Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Sandestin Triathlon 
August 24, 2013 - SanDestin, Florida
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (John Boyle)
Questions? Jboyle@altavistasports.com
Tweet


27th Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort; Destin, FL
August 24, 2013; Shawna Harris, Director
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   206 Alex Hernandez             15 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:24:21    1   11:53    1:10   10   46:41    0:30    6   24:10         
    2     2   219 Joshua Horsager            35 Columbus           GA 1:27:19   17   15:06    1:48    6   46:26    0:42    3   23:20         
    3     3   419 Allen Stanfield            33 Gulfport           MS 1:28:20   19   15:31    1:38    8   46:33    0:35    5   24:05         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   362 Joey Pocreva               16 Ocean Springs      MS 1:30:29    1   13:43    1:24    1   50:12    0:40    1   24:32         
    2   216   423 Jacob Stevens              17 Madisonville       LA 1:51:30    2   18:35    3:01    2   59:35    0:59    2   29:21         
    3   448   551 Taylor Ferris              18 Metairie           LA 2:07:00    3   18:40    2:53    3 1:09:30    0:43    3   35:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24   257 Eric Larson                24 Pensacola          FL 1:34:33    1   16:51    1:29    1   50:31    0:43    2   25:01         
    2   116   534 Eric Delcambre             22 Baton Rouge        LA 1:44:39    4   20:50    3:47    5 1:03:10    3:23    1   13:31         
    3   225   165 Jordi Goodman              24 New Orleans        LA 1:52:19    2   18:14    3:04    3   55:28    1:12    3   34:22         
    4   235   556 James Gannon               24 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:53:03    3   20:14    2:31    2   54:32    1:16    4   34:32         
    5   550   410 Daniel Skrabacz            24 Florida            FL 2:18:26    5   30:14    3:37    4 1:01:44    1:03    5   41:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   144 Robert Felty               28 Fairhope           AL 1:28:29    2   13:24    1:16    2   48:03    0:59    2   24:49         
    2    16   269 Karl Lehmann               28 New Orleans        LA 1:33:11    4   13:27    1:49    9   51:38    0:42    4   25:38         
    3    17   119 Benjamin Dillon            29 Pensacola          FL 1:33:43    6   15:53    1:56    4   50:18    0:41    3   24:58         
    4    22   486 Francis Asprodites         28 New Orleans        LA 1:34:01   10   16:43    1:29    1   47:20    0:44    5   27:48         
    5    38   530 Josh Cusimano              28 Metairie           LA 1:37:31   14   17:59    1:43   13   52:20    0:58    1   24:34         
    6    44   167 Adam Graham                26 Metairie           LA 1:38:16   13   17:17    1:44    5   50:22    0:47    7   28:08         
    7    47   372 Chris Rawson               27 Cantonment         FL 1:38:41   11   16:47    1:50    3   49:43    0:46   15   29:37         
    8    53   432 Jeremy Tanner              27 Grand Bay          AL 1:39:27   12   17:10    1:24   11   52:16    0:42    6   27:57         
    9    71   307 Marten Morgan              26 Metairie           LA 1:40:33    8   16:27    1:42    6   50:34    2:14   16   29:38         
   10    86   440 Daniel Thibodeaux          28 Westwego           LA 1:41:28    7   16:25    2:10    7   50:45    1:02   19   31:09         
   11   100   105 Joshua Dannelley           25 Pensacola          FL 1:43:16   28   20:28    1:44    8   51:13    0:51   13   29:03         
   12   115   203 Bradley Henicke            26 Ft Walton Beach    FL 1:44:32   27   20:19    1:59   15   53:01    1:02    8   28:13         
   13   118   590 Nathan Kiser               27 Fort Rucker        AL 1:44:46   18   18:48    1:55   17   54:19    1:29    9   28:18         
   14   122    29 Keith Benoit               29 New Orleans        LA 1:45:04   23   20:01    1:56   14   52:57    1:02   14   29:10         
   15   125   395 Glenn Rudolph              26 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:45:20   26   20:17    1:55   10   52:09    0:41   17   30:20         
   16   126   342 Perry Palmer               29 Pensacola          FL 1:45:21   19   18:53    2:19   18   54:20    1:19   11   28:32         
   17   138   232 Jack Jones                 29 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:46:09   24   20:04    1:42   19   55:01    0:39   12   28:44         
   18   151   660 David Richardson           29 Ponte Vedra        FL 1:47:28   31   21:31    2:15   12   52:19    1:01   10   28:25    2:00 
   19   252   502 Gannon Brandt              25 Geismar            LA 1:53:52    5   15:22    2:38   33 1:03:29    1:41   18   30:44         
   20   253   449 Andy Tucker                27 Headland           AL 1:53:54   29   20:43    4:04   22   55:43    0:55   22   32:30         
   21   259   675 Han Hsien Seah             28 New Orleans        LA 1:54:11   15   18:23    1:58   16   53:59    1:00   32   38:52         
   22   263   524 William Connick            27 New Orleans        LA 1:54:24   16   18:30    2:27   24   55:59    1:10   29   36:20         
   23   280   604 John Long                  25 Charlotte          NC 1:55:00    1   12:14    2:31   21   55:26    1:41   34   43:11         
   24   293   687 Patrick Starnes            28 Nashville          TN 1:55:25    9   16:39    3:19   28   59:48    1:13   26   34:28         
   25   331   669 Brett Sanborn              29 New Orleans        LA 1:57:40   21   19:43    2:39   29 1:00:00    1:16   20   32:05    2:00 
   26   342   205 Andrew Hern                27 Covington          LA 1:58:40   32   22:00    4:14   25   57:01    1:25   24   34:02         
   27   357   411 Joseph Skuba               27 New Orleans        LA 1:59:56    3   13:25    2:44   23   55:58    0:56   35   46:56         
   28   368   626 Chad Murphy                29 Kenner             LA 2:00:50   22   19:57    4:15   27   59:40    1:02   27   35:58         
   29   383   479 Chris Zetzmann             27 New Orleans        LA 2:01:50   20   19:35    2:17   31 1:02:38    1:01   30   36:21         
   30   401   722 Eric Vogt                  26 Covington          LA 2:03:06   33   22:13    2:55   20   55:21    0:59   33   41:40         
   31   403   666 Kyle Rittiner              25 New Orleans        LA 2:03:09   25   20:09    3:33   30 1:00:18    2:08   31   37:02         
   32   429   554 Jeremy Fowler              25 Tallahassee        FL 2:05:10   35   23:20    3:12   35 1:04:49    0:53   23   32:59         
   33   431   495 Zachary Bogardus           27 New Orleans        LA 2:05:30   17   18:39    4:10   36 1:06:24    2:12   25   34:07         
   34   444   127 Arthur Dupre               27 Kenner             LA 2:06:50   36   25:23    3:39   34 1:04:28    1:15   21   32:07         
   35   470   129 Chris Eastin               29 New Orleans        LA 2:08:54   34   23:00    3:56   32 1:02:58    2:45   28   36:17         
   36   517   510 Bryce Cain                 25 Baton Rouge        LA 2:13:28   30   21:04    2:21   26   59:21    2:16   36   48:28         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   305 Jared Moore                32 Pensacola          FL 1:28:35    5   16:37    1:28    1   46:15    0:42    2   23:35         
    2     8   189 Wes Hargrove               32 Columbus           GA 1:29:38    1   15:51    1:29    4   48:59    0:40    1   22:40         
    3    18   426 William Striepeck          32 Pensacola          FL 1:33:45    2   15:54    1:25    3   48:53    0:38    4   26:58         
    4    28    64 Micah Burns                34 Lacombe            LA 1:35:17   24   18:31    1:57    2   46:32    0:44    5   27:36         
    5    41   216 Paul Holley                32 Brandon            MS 1:37:47    6   16:44    1:46    6   50:25    1:14    6   27:42         
    6    52   387 Jake Rodrigue              31 New Orleans        LA 1:39:15   14   17:26    1:55   10   51:08    0:42    7   28:08         
    7    61   364 Brandt Quick               32 Madisonville       LA 1:39:59    8   17:05    1:48    7   50:38    1:02   18   29:29         
    8    62   169 Matt Greco                 30 Metairie           LA 1:40:05   20   18:23    2:17   18   53:37    1:13    3   24:37         
    9    67   493 Michael Benz               30 New Orleans        LA 1:40:26    3   16:18    1:59   14   52:40    0:50   14   28:41         
   10    77   672 Patrick Schindler          30 New Orleans        LA 1:40:54   23   18:28    2:01    9   50:55    1:00   13   28:32         
   11    82   648 C Davis Prescott           30 Baton Rouge        LA 1:41:21   11   17:09    1:54   13   52:24    0:42   17   29:14         
   12    91   585 Chris Keller               34 Vestavia           AL 1:42:18    7   17:02    2:00   19   53:45    1:10   11   28:23         
   13    93    32 Justin Bertheaud           30 Metairie           LA 1:42:38    4   16:33    2:10   21   53:55    1:01   16   29:01         
   14   103   179 Ethan Hales                34 Destrehan          LA 1:43:34   15   17:29    2:21    5   49:54    1:18   30   32:35         
   15   105   725 Brendan Walsh              33 Destin             FL 1:43:41   12   17:22    2:06   27   54:47    1:17    8   28:11         
   16   108    48 Chris Bounds               33 Navarre            FL 1:44:03   22   18:28    2:17   24   54:18    0:38   12   28:25         
   17   110   439 Patrick Theriot            34 Covington          LA 1:44:13   40   20:18    1:50    8   50:42    1:26   19   30:00         
   18   124    84 Seth Christian             33 New Orleans        LA 1:45:10   37   20:07    2:19   15   53:00    0:51   15   28:55         
   19   137   706 Aaron Telatovich           32 Pensacola          FL 1:46:02   26   19:07    1:56   34   55:40    1:07    9   28:15         
   20   153   195 Justin Hastings            32 New Orleans        LA 1:47:38   33   19:47    2:35   22   54:01    1:00   20   30:17         
   21   155   514 Travis Carpenter           33 Marietta           GA 1:47:46   39   20:14    3:44   12   52:19    1:00   23   30:31         
   22   165   121 Caleb Dixon                32 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:16   30   19:27    2:26   28   54:49    1:15   21   30:22         
   23   167   686 Michael Stainback          30 Marietta           GA 1:48:23   16   17:35    2:36   23   54:07    1:02   34   33:05         
   24   171   417 Kevin Soileau              31 Sunset             LA 1:48:38   36   20:05    2:28   29   54:58    0:45   22   30:24         
   25   186   597 Jeff Lakey                 31 New Orleans        LA 1:49:46   19   18:21    2:37   17   53:36    1:20   40   33:53         
   26   189   652 Thomas Rainer              32 Andalusia          AL 1:49:57   28   19:18    3:21   32   55:26    1:35   10   28:19    2:00 
   27   192   408 Josh Sibille               31 New Orleans        LA 1:50:06   10   17:09    2:23   33   55:30    1:06   41   34:00         
   28   196   115 Ryan Dejong                31 Mandeville         LA 1:50:19   13   17:24    2:56   35   55:56    0:59   35   33:06         
   29   198   600 Paul Leland                32 New Orleans        LA 1:50:34   44   20:52    2:16   31   55:21    1:14   24   30:53         
   30   219   441 Mark Thibodeaux            33 Metairie           LA 1:51:42   50   21:34    2:12   20   53:50    1:23   32   32:45         
   31   226   497 Michael Bourgeois          30 Kenner             LA 1:52:26   21   18:25    2:31   40   57:12    1:10   36   33:09         
   32   238   543 Kenneth Dubois             32 New Orleans        LA 1:53:15   45   21:06    3:17   38   56:47    1:09   27   30:57         
   33   249   350 Christopher Pelt           31 Pensacola          FL 1:53:49   42   20:44    2:09   37   56:03    1:05   39   33:50         
   34   250   149 Carl Fleming               34 Smyrna             GA 1:53:51   52   21:54    3:19   26   54:28    1:37   29   32:35         
   35   258   214 Jonathan Hobbs             32 New Orleans        LA 1:54:09    9   17:08    2:09   25   54:20    1:45   59   38:48         
   36   262   657 Jeffrey Reuther            32 Gretna             LA 1:54:20   48   21:21    2:34   42   57:25    1:19   28   31:44         
   37   266   356 Stan Pickering             33 Laurel             MS 1:54:29   53   22:04    2:27   16   53:36    1:08   42   35:17         
   38   274   176 Trevor Gunderson           33 Destin             FL 1:54:50   56   22:42    2:41   43   57:29    1:04   26   30:55         
   39   288   654 Christopher Raspino        32 New Orleans        LA 1:55:10   31   19:29    2:44   41   57:21    2:11   37   33:27         
   40   299   174 Ben Gulotta                32 Saint Martinville  LA 1:55:37   18   18:20    2:30   47   58:03    1:03   44   35:43         
   41   307   523 Jimmy Connick              31 Metairie           LA 1:56:15   25   18:50    2:41   39   57:04    1:20   49   36:22         
   42   322   665 Chris Rittiner             31 Metairie           LA 1:56:53   32   19:34    2:58   53 1:00:28    0:54   33   33:01         
   43   324   612 Shaun McCarty              34 Mobile             AL 1:56:57   34   19:56    2:12   44   57:33    1:08   47   36:10         
   44   326   738 Aubrey Wilson              30 Florence           AL 1:57:20   35   20:00    2:46   30   55:15    1:37   55   37:44         
   45   332    24 Walter Baudier             33 New Orleans        LA 1:57:42   38   20:13    2:57   46   57:42    1:17   43   35:35         
   46   334   116 Matt Delaune               32 Lafayette          LA 1:57:51   17   17:50    2:48   50   59:21    0:55   52   36:59         
   47   347    88 Martin Coates Iv           31 Panama City Beach  FL 1:58:59   51   21:54    3:33   36   55:57    1:40   45   35:57         
   48   354   507 Will Buquoi                32 Belle Chasse       LA 1:59:42   68   28:11    1:57   11   52:13    0:58   50   36:24         
   49   360   677 Brian Seymour              32 New Orleans        LA 2:00:25   27   19:15    3:19   51   59:26    1:32   51   36:55         
   50   361   159 Chad Gautreaux             33 Baton Rouge        LA 2:00:38   60   22:53    2:09   55 1:01:22    1:35   31   32:41         
   51   371   641 Rodolfo Petit              33 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:01:07   67   27:29    2:55   48   58:27    1:22   25   30:54         
   52   375   484 Gabriel Arnoult            30 New Orleans        LA 2:01:27   62   23:17    3:17   49   59:19    1:49   38   33:47         
   53   410   634 Jared Norris               30 Terrytown          LA 2:03:30   41   20:35    3:09   59 1:01:57    1:51   46   36:01         
   54   430   680 Kenneth Smith              33 Baton Rouge        LA 2:05:16   47   21:18    3:02   56 1:01:34    1:19   56   38:04         
   55   434   242 Ramy Khoury                33 New Orleans        LA 2:05:54   49   21:29    4:52   52   59:34    1:53   57   38:07         
   56   475   636 Nathan Orillion            32 Metairie           LA 2:09:31   59   22:52    3:08   57 1:01:35    1:30   58   38:29    2:00 
   57   476   531 Julio Davila               31 New Orleans        LA 2:09:34   43   20:51    3:19   64 1:08:20    0:51   48   36:14         
   58   496   563 Daniel Goodhall            33 Niceville          FL 2:11:17   54   22:05    3:03   54 1:00:49    1:53   64   43:29         
   59   503   526 James Cramond              32 Gretna             LA 2:12:03   46   21:16    4:36   45   57:39    1:32   65   47:02         
   60   505   560 Mitchell Gibbs             33 Metairie           LA 2:12:21   65   25:28    5:21   60 1:02:44    1:47   53   37:02         
   61   532   557 Jason Garis                32 Milton             FL 2:15:14   55   22:25    5:42   63 1:05:55    0:51   60   40:24         
   62   536   721 Jay Voelpel                33 Orlando            FL 2:15:41   58   22:50    6:06   58 1:01:51    5:49   54   37:07    2:00 
   63   555   667 Christopher Rossi          31 Enterprise         AL 2:19:11   57   22:49    3:54   65 1:09:03    1:39   63   41:49         
   64   573   494 Jeffery Boes               33 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:21:24   63   23:18    3:50   62 1:05:22    0:57   67   47:59         
   65   594   338 Ryan Ouber                 30 New Orleans        LA 2:24:34   61   23:01    3:13   61 1:04:57    1:47   68   51:38         
   66   607   574 Daniel Huckaby             34 New Orleans        LA 2:28:32   66   26:59    5:47   66 1:09:31    4:41   61   41:36         
   67   626   668 Luke Salvador              30 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:35:55   64   25:14    4:14   68 1:18:25    1:00   66   47:04         
   68   630   727 Josh Washington            33 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:36:33   69   28:25    7:46   67 1:15:16    3:24   62   41:43         
   69   661   505 Thomas Bucheit             30 New Orleans        LA 2:55:55   70   30:40    5:52   69 1:22:29    3:19   69   53:37         
   70     0   608 Blake Matherne             33 Metairie           LA           29   19:25    2:14                28:09                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    19   279 Evan Malone                37 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:33:47    1   14:23    1:28   27   52:12    0:42    2   25:04         
    2    20   384 Mark Roberts               39 Ocean Springs      MS 1:33:58    5   16:29    2:03    2   47:23    0:52    6   27:13         
    3    25   177 Travis Hackney             39 Harahan            LA 1:34:40    4   16:27    1:47   15   50:09    0:37    4   25:43         
    4    29   385 Scott Roberts              36 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:35:40   21   18:40    1:59    3   47:58    0:42    5   26:24         
    5    32   455 Jason Vaughn               37 Cantonment         FL 1:35:55    8   17:48    1:32    5   48:01    0:39   11   27:58         
    6    34   438 John Theriot               38 Baton Rouge        LA 1:36:48   20   18:39    1:40    4   47:59    0:41   10   27:51         
    7    35   415 Sean Smith                 36 Ormond Beach       FL 1:36:57   12   17:59    1:57    9   49:09    0:34    7   27:20         
    8    37   435 Jason Tassin               35 Covington          LA 1:37:29   36   20:01    1:30    1   46:07    0:38   14   29:15         
    9    42   501 Phillip Bradley            35 Mobile             AL 1:37:49    7   17:02    1:58   11   49:24    0:53   12   28:34         
   10    46   321 Eber Nascimento            39 Crestview          FL 1:38:30   29   19:33    1:26   25   51:51    0:41    1   25:01         
   11    50   685 Kevin Spruell              35 New Orleans        LA 1:39:04   22   18:41    1:50    8   49:03    1:44    9   27:48         
   12    56    99 Jason Crews                38 Collierville       TN 1:39:47   11   17:56    1:54   13   49:31    0:50   19   29:38         
   13    58    96 Chad Cothern               35 Kenner             LA 1:39:51   25   18:49    1:33   14   49:35    0:39   15   29:17         
   14    68   397 Lenny Samuel               37 Saint Amant        LA 1:40:26   71   23:23    1:59    7   48:26    1:05    3   25:37         
   15    72   407 Brent Sheppard             36 Mandeville         LA 1:40:33   23   18:43    1:40   24   51:46    0:48    8   27:38         
   16    79   743 John Voitier               37 New Orleans        LA 1:41:16   14   18:02    1:58   18   50:55    0:55   17   29:28         
   17    85   567 Blake Henry                38 Auburn             AL 1:41:28   24   18:43    1:55   16   50:10    0:42   20   30:00         
   18    90   404 Kevin Self                 39 Moss Point         MS 1:42:14   55   21:39    1:55    6   48:25    0:54   16   29:24         
   19    99   172 Christopher Gremillion     38 Mandeville         LA 1:43:16   15   18:03    2:23   17   50:47    1:29   23   30:36         
   20   106   178 Ben Hales                  39 New Orleans        LA 1:43:43   41   20:17    2:08   21   51:19    1:21   13   28:39         
   21   111   359 Tim Pittman                38 River Ridge        LA 1:44:17   10   17:52    2:39   12   49:28    0:58   45   33:22         
   22   129   509 Jonathan Busch             36 Niceville          FL 1:45:36    3   16:08    2:32   35   54:02    1:38   29   31:18         
   23   135   518 William Chisholm           37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:55   17   18:27    2:23   26   51:59    1:26   31   31:41         
   24   136    71 Jeramy Carroll             37 Houma              LA 1:45:59   33   19:56    2:15   31   53:03    1:16   18   29:30         
   25   147   445 Ryan Tolbert               37 Pass Christian     MS 1:46:32   31   19:41    2:04   20   51:18    0:50   38   32:41         
   26   148   303 Jacob Monistere            37 Denham Springs     LA 1:46:52   16   18:08    2:25   33   53:21    1:05   33   31:55         
   27   154   299 Phillip Metcalf            37 Dothan             AL 1:47:39   67   22:36    2:17   19   51:11    1:12   21   30:25         
   28   176   416 Michael Smuck              35 Metairie           LA 1:49:02   30   19:40    2:54   30   53:00    1:36   32   31:55         
   29   179   252 Kevin Lagraize             35 Covington          LA 1:49:14   50   21:15    2:34   32   53:16    0:57   28   31:14         
   30   181   253 George Lampard             38 Mandeville         LA 1:49:31   43   20:55    2:05   40   54:44    1:01   24   30:48         
   31   185   243 Van Kilpatrick             39 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:49:42   47   21:04    2:31   29   52:58    1:03   35   32:08         
   32   190   718 Carlos Veigas              35 Tallahassee        FL 1:50:02   13   18:01    2:33   46   56:36    0:57   34   31:57         
   33   191   694 Bryan Stone                39 Destin             FL 1:50:04   38   20:13    2:27   28   52:41    1:46   42   32:58         
   34   197   436 Andrew Telatovich          37 Pensacola          FL 1:50:19    9   17:51    1:56   49   57:40    1:13   30   31:41         
   35   200   454 Jack Vaughn                39 Denham Springs     LA 1:50:39   66   22:33    1:46   39   54:28    0:59   25   30:54         
   36   202    93 Patterson Conner           35 Abita Springs      LA 1:50:43   56   21:52    2:17   22   51:37    0:57   48   34:01         
   37   215   673 Jess Schmeeckle            35 Baton Rouge        LA 1:51:28   26   18:51    2:59   47   57:05    2:00   22   30:35         
   38   218    20 Jason Barnette             37 Pelham             AL 1:51:40   63   22:21    1:56   38   54:20    0:49   37   32:16         
   39   220   132 Ben Elder                  37 Ponchatoula        LA 1:51:49    6   16:38    1:49   36   54:09    1:05   59   38:09         
   40   231   137 Blaise Ernst               39 Madisonville       LA 1:52:46   37   20:08    3:17   23   51:39    1:02   55   36:42         
   41   240    94 Jorge Contreras            35 Atlanta            GA 1:53:20   40   20:16    2:12   44   56:17    0:59   46   33:38         
   42   261   227 Mikkel Jensen              35 Panama City        FL 1:54:18   42   20:18    3:49   10   49:11    2:41   60   38:20         
   43   265   671 Brian Saunders             38 Baton Rouge        LA 1:54:29   34   20:00    3:23   45   56:24    2:00   39   32:44         
   44   268   537 Paul Dey                   39 Destrehan          LA 1:54:32   46   21:01    2:08   41   55:39    1:41   49   34:05         
   45   273    79 David Cejka                37 Gulf Shores        AL 1:54:50   48   21:05    2:21   57   59:22    1:05   26   30:59         
   46   284    19 Matt Baltz                 37 Niceville          FL 1:55:06   54   21:34    2:48   34   53:50    1:18   53   35:39         
   47   286   578 Charles James              39 Pensacola          FL 1:55:07   18   18:33    3:01   55   59:17    1:23   40   32:55         
   48   305   337 Ryan Osborn                38 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:56:12   49   21:13    2:24   61 1:00:49    0:35   27   31:13         
   49   308   719 Chance Victoriano          39 Prairieville       LA 1:56:16   60   22:12    2:45   51   58:01    1:11   36   32:09         
   50   317   201 Jake Henderson             38 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:37   70   23:21    3:12   37   54:13    1:30   50   34:23         
   51   321    51 Jeffrey Boutwell           39 Smyrna             GA 1:56:48   69   23:01    3:00   43   56:08    1:26   44   33:14         
   52   337   664 Randy Riley                39 Enterprise         AL 1:58:16   53   21:19    4:38   53   58:41    0:41   43   32:59         
   53   356   261 Matthew Laurentz           36 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:59:48   72   23:29    3:20   50   57:44    1:32   47   33:45         
   54   384   399 Morlas Schoenfeld          37 St. Martinville    LA 2:01:55   74   23:31    2:11   48   57:05    1:09   58   38:01         
   55   386    27 Brian Bazinet              38 Tallahassee        FL 2:01:59   62   22:19    2:22   64 1:01:13    1:10   52   34:57         
   56   399   379 Christopher Ridgeway       35 Metairie           LA 2:02:45   68   22:51    4:31   54   58:50    1:38   41   32:57    2:00 
   57   404   287 Heath McCaskill            35 Madisonville       LA 2:03:12   28   19:11    3:07   58   59:27    1:18   65   40:11         
   58   407   559 Luke Gerald                35 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:03:21   57   21:54    2:57   59 1:00:08    0:54   57   37:31         
   59   411   632 Andrew Nelson              39 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:03:39    2   14:40    3:56   66 1:01:29    1:36   69   42:00         
   60   432   539 Alain Diaz                 39 Atlanta            GA 2:05:40   35   20:01    2:14   56   59:19    1:08   71   42:59         
   61   437   447 Joshua Trapp               39 Hernando           MS 2:05:57   44   20:59    2:47   63 1:01:03    1:45   62   39:25         
   62   438   596 Clint Laborde              35 Baton Rouge        LA 2:06:02   45   21:00    2:34   69 1:02:43    1:23   61   38:24         
   63   439   282 Mike Marvel                37 Smyrna             GA 2:06:03   27   18:57    3:19   62 1:01:00    1:50   66   40:59         
   64   460   471 Edward Wildrick            36 Germantown         TN 2:07:57   39   20:16    3:51   73 1:05:57    1:39   54   36:16         
   65   464   136 Craig Engelson             36 Navarre            FL 2:08:09   19   18:37    3:24   67 1:01:35    1:29   72   43:05         
   66   480   483 Ulf Andresen               35 Houston            TX 2:09:50   64   22:29    5:24   68 1:02:33    2:22   56   37:03         
   67   487   607 Sam Mars                   37 Madison            MS 2:10:36   52   21:18    5:26   60 1:00:23    1:37   63   39:53    2:00 
   68   491   621 Mitch Ewen                 38 Baton Rouge        LA 2:10:51   58   22:01    3:05   65 1:01:24    2:14   64   40:07    2:00 
   69   493   662 Paul Richardson            39 Covington          LA 2:10:58   32   19:56    4:59   52   58:31    1:52   73   43:41    2:00 
   70   494   618 Dominic Miceli             38 Metairie           LA 2:11:11   75   25:55    4:57   42   55:52    3:00   68   41:29         
   71   518   258 Ryan Larson                39 Destin             FL 2:13:53   59   22:10    4:16   71 1:03:59    2:22   67   41:07         
   72   586   606 Chad Magyar                37 Benton             MS 2:22:38   61   22:18    3:48   76 1:20:56    1:05   51   34:33         
   73   589   683 Jason Smoak                39 Dothan             AL 2:23:05   73   23:30    4:16   70 1:03:14    2:17   74   49:49         
   74   598   561 John Glenn                 36 Marianna           FL 2:25:09   51   21:17    4:08   75 1:15:41    1:27   70   42:39         
   75   618   575 Dustin Hughes              36 Lynn Haven         FL 2:31:45   65   22:30    4:58   72 1:05:39    2:18   76   56:23         
   76   627   736 Michael Williams           39 Biloxi             MS 2:36:01   76   30:26    4:37   74 1:07:45    2:39   75   50:36         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   406 David Shearon              43 Panama City Beach  FL 1:28:51   13   15:36    1:16    2   45:40    0:40    4   25:40         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   348 Kevin Patton               42 Atlanta            GA 1:30:59    7   15:38    1:39    2   47:05    0:44    2   25:55         
    2    14   716 Michael Valerio            42 Atlanta            GA 1:32:36    4   15:32    1:49    1   46:14    1:08   12   27:56         
    3    15   124 Chris Dull                 41 Atlanta            GA 1:32:40    9   16:17    1:41    4   47:37    0:57    3   26:11         
    4    26    17 David Baker                41 New Orleans        LA 1:34:59    8   15:45    1:47   11   50:11    0:51    4   26:27         
    5    27   268 Darrell Legault            42 Suwanee            GA 1:35:06   15   17:52    1:36    3   47:19    0:45    9   27:36         
    6    31    95 Mike Corcoran              41 Westwego           LA 1:35:47   30   19:03    2:01    5   48:08    1:03    1   25:34         
    7    39   740 Jan Winkler                41 Gulf Shores        AL 1:37:37    2   14:40    2:01   12   50:19    1:06   21   29:33         
    8    40   319 Christopher Naquin         40 River Ridge        LA 1:37:46   11   16:39    1:58   13   50:45    0:44   10   27:43         
    9    43   331 Mike Nunley                40 Niceville          FL 1:37:57    1   13:05    1:29    9   49:41    0:43    7   27:01    6:00 
   10    49   106 Jeff Dasinger              41 Midland City       AL 1:38:58   16   18:06    2:03    8   49:20    1:03   14   28:28         
   11    51   208 Adolph Herrera             41 Panama City Beach  FL 1:39:08    5   15:32    1:56   22   51:58    1:00   16   28:43         
   12    59   164 Troy Godbee                44 Navarre            FL 1:39:55   38   20:06    1:50   10   50:04    1:02    6   26:55         
   13    74   381 Domenick Risola            40 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:40:38   28   18:47    2:05    6   48:21    1:13   24   30:14         
   14    75   301 Ryker Miles                41 Biloxi             MS 1:40:43   10   16:20    2:04   24   52:21    0:49   19   29:12         
   15    76   328 Brad Noble                 43 Cumming            GA 1:40:45   22   18:31    1:48   23   52:04    0:34   11   27:49         
   16    78   266 Michael Leeser             44 Tallahassee        FL 1:40:59    3   14:42    1:55   14   50:51    1:09   33   32:25         
   17    81    98 Keith Couvillion           42 Metairie           LA 1:41:19    6   15:36    2:21   31   53:21    1:42   13   28:22         
   18    83   190 Ty Harrington              40 Pelham             AL 1:41:24   41   20:14    2:32   16   50:58    0:55    5   26:46         
   19    84   102 Darren Crumpton            44 New Orleans        LA 1:41:24   20   18:18    2:14    7   48:45    1:04   26   31:05         
   20    96   274 Jeremy Leonick             40 Metairie           LA 1:42:52   24   18:40    1:59   26   52:35    0:46   18   28:54         
   21   112   365 Tommy Quin                 41 Covington          LA 1:44:19   43   20:18    1:58   17   51:03    0:53   23   30:09         
   22   113   298 Jose Mercado               40 Fwb                FL 1:44:24   47   21:10    1:41   19   51:11    0:47   22   29:37         
   23   120   241 Chris Kerby                42 Biloxi             MS 1:44:53   42   20:16    1:57   29   53:08    0:47   17   28:48         
   24   133   306 J. Morgan                  40 Metairie           LA 1:45:52   12   17:26    2:31   15   50:52    1:15   43   33:50         
   25   144    65 Brad Butler                43 Niceville          FL 1:46:22   31   19:05    1:42   41   55:44    0:45    8   27:07    2:00 
   26   150    60 Grayson Bultman            41 Metairie           LA 1:47:22   33   19:20    2:04   30   53:20    0:55   29   31:45         
   27   156   400 Marcus Schroeder           40 Madisonville       LA 1:47:49   13   17:40    2:01   20   51:36    1:09   53   35:26         
   28   170    53 Thomas Breen               40 Niceville          FL 1:48:34   17   18:07    1:59   47   56:50    1:16   25   30:23         
   29   203   430 Donovan Sykes              40 Naples             FL 1:50:43   21   18:28    2:06   43   56:03    0:45   40   33:24         
   30   205   181 Scott Hall                 41 Laplace            LA 1:50:48   23   18:34    2:36   40   55:39    1:33   34   32:27         
   31   206   256 Eddie Lanier               40 Prairieville       LA 1:50:51   44   20:30    2:39   21   51:54    1:01   36   32:49    2:00 
   32   211   109 Clint Davis                43 Clarksdale         MS 1:51:11   29   18:53    2:01   32   53:36    1:11   55   35:31         
   33   214   469 Ken Wetherill              43 Midland            GA 1:51:22   19   18:11    2:35   48   56:51    1:03   35   32:45         
   34   217   370 John Rampulla              41 Mobile             AL 1:51:34   32   19:11    2:42   34   53:55    1:28   47   34:20         
   35   228    89 Sean Collins               42 Marianna           FL 1:52:30   50   21:36    1:49   25   52:33    0:59   56   35:35         
   36   232    85 Scott Christmas            44 Fairhope           AL 1:52:47   36   19:55    2:39   33   53:54    0:52   54   35:28         
   37   239   619 Cliff Milam                41 Sandestin          FL 1:53:20   27   18:45    2:33   38   55:06    1:09   58   35:48         
   38   242    38 Timothy Blanchard          41 Harvey             LA 1:53:26   61   23:10    2:30   37   54:55    1:12   28   31:39         
   39   248   376 John Reese                 40 Auburn             AL 1:53:49   49   21:28    2:29   35   53:58    1:07   50   34:49         
   40   256   209 Sheridan Hibbard           42 Memphis            TN 1:54:07   64   23:24    3:11   28   52:57    1:41   38   32:57         
   41   269   446 Stefon Torres              42 Port Allen         LA 1:54:38   55   22:27    3:12   18   51:05    1:52   60   36:04         
   42   275   661 Mark Richardson            42 Natalbany          LA 1:54:52   62   23:17    3:07   42   55:58    1:06   27   31:25         
   43   277   393 Alan Rovira                44 New Orleans        LA 1:54:56   37   20:02    2:40   56   58:55    1:12   31   32:10         
   44   283   635 Nathan Nowak               42 Panama City        FL 1:55:06   53   22:17    2:13   49   56:53    1:26   32   32:19         
   45   290   198 Daryl Hattier              40 Kenner             LA 1:55:10   58   22:48    2:30   36   54:52    1:16   42   33:47         
   46   296    30 Kevin Bentivegna           40 Metairie           LA 1:55:34   35   19:44    2:47   46   56:42    1:05   51   35:18         
   47   301   689 Brad Stephenson            43 Birmingham         AL 1:55:47   45   21:02    2:59   62 1:00:34    1:54   20   29:20         
   48   310   463 Jason Waller               42 Oxford             MS 1:56:22   72   24:32    1:46   39   55:30    1:05   41   33:31         
   49   325   185 Phil Harden                43 Hoover             AL 1:57:04   18   18:10    2:51   51   57:50    2:16   59   35:59         
   50   330   377 Allen Richard              43 New Orleans        LA 1:57:36   57   22:44    2:51   45   56:25    1:20   45   34:19         
   51   346   520 Reid Clark                 40 Enterprise         AL 1:58:54   52   22:15    4:08   52   58:07    2:31   30   31:54         
   52   359   622 Bill Monahan               42 Smyrna             GA 2:00:23   48   21:23    3:01   59   59:44    1:21   37   32:55    2:00 
   53   365   383 David Roberts              43 Tallahassee        FL 2:00:40   65   23:30    2:07   55   58:47    1:41   48   34:36         
   54   369   270 Jeff Lehr                  43 Chamblee           GA 2:00:53   25   18:43    2:54   65 1:01:35    2:05   57   35:39         
   55   372   280 Bain Manning               42 New Orleans        LA 2:01:12   77   26:27    2:29   44   56:19    1:15   49   34:44         
   56   373   158 Gary Garza                 44 Pensacola          FL 2:01:19   26   18:44    2:21   58   59:23    1:10   66   39:43         
   57   377   647 David Powers               44 St. Charles        MO 2:01:31   40   20:14    3:35   69 1:02:38    1:49   39   33:18         
   58   388   325 Chris Nicholls             40 Dothan             AL 2:02:11   34   19:38    3:54   60   59:45    2:01   61   36:54         
   59   389   175 Scott Gumina               42 Slidell            LA 2:02:11   70   24:25    2:15   27   52:52    1:47   68   40:53         
   60   394   450 Ian Turoff                 43 Navarre            FL 2:02:39   46   21:07    2:15   54   58:33    2:09   63   38:36         
   61   398   629 Michael Nash               43 Oak Park           IL 2:02:42   63   23:22    4:33   72 1:03:12    3:08   15   28:29         
   62   400   355 Orlando Pichardo           44 Atlanta            GA 2:02:55   54   22:22    2:25   57   58:57    1:53   52   35:20    2:00 
   63   414   223 Guy (tre') Hymel           42 Baton Rouge        LA 2:03:49   79   27:58    3:21   50   57:10    1:18   44   34:05         
   64   420   352 Stuart Pflug               44 Atlanta            GA 2:04:19   68   24:02    3:02   64 1:01:14    1:44   46   34:19         
   65   423   140 Connor Farmer              43 Birmingham         AL 2:04:55   39   20:08    3:16   63 1:01:06    1:23   64   39:04         
   66   447   639 Javier Pallais             41 Baton Rouge        LA 2:06:58   60   22:57    3:25   67 1:02:01    1:21   62   37:17         
   67   482   508 David Burt                 42 Montgomery         AL 2:09:58   56   22:39    2:26   71 1:02:50    1:41   67   40:23         
   68   484   442 Jeffrey Thomas             42 New Orleans        LA 2:10:14   51   22:13    3:14   66 1:01:41    1:51   69   41:17         
   69   521    70 Channon Campesi            41 Baton Rouge        LA 2:14:23   71   24:26    3:07   61 1:00:24    1:44   74   42:44    2:00 
   70   523    10 John Atzenhoffer           40 Westwego           LA 2:14:27   67   23:58    2:28   53   58:16    2:05   81   47:41         
   71   524   403 Henry Scott                41 Mobile             AL 2:14:31   14   17:50    2:59   68 1:02:13    1:30   83   50:00         
   72   541   145 Jonathan Ferrell           41 Lynn Haven         FL 2:16:48   78   26:47    4:43   73 1:03:24    2:19   65   39:37         
   73   552   532 Fred Defrancesch           42 Laplace            LA 2:18:34   59   22:55    3:23   75 1:05:42    1:22   79   45:14         
   74   554   591 Will Kiser                 44 Fairhope           AL 2:18:49   69   24:14    3:31   77 1:07:13    1:44   70   42:09         
   75   578   285 Daniel Mayhan              41 Niceville          FL 2:21:51   73   24:33    4:01   76 1:06:12    1:45   80   45:22         
   76   583   122 Shawn Dohse                43 Prairieville       LA 2:22:30   80   28:31    3:40   74 1:03:38    1:57   78   44:45         
   77   585   650 Tim Proctor                40 Tallahassee        FL 2:22:37   74   24:39    4:47   79 1:07:44    3:21   71   42:09         
   78   593   535 Steven Dennis              40 Tallahassee        FL 2:23:45   66   23:35    4:25   80 1:08:24    2:55   76   44:28         
   79   595   135 Mauricio Endara            42 Tallahassee        FL 2:24:37   82   31:25    3:28   70 1:02:42    2:48   73   42:16    2:00 
   80   604   642 Greg Pfizenmayer           44 Foley              AL 2:27:35   81   28:39    3:52   81 1:10:12    2:45   72   42:09         
   81   610   712 Walter Tipton              43 Trussville         AL 2:29:44   75   24:48    4:21   83 1:13:59    1:54   77   44:43         
   82   612   733 Mark Whipple               43 Crestview          FL 2:30:18   83   33:59    3:46   78 1:07:17    1:07   75   44:11         
   83   653   610 Mark Mavor                 44 Metairie           LA 2:50:08   84   38:49    7:03   82 1:13:01    2:50   82   48:27         
   84   664   714 Christian True             44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:58:51   76   24:54    5:52   84 1:24:23    2:53   84 1:00:51         
   85     0   525 Richie Cox                 42 Hartford           AL                                              3:21                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9   130 Barry Edwards              49 New Orleans        LA 1:29:41    2   14:49    1:37    2   46:51    0:51    1   25:35         
    2    13   391 Andrew Rothfeder           45 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:32:03    5   15:35    1:24    4   47:19    0:40    4   27:08         
    3    21   420 Lance Steed                46 Mobile             AL 1:34:00   15   18:27    1:36    3   47:02    1:02    2   25:55         
    4    23   378 Jody Richardson            48 Mandeville         LA 1:34:32    9   17:18    1:47    1   46:34    0:50    6   28:05         
    5    54   210 Christopher Hicks          46 Navarre            FL 1:39:33   19   19:08    2:44    7   49:37    1:06    3   26:59         
    6    63    46 Jeff Boulton               49 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:40:07    6   16:30    1:46    6   49:32    0:48   17   31:33         
    7    73   457 Kevin Verrett              45 Gulfport           MS 1:40:35   25   20:02    1:47    5   49:32    0:58    7   28:18         
    8    87    86 Dana Cleverdon             45 Foley              AL 1:41:32   12   18:04    2:05   10   49:51    0:48   14   30:46         
    9    92   173 Vitor Guerra               46 New Orleans        LA 1:42:20    3   14:53    1:59   16   53:54    1:25   12   30:11         
   10   101   366 Andy Quinn                 48 Metairie           LA 1:43:19    1   14:47    2:20   14   53:22    1:19   16   31:32         
   11   114   335 Steven Orr                 45 Pensacola          FL 1:44:31   29   20:17    2:09   13   52:14    1:13    8   28:41         
   12   121   704 Paul Tassin                45 La                 LA 1:45:04   13   18:16    1:57   11   50:06    0:59   27   33:47         
   13   123   101 Rob Crist                  49 Niceville          FL 1:45:10   20   19:13    1:58   20   54:55    1:05    5   28:01         
   14   132   264 Burton Leblanc             49 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:47   37   21:08    2:14    8   49:44    1:12   10   29:31    2:00 
   15   166   491 Barry Bemis                49 Indian Springs     AL 1:48:18   16   18:29    2:07   17   54:12    1:24   20   32:08         
   16   168   111 Noland Deas                46 Alpharetta         GA 1:48:25    7   16:42    3:05   26   55:20    1:40   18   31:40         
   17   172   592 Timothy Klausutis          46 Niceville          FL 1:48:56   10   17:50    2:14    9   49:48    1:20   33   37:46         
   18   177   292 Matthew McElveen           46 Pearl River        LA 1:49:11   24   19:46    2:27   31   56:42    1:15    9   29:04         
   19   183   401 Dann Schwartz              49 Kenner             LA 1:49:38   14   18:25    2:11   21   55:08    1:24   21   32:31         
   20   193   499 Chris Boysen               47 Lakeland           TN 1:50:07   36   21:04    2:27   19   54:34    1:16   15   30:47         
   21   195   707 Marc Thompson              46 Niceville          FL 1:50:18   11   17:58    1:40   29   55:57    1:04   26   33:40         
   22   210   388 Michael Ropa               49 Panama City        FL 1:51:09   18   18:56    2:30   24   55:18    1:14   25   33:13         
   23   222   334 Tomas Orihuela             47 New Orleans        LA 1:51:58   43   24:44    2:47   15   53:41    1:07   11   29:41         
   24   224   553 Jay Foster                 45 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:52:09    4   14:53    2:49   33   57:49    1:39   29   35:02         
   25   233    22 Eric Bartlett              49 Destin             FL 1:52:47   22   19:27    1:48   27   55:24    1:09   24   33:02    2:00 
   26   236    12 Jay Aughtman               46 Montgomery         AL 1:53:07   41   22:58    1:51   18   54:28    1:19   22   32:33         
   27   294   276 Timothy Loomis             45 Lynn Haven         FL 1:55:30   42   24:28    3:09   28   55:26    2:08   13   30:21         
   28   295   360 David Pixberg              49 Mandeville         LA 1:55:33   32   20:41    2:26   25   55:19    1:25   31   35:43         
   29   338   294 Terry McLee                49 Hammond            LA 1:58:18    8   16:59    2:32   12   51:16    1:26   45   46:07         
   30   339   713 Tim Tobik                  46 Destin             FL 1:58:21   38   21:28    3:23   36 1:00:14    1:29   19   31:50         
   31   345   278 Marc Lyman                 47 Mandeville         LA 1:58:49   28   20:10    2:17   23   55:16    1:24   36   39:43         
   32   364    55 David Brian                48 Milton             GA 2:00:39   26   20:04    2:09   42 1:04:01    1:26   23   33:01         
   33   379   239 James Kennamer             47 Signal Mountain    TN 2:01:35   21   19:23    2:14   30   56:08    0:42   43   43:10         
   34   387     5 Charles Allen              45 Mandeville         LA 2:02:06   33   20:46    3:18   34   58:09    1:49   34   38:05         
   35   406   151 Rodney Friend              48 Panama City        FL 2:03:21   35   21:01    2:25   32   57:23    1:07   40   41:27         
   36   428   394 Marcus Rovira              49 Baton Rouge        LA 2:05:08   30   20:28    3:38   43 1:04:29    2:08   28   34:28         
   37   446     8 Wayne Anderson             47 Miramar Beach      FL 2:06:53   34   20:49    3:54   40 1:03:48    1:41   32   36:42         
   38   454   656 Thomas Reinking            45 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:07:24   17   18:51    3:14   45 1:06:19    3:55   30   35:08         
   39   486   262 Raoul Lavin                46 Tallahassee        FL 2:10:29   40   22:14    3:59   39 1:02:29    2:48   35   39:01         
   40   495   229 Alfred Johnson             47 Ponchatoula        LA 2:11:12   46   26:54    2:43   35   59:32    1:29   37   40:35         
   41   507   550 Wallace Falgout            46 Slidell            LA 2:12:29   49   30:38    3:55   22   55:11    2:04   38   40:44         
   42   509   128 David Durden               47 Montgomery         AL 2:12:43   39   22:03    4:26   37 1:01:17    2:05   42   42:54         
   43   558   496 William Boleman            48 Atlanta            GA 2:19:40   23   19:37    4:08   47 1:11:40    2:01   41   42:15         
   44   567   691 Steven Junker              48 Destin             FL 2:20:31   45   25:58    4:50   38 1:01:31    5:01   39   41:12    2:00 
   45   600   737 Patrick Williams           45 Biloxi             MS 2:25:22   44   25:15    3:03   44 1:04:32    1:54   46   48:40    2:00 
   46   615   602 Greg Liberta               47 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:31:15   27   20:06    5:51   41 1:03:57    0:47   49 1:00:37         
   47   632   421 Gregory Stephens           45 Baton Rouge        LA 2:38:19   47   27:13    3:58   46 1:10:08    2:04   48   54:57         
   48   637   211 Richard Hinderliter        45 Dothan             AL 2:40:17   48   28:10    4:53   49 1:14:26    2:54   47   49:57         
   49   639   684 Bill Snyder                45 Biloxi             MS 2:42:02   51   36:04    3:10   50 1:15:13    1:55   44   43:42    2:00 
   50   660   312 Joel Mullis                46 Baton Rouge        LA 2:54:51   50   34:36    4:37   48 1:12:42    2:04   50 1:00:52         
   51     0   353 Doug Philibert             45 Kenner             LA           31   20:33    3:38                 2:24                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   193 Johnny Harrison            53 Fairhope           AL 1:29:34    1   16:46    1:33    1   45:36    0:44    1   24:56         
    2    45   323 Chris Neudecker            50 Enterprise         AL 1:38:22    3   17:29    1:54    2   48:14    0:51   11   29:56         
    3    48   347 Michael Patella            50 Miramar Beach      FL 1:38:44   16   19:11    2:20    6   49:34    0:44    2   26:57         
    4    64   422 Brian Sterrett             50 Panama City        FL 1:40:08    4   17:44    2:17    3   48:27    1:19   12   30:22         
    5    66   118 T.J. Devlieger             51 Tallahassee        FL 1:40:24   13   19:01    1:45    7   50:16    0:49    8   28:34         
    6    80   259 Thomas Larson              50 Pass Christian     MS 1:41:19   24   19:49    1:38    5   49:10    0:58   10   29:46         
    7    88   354 Paul Phillips              53 Niceville          FL 1:41:50   18   19:15    1:57   12   52:00    1:11    4   27:29         
    8    89   162 Gary Giles                 50 Alpharetta         GA 1:42:10    6   18:05    2:00   18   52:41    0:57    6   28:30         
    9   107   358 Kevin Pilet                51 Metairie           LA 1:43:56   19   19:25    2:09   17   52:41    1:07    9   28:36         
   10   127   424 James Stinson              54 Cantonment         FL 1:45:22   23   19:36    1:41    9   50:39    0:54   16   32:34         
   11   128    59 Neill Buie                 50 Metairie           LA 1:45:35   15   19:06    2:24   11   51:08    1:17   15   31:43         
   12   139   155 Tim Gannon                 54 Dothan             AL 1:46:13    8   18:21    2:16    8   50:25    1:23   25   33:50         
   13   140    75 Bruce Carter               54 Helena             AL 1:46:15    5   17:58    1:49   15   52:22    0:47   21   33:22         
   14   141   104 Vincent Danna              50 Metairie           LA 1:46:16   26   20:08    2:20   24   54:27    0:52    7   28:32         
   15   143    47 Scott Boulton              51 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:46:22   12   18:58    2:01   10   50:59    1:05   22   33:22         
   16   145   295 Jim Meadows                52 Panama City Beach  FL 1:46:26   17   19:12    1:58   31   56:47    1:08    3   27:22         
   17   159   212 Bill Hines                 53 Mobile             AL 1:47:57   29   20:21    1:57    4   49:05    1:35   18   33:01    2:00 
   18   161   582 Keith Johnson              52 Marietta           GA 1:48:09   40   21:58    1:38   28   55:24    0:45    5   28:25         
   19   162    25 Eddie Bauer                52 Pensacola          FL 1:48:13    7   18:15    2:17   16   52:25    0:56   26   34:21         
   20   175   412 Mark Slater                53 Niceville          FL 1:48:58   10   18:28    2:25   21   53:30    1:11   23   33:26         
   21   182   113 Charles Decker             52 Lafayette          LA 1:49:33    2   16:51    2:15   23   54:25    1:27   27   34:37         
   22   204    97 Glenn Cottrill             51 Panama City        FL 1:50:46   14   19:03    1:32   14   52:12    1:07   30   34:54    2:00 
   23   234    18 J C Baltz                  50 Valparaiso         FL 1:52:55   20   19:25    2:08   32   57:01    1:02   20   33:20         
   24   237   272 Antonio Lemon              54 Covington          LA 1:53:15   41   22:02    2:49   29   55:52    1:14   13   31:20         
   25   246   141 Timothy Farrelly           51 Metairie           LA 1:53:44   33   20:51    1:59   20   53:01    1:13   33   36:43         
   26   255   224 David Jackson              53 Starkville         MS 1:53:59    9   18:26    2:55   30   55:59    1:26   31   35:14         
   27   267   110 Richard Davis              50 Meridian           MS 1:54:31   37   21:39    2:18   26   54:41    1:13   28   34:41         
   28   304   692 John Stokes                51 Montgomery         AL 1:56:03   11   18:53    2:30   37   57:46    2:04   17   32:51    2:00 
   29   309   326 Jeff Nicosia               50 Mandeville         LA 1:56:17   35   21:24    2:50   19   52:42    1:16   38   38:07         
   30   318   458 Ken Vickers                51 Saraland           AL 1:56:38   31   20:27    2:20   41   59:55    0:55   19   33:03         
   31   320    76 Phil Carter                53 Holt               FL 1:56:48   25   19:52    2:13   33   57:05    1:25   32   36:14         
   32   348   581 Bill Johnson               50 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:59:03   47   23:15    1:44   34   57:21    1:51   29   34:52         
   33   352   803 Mike Mesa                  50 Mandeville         LA 1:59:31   44   23:00    3:47   22   54:11    1:09   34   37:26         
   34   362   679 Jay Sherman                54 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:00:38   43   22:47    2:21   13   52:10    1:52   44   41:30         
   35   374   246 Jimmy Kirkland             54 Harvey             LA 2:01:26   34   21:13    2:56   27   55:11    2:07   39   40:01         
   36   380   249 Brian Kradel               52 Panama City        FL 2:01:37   30   20:21    2:47   25   54:32    2:09   46   41:49         
   37   392   473 Joe Wilson                 54 Mobile             AL 2:02:28   45   23:09    2:22   36   57:37    1:36   35   37:44         
   38   427   180 Mark Hall                  54 Enterprise         AL 2:05:03   28   20:20    2:22   38   58:07    1:14   47   43:02         
   39   449   200 Andrew Hearn               50 Milton             GA 2:07:00   22   19:31    2:55   39   58:28    2:29   48   43:39         
   40   457   470 Gregory White              53 Metairie           LA 2:07:39   46   23:10    4:03   35   57:23    2:41   41   40:24         
   41   483   466 John Wells                 54 Richmond           TX 2:10:05   21   19:30    3:08   40   59:05    1:58   49   44:26    2:00 
   42   504   166 Craig Gorman               51 Atlanta            GA 2:12:06   42   22:22    3:48   53 1:09:10    3:07   24   33:40         
   43   508   698 Mark Stroop                53 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:12:33   27   20:18    3:46   48 1:03:34    3:18   45   41:39         
   44   519     3 Alan Adams                 54 Stone Mountain     GA 2:14:08   36   21:33    3:35   42 1:00:14    1:18   50   45:29    2:00 
   45   520   598 Steve Lamontagne           52 Marietta           GA 2:14:10   53   28:23    4:11   43 1:01:13    2:27   37   37:59         
   46   529   371 William Randall            52 Niceville          FL 2:15:03   48   23:20    5:37   47 1:02:54    1:54   42   41:20         
   47   539   624 David Moon                 50 Cecil              AL 2:16:27   39   21:42    4:53   51 1:07:58    1:45   40   40:11         
   48   543    21 David Barrett              50 Metairie           LA 2:17:18   38   21:42    4:09   44 1:01:38    2:15   54   47:36         
   49   557   213 Paul Hinnenkamp            52 New Orleans        LA 2:19:25   52   26:25    4:47   52 1:08:14    2:17   36   37:45         
   50   561   732 Randy Welsch               51 Niceville          FL 2:20:02   51   25:47    3:20   46 1:02:49    1:43   52   46:25         
   51   564    34 Todd Bestor                52 Milton             FL 2:20:08   50   24:44    3:52   45 1:02:25    2:35   53   46:34         
   52   588   603 Leonard Llisotta           52 River Ridge        LA 2:22:58   54   31:06    3:45   49 1:04:37    2:10   43   41:22         
   53   634   498 Mark Bourne                52 Covington          LA 2:39:34   49   24:27    4:07   55 1:14:35    2:11   55   54:17         
   54   645    90 Richard Colon Md           52 Mandeville         LA 2:45:46   56   45:27    4:13   50 1:05:38    4:17   51   46:13         
   55   648    68 Miguel Callejas            54 Houma              LA 2:47:07   32   20:50    2:26   56 1:48:12    4:01   14   31:39         
   56   654   374 John Reed                  53 Auburn             AL 2:51:31   55   33:14    4:16   54 1:13:36    2:27   56   56:00    2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    60   375 Bill Reese                 57 Mandeville         LA 1:39:55    3   17:13    1:51    6   51:30    1:10    1   28:13         
    2    65   314 John Murray                55 Pensacola          FL 1:40:20    1   13:45    1:36    1   48:39    1:02   15   35:19         
    3    94   367 Patrick Quinn              57 Murrells Inlet     SC 1:42:39    4   17:40    1:40    2   49:50    1:01    8   32:29         
    4   119   545 Chris Ellington            55 Roswell            GA 1:44:50    6   18:14    2:33    5   50:32    1:11    7   32:22         
    5   131    57 Jim Buchanan               56 Americus           GA 1:45:41    2   16:33    2:30    8   53:21    1:09    6   32:10         
    6   134    63 Randy Burnett              59 Germantown         TN 1:45:54    5   18:10    1:50    7   53:05    1:04    5   31:46         
    7   146    52 Lolly Brasseaux            57 Breaux Bridge      LA 1:46:27   15   20:36    2:08    3   50:07    1:07    9   32:31         
    8   169   199 Lloyd Hawkins              55 Metairie           LA 1:48:26   13   19:53    2:17    4   50:17    1:25   10   32:35    2:00 
    9   178   730 Bud Weiss                  56 Covington          LA 1:49:13    7   18:18    2:23    9   53:48    1:06    4   31:41    2:00 
   10   229   154 Arnold Gangwisch           55 Panama City        FL 1:52:33   14   20:04    2:37   16   57:59    1:08    2   30:46         
   11   245   153 Robert Gallup              55 Smyrna             GA 1:53:42    8   18:24    2:24   13   56:52    1:28   11   34:36         
   12   282    82 Brian Chiulli              57 Collierville       TN 1:55:01   18   21:11    2:17   11   55:44    1:08   13   34:41         
   13   311   396 Bill Rushing               55 Kenner             LA 1:56:25   10   19:12    2:29   12   56:37    0:58   14   35:12    2:00 
   14   313   263 Sam Lawrence               57 Pensacola          FL 1:56:31    9   18:48    2:06   14   56:57    0:53   17   37:49         
   15   319   290 Jerry McCrum               57 Carrollton         GA 1:56:47   17   20:53    2:41   20 1:00:12    1:32    3   31:31         
   16   381   593 Dennis Koerner             59 Memphis            TN 2:01:47   19   22:33    3:14   19   59:35    1:48   12   34:39         
   17   397   346 Roger Partee               58 Lawrenceville      GA 2:02:40   21   23:00    3:08   18   59:24    1:43   16   35:27         
   18   417   197 Scott Hatten               56 Pensacola          FL 2:03:58   20   22:34    3:13   15   57:05    2:22   19   38:45         
   19   425   451 Phil Upchurch              57 Marietta           GA 2:05:02   23   24:03    2:15   17   59:00    1:20   18   38:25         
   20   534   392 Randy Roussel              57 Baton Rouge        LA 2:15:24   12   19:46    3:04   22 1:07:47    2:11   21   42:37         
   21   549   217 Jamey Hopper               58 Baton Rouge        LA 2:18:21   11   19:34    4:21   23 1:11:22    3:03   20   40:04         
   22   572   464 James Walton               58 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:21:23   24   24:24    3:52   21 1:01:08    4:02   23   47:58         
   23   624   627 Chuck Murphy               57 Kenner             LA 2:35:22   25   27:32    5:11   24 1:13:42    1:14   22   47:45         
   24   658   191 Rodney Harris              55 River Ridge        LA 2:52:29   26   30:32    5:23   25 1:16:49    2:55   24   56:53         
   25     0   309 Joe Mossy                  59 Bush               LA           16   20:49    2:59   10   54:43    2:18                      
   26     0   517 Ralph Chiles               56 Norcross           GA           22   23:33    3:11                 1:48                      
   27     0   723 Abba Waller                57 Roswell            GA           27   30:44    4:53   26 1:17:55                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   102    16 Terry Bailey               61 Biloxi             MS 1:43:24    3   18:57    2:37    1   50:26    1:03    1   30:23         
    2   149   467 Mark Wendle                61 Mandeville         LA 1:47:05    5   19:06    2:23    3   51:52    1:14    5   32:31         
    3   158   192 Tommy Harris               61 Mandeville         LA 1:47:57    4   18:58    3:08    4   53:30    1:04    3   31:19         
    4   184   255 Marty Langan               60 Luling             LA 1:49:39    7   19:46    1:47    6   55:34    0:44    4   31:50         
    5   199   322 Dale Nash                  63 Dothan             AL 1:50:37    9   22:52    2:01    2   51:33    1:06    2   31:06    2:00 
    6   251    74 Don Carroum                62 Mandeville         LA 1:53:51    1   18:15    3:03    7   55:38    1:38   10   35:19         
    7   276   373 Jack Reamey                62 Birmingham         AL 1:54:53    2   18:44    2:35    9   57:19    1:32    9   34:46         
    8   291   286 Gene McCarty               61 Mobile             AL 1:55:16    8   20:06    1:58    5   55:27    0:57   12   36:50         
    9   343   363 Terry Puglis               62 Metairie           LA 1:58:46   10   22:56    2:36   10   57:39    1:08    8   34:29         
   10   376    54 Milton Bresler             64 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:01:31   13   24:12    2:27   11   58:23    1:29    6   33:02    2:00 
   11   468   188 Tom Hargrove               61 Columbus           GA 2:08:47   12   24:09    2:22    8   56:59    1:13   15   44:06         
   12   499   568 Jim Hilderbrandt           64 Fairhope           AL 2:11:33   19   29:59    4:12   14 1:02:34    1:32    7   33:19         
   13   548    35 Harold Beyer               60 Panama Ctiy        FL 2:18:18    6   19:14    3:34   15 1:03:22    2:02   17   50:08         
   14   556   649 Dave Presnell              62 Mobile             AL 2:19:23   18   28:16    4:03   17 1:08:35    2:03   11   36:28         
   15   563    41 Carl Blunck                63 Mobile             AL 2:20:07   11   23:27    3:17   12 1:00:44    2:23   18   50:17         
   16   584   611 Larry McAnally             64 Destin             FL 2:22:34   17   27:58    3:55   16 1:07:11    2:04   13   41:27         
   17   601   160 Charles Gheen              63 Pensacola          FL 2:25:28   15   26:37    2:49   19 1:11:15    1:37   14   43:11         
   18   616   628 Bob Myer                   63 Dothan             AL 2:31:23   14   24:57    5:05   18 1:09:44    3:19   16   48:21         
   19   629    92 Ernie Condra               62 Indianapolis       IN 2:36:21   16   26:43    5:50   13 1:01:30    2:23   19   59:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   271   163 J. P. Gilles               69 Madisonville       LA 1:54:45    4   24:14    2:25    1   52:53    1:11    1   34:04         
    2   329   462 Robert Walker              69 Pensacola          FL 1:57:35    1   20:01    2:17    2   54:32    1:25    5   39:23         
    3   462   655 Jim Reagan                 68 Miramar Beach      FL 2:08:05    7   26:35    3:23    3   59:53    1:49    2   36:28         
    4   471   220 Alfred Houser              67 Milton             FL 2:09:01    3   23:10    2:48    4 1:00:04    1:43    6   41:18         
    5   501   452 Joseph Vance               67 Carrollton         GA 2:11:37    8   28:15    2:53    5 1:01:19    1:31    4   37:41         
    6   506   461 James Walker               67 Dunwoody           GA 2:12:26    2   21:26    2:23    6 1:02:12    1:49    7   44:39         
    7   592   267 Vern Lefler                68 Orange Beach       AL 2:23:43    5   25:18    3:58    7 1:07:26    2:11    8   44:52         
    8   596   418 Mickey Spencer             65 Metairie           LA 2:24:50    6   26:19    4:25    8 1:14:27    2:25    3   37:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   570   107 Les Dauterive              72 Madisonville       LA 2:21:18    1   28:10    3:57    1 1:07:37    3:04    1   38:33         
    2   644   601 David Lewis                72 Brentwood          TN 2:44:30    2   28:30    4:27    2 1:11:11    2:47    2   55:37    2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   344   207 Robert Herr                30 Jackson            MS 1:58:48    1   21:06    2:08    2   56:25    1:08    2   38:03         
    2   358    36 Joshua Biber               32 Shalimar           FL 2:00:00    4   23:27    2:44    3   57:05    1:16    1   35:29         
    3   378   324 John Newton                39 Leesburg           GA 2:01:34    5   23:38    2:38    1   53:20    1:43    5   40:17         
    4   424   573 W Hornsby                  36 Biloxi             MS 2:04:57    3   22:36    3:11    4   59:59    1:05    3   38:07         
    5   469   613 Coe McGrath                39 Bogart             GA 2:08:51    2   21:46    3:34    5 1:03:23    1:53    4   38:16         
    6   640   616 Daniel Melzer              36 Panama City Beach  FL 2:42:12    6   33:45    4:59    6 1:16:35    2:15    6   44:39         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   213    91 Ryan Combs                 41 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:51:21    2   18:42    2:27    4   55:40    1:10    1   33:23         
    2   350   605 Bill Macbride              43 Miramar Beach      FL 1:59:22    8   24:59    2:56    1   53:47    1:20    2   36:22         
    3   408   283 Ross Matchett              48 Tallahassee        FL 2:03:22    9   25:42    2:59    2   54:33    1:40    3   38:29         
    4   435   480 Jimmy Allen                48 Biloxi             MS 2:05:56    4   21:41    2:53    3   55:15    1:21    8   44:46         
    5   465   254 Scott Lang                 49 Pascagoula         MS 2:08:12    1   17:38    3:10    7 1:05:06    2:22    4   39:59         
    6   467   343 Robert Palmer              52 Tallahassee        FL 2:08:47    3   21:31    3:29    5   58:43    2:36    6   42:30         
    7   553    43 Jose Boesch                47 Grenta             LA 2:18:39    7   23:37    2:35    6 1:05:05    1:08    7   44:15    2:00 
    8   575   715 Ian Tudman                 40 New Orleans        LA 2:21:38    5   22:43    5:02   11 1:10:20    3:16    5   40:19         
    9   611   273 Charles Lennard            42 Crestview          FL 2:29:52   10   28:12    2:35    9 1:09:10    1:25    9   48:31         
   10   628   187 Ralph Hargrove             56 Mobile             AL 2:36:07    6   22:47    4:54   10 1:09:13    2:56   11   54:20    2:00 
   11   642   146 Patrick Fewell             46 Baton Rouge        LA 2:43:25   11   39:10    3:43    8 1:05:26    2:19   10   52:50         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12     2 Caroline Smith             42 Mandeville         LA 1:31:24    2   14:37    1:41    1   48:03    0:42    2   26:24         
    2    33   240 Barbara Kerby              41 Biloxi             MS 1:36:25    7   15:50    1:40    2   49:51    0:50    5   28:16         
    3    36   434 Jamie Tassa                36 Nashville          TN 1:37:11    1   14:27    1:34   10   52:56    0:49    4   27:27         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   130   382 Meagan Ritacco             24 Crestview          FL 1:45:38    1   15:10    1:53    2   58:31    0:54    1   29:11         
    2   227   711 Morgan Tibbs               24 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:52:26    2   16:13    2:07    4 1:01:29    0:57    2   31:43         
    3   333   465 Madeline Wellborn          22 Baton Rouge        LA 1:57:46    3   20:01    2:38    1   57:39    1:56    3   35:35         
    4   415   433 Paige Tanner               23 Grand Bay          AL 2:03:52    4   20:27    2:13    3 1:00:21    1:00    4   39:53         
    5   489   300 Jeanne Michel              20 Metairie           LA 2:10:43    5   21:57    3:27    5 1:03:27    1:41    5   40:13         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   208   126 Jennifer Duplantis         28 New Orleans        LA 1:51:04   11   20:25    2:04    4   58:53    0:46    1   28:57         
    2   221   332 Caity Opelka               25 New Orleans        LA 1:51:56    2   16:53    2:31    3   58:37    1:15    5   32:42         
    3   241   304 Frency Moore               29 Pensacola          FL 1:53:20   10   20:23    2:03    2   58:28    1:35    3   30:52         
    4   264   521 Jennifer Cohn              26 New Orleans        LA 1:54:26    1   15:26    2:14   13 1:05:40    1:04    2   30:04         
    5   302   717 Katie Vandeventer          27 New Orleans        LA 1:55:54    6   18:55    2:19    1   56:18    1:14   13   37:11         
    6   335   231 Loren Johnson              25 Baton Rouge        LA 1:58:04    9   20:05    2:28    5   59:26    1:01    9   35:06         
    7   341   448 Kathlene Trzcinski         26 Destin             FL 1:58:37   13   20:36    2:33    8   59:59    1:38    8   33:51         
    8   395   682 Sarah Smith                29 Baton Rouge        LA 2:02:40   14   20:41    2:23   11 1:02:41    1:01   10   35:54         
    9   402   546 Chelsea Emerson            25 Albany             LA 2:03:07    5   18:46    3:31   12 1:03:38    1:53    7   33:20    2:00 
   10   409   579 Jennifer Jeansonne         29 New Orleans        LA 2:03:25   15   23:12    2:10    6   59:37    1:25   12   37:03         
   11   422   474 Kelly Winslow              27 Savannah           GA 2:04:50    7   18:57    2:38   17 1:09:20    2:25    4   31:32         
   12   441   739 Rebecca Windham            26 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:06:22   19   25:53    3:07    9 1:01:41    0:48    6   32:56    2:00 
   13   445   569 Sarah Hinkel-Young         28 Tallahassee        FL 2:06:51    8   19:09    3:33   10 1:02:27    1:35   15   40:09         
   14   453   586 Minta Keller               28 Fort Rucker        AL 2:07:18    4   17:32    3:22   15 1:07:32    1:55   11   37:00         
   15   516   697 Kristen Stout              28 Decatur            GA 2:13:21   23   27:52    3:14    7   59:57    0:56   16   41:24         
   16   531   678 Lauren Shapiro             25 Atlanta            GA 2:15:14   12   20:36    3:14   14 1:07:16    1:00   18   43:10         
   17   579   699 Courtney Stuckwisch        28 New Orleans        LA 2:22:00   20   26:13    3:21   19 1:12:02    1:47   14   38:39         
   18   606   681 Randi Smith                27 Houma              LA 2:28:15   17   24:45    3:53   18 1:10:26    2:11   19   47:01         
   19   614   503 Camille Breland            29 New Orleans        LA 2:30:29   22   27:50    3:25   16 1:09:00    2:15   20   48:01         
   20   619   516 Kathryn Chavet             25 New Orleans        LA 2:33:15    3   17:20    3:30   21 1:17:50    1:30   24   53:07         
   21   623   117 Julia Delsignore           28 Panama City Beach  FL 2:35:19   16   23:46    3:56   23 1:22:48    1:57   17   42:55         
   22   633   589 Katie Kersys               27 Salt Lake City     UT 2:39:19   18   24:53    4:07   22 1:19:10    3:02   21   48:09         
   23   646   570 Margaret Hinton            25 Baton Rouge        LA 2:45:47   25   31:46    4:15   20 1:16:17    3:05   23   50:26         
   24   650   541 Robyn Dorch                29 New Orleans        LA 2:47:39   21   26:36    3:46   24 1:27:15    1:14   22   48:50         
   25   668   583 Elizabeth Jones            26 New Orleans        LA 3:11:23   24   29:48    5:25   25 1:33:56    2:18   25   59:57         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    69   234 Camren Kane                30 Pensacola          FL 1:40:28    4   17:23    2:05    4   53:29    1:00    2   26:32         
    2   104    13 Heidi Austin               32 Jacksonville       FL 1:43:38    2   16:45    1:50    7   55:32    0:50    3   28:43         
    3   160   472 Annette Wilson             30 Tallahassee        FL 1:48:07   11   19:37    1:55    1   51:34    0:51   12   34:13         
    4   163   186 Kimberly Hargrove          34 Columbus           GA 1:48:13    1   16:03    1:52   11   59:28    1:11    4   29:42         
    5   164   437 Jeannie Theriot            34 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:14    9   19:34    1:52    3   53:19    0:54    6   32:37         
    6   173   133 Chloe Elfrink-Giles        33 Panama City Beach  FL 1:48:56    3   16:51    2:21    8   55:34    0:48    9   33:23         
    7   180   489 Erica Baum                 34 Jefferson          LA 1:49:17   20   23:15    3:23   15 1:00:31    1:19    1   20:52         
    8   209   297 Kirsten Melberg            34 New Orleans        LA 1:51:05   14   19:55    1:59    6   54:17    0:55   11   34:00         
    9   223   226 Allison Jeffcoat           34 Panama City Beach  FL 1:52:05   12   19:42    2:35    5   53:59    1:08   13   34:43         
   10   254   658 Katie Rhawn                34 Louisville         KY 1:53:57   13   19:42    3:12    9   56:18    1:31    8   33:16         
   11   281   549 Sarah Euksuzian            30 New Orleans        LA 1:55:00    6   19:06    3:09   13   59:43    1:20    5   31:44         
   12   298    37 Brooke Bienvenu            30 Saint Martinville  LA 1:55:37   15   20:21    2:02   10   58:55    1:20    7   33:01         
   13   327    72 Sarrah Carroll             31 Tallahassee        FL 1:57:22   10   19:35    2:52   12   59:41    1:28   10   33:47         
   14   370   587 Jennifer Kernaghan         33 New Orleans        LA 2:01:05    5   18:37    2:51   14 1:00:24    1:54   18   37:21         
   15   418   330 Jenny Norris               31 Terrytown          LA 2:03:59    8   19:25    2:30   20 1:04:18    1:12   15   36:36         
   16   440   398 Katie Sause                33 Destin             FL 2:06:18    7   19:11    2:35   23 1:05:47    1:28   17   37:19         
   17   472   690 Katie Sternberger          30 Metairie           LA 2:09:13   16   20:52    2:47   26 1:39:12           25 1:43:34    2:00 
   18   473   351 Katerina Petrasova-Andrea  34 Gulf Shores        AL 2:09:13   17   22:41    3:14   22 1:04:40    1:08   19   37:32         
   19   474    83 Pia Christian              30 New Orleans        LA 2:09:18   19   23:04    3:03   17 1:01:03    0:59   14   35:10    6:00 
   20   498   156 Jenn Garnand               30 New Orleans        LA 2:11:29   24   24:21    2:46   16 1:01:00    1:39   22   41:45         
   21   502   444 Leah Tolbert               32 Pass Christian     MS 2:12:00   23   23:57    3:19   24 1:05:50    1:38   16   37:18         
   22   511     4 Sara Adams                 31 Baton Rouge        LA 2:13:00   21   23:34    3:26   19 1:02:58    2:20   21   40:43         
   23   530   594 Nekki Kreller              33 Houma              LA 2:15:13   25   28:04    4:21   18 1:01:27    1:40   20   39:42         
   24   538   742 Carly Zimmerman            30 Gulfport           MS 2:16:20   22   23:45    2:52   21 1:04:28    1:58   23   43:19         
   25   647    11 Jessica Audet              33 McDonough          GA 2:46:21   26   29:05    4:16   25 1:15:27    2:25   24   55:10         
   26     0   703 Jennifer Talley            34 Niceville          FL           18   22:48    2:03    2   51:41    1:01                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    70   236 Yekaterina Karpitskaya     36 Biloxi             MS 1:40:29    3   18:51    1:47    1   50:20    1:09    1   28:25         
    2    98   123 Jeanne Drapala-Davis       35 Enterprise         AL 1:43:09    1   15:24    2:26    4   55:02    1:04    2   29:16         
    3   117   221 Amy Hunt                   38 Ocean Springs      MS 1:44:46    6   19:57    1:50    2   52:10    1:03    3   29:47         
    4   272    40 Jennifer Bleakley          38 Panama City Beach  FL 1:54:48   18   25:15    2:19    3   53:21    0:59    5   32:57         
    5   278   529 Lynn Curry                 38 Brownsboro         AL 1:54:58    2   17:58    2:24   11 1:00:41    1:26    4   32:30         
    6   303   250 Wendy Kriegel              37 Panama City        FL 1:55:59   10   21:26    2:55    5   55:21    1:00   10   35:19         
    7   316   202 Mimi Henderson             38 Thibodaux          LA 1:56:37    4   19:15    2:15    6   56:45    1:56   11   36:27         
    8   349   653 Kristen Ramos              38 New Orleans        LA 1:59:13   15   23:05    2:57    7   57:18    1:47    7   34:08         
    9   382   230 Christie Johnson           36 Atlanta            GA 2:01:49    8   21:03    3:42   12 1:00:52    1:34    9   34:40         
   10   405   275 Katie Littell              38 Hammond            LA 2:03:15   11   21:53    2:51   13 1:01:07    1:15    8   34:11    2:00 
   11   416   327 Ashley Noble               37 Cumming            GA 2:03:53   12   22:38    2:36    8   59:21    1:28   16   37:52         
   12   419   143 Theresa Felton             38 South Glens Falls  NY 2:04:00   14   22:54    2:05   10 1:00:10    0:57   17   37:55         
   13   433   402 Cindy Scioneaux            35 Baton Rouge        LA 2:05:48   17   24:57    2:58   15 1:02:35    1:19    6   34:01         
   14   461   572 Shannon Hopkins            39 Biloxi             MS 2:07:58   13   22:46    2:53   16 1:04:26    1:13   12   36:41         
   15   463   709 Violeta Thompson           38 Metairie           LA 2:08:06   23   27:02    2:49    9 1:00:03    1:24   13   36:50         
   16   512     9 Jodi Archer                37 Metairie           LA 2:13:03   16   23:43    3:53   14 1:01:46    2:50   20   40:53         
   17   513   238 Beth Kelley                36 Atlanta            GA 2:13:07    5   19:53    3:59   17 1:04:45    2:20   22   42:13         
   18   527   340 Audra Oven                 39 Tallahassee        FL 2:14:49   21   26:00    3:36   18 1:05:14    2:40   14   37:22         
   19   547   701 Heather Sweeney            35 New Orleans        LA 2:18:18    7   21:01    3:24   20 1:10:59    2:38   19   40:18         
   20   551   265 Happie Ledet               39 Madisonville       LA 2:18:33    9   21:03    4:24   23 1:14:13    1:08   15   37:47         
   21   590   696 Sarah Stone                37 Destin             FL 2:23:15   20   25:44    2:55   22 1:13:43    1:48   18   39:07         
   22   609   544 Jairan Duke                38 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:28:43   19   25:26    5:05   19 1:08:51    2:16   21   41:06    6:00 
   23   621   513 Kimberly Carnley           35 Miramar Beach      FL 2:34:48   26   30:37    4:51   21 1:11:53    3:53   23   43:35         
   24   638   456 Lori Vaughn                35 Denham Springs     LA 2:41:23   22   26:53    2:36   25 1:19:52    1:27   25   50:36         
   25   651   726 Kelly Walsh                35 New Orleans        LA 2:48:30   24   27:18    4:03   24 1:17:32    2:14   27   57:25         
   26   655   659 Tyra Ricci                 37 Miramar Beach      FL 2:51:47   27   30:37    4:50   27 1:27:57    2:31   24   45:53         
   27   666   609 Chantel Maumus             35 New Orleans        LA 3:02:31   25   29:51    5:07   26 1:27:51    2:43   26   57:02         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    55    44 Christine Bosau-Slater     51 Niceville          FL 1:39:34    1   14:51    1:36    1   49:54    0:55    5   30:19    2:00 
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   188   320 Dawn Naquin                40 River Ridge        LA 1:49:55   10   22:23    1:33    1   52:53    0:44    6   32:25         
    2   212   215 Jennifer Holland           42 Biloxi             MS 1:51:12    8   21:02    2:23    2   55:52    1:24    2   30:33         
    3   243    58 Tracey Buckingham          42 Auburn             AL 1:53:27    9   21:13    2:16    3   56:48    1:16    4   31:54         
    4   260    67 Helen Cain                 42 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:54:12    1   17:31    2:37    9   59:50    1:05   10   33:12         
    5   270    14 Alexandra Baggett          42 Columbus           GA 1:54:42    2   19:04    2:08    7   58:37    1:10   12   33:45         
    6   297   161 Tracy Gilbert              44 Pensacola          FL 1:55:34    4   20:17    2:04   11 1:01:06    1:28    3   30:41         
    7   306   147 Jenky Fields               41 Panama City Beach  FL 1:56:14   16   23:41    3:19    5   58:09    1:26    1   29:41         
    8   323    23 Kathy Bartlett             41 Destin             FL 1:56:53    5   20:26    2:06    4   57:01    0:56   16   36:25         
    9   340   100 Michelle Crews             40 Collierville       TN 1:58:26    7   21:01    2:10    6   58:26    1:17   14   35:33         
   10   390   112 Missy Debardeleben         40 Pass Christian     MS 2:02:25   17   23:44    2:07   13 1:01:50    1:03   11   33:42         
   11   391   481 Joanna Allen               40 Biloxi             MS 2:02:26   21   24:06    2:31    8   59:47    1:12    9   32:51    2:00 
   12   413    73 Yvette Carroll             40 Houma              LA 2:03:42   15   23:41    2:31   12 1:01:16    1:29   13   34:47         
   13   426   271 Mary Leibe                 42 New Orleans        LA 2:05:03    6   20:47    2:30   10 1:01:02    1:49   20   38:57         
   14   451   310 Melissa Mulkey             42 Prairieville       LA 2:07:08    3   19:57    2:31   15 1:02:58    1:21   23   40:23         
   15   452   695 Cissy Stone                41 Pensacols          FL 2:07:09   12   23:16    2:15   16 1:03:41    0:57   18   37:02         
   16   458   528 Lynn Crozier               44 New Orleans        LA 2:07:50   20   24:03    4:57   17 1:03:59    2:55    5   31:56         
   17   479   674 Paige Scoper               40 Destin             FL 2:09:41   13   23:31    2:51   18 1:04:10    1:24   15   35:47    2:00 
   18   481   500 Jessica Bradley            43 Pace               FL 2:09:52   11   22:37    2:40   14 1:02:45    1:14   24   40:38         
   19   510   317 Mischa Mury                43 Baton Rouge        LA 2:12:55   31   26:03    2:27   25 1:08:58    1:03    7   32:25    2:00 
   20   514   103 Shannon Crumpton           43 Montgomery         AL 2:13:16   22   24:15    2:38   19 1:05:41    1:52   19   38:52         
   21   535   485 Jennifer Artigues          44 Metairie           LA 2:15:24   29   25:33    3:09   21 1:07:39    2:14   17   36:52         
   22   542   413 Lori Smith                 43 Columbus           GA 2:17:12   19   23:55    3:28   24 1:08:38    1:32   22   39:41         
   23   544   519 Amy Christmas              41 Fairhope           AL 2:17:24   18   23:47    4:52   28 1:14:02    1:57    8   32:49         
   24   565   571 Summerlin Holzhalb         41 Covington          LA 2:20:12   14   23:32    2:41   20 1:06:24    2:08   27   45:29         
   25   566   552 Jennifer Forbes            44 Birmingham,        AL 2:20:19   24   24:51    3:01   26 1:11:48    1:04   21   39:37         
   26   603    87 Natashia Clouatre          40 Baton Rouge        LA 2:26:20   26   24:55    3:31   27 1:12:34    2:06   26   43:15         
   27   605   184 Melanee Hannock            44 Memphis            TN 2:28:11   27   25:19    3:25   30 1:15:54    1:08   25   42:25         
   28   620   580 Belinda Jellison           42 Enterprise         AL 2:34:05   30   25:56    3:53   29 1:14:25    1:48   30   48:06         
   29   635   564 Tina Goodroe               43 Perry              GA 2:39:58   25   24:52    3:49   31 1:17:38    1:27   32   52:13         
   30   643   536 Tanya Devlieger            40 Tallahassee        FL 2:43:38   34   41:12    3:25   23 1:07:58    1:35   29   47:30    2:00 
   31   663   638 Kristi Pack                41 Ft Walton Beach    FL 2:58:34   33   39:01    8:06   32 1:21:16    3:08   28   47:05         
   32   665   311 Allison Mullis             40 Baton Rouge        LA 3:00:51   28   25:23    5:24   33 1:24:21    2:53   33 1:00:52    2:00 
   33   667   558 Dawn Gegenheimer           40 Metairie           LA 3:08:45   32   28:21    6:58   34 1:42:24    2:34   31   48:30         
   34     0    39 Vanessa Blanchard          41 Harvey             LA           23   24:18    3:42   22 1:07:51    2:43                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   109   693 Liz Stolz                  46 New Orleans        LA 1:44:10    1   17:17    2:14    3   54:59    1:07    2   28:36         
    2   142   194 Lisa Harrison              49 Fairhope           AL 1:46:18    2   18:43    1:48    1   49:57    1:08    6   34:44         
    3   152   425 Mindi Straw                46 Pensacola          FL 1:47:36    5   19:08    2:20    2   53:37    0:59    4   31:35         
    4   174   148 Mary Ben Fitts             45 Birmingham         AL 1:48:57    3   18:47    2:10    5   55:36    1:11    3   31:15         
    5   187   548 Cherie Epstein             46 Pensacola          FL 1:49:51    9   21:01    2:37    6   56:40    1:02    1   28:33         
    6   247   663 Victoria Richardson        47 Mandeville         LA 1:53:46    8   20:52    2:04    4   55:02    1:04    7   34:46         
    7   289    15 Kellie Bailey              49 Mobile             AL 1:55:10    6   19:09    2:20    8   57:21    1:51    5   34:31         
    8   314   720 Kathleen Vincent           47 Jefferson          LA 1:56:35    4   18:52    2:27    7   57:06    1:35   12   36:37         
    9   385   171 Christy Greenwood          48 Smyrna             GA 2:01:56   15   23:44    2:37   11   59:36    1:02    8   34:59         
   10   421   488 Beth Banner                45 Metairie           LA 2:04:46   12   22:11    4:03   10   59:10    2:36   14   36:48         
   11   436   512 Julie Carlisle             47 Baton Rouge        LA 2:05:56   10   21:12    2:51   13 1:04:19    0:58   13   36:37         
   12   526   705 Stacy Tassin               46 River Ridge        LA 2:14:47   23   28:03    3:16    9   58:08    2:17   21   43:05         
   13   528   506 Linda Buford               47 Biloxi             MS 2:15:02   18   25:20    3:38   12 1:03:27    1:12   18   41:27         
   14   537   289 Danielle McCormick         49 Birmingham         AL 2:15:53   24   30:20    2:44   16 1:05:41    1:40    9   35:29         
   15   546   468 Sharon Westfall-Loomis     46 Lynn Haven         FL 2:17:37   16   24:26    3:41   22 1:10:32    3:15   10   35:45         
   16   559    66 Aurorina Cabral            46 Biloxi             MS 2:19:42   19   26:19    4:22   15 1:05:14    1:45   19   42:04         
   17   560   182 Henni Hamby                45 Tallahassee        FL 2:19:56   17   25:03    4:38   19 1:07:09    2:27   16   40:41         
   18   568   196 Julie Hatten               48 Pensacola          FL 2:20:36   13   22:34    3:58   21 1:08:49    2:48   20   42:28         
   19   571   623 Cheri Moon                 47 Cecil              AL 2:21:18    7   20:10    3:53   23 1:11:39    3:53   15   39:45    2:00 
   20   580     6 Rene Alonzo                49 New Orleans        LA 2:22:03   11   22:01    4:54   14 1:04:38    1:39   24   48:53         
   21   581   313 Jennifer Murray            47 Pensacola Beach    FL 2:22:13   14   23:24    2:42   20 1:08:36    1:23   23   46:09         
   22   608   492 Michelle Bennett           45 Metairie           LA 2:28:41   25   41:21    3:09   17 1:06:10    2:02   11   36:01         
   23   617   477 Carol Wooldridge           46 Cypress            TX 2:31:42   21   27:29    3:33   18 1:06:35    2:40   25   51:27         
   24   622   277 Liliana Lovell             46 New Orleans        LA 2:35:06   22   27:50    6:04   24 1:14:40    3:16   22   43:17         
   25   625   576 Leigh Hyche                46 Birmingham         AL 2:35:29   20   26:50    4:51   25 1:19:45    2:39   17   41:26         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   207    62 Lisa Burnett               52 Germantown         TN 1:50:56    7   21:26    1:46    2   57:42    0:51    1   29:13         
    2   336   414 Michelle Smith             52 Fairhope           AL 1:58:09    1   16:26    2:36    3   59:44    4:05    3   35:21         
    3   393   150 Paula Fletcher             54 New Orleans        LA 2:02:36    9   23:13    2:31    1   55:01    4:17    6   37:37         
    4   396   204 Kay Hensel                 52 Madisonville       LA 2:02:40    5   20:05    2:36    4 1:00:59    1:49    5   37:14         
    5   443   291 Monica McCullion           50 Tallahassee        FL 2:06:47    6   21:06    2:17    9 1:02:30    1:40    9   39:16         
    6   455   248 Nina Korges                54 Enterprise         AL 2:07:24   10   23:15    2:33   11 1:03:35    1:28    4   36:36         
    7   459   288 Dinah McClintock           52 Decatur            GA 2:07:54    8   23:07    2:56    7 1:01:52    1:41    7   38:20         
    8   466    28 Keely Beasecker            54 Dadeville          AL 2:08:29    2   17:15    3:02    6 1:01:50    2:30   13   41:54    2:00 
    9   477   361 Deborah Plescia            53 Covington          LA 2:09:37   11   23:19    2:37   10 1:02:53    1:35    8   39:15         
   10   500   710 Kammi Tibbs                52 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:11:34   12   25:55    1:56    8 1:01:55    1:11   11   40:40         
   11   515   670 Elizabeth Sander           53 Marietta           GA 2:13:17   14   27:13    3:32    5 1:01:01    2:11   10   39:22         
   12   540   218 Janine Hopper              52 Baton Rouge        LA 2:16:30    3   19:36    4:11   14 1:09:40    2:23   12   40:43         
   13   587   245 Sinai Kinler               50 Mandeville         LA 2:22:45   13   26:11    2:33   12 1:06:01    1:15   14   46:48         
   14   591   731 Diane Weiss                54 Covington          LA 2:23:40   16   33:19    3:36   15 1:11:25    1:24    2   33:58         
   15   599   429 Teresa Sweeney             50 Mephis             TN 2:25:22    4   19:43    2:56   13 1:07:41    1:33   15   53:30         
   16   641    33 Lisa-Maree Berube          52 Mandeville         LA 2:42:18   15   29:59    2:27   16 1:14:22    1:51   16   53:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   157   405 Cheryl Senter              56 Cordova            TN 1:47:55    2   19:06    2:00    1   54:52    1:14    1   30:46         
    2   201    42 Chris Blunck               58 Mobile             AL 1:50:42    1   18:31    2:06    2   55:19    0:56    3   33:52         
    3   257    45 Susan Boudreaux            59 Mandeville         LA 1:54:08    3   19:15    2:33    3   55:31    1:37    6   35:14         
    4   328   547 Karen Emmanuel             58 Pensacola          FL 1:57:22    8   23:34    2:55    4   57:12    1:34    2   32:08         
    5   442   333 Susan Opelka               58 River Ridge        LA 2:06:32    5   21:22    2:51    7 1:04:57    2:36    4   34:48         
    6   490   490 Sally Beasecker            57 San Diego          CA 2:10:49    6   21:53    4:59    6 1:04:51    2:02    5   35:06    2:00 
    7   525   724 Gail Waller                57 Roswell            GA 2:14:38   10   25:58    2:36    8 1:07:05    2:19    8   36:42         
    8   569   302 Diane Mitchell             58 Niceville          FL 2:20:51    7   22:48    3:36    9 1:11:07    1:26    9   41:58         
    9   576   562 Mary Kay Gominger          56 Pass Christian     MS 2:21:40    9   25:03    4:39   10 1:13:18    2:49    7   35:54         
   10   613   142 Wendy Farrelly             55 Metairie           LA 2:30:28    4   20:09    3:05    5   57:53    2:40   10 1:04:42    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   478   504 Kathy Bruce                63 Roswell            GA 2:09:41    1   24:28    2:32    1 1:03:25    2:17    1   37:02         
    2   652   386 Dana Robicheaux            61 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:49:44    3   34:37    4:48    2 1:17:14    2:41    2   50:27         
    3   656   453 Karen Vance                64 Carrollton         GA 2:52:08    2   30:43    4:12    3 1:17:18    1:41    3   58:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   363   281 Jennifer Martin            32 New Orleans        LA 2:00:38    3   21:51    2:11    1   59:16    1:58    1   35:24         
    2   366   244 Rebecca King               33 New Orleans        LA 2:00:42    1   16:35    2:28    2 1:01:29    1:19    2   38:53         
    3   577   390 Lisa Rosenzweig            30 Concord            NC 2:21:44    2   21:20    3:52    3 1:04:54    1:28    3   50:11         
    4   649   565 Patricia Graves            34 Biloxi             MS 2:47:23    4   29:40    3:29    4 1:14:28    1:51    5   57:57         
    5   659   476 Stephanie Woodard          30 Destin             FL 2:54:40    5   30:33    3:49    5 1:20:51    3:29    4   56:01         
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   657   357 Cheryl Pilet               49 Metairie           LA 2:52:20    1   29:34    4:48    1 1:16:52    3:00    1   58:08         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ================================================================= 
    1    30   791 The Fly Boys                                        1:35:47    2   16:53    1:37    1   49:38    0:28    1   27:14         
                  Mark Campbell/ Curtis Hawn/ Steven Donchey                        
    2    97   786 Team Barczak                                        1:42:59    1   16:08    1:42    3   52:11    0:30    3   32:31         
                  Matthew Barczak/ David Barczak/ Andrew Barczak                    
    3   230   789 Team Natty                                          1:52:40    3   20:51    1:26    4   55:16    0:30    4   34:39         
                  Yann Cowart/ Bob Harris/ Doug Taylor                              
    4   351   775 Go Away Baiting                                     1:59:30    5   28:02    2:01    5 1:01:14    0:32    2   27:43         
                  Adam Wells/ Jace Gohres/ Jeremy Horn                              
    5   497   783 Spirit Of St Louis                                  2:11:27    4   25:32    1:57    2   51:30    0:37    5   51:52         
                  Andy Parhan/ Charles Kaiser/ Doug French                          
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ================================================================= 
    1   194   798 Ultraholics Anonymous                               1:50:17    3   21:05    2:05    1   55:15    0:33    2   31:21         
                  Aimee Shuey/ Cissy Blanchard/ Belinda Loo                         
    2   279   772 Fancy Cocktails                                     1:55:00    2   18:36    1:32    5 1:08:41    0:36    1   25:37         
                  Jennifer Wells/ Amy Lee/ Megan Gohres                             
    3   312   781 Rebounding                                          1:56:26    1   17:57    1:45    2   56:53    0:39    6   39:13         
                  Christina Leal/ Hayley Matherne/ Stephanie Caston                 
    4   456   793 The Knuckleheads                                    2:07:34    4   23:27    1:35    4 1:06:47    1:09    3   34:38         
                  Kal Roshto/ Brenda Smith/ Kal Roshto                              
    5   485   768 Beach Goers                                         2:10:23    5   25:57    1:45    3 1:05:10    0:31    4   37:01         
                  Karah Lindbergh Hancock/ Delana Lawson/ Desirie Tran              
    6   602   785 Team Artemis                                        2:26:08    6   33:20    2:27    6 1:11:57    0:47    5   37:39         
                  Kimberly Hargrove/ Lori Vickers/ Joyce Presnell                   
    7   636   794 Three Broads From Pensacola                         2:40:07    7   35:35    1:44    7 1:15:09    0:42    7   46:59         
                  Jill Prafke/ Nancy Kulb/ Nancy Barr                               
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======                    ================================================================= 
    1    95   770 Cou-Yon                                             1:42:39    2   17:15    1:40    4   53:21    0:33    1   29:52         
                  Ayme Schmeeckle/ Casey Chapman/ Ryan Campanile                    
    2   244   797 Ultraholics 2                                       1:53:36    7   21:26    2:12    3   53:14    0:37    5   36:08         
                  Sarah Kelley/ Keith Schell/ Chuck Compson                         
    3   287   784 Stedfast                                            1:55:09    3   18:44    1:48    7   59:09    0:42    4   34:48         
                  Peter Wanek/ Matthew French/ Alanna Wanek                         
    4   300   773 Fifty-One / Fifty-One                               1:55:40    5   20:46    3:33    2   52:18    0:31    8   38:32         
                  John Rauch/ John Rauch/ Brenda Jacobs                             
    5   315   778 Jessup-Mueller-Torres                               1:56:35    1   16:09    1:37    5   58:08    0:29    9   40:15         
                  Emily Mueller/ Spanky Torres/ Leo Jessup                          
    6   355   796 Two Boobs And Support                               1:59:48    8   22:03    1:50    6   58:18    0:37    6   37:02         
                  Jessica Murrer/ Joseph Conrad/ Steve Rogers                       
    7   367   774 Friesen Ferrell                                     2:00:48    4   19:49    3:59    1   51:30    0:42   12   44:49         
                  Clint Friesen/ Clint Friesen/ Paige Ferrell                       
    8   412   777 Half A Six Pack                                     2:03:40   14   28:38    2:18    9 1:00:35    0:33    2   31:38         
                  Rebecca Roby/ Russell Roby/ Derek Speakmon                        
    9   450   790 Team Red, White And Blue                            2:07:03   10   24:23    3:39   14 1:06:30    0:28    3   32:05         
                  Mark Zambon/ Tim Walker/ Tara Butler                              
   10   488   771 Don't Fuss Go To Spoga                              2:10:43    9   23:16    2:28    8   59:11    0:46   13   45:05         
                  Hailey Boutwell/ Max O'Krepki/ Gus O'Krepki                       
   11   492   795 Tres Tigres                                         2:10:52    6   21:20    1:44   11 1:02:00    0:37   10   43:12    2:00 
                  Brian Nagy/ Jordan Roberts/ Rachel Roberts                        
   12   522   782 Sink Or Swim 2.0                                    2:14:24   13   26:30    2:47   13 1:06:30    0:50    7   37:50         
                  Christine Waller/ Alvin Uzee/ Mark Waller                         
   13   533   787 Team Cajun                                          2:15:17   12   25:53    1:40   10 1:00:53    1:08   11   43:46    2:00 
                  William Metzler/ Brad Bradford/ Gabrielle Kirkland                
   14   562   780 Nola Newbies                                        2:20:04   11   25:02    1:59   12 1:06:29    0:40   14   45:56         
                  Cal Smith/ Stephanie Sonnier/ Melissa Banner                      
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Jay Yanovich  jay.r.yanovich@navy.mil
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1       3.4i Unauthorized accessories               2:00 
    2     3 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    3    22 3.3 General Conduct                         2:00 
    4    28 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    5    43 5.10f Position                              2:00 
    6    54 3.3 General Conduct                         2:00 
    7    65 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    8    70 3.3 General Conduct                         2:00 
    9    83 5.10a Drafting/3.4f Race number             6:00 
   10    97 3.4f Race number                            2:00 
   11   135 7.2 Placement of Equip                      2:00 
   12   142 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   13   187 3.3 General Conduct                         2:00 
   14   199 3.3 General Conduct                         2:00 
   15   212 7.2 Placement of Equip                      2:00 
   16   256 7.2 Placement of Equip                      2:00 
   17   264 7.2 Placement of Equip                      2:00 
   18   275 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   19   311 5.10e Illegal pass                          2:00 
   20   317 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   21   322 3.3 General Conduct                         2:00 
   22   331 5.10a Drafting/5.10g overtaken              6:00 
   23   355 3.4f Race number                            2:00 
   24   374 5.8 Illegal Equip                           2:00 
   25   379 3.4f Race number                            2:00 
   26   396 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   27   466 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   28   481 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   29   490 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   30   536 3.3 General Conduct                         2:00 
   31   544 5.8 Illegal Equip/5.8 illegal equip         6:00 
   32   546 3.4d Unauthorized assistance                2:00 
   33   601 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   34   607 3.4i Unauthorized accessories               2:00 
   35   621 3.3 General Conduct                         2:00 
   36   622 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   37   623 5.8 Illegal Equip                           2:00 
   38   636 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   39   652 7.2 Placement of Equip                      2:00 
   40   660 5.10e Illegal pass                          2:00 
   41   662 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   42   669 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   43   674 3.4i Unauthorized accessories               2:00 
   44   684 7.2 Placement of Equip                      2:00 
   45   690 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   46   691 7.2 Placement of Equip                      2:00 
   47   692 7.2 Placement of Equip                      2:00 
   48   721 5.8 Illegal Equip                           2:00 
   49   730 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   50   737 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   51   739 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   52   787 3.4f Race number                            2:00 
   53   795 5.10g Overtaken                             2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  688 5.9b chin strap                          1:55:25   17:27    3:19 1:01:07    1:43   31:52 
Did Not Finish 
No.   Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  475 1:39:48   20:20    3:25 1:09:04    1:34    5:28 
  511 2:17:25   20:21    3:09 1:10:54    2:01   41:03 
  555 2:24:55   17:54    3:19 1:07:32    2:54   53:18 
  588 2:58:00   37:35    7:51 1:20:25    5:13   46:58 
  614 2:22:16   13:05    5:36 1:13:56    1:52   47:48 
  633 2:36:33   24:12    4:56 1:16:30    1:41   49:16 
  646 2:21:36   23:41    3:11 1:07:12    2:06   45:27 
  676 1:59:38   15:44    4:19 1:01:31    0:55   37:10 
  741 1:55:07   21:02    2:33   55:45    2:06   33:44