28th Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/ 20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort; Destin, Florida
August 23, 2014; 
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     1   360 Eric Larson                25 Pensacola          FL 1:25:09   16   14:10    1:14    4   45:54 26.1    0:48    2   23:06  5:47         
    2     2   184 Barry Edwards              50 New Orleans        LA 1:26:41   14   14:07    1:20    3   45:43 26.2    0:58    5   24:35  6:09         
    3     3   566 David Shearon              44 Panama City Beach  FL 1:27:16   21   14:19    1:10    2   45:41 26.3    0:51    6   25:16  6:19         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   168   180 Maxwell Eastman            15 Tallahassee        FL 1:48:57    2   14:21    2:40    1   57:06 21.0    2:35    1   32:17  8:05         
    2   256   181 Wade Eastman               13 Tallahassee        FL 1:55:54    1   14:07    2:29    2 1:02:41 19.1    1:33    2   35:05  8:47         
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     5   496 Joey Pocreva               17 Ocean Springs      MS 1:29:25    1   13:07    1:08    1   48:06 24.9    0:51    1   26:15  6:34         
    2   154   345 Corby Kot                  18 Hattiesburg        MS 1:47:44    2   17:31    3:03    2   54:27 22.0    1:49    2   30:56  7:44         
    3   223    65 Cody Borders               19 Valparaiso         FL 1:53:39    3   18:52    2:25    3   59:23 20.2    1:59    3   31:01  7:46         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    13   585 Jeremy Stagg               23 Baton Rouge        LA 1:31:56    1   13:56    2:02    1   47:07 25.5    1:04    1   27:48  6:57         
    2    99   394 Nicholas Maskell           24 Milton             FL 1:42:56    2   15:58    1:49    3   55:59 21.4    1:17    2   27:55  6:59         
    3   141   439 Gregory Nadal              23 Pensacola          FL 1:46:50    5   16:58    1:38    2   54:21 22.1    1:37    4   32:18  8:05         
    4   193   535 Michael Robinette          24 Melbourne          FL 1:51:10    3   16:20    1:56    4   56:42 21.2    1:53    5   34:21  8:36         
    5   198   156 James Delatte              21 Ponchatoula        LA 1:51:26    4   16:55    2:48    5 1:00:08 20.0    1:51    3   29:46  7:27         
    6   419   153 Jonathan Defrancesch       22 Mill Neck          NY 2:09:08    7   20:38    4:14    6 1:07:41 17.7    1:24    6   35:14  8:49         
    7   464   614 Sky Thai                   24 Destin             FL 2:13:37    6   17:32    2:59    7 1:08:27 17.5    1:30    8   43:11 10:48         
    8   617   130 Keegan Colbert             23 College Station    TX 2:42:36    8   21:07    5:26    8 1:30:48 13.2    2:49    7   42:29 10:38         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    27   169 Greg Dowe                  28 Pensacola          FL 1:34:32   11   16:49    1:36   10   51:53 23.1    1:10    1   23:06  5:47         
    2    32    84 Josh Browning              26 New Orleans        LA 1:35:04                                                                           
    3    33   519 Chris Rawson               28 Cantonment         FL 1:35:31    6   15:05    1:38    3   49:06 24.4    0:56    5   28:48  7:12         
    4    39   369 Karl Lehmann               29 Broussard          LA 1:36:08    1   12:43    1:50   12   53:47 22.3    1:05    2   26:44  6:41         
    5    43   424 Marten Morgan              27 Metairie           LA 1:36:22    5   14:21    2:10    4   50:27 23.8    1:37    3   27:49  6:58         
    6    47   218 Benjamin Gatte             28 Lake Charles       LA 1:37:43    2   13:46    1:29    1   46:03 26.1    0:54   20   35:32  8:53         
    7    83   413 Josh Milazzo               25 Baton Rouge        LA 1:41:24    7   15:26    1:41   11   53:11 22.6    1:05    8   30:03  7:31         
    8   103   146 Josh Dannelley             26 Pensacola          FL 1:43:05   15   17:31    1:49    8   51:33 23.3    1:11    9   31:04  7:46         
    9   111   558 Donny Schmitt              29 Baton Rouge        LA 1:43:50    8   15:56    1:38    6   51:10 23.5    1:02   18   34:05  8:32         
   10   114   416 Stephen Miller             25 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:44:05   10   16:42    2:11    5   50:51 23.6    1:51   13   32:33  8:09         
   11   129   362 Scott Lawless              25 New Orleans        LA 1:45:51    4   14:16    2:15   21   58:50 20.4    2:13    4   28:19  7:05         
   12   138   684 Luke Wolkers               28 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:46:30    3   14:13    3:35   13   54:04 22.2    0:47   17   33:53  8:29         
   13   143   154 Anthony Dejohn             28 Birmingham         AL 1:46:59    9   16:28    2:44    7   51:19 23.4    1:08   15   33:22  8:21    2:00 
   14   147    62 Joseph Bolton              28 Fairhope           AL 1:47:21   21   19:51    2:05    2   48:44 24.6    1:21   19   35:21  8:51         
   15   178    31 Carroll Barlow             28 New Orleans        LA 1:49:48   28   21:46    2:36    9   51:42 23.2    1:53   10   31:52  7:58         
   16   187   388 Jonathan Maquar            29 Gretna             LA 1:50:33   12   17:06    2:11   15   55:53 21.5    1:38   16   33:47  8:27         
   17   189    19 Stephen Ascher             28 Niceville          FL 1:50:42   16   18:08    2:51   20   58:29 20.5    1:13    7   30:03  7:31         
   18   238   485 Bret Peterson              27 Washington         DC 1:54:54   13   17:17    3:31   23 1:00:09 20.0    1:39   12   32:19  8:05         
   19   255   242 Patrick Guelfo             29 New Orleans        LA 1:55:53   27   21:09    2:09   19   58:18 20.6    2:18   11   32:01  8:01         
   20   274   653 Eric Vogt                  27 Covington          LA 1:57:22   17   18:17    2:53   14   54:37 22.0    1:20   25   40:17 10:05         
   21   290   199 Cody Favre                 28 Slidell            LA 1:58:09   29   22:19    3:03   18   57:52 20.7    2:18   14   32:39  8:10         
   22   298   306 Andrew Itson               28 Loxley             AL 1:58:32   22   20:09    3:41   26 1:03:58 18.8    1:18    6   29:28  7:22         
   23   309   523 Kyle Reinhardt             26 Panama City Beach  FL 1:59:32   26   20:39    2:26   16   56:15 21.3    1:32   23   38:41  9:41         
   24   358   554 Kurt Sasser                25 Auburn             AL 2:03:09   19   19:38    3:52   24 1:00:51 19.7    2:28   21   36:22  9:06         
   25   366   616 David Theriot              27 River Ridge        LA 2:03:58   25   20:31    2:06   22   58:58 20.4    1:33   27   40:52 10:13         
   26   404   383 Richard Lyons              29 Mandeville         LA 2:07:45   14   17:25    3:36   25 1:01:42 19.4    2:56   24   40:07 10:02    2:00 
   27   458   645 Henry Velez                26 Crestview          FL 2:13:10   31   24:00    2:43   27 1:03:59 18.8    1:49   26   40:41 10:11         
   28   481   350 James Lafikes              27 New Orleans        LA 2:16:06   30   22:55    4:57   17   57:27 20.9    3:14   31   47:35 11:54         
   29   493   659 Timothy Walker             29 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:17:49   24   20:30    3:15   31 1:08:50 17.4    2:11   29   43:06 10:47         
   30   497     6 Blake Albert               29 Metairie           LA 2:18:16   18   19:07    2:42   29 1:08:25 17.5    1:41   30   46:23 11:36         
   31   506   693 Zachary Zatorski           27 Milton             FL 2:19:51   23   20:21    4:50   33 1:16:40 15.7    1:32   22   36:30  9:08         
   32   528   527 Jason Richard              27 St. Amant          LA 2:22:28   33   25:09    3:26   30 1:08:43 17.5    2:31   28   42:41 10:41         
   33   569   115 David Choe                 29 Astoria            NY 2:29:15   32   24:55    2:41   28 1:05:42 18.3    5:50   32   50:09 12:33         
   34   592   226 Blake Gillies              27 Laplace            LA 2:34:49   20   19:49    5:18   32 1:11:50 16.7    3:53   33   52:00 13:00    2:00 
   35   638   432 Casey Murphy               28 Kenner             LA 3:08:12   34   26:59   10:58   34 1:22:52 14.5    2:18   34 1:05:07 16:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     9   259 Steven Happel              34 Covington          LA 1:31:22    7   15:49    1:19    3   49:08 24.4    0:55    1   24:13  6:04         
    2    20   589 Allen Stanfield            34 Gulfport           MS 1:33:11    2   13:31    1:35    6   50:17 23.9    0:53    3   26:56  6:44         
    3    34   584 Witali Spuling             31 Portland           OR 1:35:36   11   16:10    1:33    4   49:21 24.3    1:12    4   27:22  6:51         
    4    38   680 Jimmy Williams             30 New Orleans        LA 1:35:53    6   15:47    1:45    2   48:45 24.6    1:06    5   28:33  7:09         
    5    56   236 Matt Greco                 31 Metairie           LA 1:38:36   13   16:15    2:02   22   54:24 22.1    1:26    2   24:31  6:08         
    6    62   325 Karson Kall                31 New Orleans        LA 1:39:24    1   13:22    1:41   24   54:33 22.0    1:02    6   28:48  7:12         
    7    63    49 Justin Bertheaud           31 Metairie           LA 1:39:27    3   14:43    1:34    5   50:08 23.9    1:20   18   31:44  7:56         
    8    70   663 Brendan Walsh              34 Destin             FL 1:40:08    8   15:56    1:45   13   52:14 23.0    1:15    7   28:59  7:15         
    9    72   537 Jake Rodrigue              32 New Orleans        LA 1:40:15    4   15:38    2:05   12   52:03 23.1    0:53    9   29:38  7:25         
   10    84   207 Mark Fontenot              31 Pensacola          FL 1:41:35   12   16:11    2:12    1   47:52 25.1    1:11   27   34:10  8:33         
   11    85   457 Frank Norris               31 Fairhope           AL 1:41:48    5   15:46    2:23   11   51:49 23.2    1:18   14   30:34  7:39         
   12    92   683 Michael Wissing            30 Haughton           LA 1:42:30    9   15:57    1:45   18   54:04 22.2    0:57   10   29:49  7:28         
   13   105   117 Seth Christian             34 New Orleans        LA 1:43:12   31   18:15    2:13   10   51:49 23.2    1:05   11   29:50  7:28         
   14   109   307 Chris Jackson              31 Houston            TX 1:43:29   14   16:18    1:39   14   52:33 22.8    1:16   20   31:46  7:57         
   15   125   676 Brian Whitmire             31 Diamondhead        MS 1:45:17   29   17:50    2:54    8   50:48 23.6    1:06   22   32:41  8:11         
   16   127   168 Caleb Dixon                33 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:21   20   16:47    2:30   19   54:15 22.1    1:13   15   30:38  7:40         
   17   131   219 Chad Gautreaux             34 Baton Rouge        LA 1:46:14   47   20:55    2:01    9   51:04 23.5    1:33   16   30:42  7:41         
   18   140   471 Justin Palmer              31 Atlanta            GA 1:46:41   10   15:59    3:21   26   55:03 21.8    2:17   12   30:04  7:31         
   19   144   472 Perry Palmer               30 Pensacola          FL 1:47:01   30   18:00    2:47   23   54:27 22.0    1:23   13   30:26  7:37         
   20   148    13 Ryan Andersen              31 Fairhope           AL 1:47:27   19   16:46    1:50   21   54:21 22.1    2:12   21   32:19  8:05         
   21   160   623 Richard Torley             34 Destin             FL 1:48:11   35   19:00    1:51   25   54:38 22.0    0:58   19   31:45  7:57         
   22   180    38 Walter Baudier             34 New Orleans        LA 1:49:59   18   16:38    2:12   17   53:46 22.3    1:32   24   33:53  8:29    2:00 
   23   181   103 Stephen Carroll            30 River Ridge        LA 1:49:59   17   16:36    2:19   28   56:40 21.2    0:58   23   33:28  8:22         
   24   190   431 Brandon Muller             33 Mandeville         LA 1:50:45   44   20:09    2:20   16   53:00 22.6    1:24   25   33:54  8:29         
   25   225   395 Blake Matherne             34 Metairie           LA 1:54:02   45   20:19    3:35    7   50:38 23.7    3:16   28   36:16  9:04         
   26   228   102 Travis Carpenter           34 Marietta           GA 1:54:09   25   17:23    3:12   15   52:55 22.7    2:05   38   38:36  9:39         
   27   237    12 Tarak Anada                33 New Orleans        LA 1:54:52   54   22:40    2:28   34   59:21 20.2    1:21    8   29:03  7:16         
   28   239   133 James Connick              32 Metairie           LA 1:54:54   15   16:29    2:34   20   54:19 22.1    2:00   42   39:33  9:54         
   29   245   127 Martin Coatesiv            32 Panama City Beach  FL 1:55:34   41   19:43    3:25   27   56:11 21.4    2:17   26   33:59  8:30         
   30   254   158 Matt Delaune               33 Lafayette          LA 1:55:53   16   16:30    2:01   37   59:37 20.1    1:11   29   36:35  9:09         
   31   262   501 Christopher Prest          33 Memphis            TN 1:56:18   21   16:51    2:21   29   57:26 20.9    1:31   37   38:09  9:33         
   32   285   454 Jonathan Nierman           34 New Orleans        LA 1:57:56   40   19:35    3:28   43 1:02:18 19.3    1:43   17   30:54  7:44         
   33   289   565 Brian Seymour              33 New Orleans        LA 1:58:06   24   17:19    2:41   32   58:47 20.4    1:37   33   37:44  9:26         
   34   312   533 Chris Rittiner             32 Metairie           LA 1:59:42   22   17:16    2:49   36   59:36 20.1    1:16   40   38:47  9:42         
   35   319   574 Kenneth Smith              34 Baton Rouge        LA 2:00:09   42   19:45    2:55   31   57:36 20.8    2:32   32   37:22  9:21         
   36   347   149 Ladd Davis                 34 Montgomery         AL 2:02:24   39   19:25    3:05   30   57:30 20.9    1:20   44   41:06 10:17         
   37   353   193 Mason Faggert              32 Pensacola          FL 2:02:50   27   17:33    2:57   40 1:01:30 19.5    1:51   41   39:00  9:45         
   38   359   551 Brett Sanborn              30 New Orleans        LA 2:03:11   33   18:53    2:53   45 1:03:14 19.0    1:33   30   36:39  9:10         
   39   375   221 Mitchell Gibbs             34 Metairie           LA 2:04:42   53   21:51    3:20   33   59:18 20.2    2:10   36   38:05  9:32         
   40   392   201 Sloan Feenker              32 Fairhope           AL 2:06:57   34   18:57    4:56   44 1:02:43 19.1    2:34   34   37:49  9:28         
   41   394   511 Joseph Pyzik               30 Atlanta            GA 2:07:10   23   17:18    3:47   51 1:06:13 18.1    1:58   35   37:56  9:29         
   42   398   232 Stephen Goodhall           34 Niceville          FL 2:07:21   32   18:42    2:11   39 1:00:33 19.8    1:17   49   44:39 11:10         
   43   400    18 Gabriel Arnoult            33 New Orleans        LA 2:07:24   52   21:50    2:53   47 1:03:55 18.8    1:30   31   37:17  9:20         
   44   416   470 Joe Palermo                32 Metairie           LA 2:08:45   38   19:22    2:26   35   59:28 20.2    2:34   50   44:57 11:15         
   45   446   615 Ken Thaxton                31 Atlanta            GA 2:12:18   50   21:36    3:04   52 1:06:43 18.0    2:15   39   38:41  9:41         
   46   454   433 Chadwick Murphy            30 New Orleans        LA 2:12:42   36   19:10    3:56   46 1:03:27 18.9    1:56   47   44:15 11:04         
   47   460    16 William Archie             32 Atlanta            GA 2:13:12   28   17:48    2:55   41 1:01:45 19.4    3:33   52   47:12 11:48         
   48   468   178 Christopher Eastin         30 New Orleans        LA 2:13:58   48   21:07    4:26   48 1:04:55 18.5    3:40   43   39:51  9:58         
   49   484   138 James Cramond              33 Gretna             LA 2:16:31   43   19:48    3:22   38 1:00:20 19.9    1:58   54   51:04 12:46         
   50   498   606 Eric Supan                 31 Covington          LA 2:18:28   55   24:04    5:39   42 1:02:14 19.3    3:08   46   43:24 10:51         
   51   501   295 Brett Hollett              33 Vestavia           AL 2:18:56   37   19:13    2:53   56 1:12:50 16.5    2:23   45   41:38 10:25         
   52   533   311 Beau Jarrett               33 Destin             FL 2:22:51   49   21:29    2:51   53 1:08:34 17.5    3:11   51   46:47 11:42         
   53   548   675 Bryan Whiteman             32 New Orleans        LA 2:25:07   51   21:45    5:32   54 1:10:48 16.9    2:44   48   44:19 11:05         
   54   590   484 Leon E Perret III          32 Metairie           LA 2:33:49   26   17:28    3:50   55 1:11:37 16.8    1:45   56   59:11 14:48         
   55   594   301 Brad Hubbard               32 New Orleans        LA 2:35:14   46   20:54    5:50   57 1:18:25 15.3    2:17   53   47:49 11:58         
   56   612   483 Devin Perdue               30 Port Orange        FL 2:41:19   57   34:07    3:47   49 1:05:01 18.5    2:57   55   55:29 13:53         
   57   635   122 Craig Clark                34 Harahan            LA 2:57:37   56   26:18   10:20   50 1:05:39 18.3   10:43   57 1:04:39 16:10         
   58     0   150 Shea Dawson                31 Gretna             LA                                                                              2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     8    74 Michael Bradburn           35 Pearl River        LA 1:31:11    1   13:25    1:30    4   47:03 25.5    1:03    8   28:11  7:03         
    2    19   547 Aaron Runyon               36 Pace               FL 1:33:09                         6   47:41 25.2    0:55    2   26:17  6:35         
    3    22   250 Adam Hall                  39 Mandeville         LA 1:33:36    3   14:13    1:32    8   48:24 24.8    0:59    9   28:31  7:08         
    4    25   387 Evan Malone                38 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:34:04    2   13:26    1:47   18   50:46 23.6    1:03    5   27:04  6:46         
    5    26    11 Joe Amedee                 36 Gretna             LA 1:34:23   12   16:16    1:31    7   48:12 24.9    1:02    6   27:24  6:51         
    6    28   550 Lenny Samuel               38 Prairieville       LA 1:34:47   38   18:32    1:55    2   47:00 25.5    1:07    1   26:15  6:34         
    7    35   642 Jason Vaughn               38 Cantonment         FL 1:35:36   10   15:48    1:37    9   48:31 24.7    1:01   10   28:41  7:11         
    8    40   261 Marcus Hardy               35 Lake Charles       LA 1:36:10   13   16:22    1:51    3   47:03 25.5    1:07   14   29:48  7:27         
    9    41   607 Jason Tassin               36 Covington          LA 1:36:12   27   17:45    1:34    1   46:36 25.8    0:59   11   29:20  7:20         
   10    46    76 Phillip Bradley            36 Mobile             AL 1:37:38    6   15:29    1:44   10   48:53 24.5    1:13   17   30:21  7:36         
   11    52   136 Chad Cothern               36 Kenner             LA 1:37:55   18   17:10    1:23   15   50:26 23.8    0:57    7   28:01  7:01         
   12    55   342 Harry Koch                 39 Metairie           LA 1:38:35   35   18:15    2:13    5   47:28 25.3    1:06   12   29:35  7:24         
   13    58   271 Jeremy Harwood             37 Little Rock        AR 1:39:00    5   15:20    1:48   14   49:44 24.1    1:29   18   30:42  7:41         
   14    66   461 David Ohearn               37 Niceville          FL 1:39:44   43   19:43    1:33   16   50:28 23.8    1:06    4   26:56  6:44         
   15    88   534 Scott Roberts              37 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:42:00   19   17:11    1:43   11   48:55 24.5    1:04   27   33:09  8:18         
   16    90   139 Jason Crews                39 Collierville       TN 1:42:09   15   16:51    2:04   17   50:45 23.6    1:36   19   30:53  7:44         
   17    94   380 Michael Lordo              39 Dunwoody           GA 1:42:32   31   18:01    2:10   19   51:07 23.5    1:25   15   29:51  7:28         
   18   101   329 Chris Keller               35 Birmingham         AL 1:43:01    7   15:42    2:29   28   53:04 22.6    2:03   13   29:44  7:26         
   19   110   557 Jess Schmeeckle            36 Baton Rouge        LA 1:43:47    4   15:15    2:05   29   53:22 22.5    1:41   21   31:27  7:52         
   20   115   355 Jared J Landry             35 New Orleans        LA 1:44:07   24   17:24    1:52   20   51:19 23.4    0:58   23   32:36  8:09         
   21   116   577 Sean Smith                 37 Ormond Beach       FL 1:44:12   26   17:35    1:36   39   57:32 20.9    0:50    3   26:41  6:41         
   22   122   418 Jacob Monistere            38 Denham Springs     LA 1:44:44   14   16:23    1:58   25   52:23 22.9    1:09   25   32:53  8:14         
   23   126   493 Tim Pittman                39 Harahan            LA 1:45:21    9   15:45    1:44   12   49:32 24.2    1:28   40   36:55  9:14         
   24   142   567 Brent Sheppard             37 Mandeville         LA 1:46:58   23   17:21    2:01   37   56:23 21.3    1:16   16   29:57  7:30         
   25   150    28 Matt Baltz                 38 Niceville          FL 1:47:29   28   17:50    2:11   26   52:37 22.8    1:27   28   33:27  8:22         
   26   151    97 Brian Douglas Campbell     36 Baton Rouge        LA 1:47:31   16   17:03    3:05   24   52:02 23.1    1:53   29   33:30  8:23         
   27   152   578 Michael Smuck              36 Metairie           LA 1:47:37   25   17:29    2:13   21   51:41 23.2    1:18   33   34:58  8:45         
   28   167   238 Christopher Gremillion     39 Mandeville         LA 1:48:52   20   17:12    2:07   23   52:00 23.1    1:45   36   35:51  8:58         
   29   171    32 Jason Barnette             38 Pelham             AL 1:49:13   41   18:50    2:10   31   54:21 22.1    1:08   24   32:46  8:12         
   30   172   398 Shaun McCarty              35 Hoover             AL 1:49:18   21   17:15    2:00   33   54:53 21.9    1:17   30   33:56  8:29         
   31   191   570 Chris Singley              38 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:50:52   22   17:16    2:15   41   58:27 20.5    1:40   20   31:16  7:49         
   32   192   399 Heath McCaskill            36 Madisonville       LA 1:50:55   11   16:11    3:26   27   53:04 22.6    1:24   39   36:52  9:13         
   33   208   166 Brian Diley                37 Metairie           LA 1:51:53   33   18:09    2:33   32   54:46 21.9    1:34   32   34:53  8:44         
   34   211   263 Keith Harmison             37 Daphne             AL 1:52:32   49   21:29    3:07   13   49:37 24.2    1:58   38   36:23  9:06         
   35   219   135 Jorge Contreras            36 Atlanta            GA 1:53:25   36   18:17    2:38   35   55:51 21.5    1:33   34   35:09  8:48         
   36   234   105 David Cashio               36 New Orleans        LA 1:54:43   30   17:57    2:50   36   56:12 21.4    2:18   35   35:27  8:52         
   37   248   467 Ryan Osborn                39 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:55:38   42   19:12    2:24   45 1:01:29 19.5    0:52   22   31:43  7:56         
   38   270   506 Cody Pruett                36 Mobile             AL 1:57:04    8   15:43    3:16   46 1:02:22 19.2    2:41   26   33:04  8:16         
   39   316   655 Sean Waldron               35 New Orleans        LA 1:59:56   17   17:04    3:51   38   57:07 21.0    2:04   43   39:52  9:58         
   40   334   624 Gregory Toscano            39 Kenner             LA 2:01:23   37   18:20    3:35   34   55:38 21.6    2:33   44   41:18 10:20         
   41   335   411 Dominic Miceli             39 Kenner             LA 2:01:24   34   18:14    3:27   30   53:47 22.3    2:16   46   43:41 10:56         
   42   350   147 Daniel Daugherty           35 Crestview          FL 2:02:48   51   23:48    3:07   40   57:47 20.8    1:51   37   36:15  9:04         
   43   365   678 Bryant Williams            37 Dothan             AL 2:03:57   29   17:54    2:27   48 1:03:10 19.0    1:51   41   38:37  9:40         
   44   377    50 Hunter Bertrand            35 Zachary            LA 2:04:43   44   20:05    2:56   44 1:00:42 19.8    2:16   42   38:45  9:42         
   45   433   200 Glenn Feazel               39 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:10:15   46   20:46    2:58   42   59:42 20.1    2:10   47   44:40 11:10         
   46   436   240 Michael Grodsky            36 New Orleans        LA 2:10:40   50   23:27    4:21   51 1:06:15 18.1    2:23   31   34:16  8:34         
   47   478   227 Matthew Gilpin             35 Dallas             TX 2:15:37   54   27:16    3:47   43 1:00:14 19.9    2:23   45   41:59 10:30         
   48   492   419 Walter Monroe              36 Fairhope           AL 2:17:45   48   21:04    3:48   47 1:03:03 19.0    1:39   50   48:12 12:03         
   49   504   192 Maynard Factor             38 Destin             FL 2:19:43   40   18:45    3:36   52 1:09:58 17.2    1:34   48   45:52 11:28         
   50   510   228 John Glenn                 37 Marianna           FL 2:20:09   32   18:08    4:08   53 1:10:13 17.1    1:40   49   46:03 11:31         
   51   547   564 Benjamin Seymour           35 New Orleans        LA 2:25:04   47   20:50    3:48   50 1:05:25 18.3    3:27   51   51:37 12:55         
   52   593   611 Jeff Tauzin                38 Thibodaux          LA 2:34:49   53   26:25    5:21   49 1:04:26 18.6    4:56   52   51:42 12:56    2:00 
   53   613   317 Will Johnson               37 Hammond            LA 2:41:23   45   20:19    3:29   54 1:13:55 16.2    2:55   54 1:00:47 15:12         
   54   626   629 Joel Tucker                36 Biloxi             MS 2:48:34   52   24:41    4:33   55 1:17:05 15.6    2:48   53   59:29 14:53         
   55     0   321 William Jones              38 Baton Rouge        LA           39   18:44    2:57   22   51:54 23.1    2:41                            
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     4   269 Johnny Harrison            54 Fairhope           AL 1:27:28   13   14:58    1:21    1   44:50 26.8    0:51    1   25:30  6:23         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     6   128 Spence Cocanour            42 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:29:55    4   14:07    1:27    8   47:34 25.2    0:48    2   26:01  6:31         
    2     7   249 Travis Hackney             40 Harahan            LA 1:30:17    7   14:49    1:35    7   47:20 25.4    0:58    1   25:37  6:25         
    3    12   476 Kevin Patton               43 Atlanta            GA 1:31:42   10   15:17    1:37    3   47:00 25.5    0:54    4   26:57  6:45         
    4    14   414 Edwin Miles                42 Biloxi             MS 1:31:56    6   14:28    2:01    5   47:13 25.4    1:13    5   27:02  6:46         
    5    18   458 Mike Nunley                41 Niceville          FL 1:32:49    1   12:34    1:19   12   49:22 24.3    0:59   12   28:37  7:10         
    6    21   134 Jeffrey Conrad             44 Mobile             AL 1:33:15    8   14:54    1:52    4   47:05 25.5    1:01   10   28:25  7:07         
    7    29   368 Darrell Legault            43 Suwanee            GA 1:34:51   13   16:21    1:24    6   47:19 25.4    1:00   14   28:49  7:13         
    8    30   288 Adolph Herrera             42 Panama City Beach  FL 1:34:56    3   13:58    1:46    9   48:08 24.9    1:17   17   29:49  7:28         
    9    36   562 Kevin Self                 40 Moss Point         MS 1:35:44   14   16:24    1:34   11   48:52 24.6    1:05    8   27:51  6:58         
   10    42   531 Domenick Risola            41 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:36:19   19   16:49    1:47    1   46:49 25.6    1:04   18   29:52  7:28         
   11    53   641 Jack Vaughn                40 Denham Springs     LA 1:37:58   17   16:46    1:35   14   50:01 24.0    1:02   11   28:35  7:09         
   12    57   637 Michael Valerio            43 Atlanta            GA 1:39:00    5   14:26    1:41    2   46:57 25.6    1:18   36   34:40  8:40         
   13    59   640 Richard Vanlangendonck     44 Metairie           LA 1:39:11   18   16:46    1:51   17   50:47 23.6    1:26    9   28:22  7:06         
   14    61   440 Christopher Naquin         41 River Ridge        LA 1:39:18    9   15:01    1:52   15   50:24 23.8    0:58   24   31:05  7:47         
   15    64    86 Grayson Bultman            42 Metairie           LA 1:39:30   21   17:05    1:43   13   49:41 24.2    1:03   20   30:00  7:30         
   16    67   599 Bryan Stone                40 Destin             FL 1:39:51   15   16:27    2:18   10   48:29 24.8    1:59   22   30:39  7:40         
   17    75    89 Brad Butler                44 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:40:54   22   17:10    1:42   26   53:34 22.4    1:10    7   27:20  6:50         
   18    80   371 Jeremy Leonick             41 Metairie           LA 1:41:19   29   17:48    1:52   20   51:26 23.3    1:07   15   29:07  7:17         
   19    87   442 Eber Nascimento            40 Crestview          FL 1:41:58   31   17:57    1:28   34   55:07 21.8    1:00    3   26:27  6:37         
   20    89   334 Chris Kerby                43 Biloxi             MS 1:42:03   34   18:15    1:45   21   51:41 23.2    1:04   16   29:19  7:20         
   21   113   423 J. Morgan                  41 Metairie           LA 1:44:02   12   15:54    2:52   16   50:44 23.7    1:46   30   32:47  8:12         
   22   121   359 Eddie Lanier               41 Prairieville       LA 1:44:38   45   18:49    2:13   18   51:17 23.4    1:25   23   30:55  7:44         
   23   130   517 John Rampulla              42 Mobile             AL 1:46:02   24   17:16    2:00   22   52:43 22.8    1:16   31   32:49  8:13         
   24   139    54 Timothy Blanchard          42 Harvey             LA 1:46:40   47   19:14    2:02   28   53:57 22.2    1:33   19   29:56  7:29         
   25   156   528 Mark Richardson            43 Tickfaw            LA 1:47:53   48   19:29    2:56   23   52:59 22.6    2:27   21   30:05  7:32         
   26   165   260 Phil Harden                44 Hoover             AL 1:48:23   16   16:44    2:22   49   58:10 20.6    2:20   13   28:49  7:13         
   27   174   243 Kenny Guerin               44 Madisonville       LA 1:49:22   32   17:58    2:17   24   53:14 22.5    2:15   33   33:40  8:25         
   28   175    80 Dale Brewer                43 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:49:30   26   17:21    2:18   41   56:01 21.4    1:47   27   32:05  8:02         
   29   184   310 Charles James              40 Pensacola          FL 1:50:14   11   15:24    2:14   33   55:01 21.8    1:35   39   36:02  9:01         
   30   188   444 Michael Nash               44 Chicago            IL 1:50:34   51   19:35    4:20   45   56:45 21.1    2:45    6   27:11  6:48         
   31   195   273 Daryl Hattier              41 Kenner             LA 1:51:20   41   18:37    2:49   29   53:58 22.2    1:23   35   34:35  8:39         
   32   199   412 Cliff Milam                42 Miramar Beach      FL 1:51:29   23   17:14    2:21   25   53:30 22.4    1:21   45   37:04  9:16         
   33   201   406 Jose Medina                41 Destin             FL 1:51:37   40   18:37    2:14   27   53:47 22.3    1:25   38   35:37  8:55         
   34   210   165 Alain Diaz                 40 Atlanta            GA 1:52:32   20   17:03    1:57   30   54:15 22.1    1:15   49   38:04  9:31         
   35   222    22 Lionel Augustin Lll        42 Metairie           LA 1:53:31   54   20:00    3:35   39   55:45 21.5    2:17   26   31:57  8:00         
   36   231   682 Damon Wimberley            40 Baton Rouge        LA 1:54:32   62   22:13    2:11   32   54:56 21.8    1:34   32   33:39  8:25         
   37   235   123 Reid Clark                 41 Enterprise         AL 1:54:47   50   19:34    2:52   47   57:06 21.0    1:25   34   33:52  8:28         
   38   247   121 Brandon Clark              41 Albany             LA 1:55:38   60   21:37    2:10   35   55:12 21.7    1:51   37   34:50  8:43         
   39   253   246 Kevin Guffey               40 Kenner             LA 1:55:51   46   19:00    2:07   36   55:16 21.7    3:02   41   36:27  9:07         
   40   257    45 Kevin Bentivegna           41 Metairie           LA 1:55:55   35   18:19    2:36   42   56:15 21.3    1:29   46   37:18  9:20         
   41   271   525 Allen Richard              44 New Orleans        LA 1:57:14   43   18:44    2:15   46   56:55 21.1    3:12   40   36:10  9:03         
   42   273   253 Scott Hall                 42 Laplace            LA 1:57:18   33   18:13    2:41   38   55:41 21.6    3:41   44   37:03  9:16         
   43   278   289 Sheridan Hibbard           43 Memphis            TN 1:57:39   69   29:54    3:00   19   51:19 23.4    1:35   25   31:53  7:59         
   44   286   530 Randy Riley                40 Enterprise         AL 1:57:57   30   17:51    3:09   51   58:49 20.4    1:08   42   37:02  9:16         
   45   291   190 Eric Evans                 41 Pensacola          FL 1:58:10   52   19:44    3:08   44   56:40 21.2    1:36   43   37:03  9:16         
   46   292   337 Kenneth Kilpatrick         40 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:58:11   56   20:14    2:36   43   56:35 21.2    1:06   48   37:42  9:26         
   47   302   626 Josh Trapp                 40 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:58:48   38   18:33    2:31   48   58:09 20.6    1:58   47   37:39  9:25         
   48   311   649 Chance Victoriano          40 Prairieville       LA 1:59:33   44   18:48    2:31   50   58:26 20.5    1:27   50   38:23  9:36         
   49   322   427 Devin Morrison             44 Pensacola          FL 2:00:28   58   20:41    3:18   37   55:39 21.6    1:26   52   39:27  9:52         
   50   341   365 Jason Leblanc              41 Youngsville        LA 2:01:43   59   21:21    3:57   55 1:00:53 19.7    2:59   29   32:34  8:09         
   51   384   100 William Campbell           41 Mexico Beach       FL 2:05:32   25   17:17    3:16   60 1:03:11 19.0    2:04   53   39:47  9:57         
   52   389   382 David Lozano               43 Birmingham         AL 2:06:35   70   32:22    3:12   40   55:55 21.5    2:41   28   32:27  8:07         
   53   399   516 Charles Rampulla           41 Mobile             AL 2:07:23   42   18:41    3:12   57 1:01:48 19.4    1:59   56   41:46 10:27         
   54   403   633 Ian Turoff                 44 Navarre            FL 2:07:42   36   18:26    2:13   58 1:02:24 19.2    2:28   58   42:12 10:33         
   55   406   627 Don Trexler                44 Mandeville         LA 2:08:00   61   21:54    2:41   54 1:00:47 19.7    1:42   55   40:59 10:15         
   56   407   375 John Ligon                 44 Mandeville         LA 2:08:13   63   22:17    3:10   31   54:19 22.1    3:37   63   44:51 11:13         
   57   408   644 Michael Vaughn             43 Trussville         AL 2:08:17   28   17:45    3:01   52 1:00:15 19.9    2:19   65   44:58 11:15         
   58   415   447 Andrew Nelson              40 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:08:45    2   13:39    4:03   62 1:05:45 18.3    1:30   62   43:50 10:58         
   59   437   152 Fred Defrancesch           43 Laplace            LA 2:10:45   37   18:28    3:36   53 1:00:31 19.8    1:32   67   46:41 11:41         
   60   438   172 Ricky Dufrene              42 River Ridge        LA 2:10:49   39   18:35    4:44   61 1:04:42 18.5    2:37   54   40:14 10:04         
   61   442   456 James Noriega              44 Lafayette          LA 2:11:32   64   22:57    2:47   56 1:00:53 19.7    2:25   60   42:31 10:38         
   62   449   216 Bryan Gates                41 New Orleans        LA 2:12:30   27   17:39    2:35   66 1:07:48 17.7    2:27   57   42:03 10:31         
   63   469   596 David Stiglitz             44 Reston             VA 2:14:07   49   19:32    3:52   65 1:06:10 18.1    2:12   59   42:24 10:36         
   64   495   620 Walter Tipton              44 Trussville         AL 2:18:06   57   20:26    3:28   63 1:05:52 18.2    2:23   66   46:00 11:30         
   65   530   265 Christian Harris           41 Metairie           LA 2:22:42   53   19:56    2:49   59 1:02:31 19.2    3:20   69   54:08 13:32         
   66   538   410 Alex Menasche              42 New Orleans        LA 2:23:49   68   27:47    4:33   68 1:10:07 17.1    2:12   51   39:12  9:48         
   67   541   390 Jason Martin               42 New Orleans        LA 2:24:17   66   25:12    4:09   67 1:09:25 17.3    2:24   61   43:09 10:48         
   68   580    21 John Atzenhoffer           41 Westwego           LA 2:32:31   55   20:01    5:05   64 1:06:00 18.2    4:44   70   56:42 14:11         
   69   602   287 Francis Herrbold           44 Leesburg           GA 2:36:51   67   25:50    5:03   69 1:16:36 15.7    4:31   64   44:53 11:14         
   70   618   415 Will Miles                 44 Albany             GA 2:42:52   65   24:18    6:37   70 1:17:26 15.5    3:39   68   50:55 12:44         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    11   541 Andrew Rothfeder           46 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:31:40    2   14:32    1:22    1   47:17 25.4    0:58    2   27:32  6:53         
    2    60   230 Troy Godbee                45 Navarre            FL 1:39:14   23   18:16    1:34    3   49:09 24.4    1:19    4   28:58  7:15         
    3    79    51 Vic Bindi                  46 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:41:10    7   16:08    1:47    8   51:37 23.2    1:31    6   30:09  7:33         
    4    82   646 Kevin Verrett              46 Gulfport           MS 1:41:24   12   17:15    1:59    2   48:59 24.5    1:06   10   32:06  8:02         
    5    86   463 Tomas Orihuela             48 New Orleans        LA 1:41:57   22   18:15    2:11    7   50:41 23.7    1:14    5   29:38  7:25         
    6    93   142 Darren Crumpton            45 New Orleans        LA 1:42:31   13   17:17    2:06    6   49:30 24.2    1:34   11   32:07  8:02         
    7    95   229 Lance Glidden              49 Germantown         TN 1:42:36    9   16:23    2:04    5   49:14 24.4    1:13   17   33:44  8:26         
    8    98   324 Todd Judice                48 Mandeville         LA 1:42:51   18   18:01    1:57   10   53:00 22.6    1:20    3   28:35  7:09         
    9   118   206 Barton Fischer             47 Enterprise         AL 1:44:24   28   18:37    3:19    4   49:11 24.4    1:37    7   31:41  7:56         
   10   157   542 Alan Rovira                45 New Orleans        LA 1:47:58   11   16:55    3:25   13   54:17 22.1    1:19    9   32:04  8:01         
   11   161   346 James Kot                  46 Hattiesburg        MS 1:48:12   17   17:52    2:53    9   52:13 23.0    2:05   15   33:11  8:18         
   12   164   449 Peter Neuhaus              46 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:48:20    1   14:15    2:15   21   57:37 20.8    1:22   13   32:54  8:14         
   13   169   336 Thomas Kieta               49 Lafayette          LA 1:49:03   19   18:02    2:08   11   53:33 22.4    2:03   16   33:19  8:20         
   14   183   119 Scott Christmas            45 Fairhope           AL 1:50:12   27   18:30    2:32   12   53:43 22.3    1:13   18   34:16  8:34         
   15   185   106 Dan Castan                 46 Acworth            GA 1:50:22    6   16:05    1:56   18   56:28 21.3    1:35   19   34:19  8:35         
   16   207   283 Grady Helms                45 New Orleans        LA 1:51:52   10   16:35    2:47   26   59:09 20.3    1:26    8   31:56  7:59         
   17   220   690 Blake Young                49 Spring City        TN 1:53:27    3   15:19    2:15   23   57:59 20.7    1:22   24   36:35  9:09         
   18   236   151 Noland Deas                47 Alpharetta         GA 1:54:51    5   15:33    3:40   16   56:06 21.4    2:26   26   37:09  9:18         
   19   240   509 Keith Putman               49 Nashville          TN 1:55:01    8   16:21    2:08   14   55:13 21.7    1:22   31   40:00 10:00         
   20   250   621 Tim Tobik                  47 Destin             FL 1:55:41   33   18:58    3:17   25   59:00 20.3    1:44   12   32:44  8:11         
   21   259   546 Scot Rumsey                45 Mandeville         LA 1:56:07    4   15:28    2:49   27   59:21 20.2    2:27   22   36:05  9:02         
   22   260   203 Mel Ferlita Jr             47 Madisonville       LA 1:56:13   31   18:47    2:31   19   56:52 21.1    3:03   20   35:01  8:46         
   23   267     8 Charles Allen              46 Mandeville         LA 1:56:51   16   17:45    2:36   20   56:59 21.1    1:59   28   37:34  9:24         
   24   305   634 Bobby Umstead              46 Niceville          FL 1:59:15   29   18:42    2:33   24   58:26 20.5    2:14   27   37:22  9:21         
   25   333    81 David Brian                49 Milton             GA 2:01:23   26   18:21    2:16   32 1:01:44 19.4    2:06   25   36:57  9:15         
   26   339   354 Jeffrey Lamp               45 Flowery Branch     GA 2:01:33   37   20:20    3:05   30   59:45 20.1    2:03   23   36:21  9:06         
   27   348   487 Stuart Pflug               45 Atlanta            GA 2:02:35   40   21:20    2:34   31 1:01:07 19.6    1:42   21   35:53  8:59         
   28   393   677 Alex Whyte                 45 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:06:59   34   19:24    2:22   15   55:56 21.5    2:04   36   47:15 11:49         
   29   405   304 Ted Hyle                   46 Cincinnati         OH 2:07:49   38   20:25    3:22   28   59:30 20.2    2:05   33   42:29 10:38         
   30   418   379 Timothy Loomis             46 Lynn Haven         FL 2:09:06   44   22:24    3:57   37 1:05:37 18.3    3:59   14   33:11  8:18         
   31   422   479 Robert Pearson             45 Tallahassee        FL 2:09:22   15   17:35    3:47   41 1:07:46 17.7    2:33   29   37:42  9:26         
   32   426   107 George Catinis             48 River Ridge        LA 2:09:45   47   23:39    2:40   17   56:21 21.3    1:25   35   45:42 11:26         
   33   429   351 Bobby Lake                 45 Auburn             AL 2:09:50   41   21:37    3:41   22   57:43 20.8    2:47   34   44:04 11:01         
   34   430   332 James Kennamer             48 Signal Mountain    TN 2:10:01   24   18:18    2:43   29   59:41 20.1    1:22   42   47:58 12:00         
   35   431    25 Raven Bailey               49 New Orleans        LA 2:10:07   21   18:08    4:24   38 1:06:07 18.1    3:07   30   38:22  9:36         
   36   450   426 Mark Morris                45 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:12:33   43   21:53    3:46   33 1:03:10 19.0    2:46   32   40:59 10:15         
   37   474   247 Michael A Guidry Sr        49 Cut Off            LA 2:14:42   32   18:50    2:43   34 1:04:02 18.7    1:28   38   47:40 11:55         
   38   488   591 Lance Steed                47 Mobile             AL 2:17:02   14   17:29    1:30   50 1:30:42 13.2    1:51    1   25:32  6:23         
   39   507   561 Tim Seidell                45 New Orleans        LA 2:19:51   35   20:08    4:33   36 1:05:28 18.3    2:21   37   47:24 11:51         
   40   535   588 Henry Stan III             45 Mandeville         LA 2:23:13   39   20:26    4:08   40 1:07:10 17.9    3:06   43   48:26 12:07         
   41   543   339 Will Kiser                 45 Fairhope           AL 2:24:23   42   21:48    3:37   43 1:09:16 17.3    1:58   40   47:46 11:57         
   42   551   630 Kevin Tull                 46 Marietta           GA 2:25:43   25   18:20    3:38   42 1:09:15 17.3    2:34   45   51:57 13:00         
   43   554   681 Patrick Williams           46 Biloxi             MS 2:26:23   45   23:10    4:38   39 1:06:39 18.0    2:14   39   47:44 11:56    2:00 
   44   559    61 William Boleman            49 Atlanta            GA 2:27:48   30   18:46    3:57   44 1:09:57 17.2    2:25   46   52:45 13:12         
   45   581   580 Bill Snyder                46 Biloxi             MS 2:32:43   49   24:49    4:11   46 1:12:41 16.5    3:07   41   47:57 12:00         
   46   583   489 Doug Philibert             46 Kenner             LA 2:32:48   36   20:14    4:46   35 1:04:50 18.5    6:23   49   56:37 14:10         
   47   584   568 David Short                46 Leesburg           GA 2:32:52   50   25:59    4:19   45 1:10:31 17.0    2:56   44   49:09 12:18         
   48   597   571 Steven Slagle              49 Miramar Beach      FL 2:35:49   20   18:06    4:40   48 1:15:48 15.8    1:48   47   55:29 13:53         
   49   615     7 Ahmad Ali                  46 Dallas             GA 2:41:50   48   24:14    2:38   47 1:13:26 16.3    2:11   50   59:23 14:51         
   50   634   366 Troy Leblanc               49 Gulf Shores        AL 2:54:28   46   23:38    4:13   49 1:27:27 13.7    3:05   48   56:07 14:02         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    10   504 Michael Probst             50 Montgomery         AL 1:31:23    2   15:09    1:43    1   47:02 25.5    1:10    1   26:21  6:36         
    2    45   284 Francois Henneberger       50 Enterprise         AL 1:37:18    3   15:50    2:11    9   50:51 23.6    1:24    2   27:03  6:46         
    3    69   448 Chris Neudecker            51 Enterprise         AL 1:40:06    4   16:03    1:52    5   49:31 24.2    1:32    6   31:10  7:48         
    4    71   492 Kevin Pilet                52 Metairie           LA 1:40:11   14   17:01    2:00    7   49:45 24.1    1:22    4   30:05  7:32         
    5    76   592 Brian Sterrett             51 Panama City        FL 1:41:03   17   17:22    1:54    3   49:04 24.5    1:08    7   31:38  7:55         
    6    77   594 Alex Steverson             54 Tallahassee        FL 1:41:04   10   16:49    2:23    8   50:13 23.9    1:19    5   30:23  7:36         
    7   112   453 Jeff Nicosia               51 Mandeville         LA 1:44:00   20   17:50    1:50    6   49:33 24.2    1:26   10   33:22  8:21         
    8   123   364 J Burton Leblanc           50 Baton Rouge        LA 1:45:04   27   18:58    2:15    4   49:22 24.3    1:47    8   32:44  8:11         
    9   133   137 T. Alan Cox                54 Tallahassee        FL 1:46:17   12   16:55    2:01   10   51:22 23.4    1:31   13   34:31  8:38         
   10   137   145 Vincent Danna              51 Metairie           LA 1:46:29   21   17:54    2:27   13   55:18 21.7    1:58    3   28:54  7:14         
   11   173   560 Dann Schwartz              50 Kenner             LA 1:49:20    5   16:25    1:55   18   55:49 21.5    1:31   12   33:41  8:26         
   12   182   498 Daniel Prados              53 Kenner             LA 1:50:08    8   16:47    2:17   21   56:39 21.2    1:14    9   33:13  8:19         
   13   204    67 R Scott Boulton            52 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:51:47   16   17:17    2:02   11   53:51 22.3    1:45   18   36:55  9:14         
   14   215   648 Ken Vickers                52 Saraland           AL 1:53:08   19   17:42    2:47   20   56:15 21.3    1:29   14   34:57  8:45         
   15   232    33 Keith Barras               51 Lafayette          LA 1:54:37    7   16:33    2:32   14   55:27 21.6    1:35   21   38:32  9:38         
   16   241    35 Eric Bartlett              50 Destin             FL 1:55:05   11   16:51    2:05   22   56:46 21.1    1:40   17   35:46  8:57    2:00 
   17   266   308 David Jackson              54 Starkville         MS 1:56:50    9   16:48    2:12   15   55:37 21.6    2:37   24   39:38  9:55         
   18   272     9 Clement Allen              50 Tallahassee        FL 1:57:15   38   22:47    1:48   16   55:38 21.6    1:54   16   35:10  8:48         
   19   307   197 Timothy Farrelly           52 Metairie           LA 1:59:18   28   19:02    2:02   23   57:11 21.0    1:46   23   39:20  9:50         
   20   315   267 Jim Harris                 51 Miramar Beach      FL 1:59:54   24   18:48    1:58   17   55:42 21.5    1:32   30   41:57 10:30         
   21   317   625 Randy Trainor              50 Metairie           LA 1:59:58   29   19:28    2:18   19   55:58 21.4    1:59   25   40:16 10:04         
   22   318   222 Philip Giese               52 Atlanta            GA 2:00:05   31   20:31    2:54   30   59:08 20.3    2:30   15   35:03  8:46         
   23   321   239 David Griffin              52 Panama City Beach  FL 2:00:20   44   25:47    2:01   24   57:52 20.7    1:02   11   33:40  8:25         
   24   326    30 David Barczak              54 Bartlett           TN 2:00:34   13   16:58    2:57   12   54:45 21.9    3:02   35   42:55 10:44         
   25   355   512 Felix Rabito               52 Mandeville         LA 2:02:52   32   20:52    3:26   26   58:32 20.5    1:24   22   38:40  9:40         
   26   367   543 Marcus Rovira              50 Baton Rouge        LA 2:04:00   18   17:33    3:44   34 1:02:20 19.3    1:53   20   38:32  9:38         
   27   368   256 Jim Hanks                  53 Marietta           GA 2:04:01   34   21:12    2:37   31   59:56 20.0    2:59   19   37:19  9:20         
   28   395   234 Stephen Grantham           51 Atlanta            GA 2:07:11   25   18:48    3:58   28   58:51 20.4    4:33   27   41:02 10:16         
   29   409   377 Leonard Lisotta            53 River Ridge        LA 2:08:26   36   21:41    3:26   27   58:43 20.4    2:27   31   42:10 10:33         
   30   410   687 Paul Woods                 53 Baton Rouge        LA 2:08:27   30   20:20    3:52   32 1:01:09 19.6    2:12   26   40:56 10:14         
   31   428   280 Matt Hefelfinger           54 Tallahassee        FL 2:09:50   37   21:57    3:42   25   58:28 20.5    2:49   36   42:56 10:44         
   32   435   670 Randy Welsch               52 Niceville          FL 2:10:36   40   23:09    3:04   33 1:01:41 19.5    1:17   28   41:27 10:22         
   33   456    77 John Bradwell              51 Montgomery         AL 2:13:00   15   17:13    3:29   45 1:54:00 10.5           39   47:07 11:47         
   34   479   524 Clarence Reynolds          52 Dublin             GA 2:15:38   26   18:51    3:44   35 1:04:01 18.7    3:38   37   45:25 11:22         
   35   483   518 Wild Bill Randall          53 Niceville          FL 2:16:27   35   21:35    4:18   37 1:05:24 18.3    3:01   32   42:12 10:33         
   36   494    75 Judah Bradley              51 Warner Robins      GA 2:17:50   39   23:07    3:42   40 1:06:49 18.0    2:26   29   41:47 10:27         
   37   503   605 Mark Stroop                54 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:19:31   23   18:28    5:04   38 1:05:35 18.3    1:27   41   49:00 12:15         
   38   505   403 Terry McLee                50 Hammond            LA 2:19:44    6   16:31    2:51   29   59:05 20.3    1:30   43   59:48 14:57         
   39   508    34 David Barrett              51 Metairie           LA 2:19:54   22   18:01    4:06   39 1:06:05 18.2    3:23   40   48:21 12:06         
   40   511   429 Thomas Muldowney           51 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:20:10   42   23:18    3:42   41 1:08:27 17.5    1:58   34   42:46 10:42         
   41   515    48 David Berndt               54 Nashville          TN 2:20:33   43   23:57    2:42   36 1:05:10 18.4    2:10   38   46:36 11:39         
   42   531     3 Eric Abraham               54 Baton Rouge        LA 2:22:43   33   20:53    3:53   44 1:11:37 16.8    1:54   33   42:28 10:37    2:00 
   43   568   555 Mark Scaglione             51 Slidell            LA 2:29:01   41   23:12    4:17   42 1:09:55 17.2    1:30   42   50:08 12:32         
   44   625   521 John Reed                  54 Auburn             AL 2:47:33   45   27:52    4:12   43 1:10:50 16.9    3:11   44 1:01:29 15:23         
   45     0   665 Randy Walton               52 Montrose           AL            1   15:01    1:38    2   48:07 24.9    1:04                            
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    50   112 John Chauvin               59 Kenner             LA 1:37:50    3   15:47    2:26    1   48:59 24.5    1:25    1   29:15  7:19         
    2    68   436 John Murray                56 Pensacola          FL 1:40:00    1   12:23    1:33    2   49:37 24.2    1:01   12   35:27  8:52         
    3   117   212 Tim Gannon                 55 Dothan             AL 1:44:24    5   16:32    2:26    4   51:10 23.5    1:32    5   32:46  8:12         
    4   119   110 Gabe Chamblin              57 Fairhope           AL 1:44:28   10   17:10    1:40    6   52:03 23.1    1:37    3   31:59  8:00         
    5   128   275 Lloyd Hawkins              56 Metairie           LA 1:45:39   14   18:24    2:08    5   51:19 23.4    1:28    4   32:22  8:06         
    6   135   186 Chris Ellington            56 Roswell            GA 1:46:25    7   16:43    2:18    3   51:03 23.5    1:24   10   34:59  8:45         
    7   145    85 Jim Buchanan               57 Americus           GA 1:47:16    2   14:31    2:12    8   53:56 22.2    1:31   11   35:08  8:47         
    8   146   549 Bill Rushing               56 Kenner             LA 1:47:20   11   17:19    1:46    7   53:13 22.5    1:07    7   33:56  8:29         
    9   194   668 Bud Weiss                  57 Covington          LA 1:51:19    4   16:10    2:34   10   54:46 21.9    1:41    9   34:10  8:33    2:00 
   10   216   400 Jerry McCrum               58 Carrollton         GA 1:53:13   18   19:13    2:34   13   56:13 21.3    1:31    6   33:43  8:26         
   11   229   104 Bruce Carter               55 Helena             AL 1:54:13    9   17:02    1:47    9   54:38 22.0    1:26   17   39:23  9:51         
   12   246   666 Michael Warshauer          56 Atlanta            GA 1:55:37   12   17:52    2:33   11   55:56 21.5    1:50   15   37:28  9:22         
   13   251   370 Antonio Lemon              55 Covington          LA 1:55:47   23   21:02    3:01   17   58:09 20.6    1:40    2   31:57  8:00         
   14   258   363 Sam Lawrence               58 Pensacola          FL 1:56:04    8   16:45    2:03   12   56:07 21.4    1:40   18   39:32  9:53         
   15   264   211 Arnold Gangwisch           56 Panama City        FL 1:56:27   15   18:27    2:56   21   59:31 20.2    1:29    8   34:06  8:32         
   16   296   114 Brian Chiulli              58 Collierville       TN 1:58:22                                                                           
   17   300   473 Roger Partee               59 Lawrenceville      GA 1:58:40   17   18:46    3:05   15   57:11 21.0    1:52   16   37:47  9:27         
   18   338   632 Robby Turner               56 Tallahassee        FL 2:01:30   20   19:43    2:53   14   57:11 21.0    1:54   19   39:51  9:58         
   19   351   386 Christopher Makris         55 Birmingham         AL 2:02:49   24   21:18    2:52   18   58:30 20.5    2:45   14   37:27  9:22         
   20   369   251 Mark Hall                  55 Enterprise         AL 2:04:02   16   18:28    2:12   16   57:49 20.8    1:46   22   43:49 10:58         
   21   374   679 Jerry Williams             59 Shalimar           FL 2:04:41   28   23:03    3:23   22 1:00:49 19.7    1:55   13   35:33  8:54         
   22   386   597 Mike Stiles                55 Tallahassee        FL 2:06:21   22   20:52    3:14   19   59:17 20.2    1:29   20   41:31 10:23         
   23   443   469 Michael Palamone           56 Luling             LA 2:11:33   21   20:11    3:01   20   59:23 20.2    2:47   25   46:12 11:33         
   24   486   297 James Hopper               59 Baton Rouge        LA 2:16:48   13   18:15    3:11   26 1:09:17 17.3    2:32   21   43:35 10:54         
   25   525   691 Steve Yount                55 San Antonio        TX 2:21:58   25   21:21    4:18   25 1:08:47 17.4    3:10   24   44:24 11:06         
   26   542   422 Mike Moore                 57 River Ridge        LA 2:24:20   27   22:10    3:19   23 1:03:13 19.0    2:07   28   51:32 12:53    2:00 
   27   571   664 Don Walston                55 Birmingham         AL 2:30:22    6   16:34    3:54   27 1:12:02 16.7    2:27   29   55:27 13:52         
   28   576   602 Michael Stovsky            57 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:31:44   30   29:36    4:24   24 1:05:09 18.4    3:48   27   48:49 12:13         
   29   579   595 Jefferson Stewart          58 Hattiesburg        MS 2:32:18   26   22:07    3:56   29 1:15:04 16.0    3:22   26   47:50 11:58         
   30   605   661 Abba Waller                58 Roswell            GA 2:38:07   31   29:42    6:02   28 1:14:43 16.1    3:49   23   43:52 10:58         
   31   630   536 Normand Robitaille         59 Panama City        FL 2:53:06   29   28:36    4:20   30 1:17:44 15.4    3:16   30   59:12 14:48         
   32     0   113 Ralph Chiles               57 Norcross           GA           19   19:24    3:12   31 1:21:48 14.7                                    
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   132   443 Dale Nash                  64 Dothan             AL 1:46:17    6   20:01    2:00    1   51:02 23.5    1:34    1   31:42  7:56         
    2   176   671 Mark Wendle                62 Mandeville         LA 1:49:38    1   17:20    2:10    2   51:59 23.1    1:25    5   36:46  9:12         
    3   213   357 Marty Langan               61 Luling             LA 1:52:41    3   18:01    1:40    3   56:42 21.2    1:24    3   34:57  8:45         
    4   269   520 Jack Reamey                63 Birmingham         AL 1:56:59    2   17:33    3:00    4   57:55 20.7    1:44    6   36:49  9:13         
    5   280   397 Gene McCarty               62 Mobile             AL 1:57:44    4   18:12    1:53    5   58:14 20.6    1:21    7   38:06  9:32         
    6   325    39 Stephen Bauer              60 Pensacola          FL 2:00:34    7   20:06    2:41    8 1:01:25 19.5    1:39    2   34:44  8:41         
    7   346   694 John Zingarelli            62 Huntsville         AL 2:02:14    5   19:23    2:45    7 1:01:08 19.6    2:20    4   36:39  9:10         
    8   441   507 Terry Puglis               63 Metairie           LA 2:11:13    8   20:18    2:23    6   59:58 20.0    1:29   12   47:08 11:47         
    9   445   553 Joseph Sanderson           61 Milton             FL 2:12:08   14   22:46    3:38   10 1:03:46 18.8    2:00    9   40:00 10:00         
   10   459   499 David Presnell             63 Mobile             AL 2:13:11   13   22:12    3:52   12 1:06:29 18.0    1:59    8   38:41  9:41         
   11   524   438 Bob Myer                   64 Dothan             AL 2:21:54   11   21:37    5:10   11 1:04:34 18.6    3:30   11   47:04 11:46         
   12   527    71 Patrick Bowen              62 River Ridge        LA 2:22:24    9   20:47    4:58   13 1:08:19 17.6    2:33   10   45:48 11:27         
   13   545    58 Carl Blunck                64 Mobile             AL 2:24:38   10   21:25    4:08    9 1:02:42 19.1    2:41   14   53:44 13:26         
   14   582   514 Ron Rago                   60 Panama City Beach  FL 2:32:47   12   22:11    4:07   14 1:09:01 17.4    3:19   16   54:10 13:33         
   15   606   223 Paul Giffin                63 Mandeville         LA 2:38:19                        16 1:09:21 17.3    2:35   18 1:14:50 18:43         
   16   610   696 Keith Zwingelberg          61 Panama City        FL 2:39:17   16   26:53    4:22   17 1:11:29 16.8    2:46   15   53:49 13:28         
   17   619   282 Pete Heflin                64 Baton Rouge        LA 2:43:15   17   27:46    6:00   18 1:14:32 16.1    2:40   13   52:18 13:05         
   18   628   132 Ernie Condra               63 Indianapolis       IN 2:50:45   15   23:43    5:19   15 1:09:12 17.3    3:16   17 1:09:17 17:20         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   179   500 Terry Presnell             65 Quincy             FL 1:49:51    2   21:26    1:36    1   55:08 21.8    1:00    1   30:43  7:41         
    2   370   141 James Crowell              66 Baton Rouge        LA 2:04:04    4   22:27    2:43    2   59:06 20.3    1:36    2   38:13  9:34         
    3   424   698 Joseph Vance               68 Carrolton          GA 2:09:41    3   22:19    3:14    3 1:00:55 19.7    1:47    3   41:29 10:23         
    4   470   656 James Walker               68 Dunwoody           GA 2:14:09    1   18:50    3:05    4 1:01:27 19.5    2:26    5   48:23 12:06         
    5   585   478 Wayne Peacock              69 Cantonment         FL 2:33:25    5   25:22    3:56    5 1:14:09 16.2    3:33    4   46:26 11:37         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   163   225 J.P. Gilles                70 Madisonville       LA 1:48:16    3   20:18    2:36    1   50:57 23.6    1:33    2   32:53  8:14         
    2   221   660 Andrew Wall                70 Midland City       AL 1:53:29    2   19:23    2:03    3   58:24 20.5    1:18    1   32:23  8:06         
    3   411   658 Robert Walker              70 Pensacola          FL 2:08:29    1   18:43    2:13    2   57:18 20.9    1:49    3   48:28 12:07         
    4   622   373 David Lewis                73 Brentwood          TN 2:44:49    4   26:04    3:01    4 1:10:48 16.9    4:00    4 1:00:57 15:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    49    87 Micah Burns                35 Lacombe            LA 1:37:45    4   17:04    1:47    1   47:03 25.5    1:13    1   30:39  7:40         
    2   100   610 Rob Tatum                  35 Hattiesburg        MS 1:42:59    1   14:59    2:59    2   52:15 23.0    1:30    2   31:19  7:50         
    3   166   636 Thom Urwin                 28 Lutz               FL 1:48:24    3   15:36    1:58    3   55:50 21.5    1:27    3   33:35  8:24         
    4   217   155 Michael Dejohn             26 Hoover             AL 1:53:14    5   19:28    2:29    4   55:50 21.5    1:46    4   33:44  8:26         
    5   249   254 Davin Hand                 30 Defuniak Springs   FL 1:55:40    2   15:04    3:01    7 1:02:13 19.3    1:08    5   34:14  8:34         
    6   432   293 Paul Hodge                 30 Madisonville       LA 2:10:12   11   22:24    3:16    8 1:02:45 19.1    3:16    6   38:34  9:39         
    7   434   205 Nicholas Fiorito           34 Mandeville         LA 2:10:20   10   21:47    4:04    5 1:00:58 19.7    3:02    7   40:32 10:08         
    8   491   300 Charles Horton             24 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:17:35    9   21:27    3:30    6 1:01:57 19.4    1:43    8   46:59 11:45    2:00 
    9   532   314 Christopher Johnson        26 New Orleans        LA 2:22:50    8   20:07    4:12   10 1:04:08 18.7    3:17   11   51:08 12:47         
   10   534   163 Arthur Deutcsh             39 Metarie            LA 2:23:06    7   19:55    4:20   11 1:06:18 18.1    3:22   10   49:14 12:19         
   11   546   590 Chris Stanisci             39 Chipley            FL 2:25:00   12   25:04    5:08    9 1:03:54 18.8    2:52    9   48:04 12:01         
   12   609   125 Timothy Clements           31 New Orleans        LA 2:38:52    6   19:53    5:51   12 1:08:18 17.6    4:56   13   59:55 14:59         
   13   611   266 David Harris               38 Biloxi             MS 2:40:57   13   25:45    4:55   13 1:09:04 17.4    2:10   12   59:06 14:47         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   310   544 Keith Rowe                 53 Tallahassee        FL 1:59:32    5   19:13    2:53    6   57:26 20.9    1:46    3   38:16  9:34         
    2   313   480 Gabriel Peck               45 Atlanta            GA 1:59:44    8   21:49    2:20    5   57:11 21.0    1:45    1   36:40  9:10         
    3   336   409 Barry Mele                 49 Baton Rouge        LA 2:01:24    7   21:33    3:33    2   55:11 21.7    3:05    2   38:04  9:31         
    4   362   490 Henry Spooner Phillips     43 Hartwell           GA 2:03:30    4   19:00    3:21    3   55:46 21.5    3:27    4   41:58 10:30         
    5   372   672 Greg Werner                48 Atlanta            GA 2:04:31    6   19:59    2:49    4   56:37 21.2    2:01    5   43:08 10:47         
    6   379    88 Colin Burnum               42 Youngsville        LA 2:04:48    3   18:38    3:04    7   57:35 20.8    2:22    6   43:10 10:48         
    7   397   196 Connor Farmer              44 Pelham             AL 2:07:16    2   17:28    2:43    8 1:00:02 20.0    3:11    7   43:52 10:58         
    8   420   384 Bill Macbride              44 Miramar Beach      FL 2:09:10   11   23:49    2:57    1   53:48 22.3    3:34    8   45:03 11:16         
    9   517   356 Scott Lang                 50 Pascagoula         MS 2:20:45    1   16:24    2:54   10 1:10:35 17.0    2:59    9   47:54 11:59         
   10   556    91 Fenoy Butler               43 Pensacola          FL 2:27:16   12   24:29    3:07    9 1:04:06 18.7    3:27   10   52:10 13:03         
   11   575    69 Mark Bourne                53 Covington          LA 2:31:15   10   22:11    3:16   11 1:10:39 17.0    1:31   11   53:39 13:25         
   12   587   617 Randy Thomley              56 Hattiesburg        MS 2:33:30    9   22:11    4:10   12 1:12:25 16.6    1:05   12   53:41 13:26         
   13   632   538 David Rosado               47 Birmingham, Al     AL 2:54:02   14   27:37    6:16   13 1:19:03 15.2    1:58   13   59:10 14:48         
   14   637   389 Beau Martin                49 Carrollton         GA 3:02:22   13   25:09    3:47   14 1:21:47 14.7    1:32   14 1:10:08 17:32         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    15   187 Justine Emge               29 Ft Rucker          AL 1:32:16    2   12:01    1:33    2   47:52 25.1    1:08   15   29:45  7:27         
    2    16     1 Caroline Smith             43 Mandeville         LA 1:32:18    6   13:27    1:25    4   48:37 24.7    1:00    3   27:50  6:58         
    3    17   160 Jessica Demello            30 New Orleans        LA 1:32:32    5   13:21    1:27    6   49:04 24.5    0:58    2   27:44  6:56         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    44   126 Lauren Clifford            24 Pensacola          FL 1:37:16    1   11:48    1:56    1   54:14 22.1    1:13    1   28:07  7:02         
    2   170   613 Katherine Taylor           22 Pensacola          FL 1:49:06    3   18:01    1:42    2   55:19 21.7    0:58    2   33:08  8:17         
    3   304   157 Rachel Delatte             23 New Orleans        LA 1:59:04    2   17:26    2:13    3 1:01:33 19.5    1:31    3   36:24  9:06         
    4   391   502 Lily Preston               21 Metairie           LA 2:06:48    4   19:19    3:32    4 1:04:32 18.6    2:22    4   37:04  9:16         
    5   519   667 Kimberly Watts             24 Clinton,ms         MS 2:21:10    5   20:09    3:37    5 1:15:51 15.8    1:17    5   40:17 10:05         
    6   616   296 Haley Holt                 23 Dallas             TX 2:42:36    6   21:06    5:30    6 1:30:45 13.2    2:48    6   42:29 10:38         
    7   642    73 Anna Boyd                  24 Clinton            MS 4:30:06    7   33:32    6:22    7 2:33:34  7.8    2:28    7 1:14:12 18:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    73   358 Kristin Langston           25 Pensacola          FL 1:40:31    1   13:11    1:25    2   54:07 22.2    1:06    2   28:44  7:11    2:00 
    2    91   217 Ashley Gatte               28 Lake Charles       LA 1:42:29    7   16:05    1:40    1   52:35 22.8   54:58                            
    3    96   532 Meagan Ritacco             25 Crestview          FL 1:42:37    2   13:51    1:38    5   57:26 20.9    1:06    1   28:38  7:10         
    4   153    10 Jamila Allen               25 Tallahassee        FL 1:47:44   15   18:15    1:48    4   56:14 21.3    1:10    5   30:18  7:35         
    5   177   175 Jennifer Duplantis         29 New Orleans        LA 1:49:48   18   19:22    2:06    7   57:46 20.8    1:05    3   29:30  7:23         
    6   186    83 Cristin Browne             27 Enterprise         AL 1:50:30   10   16:55    2:17    6   57:26 20.9    1:23   10   32:31  8:08         
    7   197   352 Kristine Lamana            28 Daytona Beach Shor FL 1:51:21    8   16:17    1:48    3   55:12 21.7    1:05   16   37:03  9:16         
    8   224   191 Sarah Ewers                28 Enterprise         AL 1:53:53    6   16:02    2:12    8   59:20 20.2    1:49   15   34:32  8:38         
    9   227   392 Vanessa Martinez           25 Harvey             LA 1:54:08   14   18:06    2:45   10   59:58 20.0    1:53    7   31:29  7:53         
   10   233   452 Jamie Nichols              26 Crawfordville      FL 1:54:40   13   17:32    2:26    9   59:37 20.1    1:30   13   33:36  8:24         
   11   242   164 Erica Devers               29 Enterprise         AL 1:55:21    5   15:30    2:36   12 1:02:09 19.3    1:24   14   33:43  8:26         
   12   265    24 Jane Bailey                26 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:43   16   19:19    2:32   11 1:01:26 19.5    1:41    9   31:48  7:57         
   13   314   129 Jennifer Cohn              27 New Orleans        LA 1:59:48    4   14:20    2:25   22 1:08:53 17.4    1:28   11   32:45  8:12         
   14   329   600 Emily Story                25 Jackson            MS 2:01:04   11   17:07    3:40   19 1:07:54 17.7    2:19    4   30:06  7:32         
   15   340   176 Paige Duracher             25 Clinton            MS 2:01:36    9   16:48    4:59   14 1:04:36 18.6    3:41    8   31:34  7:54         
   16   364   563 Whitney Serio              26 New Orleans        LA 2:03:52   17   19:19    4:42   20 1:08:08 17.6    1:03    6   30:41  7:41         
   17   371   455 Pananos Nikki              27 New Orleans        LA 2:04:29   12   17:30    3:39   17 1:07:17 17.8    2:57   12   33:09  8:18         
   18   382   428 Emily Mueller              29 New Orleans        LA 2:05:28    3   14:18    3:21   13 1:02:13 19.3    3:10   20   40:27 10:07    2:00 
   19   447   319 Leslie Jones               26 Baton Rouge        LA 2:12:20   23   20:15    3:44   16 1:06:59 17.9    2:10   17   39:14  9:49         
   20   448   120 Karen Christoph            26 New Orleans        LA 2:12:21   22   20:03    2:54   15 1:06:42 18.0    2:35   19   40:09 10:03         
   21   471   198 Chelsea Favre              27 Slidell            LA 2:14:20   19   19:33    3:31   23 1:10:07 17.1    1:40   18   39:31  9:53         
   22   482   510 Holly Pyzik                26 Atlanta            GA 2:16:19   24   20:30    3:09   21 1:08:19 17.6    1:58   22   42:25 10:37         
   23   512   194 Jessi Faile                25 Oneonta            AL 2:20:18   20   19:40    3:35   18 1:07:44 17.7    2:21   23   46:59 11:45         
   24   539   159 Julia Delsignore           29 Panama City Beach  FL 2:23:51   21   20:00    3:41   27 1:16:44 15.6    2:24   21   41:04 10:16         
   25   555   278 Megan Hebert               27 New Orleans        LA 2:27:01   25   21:14    3:56   24 1:11:25 16.8    3:16   24   47:12 11:48         
   26   599   292 Margaret Hinton            26 New Orleans        LA 2:36:17   26   23:55    2:59   26 1:13:47 16.3    3:07   26   52:30 13:08         
   27   624   462 Kelly O'Reilly             28 Litchfield         OH 2:46:39   27   24:52    6:00   28 1:22:35 14.5    3:06   25   50:08 12:32         
   28   631   124 Tiffany Clark              29 Harahan            LA 2:53:37   28   26:14    6:27   25 1:13:14 16.4    3:08   28 1:04:36 16:09         
   29   636   526 Christina Richard          27 Saint Amant        LA 2:58:27   30   27:07    3:21   30 1:29:37 13.4    2:41   27   55:43 13:56         
   30   639   435 Sarah Murphy               29 Kenner             LA 3:10:11   29   26:57   11:01   29 1:22:47 14.5    2:23   29 1:05:05 16:17    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    97    63 Katie Bolton               32 Fairhope           AL 1:42:40    6   16:41    1:47    1   52:27 22.9    1:09    2   30:37  7:40         
    2   104    96 Carmel Cammack             31 Midland City       AL 1:43:06    1   15:22    1:50    2   53:48 22.3    1:11    3   30:57  7:45         
    3   107   279 Jillian Heddaeus           31 Tallahassee        FL 1:43:20    8   16:55    1:40    3   54:12 22.1    1:06    1   29:29  7:23         
    4   124   446 Laura Nelms                32 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:45:14    5   16:21    1:40    4   54:36 22.0    1:06    5   31:33  7:54         
    5   202   548 Jeannie Runyon             33 Pace               FL 1:51:42   13   18:48    1:45    7   58:52 20.4    1:08    4   31:10  7:48         
    6   226   309 Traci Jackson              30 Houston            TX 1:54:06   20   19:38    1:53    6   56:49 21.1    0:57    8   34:51  8:43         
    7   261   144 Erin Cummings              33 Panama City        FL 1:56:14    7   16:43    1:59   10 1:00:16 19.9    1:53   11   35:25  8:52         
    8   268   576 Sarah Smith                30 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:54   10   18:17    1:58   12 1:01:07 19.6    1:27    7   34:07  8:32         
    9   293   214 Jenn Garnand               31 New Orleans        LA 1:58:14   21   19:53    2:00    5   55:00 21.8    1:19   19   40:04 10:01         
   10   297   258 April Hantzis              33 Panama City Beach  FL 1:58:27   19   19:26    2:35    9 1:00:16 19.9    1:10    9   35:01  8:46         
   11   328   692 Amanda Zammit              30 River Ridge        LA 2:00:50   12   18:44    2:59    8   59:15 20.3    2:25   12   37:30  9:23         
   12   360    47 Anna Bergmark              33 Enterprise         AL 2:03:22   14   18:48    2:42   18 1:05:07 18.4    1:45   10   35:03  8:46         
   13   361   208 Rebecca Fradella           33 New Orleans        LA 2:03:25   18   19:24    3:20   11 1:00:54 19.7    1:57   14   37:53  9:29         
   14   373    98 Elizabeth Campbell         32 Mexico Beach       FL 2:04:34   17   19:19    3:31   19 1:05:35 18.3    2:29    6   33:42  8:26         
   15   380   529 Abigail Riche              31 New Orleans        LA 2:05:02   24   20:21    2:23   15 1:02:54 19.1    1:51   13   37:35  9:24         
   16   385   569 Emily Sicard               30 Morgan City        LA 2:06:09    2   15:37    2:50   21 1:05:53 18.2    1:33   20   40:18 10:05         
   17   401   116 Pia Christian              31 New Orleans        LA 2:07:37   25   21:00    3:09   13 1:01:37 19.5    2:32   17   39:21  9:51         
   18   440   244 Leann Guerin               34 Madisonville       LA 2:11:05   15   18:49    2:26   17 1:05:00 18.5    1:53   21   42:58 10:45         
   19   453   277 Brooke Hebert              34 Baton Rouge        LA 2:12:39   28   24:06    3:59   16 1:03:34 18.9    2:38   15   38:24  9:36         
   20   462   347 Nekki Kreller              34 Houma              LA 2:13:24   31   24:28    4:11   14 1:02:36 19.2    2:09   18   40:02 10:01         
   21   463    46 Lindsey Bergeron           31 New Orleans        LA 2:13:30    4   16:20    3:04   25 1:09:38 17.2    0:56   23   43:35 10:54         
   22   465   202 Beth Fenton                31 Mobile             AL 2:13:52    9   18:12    3:40   22 1:06:21 18.1    2:29   22   43:12 10:48         
   23   466   477 Elizabeth Peacock          32 New Orleans        LA 2:13:52   26   21:40    3:15   24 1:08:40 17.5    1:52   16   38:27  9:37         
   24   490   393 Lisa Martino               32 New Orleans        LA 2:17:24   16   19:04    3:50   20 1:05:52 18.2    2:47   25   45:53 11:29         
   25   526   508 Tiffany Puglis             30 Kenner             LA 2:22:14   22   20:18    2:50   26 1:09:49 17.2    1:52   27   47:26 11:52         
   26   552   349 Mary Kuconis               30 Ocean Springs      MS 2:25:52   11   18:25    3:02   31 1:16:52 15.6    1:25   24   44:09 11:03    2:00 
   27   562   340 Katie Kloe                 33 Tallahassee        FL 2:28:09   23   20:19    3:54   29 1:16:25 15.7    1:29   26   46:04 11:31         
   28   574   638 Sarah Vandergriff          32 New Orleans        LA 2:31:08    3   15:53    4:00   30 1:16:27 15.7    1:41   29   53:09 13:18         
   29   600   685 Stephanie Woodard          31 Destin             FL 2:36:23   27   21:49    3:04   23 1:08:08 17.6    2:42   31 1:00:42 15:11         
   30   614   405 Erin Medina                32 Destin             FL 2:41:43   30   24:26    6:14   27 1:14:36 16.1    3:53   28   52:36 13:09         
   31   623   171 Kcie Driggers              30 Austin             TX 2:46:30   29   24:08    7:44   28 1:15:12 16.0    2:34   30   54:53 13:44    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    23   540 Sofia Rossiter             37 Metairie           LA 1:33:40    2   13:57    1:41    2   49:41 24.2    0:57    1   27:27  6:52         
    2    48   302 Amy Hunt                   39 Ocean Springs      MS 1:37:45    6   18:01    1:45    1   48:09 24.9    1:01    4   28:51  7:13         
    3    65   328 Yekaterina Karpitskaya     37 Biloxi             MS 1:39:31    3   17:05    1:29    3   51:39 23.2    1:10    2   28:10  7:03         
    4   102   372 Allison Leppke             36 Atlanta            GA 1:43:04    1   13:06    2:30    8   57:37 20.8    1:18    3   28:34  7:09         
    5   212    57 Jennifer Bleakley          39 Panama City Beach  FL 1:52:36   20   20:10    2:06    4   53:32 22.4    1:12   12   35:37  8:55         
    6   218   108 David Cejka                38 Gulf Shores           1:53:20   10   18:25    2:31   11   59:05 20.3    1:34    6   31:46  7:57         
    7   244    82 Karrie Brimhall            37 Pensacola          FL 1:55:33    9   18:24    2:06   16 1:00:46 19.7    1:19    7   32:59  8:15         
    8   252   673 Melissa Werner             37 Atlanta            GA 1:55:49    8   18:21    2:20   10   59:04 20.3    1:18   10   34:48  8:42         
    9   275   515 Kristen Ramos              39 New Orleans        LA 1:57:22   28   21:34    2:47    5   56:20 21.3    1:58    9   34:45  8:42         
   10   283    40 Erica Baum                 35 Jefferson          LA 1:57:50   21   20:13    2:02    9   58:33 20.5    1:18   13   35:46  8:57         
   11   284   323 Andre Judice               39 Mandeville         LA 1:57:53   16   19:21    2:18    6   56:28 21.3    1:47   14   36:01  9:01    2:00 
   12   287   425 Jescica Morris             36 Kenner             LA 1:58:02   14   19:03    2:56   14 1:00:17 19.9    1:30    8   34:18  8:35         
   13   294   348 Beth Krumper               38 Atlanta            GA 1:58:19   19   20:02    2:44   21 1:03:52 18.8    1:14    5   30:29  7:38         
   14   306   378 Katie Littell              39 Hammond            LA 1:59:16   18   19:49    2:34   12   59:28 20.2    2:03   11   35:24  8:51         
   15   330   618 Violeta Thompson           39 New Orleans        LA 2:01:07   32   23:43    2:22    7   57:15 21.0    1:34   16   36:15  9:04         
   16   357   539 Kal Roshto                 37 Mt Hermon          LA 2:02:58   17   19:36    3:27   15 1:00:40 19.8    3:15   15   36:01  9:01         
   17   376   603 Elizabeth Stratton         36 Destin             FL 2:04:42   26   21:11    2:26   17 1:01:35 19.5    2:21   18   37:11  9:18         
   18   387   361 Cindy Laurendi             36 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:06:31   11   18:28    2:54   25 1:05:57 18.2    2:27   17   36:47  9:12         
   19   396   316 Stephanie Johnson          35 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:07:12    5   17:24    4:55   22 1:05:13 18.4    1:46   19   37:57  9:30         
   20   402   179 Leisa Eastman              35 Tallahassee        FL 2:07:38   27   21:31    2:26   13   59:34 20.1    2:01   25   42:09 10:33         
   21   425   486 Katerina Petrasova-Andrea  35 Gulf Shores           2:09:43   25   21:00    2:40   20 1:03:29 18.9    1:55   21   40:42 10:11         
   22   427   167 Angela Dixon               37 Atlanta            GA 2:09:47   15   19:20    2:13   19 1:01:49 19.4    1:26   29   45:01 11:16         
   23   439    56 Micah Blazek               36 New Orelans        LA 2:10:54    4   17:23    3:29   23 1:05:15 18.4    3:05   23   41:44 10:26         
   24   452    53 Noell Black                36 Satsuma            AL 2:12:39   29   21:36    3:17   24 1:05:43 18.3    1:03   22   41:01 10:16         
   25   457   344 Ashley Kostmayer           39 New Orleans        LA 2:13:02   12   18:37    2:34   34 1:10:55 16.9    1:54   20   39:04  9:46         
   26   485    15 Ginger Appleberry          36 Dallas             TX 2:16:47   31   23:18    2:30   18 1:01:44 19.4    2:50   30   46:27 11:37         
   27   509   264 Anna Harris                38 Biloxi             MS 2:19:55   13   18:44    2:33   33 1:09:56 17.2    2:11   31   46:34 11:39         
   28   516    64 Kelly Booker               39 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:20:37   24   20:59    4:11   29 1:09:31 17.3    2:16   27   43:41 10:56         
   29   521   376 Karah Lindbergh            37 Metairie           LA 2:21:22   33   24:04    3:20   28 1:08:16 17.6    2:57   26   42:46 10:42         
   30   550   631 Eve Turkington             37 Baton Rouge        LA 2:25:39   38   27:43    5:45   27 1:08:11 17.6    2:11   24   41:52 10:28         
   31   553   330 Beth Kelley                37 Atlanta            GA 2:26:02    7   18:18    3:46   31 1:09:45 17.2    3:55   33   50:19 12:35         
   32   567   131 McKenzie Coleman           35 New Orleans        LA 2:28:59   22   20:47    7:05   26 1:08:10 17.6    2:31   28   44:29 11:08    6:00 
   33   591   451 Mia Nguyen                 35 Navarre            FL 2:33:50   36   25:13    3:01   32 1:09:47 17.2    2:05   35   53:45 13:27         
   34   595   320 Tara Jones                 35 Mobile             AL 2:35:34   30   22:06    4:18   35 1:14:30 16.1    2:21   34   52:21 13:06         
   35   598   209 Courtney Fuller            36 New Orleans        LA 2:35:58   35   25:05    5:52   37 1:16:26 15.7    1:56   32   46:41 11:41         
   36   601   572 Becca Smith                36 Leander            TX 2:36:29   23   20:51    3:01   36 1:16:24 15.7    1:23   36   54:52 13:43         
   37   620   381 Elizabeth Lott             37 Madisonville       LA 2:43:17   34   24:16    4:15   30 1:09:35 17.2    2:44   37 1:02:30 15:38         
   38   640   654 Amy Vyn                    38 St. Louis          MO 3:10:22   37   27:01    5:57   38 1:30:16 13.3    3:09   38 1:04:01 16:01         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    37   333 Barbara Kerby              42 Biloxi             MS 1:35:47    2   15:03    1:55    1   46:55 25.6    1:32    4   30:24  7:36         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   134   441 Dawn Naquin                41 River Ridge        LA 1:46:20   16   20:13    1:28    1   51:44 23.2    0:59    3   31:57  8:00         
    2   149   639 Gigi Vanlangendonck        40 Metairie           LA 1:47:28    3   17:29    2:09    6   57:30 20.9    1:48    1   28:34  7:09         
    3   159    93 Helen Cain                 43 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:48:00    2   15:10    2:21    5   57:14 21.0    1:58    2   31:20  7:50         
    4   214   294 Jennifer Holland           43 Biloxi             MS 1:52:46    6   17:54    2:09    4   57:14 21.0    1:55    6   33:35  8:24         
    5   263   118 Amy Christmas              42 Fairhope           AL 1:56:19    9   18:27    2:55   10   59:44 20.1    2:04    5   33:11  8:18         
    6   281   331 Stephanie Kendrick         41 Opelika            AL 1:57:46   12   19:23    2:47   12 1:01:04 19.7    1:33    4   33:02  8:16         
    7   282   488 Stephanie Phelps           42 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:57:49   15   20:01    2:35    3   56:28 21.3    1:41    9   37:07  9:17         
    8   299   109 Olga Cemore                40 Panama City        FL 1:58:39   13   19:30    2:14    8   58:19 20.6    1:31   10   37:08  9:17         
    9   342   215 Gabriela Gasque            44 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:01:47   10   18:40    2:32   15 1:02:00 19.4    2:00    8   36:37  9:10         
   10   344    36 Kathy Bartlett             42 Destin             FL 2:02:03   18   20:41    2:25   11 1:00:14 19.9    1:30   11   37:15  9:19         
   11   349   213 Kris Garcia                43 Midland            GA 2:02:38   19   20:42    2:59    2   54:53 21.9    3:49   16   40:17 10:05         
   12   354    70 Rebecca Bourque            44 Lacombe            LA 2:02:51    5   17:49    2:09    7   58:10 20.6    1:33   21   43:11 10:48         
   13   356   140 Michelle Crews             41 Collierville       TN 2:02:57    8   18:23    2:18   16 1:02:57 19.1    2:03   12   37:19  9:20         
   14   363   686 Dallas Woods               43 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:03:35    7   17:56    3:13    9   59:11 20.3    2:07   19   41:09 10:18         
   15   378   513 Natalie Radford            40 Tallahassee        FL 2:04:45    1   14:53    4:23   14 1:01:35 19.5    3:23   17   40:33 10:09         
   16   390   575 Lori Smith                 44 Columbus           GA 2:06:48   17   20:20    4:50   13 1:01:07 19.6    2:39   13   37:53  9:29         
   17   412   367 Happie Ledet               40 Madisonville       LA 2:08:33    4   17:42    3:21   23 1:10:17 17.1    1:26    7   35:49  8:58         
   18   444   299 Lynn Horrigan              44 Niceville          FL 2:11:37   14   19:59    2:56   17 1:04:27 18.6    2:21   20   41:55 10:29         
   19   455   341 Sharon Knight              41 Hammond            LA 2:12:52   21   22:10    3:10   18 1:04:36 18.6    2:05   18   40:52 10:13         
   20   472    55 Vanessa Blanchard          42 Harvey             LA 2:14:26   11   19:08    3:02   19 1:05:52 18.2    3:02   22   43:23 10:51         
   21   502    79 Elizabeth Breaux           40 Baton Rouge        LA 2:19:25   25   23:35    4:42   21 1:08:15 17.6    3:11   15   39:43  9:56         
   22   520   593 Nikki Stevenson            40 Navarre            FL 2:21:14   24   23:21    3:09   20 1:08:13 17.6    1:28   24   45:05 11:17         
   23   523   437 Mischa Mury                44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:21:47   22   22:40    2:55   25 1:13:13 16.4    1:55   14   39:06  9:47    2:00 
   24   540   460 Stephanie Oconnor          43 Navarre            FL 2:24:12   20   22:01    3:14   24 1:11:12 16.9    1:29   25   46:18 11:35         
   25   544   468 Kristi Pack                42 Destin             FL 2:24:28   23   22:51    5:08   22 1:09:37 17.2    3:21   23   43:32 10:53         
   26   596   312 Belinda Jellison           43 Enterprise         AL 2:35:36   26   23:42    3:46   26 1:15:08 16.0    2:13   26   50:48 12:42         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    74   326 Jules Kariher              45 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:40:40    2   16:39    2:02    1   52:24 22.9    1:07    1   28:31  7:08         
    2    81   598 Elizabeth Stolz            47 New Orleans        LA 1:41:19    1   15:31    1:59    2   53:28 22.4    1:10    2   29:13  7:19         
    3   162   604 Mindi Straw                47 Pensacola          FL 1:48:14    3   16:40    1:57    3   55:40 21.6    1:18    3   32:41  8:11         
    4   200   224 Tracy Gilbert              45 Pensacola          FL 1:51:31    6   18:32    1:51    4   56:14 21.3    1:46    4   33:10  8:18         
    5   303   650 Kathleen Vincent           48 Jefferson          LA 1:59:01    5   17:54    2:06    5   58:33 20.5    2:04    8   38:26  9:37         
    6   343   322 Lena Juarez                45 Tallahassee        FL 2:01:49    4   17:16    2:11    6   59:25 20.2    2:42   13   40:17 10:05         
    7   381   162 Debra Descalzo             49 Miramar Beach      FL 2:05:20    9   20:19    3:23    7   59:54 20.0    3:05    9   38:41  9:41         
    8   388   101 Julie Carlisle             48 Baton Rouge        LA 2:06:31    7   18:44    2:55   14 1:05:07 18.4    1:37    6   38:10  9:33         
    9   417    29 Beth Banner                46 Metairie           LA 2:09:00    8   20:11    3:42    8 1:01:55 19.4    2:40   14   40:34 10:09         
   10   421   420 Andrea Moore               49 Navarre            FL 2:09:17   10   21:27    3:03   13 1:04:41 18.6    2:31    5   37:38  9:25         
   11   423   285 Merry Henneberger          45 Enterprise         AL 2:09:31   12   21:55    3:20   10 1:02:21 19.2    3:13   11   38:44  9:41         
   12   461   579 Paula Smyth                49 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:13:14   19   24:02    2:26    9 1:02:02 19.3    1:39   16   43:07 10:47         
   13   473   674 Sharon Westfall-Loomis     47 Lynn Haven         FL 2:14:36   11   21:31    4:12   15 1:06:37 18.0    3:36   10   38:42  9:41         
   14   487   385 Janice Maherg              45 Satsuma            AL 2:16:58   17   23:08    3:33   17 1:08:39 17.5    1:25   12   40:15 10:04         
   15   514   450 Ann Newton                 47 Niceville          FL 2:20:29   16   23:08    2:43   16 1:07:26 17.8    2:02   18   45:12 11:18         
   16   549    92 Anita Caban-Ruiz           49 Niceville          FL 2:25:33   20   26:35    3:01   18 1:09:32 17.3    2:33   17   43:54 10:59         
   17   558   612 Delia Taylor               48 Denham Springs     LA 2:27:38   22   28:04    3:42   21 1:15:05 16.0    2:24    7   38:25  9:37         
   18   564   303 Leigh Hyche                47 Birmingham         AL 2:28:23   15   22:39    4:28   22 1:15:13 16.0    3:26   15   42:39 10:40         
   19   570    95 Lynette Callahan           48 Houma              LA 2:29:30   21   27:04    3:10   11 1:02:46 19.1    2:47   22   53:45 13:27         
   20   572    20 Joni Ashcraft              46 Columbus           GA 2:30:32   13   22:10    6:26   12 1:03:31 18.9    5:48   20   52:39 13:10         
   21   589   481 Leigh Pegram               47 Hernando           MS 2:33:39   14   22:26    3:08   19 1:10:20 17.1    3:09   19   52:38 13:10    2:00 
   22   603   688 Carol Wooldridge           47 Cypress            TX 2:37:10   18   24:01    3:45   20 1:12:35 16.5    3:35   21   53:16 13:19         
   23   641   183 Julie Edge                 45 Saraland           AL 3:10:26   23   33:43    5:13   23 1:25:32 14.0    3:06   23 1:02:54 15:44         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   108   270 Lisa Harrison              50 Fairhope           AL 1:43:25    2   17:13    1:41    1   48:52 24.6    1:18    3   34:23  8:36         
    2   155   404 Karen Meadows              51 Panama City Beach  FL 1:47:53    5   18:35    2:04    2   54:23 22.1    1:36    1   31:17  7:50         
    3   209   111 Maryhopkins Chamblin       52 Fairhope           AL 1:52:14    1   17:11    2:02    4   58:12 20.6    1:59    2   32:51  8:13         
    4   277    23 Loranne Ausley             51 Tallahassee        FL 1:57:31    3   18:05    1:54    6 1:01:06 19.6    1:49    4   34:39  8:40         
    5   301   635 Gail Renee Umstead         50 Niceville          FL 1:58:43   10   21:38    2:12    3   56:33 21.2    1:46    5   36:36  9:09         
    6   345   647 Karen Vesey                50 Ridgeland          MS 2:02:11    8   21:02    2:51    5   58:15 20.6    1:38    7   38:27  9:37         
    7   413   286 Kay Hensel                 53 Mandeville         LA 2:08:42    7   19:26    2:42    8 1:03:38 18.9    2:27    8   40:31 10:08         
    8   467    14 Hope Andy                  50 Hattiesburg        MS 2:13:53    9   21:06    3:35   10 1:03:47 18.8    1:56   11   43:32 10:53         
    9   476   318 Carrie Jones               51 Tallahassee        FL 2:15:20   11   22:17    2:59    9 1:03:42 18.8    2:49   12   43:34 10:54         
   10   477   552 Elizabeth Sander           54 Marietta           GA 2:15:20   14   25:27    3:39    7 1:02:37 19.2    3:01    9   40:38 10:10         
   11   496   298 Janine Hopper              53 Baton Rouge        LA 2:18:09    4   18:22    3:53   11 1:09:33 17.3    2:19   13   44:03 11:01         
   12   500   305 Tamsen Impicciche          54 Chesterfield       MO 2:18:45    6   18:57    2:54   14 1:16:47 15.6    1:59    6   38:10  9:33         
   13   537   327 Stephanie Karous           50 Pensacola          FL 2:23:36   13   23:19    3:26   12 1:09:56 17.2    1:58   14   44:58 11:15         
   14   563   601 Carol Stovsky              54 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:28:15   12   23:15    5:35   13 1:12:54 16.5    5:11   10   41:22 10:21         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   196    59 Merri Blunck               59 Mobile             AL 1:51:21    1   18:00    2:01    1   56:15 21.3    1:15    2   33:52  8:28         
    2   295     4 Linda Adams                55 Baton Rouge        LA 1:58:20    4   19:41    2:49    4   59:18 20.2    1:36    3   34:58  8:45         
    3   323   188 Karen Emmanuel             59 Pensacola          FL 2:00:31    8   21:15    2:32    2   57:51 20.7    1:49    6   37:07  9:17         
    4   337   583 Kitty Spilman              58 Jacksonville       FL 2:01:30    5   20:01    2:52    6 1:03:22 18.9    1:36    1   33:42  8:26         
    5   352   220 Rita Gedney                57 Pensacola          FL 2:02:50    3   18:10    2:44    3   58:54 20.4    1:46    8   41:17 10:20         
    6   414   252 Pam Hall                   55 Enterprise         AL 2:08:42    2   18:08    2:40    5 1:01:32 19.5    1:53   10   44:30 11:08         
    7   480   662 Gail Waller                58 Roswell            GA 2:15:50   11   24:21    3:02    7 1:05:00 18.5    3:11    7   40:19 10:05         
    8   499   231 Mary Kay Gominger          57 Pass Christian     MS 2:18:35   10   22:22    4:42   12 1:12:44 16.5    1:44    5   37:06  9:17         
    9   513   343 Nina Korges                55 Enterprise         AL 2:20:19   12   24:44    2:40    9 1:07:52 17.7    1:57    9   43:08 10:47         
   10   522   417 Diane Mitchell             59 Niceville          FL 2:21:30    9   21:28    3:03   10 1:09:51 17.2    1:41   11   45:30 11:23         
   11   557   669 Diane Weiss                55 Covington          LA 2:27:36   14   30:21    3:36   14 1:14:20 16.1    2:38    4   36:43  9:11         
   12   561   255 Cyndi Hanford              59 Destrehan          LA 2:27:55    6   20:15    2:51   11 1:11:30 16.8    2:33   12   50:48 12:42         
   13   608   407 Tamra Meier                56 Naples             FL 2:38:45   13   25:07    2:54    8 1:07:41 17.7    3:28   13   59:37 14:55         
   14   621   505 Marianne Provaznik         57 Niceville          FL 2:43:59    7   21:11    3:22   13 1:13:29 16.3    3:21   14 1:02:38 15:40         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   243    66 Sue Boudreaux              60 Mandeville         LA 1:55:31    2   17:52    2:46    1   55:44 21.5    2:02    1   37:09  9:18         
    2   475   689 Eligious Wunsch            60 Madisonville       LA 2:15:13    4   25:30    4:10    2 1:03:35 18.9    3:03    2   38:57  9:45         
    3   536   503 Enid Probst                60 Montgomery         AL 2:23:19    1   17:40    3:45    4 1:11:16 16.8    1:50    3   48:51 12:13         
    4   573   235 Sally Gray                 64 Macon              GA 2:30:39    3   24:34    3:16    3 1:11:07 16.9    2:36    4   49:08 12:17         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   586    94 Harriet Callahan           66 Mobile             AL 2:33:26    2   25:43    3:52    1 1:11:26 16.8    3:02    1   49:25 12:22         
    2   629   699 Karen Vance                65 Carrolton          GA 2:53:04    1   24:32    4:14    2 1:21:51 14.7    1:41    2 1:00:47 15:12         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   308    26 Sara Bailey                34 Pensacola          FL 1:59:22    2   20:21    1:52    1   58:00 20.7    1:23    1   37:48  9:27         
    2   327   338 Rebecca King               34 New Orleans        LA 2:00:44    1   15:08    2:15    2 1:01:40 19.5    1:25    2   40:18 10:05         
    3   588   619 Lindsey Tidwell            35 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:33:34    4   22:47    4:41    3 1:12:14 16.6    2:24    3   51:29 12:53         
    4   627   465 Nealy Orillion             28 New Orleans        LA 2:50:10    3   22:22    3:28    4 1:18:08 15.4    3:54    4 1:02:19 15:35         
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   383   391 Stacy Martin               43 Carrrolltn         GA 2:05:31    1   21:11    2:28    1   59:39 20.1    2:47    1   39:27  9:52         
    2   577   491 Cheryl Pilet               50 Metairie           LA 2:32:14    3   24:57    4:20    2 1:08:15 17.6    3:32    2   51:12 12:48         
    3   607   174 Kim Duncan                 54 Baton Rouge        LA 2:38:28    2   24:42    3:08    3 1:13:58 16.2    2:42    3   54:00 13:30         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1    24   783 Hare And The Tortoise                               1:33:44    1   11:59    1:26    2   53:20 22.5    0:48    1   26:13  6:34         
                  John Scott/ Pervaiz Malik  / John Scott                           
    2   106   774 Beat Ed                                             1:43:14    4   16:40    1:16    1   50:54 23.6    0:45    5   33:41  8:26         
                  Rodney Dutton/ Ed Frisbee/ Rodney Dutton                          
    3   120   785 Matlantaville                                       1:44:35    5   17:45    1:29    4   55:12 21.7    0:47    3   29:25  7:22         
                  Marc Lyman/ Andy Hearn/ George Lampard                            
    4   136   772 2 Yanks & A Brit                                    1:46:25    3   15:30    1:35    6   59:38 20.1    0:53    2   28:51  7:13         
                  Thomas Reinking/ Greg Liberta/ Kelvin Jobling                     
    5   205   794 Ten High Triad                                      1:51:48    6   19:47    1:26    5   57:23 20.9    0:43    4   32:30  8:08         
                  John Buchanan/ Jason Nelson/ Jeff Huggins                         
    6   230   777 Blazing Tigerfish                                   1:54:28    2   13:16    1:51    3   54:49 21.9    1:49    7   42:45 10:42         
                  Steven Fisher/ Steven Walker/ Steven Walker                       
    7   332   770 Team Threesome                                      2:01:19    7   22:27    2:41                   1:03:52    6   33:58  8:30         
                  Todd Flowers/ Todd Flowers/ Kenny Brooks                          
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1   203   799 Ultraholics Anonymous Again                         1:51:44    2   19:09    1:59    1   57:49 20.8    0:47    1   32:03  8:01         
                  Cissy Blanchard/ Cissy Blanchard/ Belinda Loo                     
    2   451   792 Team Zing                                           2:12:38    4   22:43    2:33    2 1:05:48 18.2    0:48    2   40:48 10:12         
                  Megan Zingarelli/ Megan Zingarelli/ Julie Zingarelli              
    3   529   787 Mindy's Triroid                                     2:22:31    3   20:01    2:15    5 1:15:04 16.0    0:54    4   44:18 11:05         
                  Richelle Lyons/ Mindy Lyons/ Kolby Hodge                          
    4   566   798 Two Broads From Pensacola                           2:28:44    6   25:23    1:33    4 1:14:34 16.1    0:53    5   46:23 11:36         
                  Jill Prafke/ Nancy Kulb/ Jill Prafke                              
    5   578   776 B'Ham Hotties                                       2:32:16    5   25:22    2:54    6 1:19:54 15.0    1:05    3   43:03 10:46         
                  Lucy Farmer/ Brandi Carbonie/ Tracey Menotti                      
    6   604   790 Team Charter                                        2:37:52    1   14:47    1:42    3 1:12:54 16.5    1:13    7 1:07:18 16:50         
                  Elizabeth Charter/ Cathy Ciesielski/ Kelli Charter                
    7   633   781 Hak                                                 2:54:12    7   37:15    2:17    7 1:22:11 14.6    1:15    6   51:15 12:49         
                  Heather Rampulla/ Ashley Rampulla/ Kristin Bearden                
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======                    ================================================================= 
    1    31   773 A Challenger Has Emerged                            1:35:02    6   17:22    1:21    2   50:39 23.7    0:43    1   24:58  6:15         
                  Jennifer Wells/ Pierre Olivier/ Megan Gohres                      
    2    51   800 Wiregrass Maltysport                                1:37:50    1   13:34    1:12    3   54:28 22.0    0:54    2   27:44  6:56         
                  Jeanne Drapala-Davis/ Mark Davis/ Jeanne Drapala-Davis            
    3    78   780 Emma's Marauders                                    1:41:08    4   16:00    1:41    1   48:43 24.6    0:46    7   34:00  8:30         
                  Chelsea Clark/ Patrick Warner/ Emma Littell                       
    4   206   786 McTripa                                             1:51:50    2   15:05    1:22    8 1:05:13 18.4    0:50    4   29:22  7:21         
                  Robert Mcvie/ Theresa Mcvie/ Todd Mccarty                         
    5   276   779 Destin Threesome                                    1:57:23    5   17:13    1:42    7 1:04:56 18.5    0:50    6   32:44  8:11         
                  Jody Depriest/ Tiffany Victoriano/ Matt Powell                    
    6   279   797 Trifecta                                            1:57:43   13   20:22    2:05    9 1:05:57 18.2    1:00    3   28:20  7:05         
                  Sarah Biles/ Mark Mavor/ Keith Benoit                             
    7   288   788 Slow Pokes And Fast Spokes                          1:58:05   10   19:21    1:38    6 1:01:26 19.5    0:52    8   34:50  8:43         
                  Jessica Murrer/ Joseph Conrad/ Rob Murrer                         
    8   320   775 Beauty & The Beast                                  2:00:13   11   19:48    3:56    5   56:48 21.1    0:54    9   38:50  9:43         
                  Dennis Koerner/ Dennis Koerner/ Jaci Glidden                      
    9   324   796 Tricards                                            2:00:31   14   21:44    1:28   10 1:06:35 18.0    0:52    5   29:54  7:29         
                  Neal Sicard/ Leigh Sicard/ Scott Sicard                           
   10   331   791 Team Mossy                                          2:01:11    9   18:00    3:16    4   54:47 21.9    0:58   11   44:12 11:03         
                  Joe Mossy/ Joe Mossy/ Kathy Mossy                                 
   11   489   782 Hammatime                                           2:17:19   12   20:04    1:45   11 1:09:18 17.3    0:54   12   45:20 11:20         
                  Laura Carroll/ Danny Albert/ Nicole Pichon                        
   12   518   795 The Super Doopers                                   2:20:49    8   17:52    1:33   12 1:18:28 15.3    0:53   10   42:06 10:32         
                  Brian Rigdon/ Vicki Wissing/ Dennis Wissing                       
   13   560   784 It's My Brother's Birthday                          2:27:54    7   17:41    1:47   13 1:20:09 15.0    1:08   13   47:11 11:48         
                  Robert Lathrop/ Rebecca Lancour/ Rose Stoor                       
   14     0   778 Cou-Yon                                                        3   15:38    1:40                      1:01                       2:00 
                  Ayme Schmeckle/ Casey Chapman/ Ryan Campanile                     
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Jay Yanovich  jayyan@bellsouth.net
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1     3 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    2    35 5.10G Overtaken                             2:00 
    3    38 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    4   131 5.8 Illegal Equipment/6.3 Illegal Equip     6:00 
    5   150 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    6   154 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    7   171 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    8   226 5.8 Illegal Equipment                       2:00 
    9   300 5.4 Traffic Laws                            2:00 
   10   323 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   11   349 4.7 Official Equipment                      2:00 
   12   358 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   13   383 3.4d Unauthorized Assistance                2:00 
   14   422 5.10d Blocking                              2:00 
   15   428 3.4d Unauthorized Assistance                2:00 
   16   435 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   17   437 6.3 Illegal Equipment                       2:00 
   18   481 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   19   611 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   20   668 5.10G Overtaken                             2:00 
   21   681 7.4 Obstruction Interference                2:00 
   22   778 3.4d Unauthorized Assistance                2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  434                                          1:47:58   24:13    2:48   36:01    1:26   43:31 
  586 5.9b Chin Strap                          1:38:12   14:18    1:41   51:14    1:10   29:52 
  789 3.4m Wave Start                          2:28:30    7:15    2:36 1:24:55    1:55   51:50 
Did Not Finish 
No.   Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======