32nd Annual Deleon Springs Half Marathon & 5K
Race Director: John Boyle
January 3rd, 2016 @ Chuck Lennon Park, Deleon Springs
Timing and Scoring-Alta Vista Sports
Questions????? RyanC1223@gmail.com
 

            **********MALE OVERALL 5k RUN   RESULTS **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     1379 Josh Tomlinson          M 34 Ormond Beach         FL   20:16  6:32 
            **********FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN  RESULTS **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3     1414 Ceal Walker             F 53 Cocoa Beach          FL   21:08  6:49 
              ********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19     1393 Lauren Williams         F 10 Port Orange          FL   25:24  8:11 
    2    27     1391 Jada Williams           F 11 Palm Coast           FL   27:29  8:51 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10     1351 Asher Ravede            M 11 Ormond Beach         FL   22:53  7:22 
    2    26     1418 Noah Anerson            M 11 Daytona Beach        FL   27:21  8:49 
    3    43     1267 Joseph Grazioso         M  9 Deltona              FL   32:29 10:28 
    4    53     1390 Evan Williams           M 10 Palm Coast           FL   39:11 12:37 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  12 - 14 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11     1280 Taylor Hibel            F 14 Port Orange          FL   23:16  7:30 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  12 - 14 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 17 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61     1284 Katherine Holzmann      F 17 Wesley Chapel        FL   40:57 13:11 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 17 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37     1405 Jaysen Pardo            M 15 Oviedo               FL   30:52  9:57 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49     1342 Michelle Perez          F 24 Altamonte Springs    FL   35:55 11:34 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42     1403 Thomas Terrell          M 25 Deland               FL   32:23 10:26 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7     1223 Adam Bowles             M 34 Albuquerque          NM   22:17  7:11 
    2    13     1301 Christopher Knox        M 33 Palm Coast           FL   23:41  7:38 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62     1302 Jessica Krak            F 35 Palm Coast           FL   41:03 13:13 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24     1239 Emma Craik              F 42 Ormond Beach         FL   26:56  8:41 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2     1392 Keith Williams          M 40 Port Orange          FL   20:38  6:39 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4     1378 Penny Tisko             F 47 Voorheesville        NY   21:09  6:49 
    2     6     1343 Dana Peterson           F 45 Voorheesville        NY   21:31  6:56 
    3    31     1217 Jane Best               F 47 Cloverdale           IN   29:41  9:34 
    4    40     1213 Jennifer Barbone        F 45 Ormond Beach         FL   31:12 10:03 
    5    56     1329 Marycarol Moss          F 48 Wesley Chapel        FL   39:39 12:46 
    6    67     1209 Laura Anderson          F 46 Maitland             FL   49:33 15:57 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14     1352 Jim Ravede              M 49 Ormond Beach         FL   24:04  7:45 
    2    16     1373 Todd Stoner             M 49 Ormond Beach         FL   24:24  7:52 
    3    21     1290 Ray Jarrett             M 48 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:21  8:29 
    4    33     1214 Joseph Barbone          M 47 Ormond Beach         FL   30:14  9:44 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25     1299 Mary Kinney             F 52 Astor                FL   27:09  8:45 
    2    30     1238 Bobbi Cornelius         F 53 New Smyrna Beach     FL   28:13  9:05 
    3    35     1335 Karen Naro              F 53 Nashua               NH   30:34  9:51 
    4    48     1402 Nacy Hillman            F 54 Billings             MT   35:40 11:29 
    5    57     1215 Joyce Beasley           F 53 Pierson              FL   40:30 13:03 
    6    63     1397 Anita Wooten            F 50 Riverhead            NY   41:25 13:20 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5     1357 Brent Robitzsch         M 53 New Smyrna Beach     FL   21:21  6:53 
    2    68     1317 Mike Mahoney            M 53 Ormond Beach         FL 1:06:40 21:28 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12     1275 Pamela Hansen Peterson  F 56 Herndon              FL   23:28  7:34 
    2    32     1212 Robin Babbit            F 57 Deltona              FL   30:11  9:43 
    3    60     1247 Anna Diaz               F 58 Deland               FL   40:48 13:08 
    4    64     1413 Barbera Hayes           F 55 Orange City          FL   44:25 14:18 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20     1415 Roger Smith             M 55 Oviedo               FL   26:04  8:24 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39     1409 Linda Romaniszyh        F 61 Port Orange          FL   31:04 10:00 
    2    41     1243 Robin Deblake           F 60 Orlando              FL   31:23 10:07 
    3    47     1291 Linda Johnson           F 64 Port Orange          FL   34:14 11:02 
    4    59     1268 Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser  F 61 New Smyrna Beach     FL   40:39 13:06 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8     1371 Lou Soukup              M 64 The Villages         FL   22:22  7:12 
    2    17     1386 Donnie Walker           M 63 Palm Coast           FL   24:50  8:00 
    3    22     1332 Patrick Murphy          M 61 Orange City          FL   26:29  8:32 
    4    23     1334 Lawrence Nannarello     M 64 Edgewater            FL   26:52  8:39 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34     1309 Susan Leonard           F 69 Orange City          FL   30:15  9:45 
    2    46     1288 Gwen L. Hughes          F 69 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:50 10:54 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9     1345 Scott Piccola           M 65 Pt Orange            FL   22:31  7:15 
    2    15     1406 Bobby Franklin          M 67 Davenport            FL   24:14  7:48 
    3    18     1237 Brent Cook              M 66 Orlando              FL   25:06  8:05 
    4    50     1321 Frank McCann            M 69 The Villages         FL   36:50 11:52 
    5    58     1281 George Hilpman          M 68 Kissimmee            FL   40:34 13:04 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28     1219 David Bird              M 71 Port Orange          FL   27:31  8:52 
    2    36     1292 Peter Johnston          M 71 Deland               FL   30:39  9:52 
    3    38     1372 Lee Stewart             M 70 Cloverdale           IN   31:00  9:59 
    4    44     1285 Joe Hudacky             M 73 The Villages         FL   33:00 10:38 
    5    51     1207 Paulwalter Alvord       M 71 Edgewater            FL   37:45 12:10 
    6    55     1228 John Bryant             M 71 Hayesville           NC   39:34 12:45 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45     1310 Lois Loesch             F 87 Ormond Beach         FL   33:30 10:47 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29     1394 Hugh Wilson             M 76 Quebec               CN   27:57  9:00 
    2    52     1277 Bob Hartley             M 81 Debary               FL   38:29 12:24 
    3    54     1347 Philip Radford          M 83 The Villages         FL   39:31 12:44 
    4    65     1226 Horace Brannon          M 78 New Smyrna Beach     FL   44:39 14:23 
    5    66     1408 Homer Detwiler          M 80 Ocklawaha            FL   46:12 14:53 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45     1310 Lois Loesch             F 87 Ormond Beach         FL   33:30 10:47