32nd Annual Deleon Springs Half Marathon & 5K
Race Director: John Boyle
January 3rd, 2016 @ Chuck Lennon Park, Deleon Springs
Timing and Scoring-Alta Vista Sports
Questions????? RyanC1223@gmail.com
 

            **********MALE OVERALL 13.1M RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     1404 Craig Henry             M 31 Pensacola            FL 1:20:35  6:10 
           **********FEMALE OVERALL 13.1M RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10     1298 Jessica Kennedy         F 38 Leesburg             FL 1:40:44  7:42 
           ********** Half AGE GROUP Marathon RESULTS **********
         ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 17 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    97     1208 Brooke Anderson         F 15 Maitland             FL 3:07:43 14:20 
          ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 17 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21     1222 Devin Bowers            F 22 Ashburn              VA 1:53:23  8:40 
    2    55     1257 Mary Fletcher           F 22 Fayetteville         NY 2:19:15 10:38 
         ********** MALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25     1369 Nick Smith              M 18 Maitland             FL 1:55:32  8:50 
    2    90     1341 Dean Pena               M 19 Green Cove Springs   FL 2:45:50 12:40 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43     1231 Caroline Cabrera        F 29 Denver               CO 2:04:48  9:32 
    2    47     1419 Rebecca Rybicki         F 29 Ormond Beach         FL 2:10:40  9:59 
    3    60     1388 Cailin Wetzel           F 25 Gainesville          FL 2:22:10 10:52 
    4    89     1244 Charish Delee           F 26 Port Saint Lucie     FL 2:45:50 12:40 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62     1216 Seth Benavides          M 28 Orlando              FL 2:23:50 10:59 

        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49     1389 Elaine Wiedemer         F 30 Casselberry          FL 2:11:36 10:03 
    2    64     1383 Erika Vocelka           F 32 Casselberry          FL 2:25:21 11:06 
    3    88     1264 Frances Gonzalez        F 34 Sanford              FL 2:44:37 12:34 
    4    95     1308 Monica Lee              F 34 Daytona Beach        FL 3:01:30 13:52 
    5   103     1358 Andrea Rogers           F 33 Orlando              FL 3:21:48 15:25 
         ********** MALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4     1319 Rob Marens              M 33 Mount Dora           FL 1:35:27  7:18 
    2    28     1265 Steve Gonzalez          M 34 Sanford              FL 1:57:07  8:57 
    3    31     1258 Nathaniel Fogle         M 31 Deland               FL 1:58:22  9:03 
    4    33     1368 Colin Smith             M 32 Deland               FL 1:58:22  9:03 
    5    44     1331 Philip Muller           M 30 Denver               CO 2:04:48  9:32 
    6    65     1269 Josh Gunderon           M 30 Orlando              FL 2:25:57 11:09 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11     1242 Sara Dean               F 39 Ormond Beach         FL 1:42:32  7:50 
    2    12     1255 Amy Fedock              F 35 Mount Dora           FL 1:44:04  7:57 
    3    38     1396 Monika Wojcik           F 39 Pinellas Park        FL 1:59:52  9:10 
    4    61     1248 Lisa Diaz               F 35 Deltona              FL 2:22:49 10:55 
    5    69     1366 Andrea Severson         F 38 Coon Rapids          MN 2:26:43 11:12 
    6    87     1230 Anne Cabrera            F 37 Fort Lauderdale      FL 2:44:17 12:33 
    7    94     1355 Dayren Rivera           F 37 Orlando              FL 2:51:00 13:04 
    8    98     1362 Christine Sands         F 36 Oviedo               FL 3:14:08 14:50 
    9   104     1282 Latoya Hodge            F 38 Orlando              FL 3:33:02 16:16 
         ********** MALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9     1221 Steven Block            M 38 Altamonte Springs    FL 1:40:11  7:39 
    2    58     1370 Jim Smithey             M 38 Fern Park            FL 2:21:30 10:49 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13     1232 Tamara Carlson-Jones    F 40 Deland               FL 1:44:25  7:59 
    2    23     1240 Anna Crawford           F 41 Palm Coast           FL 1:54:43  8:46 
    3    29     1380 Angela Torres           F 44 Palm Coast           FL 1:57:16  8:58 
    4    37     1266 Ania Goryca Johnson     F 43 La Grange Park       IL 1:59:52  9:10 
    5    52     1399 Robin MacDonald         F 43 Winter Springs       FL 2:15:48 10:22 
    6    59     1333 Maria Musick            F 44 Longwood             FL 2:21:45 10:50 
    7    63     1252 Dana Dye                F 43 Minneola             FL 2:24:39 11:03 
    8    73     1339 Shani Patterson         F 43 Fort Smith           AR 2:29:52 11:27 
    9    76     1361 Cynthia Sanchez         F 41 Longwood             FL 2:30:00 11:28 
   10    77     1359 Ara Rogers              F 42 Lake Mary            FL 2:31:12 11:33 
   11    84     1363 Susan Satterwhite       F 40 Ocoee                FL 2:37:25 12:01 
   12    99     1356 Rebecca Roasrio         F 40 Oviedo               FL 3:14:26 14:51 

         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7     1263 Luis Gomez              M 43 Deltona              FL 1:39:58  7:38 
    2    22     1211 Carlos W. Arroyo        M 43 Orlando              FL 1:53:53  8:42 
    3    30     1346 Chad Plothow            M 44 Orlando              FL 1:58:19  9:02 
    4    40     1262 Rodney Golden           M 44 Clermont             FL 2:00:35  9:13 
    5    92     1273 Philip Hagerman         M 44 Lake Mary            FL 2:47:47 12:49 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14     1350 Cathy Rash              F 46 Sanford              FL 1:46:44  8:09 
    2    15     1365 Eva Seewald             F 45 Austria              EU 1:46:56  8:10 
    3    19     1330 Brenda Moulton          F 47 Ontario              CN 1:51:59  8:33 
    4    34     1320 Lisa Matschner          F 47 Winter Springs       FL 1:58:59  9:05 
    5    41     1220 Stephanie Blankenship   F 46 Ormond Beach         FL 2:01:34  9:17 
    6    45     1250 Chantell Drummer        F 47 Mankato              MN 2:06:19  9:39 
    7    48     1272 Gail Hagerman           F 47 Lake Mary            FL 2:11:15 10:02 
    8    67     1336 Deb Nickerson           F 47 Winter Springs       FL 2:26:36 11:12 
    9    74     1297 Heidi Kennedy           F 46 Winter Springs       FL 2:29:55 11:27 
   10   105     1254 Lauri Fauerbach Adams   F 45 Philadelphia         PA 3:48:25 17:27 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2     1327 Mickey Moore            M 45 Tallahassee          FL 1:22:48  6:20 
    2     6     1300 Daniel Kirk             M 49 Saint Cloud          FL 1:39:49  7:38 
    3    18     1325 Steven Meints           M 45 Orlando              FL 1:49:30  8:22 
    4    42     1401 Daniel Hillman          M 47 Billings             MT 2:04:45  9:32 
    5    46     1367 William Sheridan        M 48 Oviedo               FL 2:07:05  9:43 
    6    51     1245 Gregory Delgado         M 49 Orlando              FL 2:14:23 10:16 
    7    72     1324 Vineet Mehta            M 45 Orlando              FL 2:28:39 11:21 
    8    86     1253 Jim Dye                 M 46 Minneola             FL 2:40:31 12:16 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50     1278 Elsa Held               F 54 Alachua              FL 2:14:01 10:14 
    2    54     1256 Malou Fletcher          F 54 Fayetteville         NY 2:19:15 10:38 
    3    78     1376 Susan Taubler           F 53 Stuart               FL 2:32:15 11:38 
    4   106     1293 Trish Kabus             F 50 St Augustine         FL 3:48:26 17:27 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8     1305 John Lane               M 52 Orlando              FL 1:40:00  7:39 
    2    17     1416 Fedirico Vasquez        M 51 Deleon Springs       FL 1:48:49  8:19 
    3    26     1296 Tim Kelley              M 51 Orlando              FL 1:56:14  8:53 
    4    27     1374 Tom Svare               M 51 Deland               FL 1:56:24  8:54 
    5    36     1323 John McHale             M 51 Winter Springs       FL 1:59:43  9:09 

        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20     1246 Elisabeth Diamond       F 56 Bell                 FL 1:52:57  8:38 
    2    53     1203 Babette Addems          F 56 Longwood             FL 2:18:24 10:34 
    3    57     1417 Cindy Pare              F 59 Deland               FL 2:21:18 10:48 
    4    70     1384 Judy Vocelka            F 57 Longwood             FL 2:26:53 11:13 
    5   100     1311 Brenda Lovett           F 59 Orlando              FL 3:20:10 15:17 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3     1407 Jim Musante             M 58 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:32:40  7:05 
    2    32     1344 Danny Philpott          M 58 Port Orange          FL 1:58:22  9:03 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35     1411 Carol Hansen- Vessa     F 61 Herndon              VA 1:59:37  9:08 
    2    79     1382 Patricia Viera          F 61 Casselberry          FL 2:32:55 11:41 
    3   102     1349 Edna Ramsey             F 62 Orlando              FL 3:21:48 15:25 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5     1316 Matt Mahoney            M 60 Melbourne            FL 1:36:11  7:21 
    2    16     1274 Bob Hamlin              M 64 Palm Coast           FL 1:47:49  8:14 
    3    24     1227 Ray Bruneau             M 63 Eustis               FL 1:55:04  8:48 
    4    75     1312 Steven Lovett           M 61 Orlando              FL 2:29:55 11:27 
    5   101     1348 Dennis Ramsey           M 61 Orlando              FL 3:21:48 15:25 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    96     1337 Colleen Parker          F 68 New Smyrna Beach     FL 3:03:49 14:02 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56     1303 Ed Krome                M 68 The Villages         FL 2:20:01 10:42 
    2    66     1340 Les Peatt               M 66 Deland               FL 2:26:05 11:10 
    3    71     1241 Richard Darden          M 69 Windermere           FL 2:26:56 11:13 
    4    80     1307 Jack Leach              M 67 Apopka               FL 2:33:37 11:44 
    5    82     1289 Nicholas Irwin          M 68 Kissimmee            FL 2:36:40 11:58 
    6    85     1338 Michael Parker          M 65 New Smyrna Beach     FL 2:38:56 12:08 
    7    91     1283 Bob Holmquist           M 66 St Augustine         FL 2:47:38 12:48 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 

         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39     1218 Budd Bettler            M 72 The Villages         FL 2:00:13  9:11 
    2    68     1353 Jim Reed                M 70 Altamonte Springs    FL 2:26:36 11:12 
    3    83     1234 John Clark              M 70 Port Orange          FL 2:37:21 12:01 
    4    93     1294 Chester Kalb            M 70 Key West             FL 2:48:35 12:53 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81     1304 Paul Kunz               M 77 Clermont             FL 2:34:05 11:46 
        ********** FEMALE 13.1m RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
         ********** MALE 13.1M RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == ==================== == ======= ===== 
********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS , 39 and Under **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == =============== == ======= ===== 
********** MASTERS CLYDESDALE RESULTS , 40 and Over **********
Place O'All Bib      Name                    S Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======== ======================= = == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    40     1262 Rodney Golden           M 44 Clermont        FL 2:00:35  9:13 
    2    42     1401 Daniel Hillman          M 47 Billings        MT 2:04:45  9:32 
    3    46     1367 William Sheridan        M 48 Oviedo          FL 2:07:05  9:43