Home | Upcoming Events | Back
6th annual
Faith and Health 5K
March 10, 2013 - DeLand, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet


Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Ragnhild Kvarberg 483 Deland FL 31 3 17:25 5:35/M
 

Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Christopher "flaco" Batista 98 Deland FL 31 1 16:55 5:25/M
 

Male 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Tressler III 993 Oviedo FL 11 6 20:44 6:39/M
2 Zachary Booker 143 Port Orange FL 11 21 26:21 8:27/M
3 Taylor Grose 902 Deland FL 7 40 31:17 10:02/M
4 Rayce Rodriguez 590 Astor FL 7 51 34:47 11:09/M
5 Anson Rodriguez 589 Astor FL 9 60 37:01 11:52/M
6 Billy MacGregor 533 Deltona FL 8 69 38:25 12:19/M
 

Female 12 to 14

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Trickey 140 Deland FL 14 31 29:20 9:24/M
 

Male 12 to 14

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Clark 312 Ormond Beach FL 14 26 28:27 9:07/M
2 Zach Villolabos 997 Deland FL 13 48 34:09 10:57/M
3 Caleb Tol 604 Deland FL 13 54 35:20 11:19/M
 

Female 15 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Madison Rogers 539 Deland FL 15 49 34:41 11:07/M
 

Male 15 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Tomas Wick 914 Edgewater FL 15 17 25:45 8:15/M
2 Dexter Rodriquez 504 Astor FL 16 59 36:58 11:51/M
 

Female 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Amber Rylik 568 Deland FL 21 12 22:53 7:20/M
2 Stephanie Boorom 908 Deland FL 26 19 26:02 8:21/M
3 Elise Ketcham 552 Deltona FL 24 45 33:20 10:41/M
4 Rebecca Doolittle 472 Deleon Springs FL 27 57 36:06 11:34/M
5 Jamie Gensler 328 Deltona FL 27 74 41:49 13:24/M
6 Jennifer Curran 719 Debary FL 29 77 43:12 13:51/M
7 Amanda Mathis 543 Deland FL 28 84 49:17 15:48/M
8 Leslie Squires 597 Deland FL 28 85 49:17 15:48/M
 

Male 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Epifanio 321 Deland FL 20 2 16:57 5:26/M
2 Dany Guzman 421 Deland FL 23 5 20:43 6:38/M
3 Sean Tamm 912 Deland FL 26 52 34:48 11:09/M
 

Female 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Buteau 252 Deland FL 33 22 26:27 8:29/M
2 Kelley Grose 388 Deland FL 37 25 27:26 8:48/M
3 Beth Harper 429 Pierson FL 37 27 28:27 9:07/M
4 Angela Newslow 541 Ormond Beach FL 33 33 29:54 9:35/M
5 Michelle Wilson 1000 Deland FL 30 44 32:41 10:29/M
6 Angela Laye 524 Port Orange FL 31 47 33:28 10:44/M
7 Jennifer Nebel 540 Ormond Beach FL 33 50 34:42 11:07/M
8 Angie Liljeros 515 Deland FL 34 65 37:54 12:09/M
9 Diane Salas 593 Ormond Beach FL 31 70 39:14 12:34/M
10 Brandy Robbins 565 Orange City FL 34 72 39:52 12:47/M
11 Shannon Leclair 513 Deltona FL 36 78 43:13 13:51/M
12 Ana Milian 519 Deltona FL 36 81 45:54 14:43/M
13 Kristen Caffrey 287 Orlando FL 38 89 57:59 18:35/M
 

Male 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Daryl Tol 560 Deland FL 39 11 22:52 7:20/M
2 Jeff Bates 493 Deland FL 38 13 24:00 7:42/M
3 Gregory Pegram 532 Ssanford FL 33 18 25:53 8:18/M
4 Paul Buteau 267 Deland FL 35 24 27:20 8:46/M
5 Erik Northey 522 Deltona FL 36 30 29:16 9:23/M
6 Andrew Grose 608 Deland FL 37 39 31:17 10:02/M
7 Scott Liljeros 518 Deland FL 38 61 37:10 11:55/M
8 Tim Ellixson 319 Deltona FL 39 67 38:25 12:19/M
9 Alex Milian 525 Deltona FL 38 82 46:26 14:53/M
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Villolabos 996 Deland FL 41 42 31:49 10:12/M
2 M. Tersa Chin 311 Deltona FL 41 46 33:20 10:41/M
3 Kelly Rodgers 588 Deland FL 42 75 42:02 13:28/M
4 Susan Labaw 531 Pierson FL 43 86 53:11 17:03/M
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Mark Newman 915 Debary FL 41 4 18:46 6:01/M
2 Michael Ray 517 Deland FL 44 7 21:31 6:54/M
3 Rod Samra 594 Deland FL 40 14 24:13 7:46/M
4 John Moser 905 Sorrento FL 42 15 25:06 8:03/M
5 Mark Cassara 739 Cleveland OH 41 16 25:36 8:12/M
6 Matthew Fisher 322 Sanford FL 41 28 28:34 9:09/M
7 Christopher Calliotte 288 Deland FL 42 35 30:12 9:41/M
8 Matt Skowronski 595 Ormond Beach FL 44 55 35:41 11:26/M
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Martin 913 Deleon Springs FL 46 20 26:14 8:24/M
2 Terry Brown 475 Ormond Beach FL 47 23 26:56 8:38/M
3 Jennifer Reynolds 544 Orlando FL 45 34 30:02 9:38/M
4 Alma Ortiz 906 Deltona FL 47 43 31:56 10:14/M
5 Susan Bundy 234 Deland FL 47 68 38:25 12:19/M
6 Debbie Ritchey 482 Deltona FL 49 87 53:12 17:03/M
7 Tina Kampouris 551 Deland FL 45 88 56:52 18:14/M
8 Michelle Leeson 725 Sarasota FL 48 90 58:29 18:45/M
9 Diana Anderson 57 Pierson FL 45 91 58:29 18:45/M
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Keith Stuart 991 Orlando FL 48 36 30:20 9:43/M
2 Billy Rodriguez 591 Astor FL 46 64 37:46 12:06/M
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Polly Strouse 599 Deland FL 51 32 29:26 9:26/M
2 Ann Rigsby 546 Deland FL 54 62 37:31 12:01/M
3 Odetta Canady 307 South Daytona FL 51 76 43:11 13:50/M
4 Carlene Despard 607 Deland FL 53 80 45:46 14:40/M
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Paul Steiner 598 Deland FL 53 9 21:45 6:58/M
2 Shane Fitzpatrick 891 Mcliney FL 50 10 21:48 6:59/M
3 John Bastone 75 Deland FL 50 29 28:42 9:12/M
4 Cliff Blate 990 Mount Dora FL 52 37 30:36 9:48/M
5 Jeff Ritchey 255 Deltona FL 51 38 30:43 9:51/M
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Renee Modica 528 Deland FL 57 66 38:20 12:17/M
2 Anna Rodriguez 592 Deland FL 55 71 39:42 12:43/M
3 Barbara Bittner 130 Orlando FL 55 73 41:14 13:13/M
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Mark Larosa 537 Deland FL 56 8 21:37 6:56/M
2 James Graddy 347 Deland FL 56 63 37:32 12:02/M
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Karen O'Reilly 571 Deland FL 62 79 44:11 14:10/M
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Grady 363 Orange City FL 66 56 35:57 11:31/M
2 Margaret Jones 514 Deland FL 69 83 47:53 15:21/M
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Peter Johnston 430 Deland FL 68 53 35:07 11:15/M
 

Female 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Fran Walker 999 Deland FL 74 93 1:01:18 19:39/M
 

Male 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Joe Bellamy 127 Sanford FL 71 41 31:30 10:06/M
 

Male 75 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name Number City Age Place Total Time Pace
1 Horace Brannon 209 New Smyrna Beach FL 75 58 36:28 11:41/M
2 Paul Walker 998 Deland FL 83 92 1:01:18 19:39/M