolm Campbell                  Marietta  GA            2   41        2        1:09:48
       3    Kevin Collins                     Liverpool  NY         228   40        3        1:10:13

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Malcolm Campbell                  Marietta  GA            2   41        2        1:09:48
       2    Kevin Collins                     Liverpool  NY         228   40        3        1:10:13
       3    Keith Mulhollon                   Lake Geneva  WI       846   41        5        1:11:29
       4    Ronnie Holassie                   Miramar  FL           531   40        6        1:12:55
       5    David Williams                    Milwaukee  WI        1293   40        7        1:13:24
       6    Douglas Morton                    Sebring  FL           842   40        9        1:14:24
       7    Carlos Martins                    Kearny  NJ            749   42       10        1:15:42
       8    Mike Murphy                       Orlando  FL           851   40       11        1:15:55
       9    Ted Bowles                        Bartlett  IL          102   42       15        1:17:55
      10    Jeffrey Harrington                Lynchburg  VA         478   41       16        1:19:26
      11    Craig Chasse                      Reston  VA            201   42       20        1:22:04
      12    James H Huff                      New Smyrna Beach  F  1368   42       28        1:27:14

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mbarak Hussein                    Albuquerque  NM         1   46        1        1:09:37
       2    Tracy Lokken                      Marquette  MI           3   46        4        1:10:28
       3    Joel Kinnunen                     Warner Robins  GA     624   45       23        1:23:51
       4    James Shaffer                     Viera  FL            1098   45       32        1:28:41

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Ebiner                       Covina  CA            329   50        8        1:14:06
       2    Dale Dickey                       Tioga  PA             295   50       12        1:16:49
       3    Jon Babcock                       Orlando  FL            45   51       13        1:16:55
       4    Keith Long                        Beaumont  KS          706   54       14        1:17:53
       5    Gary Leaman                       Hardwick  NJ          676   52       19        1:20:50
       6    Joe Patrick                       Dublin  OH            924   53       22        1:23:37
       7    Daniel Bird                       Cincinnati  OH         83   53       25        1:25:19
       8    Ruben Henderson                   Grand Rapids  MI      493   50       26        1:25:41
       9    Andrew Jones                      Cincinnati  OH        592   50       38        1:30:40
      10    George Rusniak                    Fairhope  AL         1357   51       53        1:39:32

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Tuck                        Salt Lake City  UT   1207   55       18        1:20:10
       2    Richard Staback                   Chicago  IL          1142   57       27        1:26:05
       3    Dave Hoch                         Bradley Beach  NJ     527   56       52        1:38:59
       4    Jim Allmendinger                  Harrisonburg  VA       22   57       72        2:19:35

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry McCluskey                   Vienna  OH            766   63       24        1:25:04
       2    Danny West                        Myrtle Beach  SC     1267   60       39        1:31:16
       3    Robert Evers                      Park City  UT         344   61       42        1:34:08
       4    Larry Price                       Summit  NJ            958   63       44        1:35:36
       5    Christopher Nemeth                Evanston  IL          862   62       51        1:38:15

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ross Bolding                      Monticello  AR         91   66       49        1:36:45
       2    Jl Seymore                        Somerset  NJ         1093   66       54        1:39:57
       3    Przemyslaw Nowicki                Holmdel  NJ           882   67       58        1:41:24
       4    Matthew Hall                      Maitland  FL          460   68       68        1:59:55

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Ouweleen                     Sebastian  FL         906   71       45        1:35:41
       2    Royce Sayer                       Oak Ridge  TN        1056   70       62        1:46:57
       3    John Elliott                      Columbia  MD          332   73       64        1:52:32

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Murphy                    Bay Shore  NY         852   77       70        2:07:51

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sonya Friend-Uhl                  Brentwood  TN         383   40       17        1:19:53
       2    Kathleen Jobes                    Bethlehem  PA         582   41       21        1:23:25
       3    Mary Pardi                        Falmouth  ME          915   42       29        1:27:43

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sonya Friend-Uhl                  Brentwood  TN         383   40       17        1:19:53
       2    Kathleen Jobes                    Bethlehem  PA         582   41       21        1:23:25
       3    Mary Pardi                        Falmouth  ME          915   42       29        1:27:43
       4    Lori Stich                        Colorado Springs  C  1153   41       30        1:28:16
       5    Kristin White                     Manlius  NY          1278   40       33        1:28:51
       6    Terri Rejimbal                    Tampa  FL             987   43       34        1:29:08
       7    Lucie Mays-Sulewski               Westfield  IN         755   41       36        1:30:36
       8    Jennifer McNutt                   Painted Post  NY      790   42       43        1:35:04

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marilyn Caulfield                 Rogers  AR           1364   49       31        1:28:33
       2    Andrea Blocher                    West Lafayette  IN     89   47       40        1:31:46
       3    Molly Ragsdale                    West Palm Beach  FL   969   48       41        1:33:41
       4    Wendy Welch                       Flagler Beach  FL    1261   47       65        1:53:35

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue O'Malley                      Port Orange  FL       897   51       35        1:29:44
       2    Darlene Saeva                     Rochester  NY        1043   53       47        1:36:24
       3    Sharon Lay                        Daytona Beach  FL     674   50       55        1:39:59
       4    Annie Caza                        Indialantic  FL       194   50       56        1:40:01
       5    Robin Moran                       Indialantic  FL       831   54       60        1:43:39
       6    Suzanne Cordes                    Alamo  CA             241   52       63        1:51:15
       7    Julee Waldrop                     Orlando  FL          1238   52       66        1:55:47
       8    Joan Meadows                      Malabar  FL           793   52       69        2:07:40

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Riconda                      Northport  NY         997   55       48        1:36:35
       2    Suzanne Ray                       Jacksonville  OR      978   59       50        1:36:53
       3    Linda Jennings                    Tewksbury  MA         579   59       59        1:41:33
       4    Glenda Wong                       San Francisco  CA    1304   55       74        2:26:34

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Martin                    Northport  NY         747   60       37        1:30:39
       2    Edie Stevenson                    Boulder  CO          1152   62       46        1:36:21
       3    Carolyn Bujak                     Palmyra  NJ           130   60       57        1:41:10
       4    Anne Dockery                      Melbourne Beach  FL   306   63       61        1:46:00
       5    Jeanette Groesz                   Redmond  OR           444   62       67        1:55:58

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Koontz                    Merrit Island  FL     634   66       73        2:20:41

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Willy Moolenaar                   Indialantic  FL       827   71       71        2:19:01