Home | Upcoming Events | Back
F.I.T. Triathlons-International Distance
May 5, 2013 - Sarasota, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (Ryan Cavallaro)
Questions? ryanc1223@gmail.com
Tweet



		
F.I.T. Triathlons
May 5, 2013 at Nathan Benderson Park; Sarasota, Florida
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 20 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 10 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Host: Sarasota Storm Triathlon Club
Race Director: Fred Rzymek
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com Ryan Cavallaro
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
 
OVERALL MALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1 Nicholas Chase           27 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:59:24    1   21:58    1:19   10   56:42    0:32    2   38:56         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 14 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10 Braxton Clarke           22 Sarasota             FL 2:13:36    1   30:45    1:05    1   55:34    0:48    1   45:26         
    2    11 Colin Harper             24 Sarasota             FL 2:58:59    2   34:11    1:38    2 1:14:31    1:18    2 1:07:23         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   132 Hudson Harr              27 St. Pete             FL 2:12:45    1   30:54    1:37    1   56:46    0:56    1   42:34         
    2   223 Anthony Welch            29 Sarasota             FL 2:19:57    2   31:05    1:48    2 1:02:53    0:44    2   43:30         
    3    13 Zak Kuiper               25 Tampa                FL 2:47:17    3   36:17    3:06    3 1:15:47    1:36    3   50:33         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21 Matt Shanklin            32 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:04:45    3   27:02    1:02    1   54:56    0:44    1   41:02         
    2    29 Shawn Johnson            34 Sarasota             FL 2:07:53    2   24:52    1:03    3   59:49    0:33    2   41:38         
    3    30 Bryan Palas              34 Tampa                FL 2:21:01    5   29:06    1:29    4 1:05:21    0:49    3   44:18         
    4    23 Thomas Fabian            33 Port Charlotte       FL 2:22:51    4   28:43    1:42    5 1:06:20    0:46    4   45:23         
    5    20 Lucien Price             32 Spring Hill          FL 2:26:25    6   29:58    1:27    6 1:06:53    0:41    5   47:28         
    6    22 Juan Castro Anzola       33 Orlando              FL 2:43:12    7   32:53    2:16    8 1:16:15    0:55    6   50:55         
    7    33 Clayton Watkins          34 Land O' Lakes        FL 2:50:30    8   38:13    2:09    7 1:16:04    1:00    8   53:05         
    8    24 Jim Grimes               33 Lakewood Ranch       FL 2:53:21    9   41:18    2:07    9 1:16:31    1:53    7   51:33         
    9    26 Dayton Russell           33 Sarasota             FL            1   24:44    1:23    2   55:20    1:32                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    34 David Brower             35 North Venice         FL 2:16:06    4   29:09    1:13    2 1:04:44    0:37    1   40:24         
    2   129 Antonio Ferracini        38 Venice               FL 2:19:16    2   28:49    1:27    1 1:03:42    1:07    2   44:12         
    3    39 Stephen Higgins          36 Bradenton            FL 2:24:49    1   25:37    1:26    3 1:05:01    0:56    6   51:52         
    4    35 Paul Higgins             35 Tampa                FL 2:29:22    6   32:42    1:29    5 1:07:30    1:08    3   46:35         
    5    40 Chris Piersoll           36 Sarasota             FL 2:35:04    3   28:56    2:19    4 1:06:44    1:00   10   56:07         
    6    38 Michael Bente            36 Sarasota             FL 2:37:56    5   30:43    2:30    7 1:10:03    1:08    7   53:34         
    7    36 Thomas Pugh              35 Bradenton            FL 2:43:23   12   36:56    1:57    8 1:13:05    1:35    5   49:51         
    8    46 Marc Saunders            38 Saint Johns          CN 2:44:31    8   33:34    3:20    6 1:09:11    1:36   11   56:52         
    9    42 Spencer Anderson         37 North Port           FL 2:45:04   11   34:58    3:06   10 1:16:27    0:59    4   49:36         
   10    47 Matthew Averbeck         39 Sarasota             FL 2:51:05    9   33:49    2:46   11 1:18:05    1:48    8   54:39         
   11    49 Paul Daniel              39 Naples               FL 2:53:36    7   32:58    3:23   13 1:18:52    3:04    9   55:21         
   12    48 Samuel Caines            39 Port Charlotte       FL 2:58:23   13   39:53    1:23    9 1:13:21    1:05   12 1:02:42         
   13    37 Jeffrey Acol             36 Estero               FL 3:03:13   10   34:10    2:50   12 1:18:16    3:01   13 1:04:57         
 MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   228 Brad Plaster             49 Naples               FL 1:42:15   83   44:38    1:14    4   32:25    0:51    4   23:10         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    60 Scott Anderson           43 Sarasota             FL 2:04:46    1   23:27    1:13    4   59:48    0:38    1   39:41         
    2    62 Christopher Corbo        43 Odessa               FL 2:05:30    3   28:25    1:37    3   53:59    0:48    2   40:43         
    3    51 Brennan Deittrick        40 Venice               FL 2:30:01   13   45:20    2:53    2   53:05    1:38    3   47:07         
    4    53 Daniel Kirschner         41 Punta Gorda          FL 2:31:34    8   33:02    2:16    6 1:06:11    1:19    4   48:47         
    5     6 Michael Given            40 North Port           FL 2:32:08    7   30:55    1:17    8 1:09:48    1:12    5   48:58         
    6    65 Chris Long               43 Charleston           SC 2:35:31    9   34:32    2:03    5 1:04:20    0:51    9   53:47         
    7    63 Jeff Gierhart            43 Bradenton            FL 2:36:55    6   30:50    3:08    7 1:08:35    1:23    8   53:00         
    8    55 Don Blackowiak           42 Sarasota             FL 2:40:40    4   28:32    4:12   11 1:12:48    2:12    7   52:58         
    9    61 Lew Bennett              43 Punta Gorda          FL 2:42:32    2   28:16    2:21   10 1:12:40    2:26   10   56:52         
   10    66 Axel Caravias            44 Orlando              FL 2:48:21    5   28:51    2:11   12 1:15:41    1:44   11   59:56         
   11    68 Jason Swift              44 Sarasota             FL 2:57:03   12   38:55    2:49   13 1:21:15    1:57    6   52:09         
   12    59 Frank Suarez             42 Bradenton            FL 3:00:56   10   38:36    3:20    9 1:12:14    1:39   12 1:05:10         
   13    52 David Romine             40 Sarasota             FL           11   38:45    2:10    1   43:17                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    78 David Meier              47 Bradenton            FL 2:07:35    2   26:51    2:05    3   56:02    0:42    2   41:57         
    2    73 Craig Emery              46 Tarpon Springs       FL 2:11:16    5   32:47    1:42    1   52:18    0:49    3   43:43         
    3    79 Andrew Swanson           47 Sarasota             FL 2:11:53    1   25:27    1:17    4 1:04:14    0:49    1   40:08         
    4    70 Donnie Pingaro           45 Davie                FL 2:13:58    4   30:38    1:07    2   52:24    2:15    4   47:36         
    5    69 Paul Harris              45 Palmetto             FL 2:26:10    3   30:31    1:49    5 1:04:43    1:12    5   47:55         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    91 Patrick High             51 Lake Placid          FL 2:00:07    1   23:21    1:23    1   58:26    0:36    1   36:23         
    2    95 Dallas Rose              52 Oldsmar              FL 2:17:18    5   28:27    1:53    2 1:01:17    0:42    4   45:01         
    3    92 Robert Newman            51 Fishers              IN 2:23:19    9   32:18    2:04    3 1:05:55    0:53    2   42:11         
    4   101 Karl Stine               54 Huntsville           AL 2:24:17    3   27:19    1:40    4 1:07:18    0:47    6   47:15         
    5    97 Peter Westlake           52 Lehigh Acres         FL 2:25:32    6   30:29    2:29    5 1:07:21    1:00    3   44:14         
    6    87 Tom Jensen               50 Clearwater           FL 2:26:18    7   31:04    1:25    6 1:07:24    0:38    5   45:48         
    7   100 Wayne Mathe              54 Ellenton             FL 2:28:09    2   26:05    2:33    9 1:08:26    0:50    9   50:18         
    8    86 Ed Huetten               50 Tampa                FL 2:32:19    8   31:20    1:36    7 1:07:53    0:53   10   50:39         
    9    88 Matthew Lamonica         50 Wesley Chapel        FL 2:43:05   11   39:47    2:13   10 1:10:17    0:43    8   50:08         
   10    93 Timothy Hochuli          52 Bradenton            FL 2:43:27    4   28:26    1:43   13 1:15:42    2:05   13   55:32         
   11    89 Eric Marchand            50 Land O Lakes         FL 2:43:39   12   40:31    1:29   11 1:12:31    0:56    7   48:13         
   12    98 Bill Kaatze              53 Lutz                 FL 2:45:19   10   36:19    2:02   12 1:13:58    1:13   11   51:49         
   13    94 Abelardo Lagunas         52 Sarasota             FL 2:46:21   13   42:14    2:11    8 1:07:53    1:25   12   52:40         
   14    90 Michael Rego             50 Bradenton            FL 3:15:53   14   49:15    2:44   14 1:15:46    1:17   14 1:06:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7 Tom Warner               58 Clearewater          FL 2:33:16    2   32:31    1:14    3 1:09:15    0:52    2   49:27         
    2   107 Don Downs                58 Punta Gorda          FL 2:37:07    1   32:09    1:59    5 1:12:41    1:17    1   49:03         
    3   104 David Benedetti          57 Sarasota             FL 2:39:54    3   32:32    1:46    2 1:06:35    1:34    5   57:28         
    4   108 Timothy Wells            58 Tampa                FL 2:45:58    4   38:55    2:27    4 1:10:08    1:10    3   53:19         
    5   103 Steve Atkins             57 Punta Gorda          FL 3:04:18    6   57:57    2:38    1 1:04:34    2:32    4   56:38         
    6   102 Kim Jones                55 Ruskin               FL 3:55:01    5   45:57    4:06    6 1:33:38    3:05    6 1:28:18         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   114 Dennis Phillips          60 Temple Terrace       FL 2:39:37    1   33:28    2:36    3 1:16:39    1:02    1   45:55         
    2   115 Jerry Downs              61 Venice               FL 2:47:28    3   35:58    2:55    1 1:13:48    1:05    2   53:44         
    3   112 David Horn               60 Bradenton            FL 2:53:21    2   35:31    2:26    2 1:15:53    1:28    3   58:04         
    4   116 Gale Heinzen             61 Saint Petersburg     FL 3:25:17    4   47:03    2:22    4 1:27:53    1:58    4 1:06:03         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   122 Bruce Page               66 Bradenotn            FL 2:38:35    1   30:23    1:45    1 1:02:44    1:32    4 1:02:14         
    2   124 Tom Chiotti              69 Sarasota             FL 2:50:51    2   33:05    2:51    2 1:16:48    1:18    2   56:50         
    3   119 Gary Bonacorsi           65 Seminole             FL 2:51:07    3   36:46    2:05    3 1:17:33    0:55    1   53:50         
    4   120 Dan Carlson              66 Sarasota             FL 3:18:17    4   45:57    3:32    5 1:29:03    0:57    3   58:50         
    5   121 Greg Kaputa              66 Tampa                FL 3:39:50    5   55:22    5:45    4 1:25:37    2:26    5 1:10:42         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE 39 & UNDER:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   128 Brent Thompson           35 North Port           FL 2:46:41    2   33:42    1:54    1 1:14:45    1:13    1   55:09         
    2   127 Adam Pennell             34 Venice               FL 3:21:58    1   32:53    1:36                 0:55    2 2:47:30         
CLYDESDALE 40 & OVER:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56 George Busi              42 Bradenton            FL 2:38:22    1   33:07    2:10    1 1:11:39    1:08    1   50:20         
MALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
OVERALL FEMALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    43 Seeley Gutierrez         37 Tallahassee          FL 2:10:21    2   25:20    1:27    3 1:02:47    0:33    2   40:16         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12 Jesse Bono               25 Sarasota             FL 2:20:38    1   33:35    1:55    1 1:01:46    0:51    1   42:32         
    2    14 Jessica Gandy            26 Atlanta              GA 3:04:40    2   38:33    2:27    2 1:27:31    1:03    2   55:08         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    19 Janelle Pentz            32 Sarasota             FL 2:38:46    2   41:19    2:02    1 1:03:10    0:57    1   51:20         
    2    17 Tracy Hutter             31 Bradenton            FL 3:04:27    1   33:10    3:10    2 1:18:43    2:18    2 1:07:10         
    3    28 Sarah Bloom              34 Sarasota             FL 3:36:10    3   46:32    1:55    3 1:34:06    1:55    3 1:11:44         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    45 Sherry Labree            37 Punta Gorda          FL 2:31:45    1   31:27    1:42    1 1:09:59    1:06    1   47:33         
    2    41 Melony Wilkinson         36 Venice               FL 2:46:16    2   39:20    1:28    2 1:12:39    1:45    2   51:06         
 FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2 Heather Butcher          41 North Port           FL 2:20:25   26   27:37    1:15   27 1:10:57    0:45   22   39:52         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    64 Bridget Keller           43 Sarasota             FL 2:28:27    1   22:08    2:08    1 1:13:47    0:48    1   49:37         
    2    67 Laura Kaatze             44 Lutz                 FL 3:24:26    2   38:16    2:14    2 1:29:32    1:50    2 1:12:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    74 Debby Farias             46 Largo                FL 2:38:21    1   33:12    2:14    2 1:16:56    3:11    1   42:49         
    2    80 Jessica Glover           48 Tampa                FL 2:56:09    3   47:09    2:27    1   58:07   10:39    2   57:50         
    3    71 Elizabeth Taylor         45 Port Charlotte       FL 3:16:19    2   37:41    2:08    3 1:18:41    1:17    3 1:16:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8 Carol Birch              52 Tampa                FL 2:33:28    1   32:52    1:17    1 1:08:52    0:53    1   49:35         
    2    99 Pauline Gregory          54 Sarasota             FL 3:19:10    2   42:56    2:13    2 1:14:46    1:18    4 1:17:59         
    3   133 Atkins Robyn             53 Punta Gorda          FL 3:30:50    3   55:25    5:09    4 1:21:10    2:47    2 1:06:21         
    4    85 Sarah Calabrese          50 Venice               FL 3:36:52    4   55:48    3:43    3 1:19:18    2:33    3 1:15:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   106 Patty Nooney             57 Tampa                FL 2:53:25    2   33:21    3:27    3 1:19:21    1:29    1   55:48         
    2   110 Justine Goodman          59 Reston               VA 3:01:01    3   39:31    2:42    1 1:15:00    1:27    3 1:02:22         
    3   105 Sue Lee                  57 Osprey               FL 3:08:50    4   45:15    3:55    2 1:17:41    1:57    2 1:00:03         
    4   111 Caryn Pace               59 Venice               FL 3:24:41    1   33:20    2:50    4 1:34:04    1:38    4 1:12:51         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   123 Nancy Downs              67 Venice               FL 3:12:06    1   36:46    2:35    1 1:26:29    1:29    1 1:04:50         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA 39 & UNDER:  1 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA 40 & OVER:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   126 Colleen Shannon          50 Port Charlotte       FL 2:57:13    1   31:52    2:49    1 1:15:05    1:39    1 1:05:51         
    2   125 Mary Ost                 44 Sarasota             FL 3:55:48    2   45:40    3:10    2 1:25:37    3:26    2 1:37:57         
FEMALE FIRST-TIMER
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ====================================================== 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ====================================================== 
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ====================================================== 
    1    33   502 Team lazybunz                                       2:28:36    3   27:15    1:00    2 1:08:48    0:27    1   51:09         
                  Craig Rapihana/ Chris Juall/ Matt Juall                
    2    41   503 Team Reina                                          2:33:23    2   24:49    1:09    3 1:10:00    0:36    2   56:51         
                  Robin Reina/ Pablo Reina/ Juan Reina                   
    3    43   504 Ciara's Team                                        2:33:28    1   23:23    2:01    1 1:08:09    0:40    3   59:17         
                  Marion Yetman/ Barry Yetman                            
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Thomas Reily    FloridaROC@msn.com       
INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= =======