Falcon 5K
Benefitting Freedom Elementary School's Technology Fund
Saturday, April 9, 2016
at Freedom Elementary School, DeLand, FL
Race Director: Jennifer Florida, Final Mile Race Management
Timing and Results: Jeremy Davidson, Alta Vista Sports
OVERALL 5K RESULTS - MALE
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     1   330 Jeremy Bassett           17 Deland                 FL   19:23 
MALE MASTERS DIVISION:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     4   430 Jim Ravede               49 Ormond Beach           FL   22:09 
5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 9 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    11   336 Brody Bryson              9 Deland                 FL   24:36 
    2    13   473 Ethan Zagers              8 Deland                 FL   24:46 
    3    20   456 Gavin Strickland          8 Deland                 FL   26:11 
    4    43   337 Cole Bryson               7 Deland                 FL   29:51 
    5    45   413 Aidan Mozena-Shelar       8 Deland                 FL   29:54 
    6    47   399 Matthew Lockrem           9 Deland                 FL   30:25 
    7    48   403 Mario Lopez               9 Deland                 FL   30:31 
    8    62   450 Frankie Stalzer           8 Deland                 FL   32:38 
    9    79   389 Myles Kersey              6 Deland                 FL   35:19 
   10    96   360 Jacob Forsythe            9 Deland                 FL   39:13 
   11   100   361 James Forsythe            6 Deland                 FL   39:45 
   12   101   331 Brookes Beck              8 Deland                 FL   40:14 
   13   110   355 Grayson Brazelton         7 Deland                 FL   41:23 
   14   111   366 Lex Gilliard              7 Deland                 FL   41:28 
   15   112   440 Israel Rogers             8 Deland                 FL   41:32 
   16   121   349 Callan Deyo               6 Deland                 FL   42:54 
   17   124   466 Holder West               7 Deland                 FL   44:00 
   18   140   369 Jonah Glenn               9 Deland                 FL   49:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     3   429 Asher Ravede             11 Ormond Beach           FL   22:06 
    2     9   400 William Lockrem          11 Deland                 FL   23:51 
    3    14   476 Ryan Zagers              10 Deland                 FL   25:02 
    4    15   452 Austin Strickland        14 Deland                 FL   25:15 
    5    16   479 Christian Ziegler        11 Deltona                FL   25:25 
    6    22   455 Colin Strickland         14 Deland                 FL   26:13 
    7    32   433 Evan Reed                10 Deland                 FL   27:48 
    8    53   385 Ryan Keeling             10 Deland                 FL   31:18 
    9   142   398 Delmont J Littlefield    11 Deland                 FL   49:16 
   10   143   416 Christian Owens          11 Deland                 FL   49:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    19   409 Darryl McKnight          21 Deland                 FL   25:54 
    2    60   345 Jonathan Cueva           17 Orange City            FL   32:15 
    3    88   424 Jake Peterson            23 Deland                 FL   37:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   161   482 Henry Zuniga             33 De Leon Springs        FL   55:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     2   472 Robert Yarrington        36 Deland                 FL   20:53 
    2     5   381 Chris Jackson            36 Deland                 FL   23:16 
    3     7   363 Reed Frank               39 Deland                 FL   23:29 
    4    25   432 Christian Read           37 Orange City            FL   26:19 
    5    72   354 Robert Doan              39 Deland                 FL   33:27 
    6   137   365 Allan Gilliard           38 Deland                 FL   47:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     6   407 Gene McCulley            44 Sanford                FL   23:24 
    2    12   458 Kevin Strickland         44 Deland                 FL   24:46 
    3    21   454 Brad Strickland          40 Deland                 FL   26:13 
    4    57   384 Rusty Keeling            43 Deland                 FL   31:37 
    5    61   449 Frank Stalzer            43 Deland                 FL   32:37 
    6    70   375 Carmine Graziano         41 Eustis                 FL   33:25 
    7    77   368 Dan Glenn                42 Deland                 FL   34:56 
    8    81   464 Brian Vandell            42 Deland                 FL   35:39 
    9   123   465 Dave West                40 Deland                 FL   44:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    28   475 Ken Zagers               47 Deland                 FL   27:27 
    2    37   495 Robert Ridgeway          47 Deland                 FL   29:02 
    3    51   447 Thomas Smith             49 Orange City            FL   30:56 
    4    71   364 Jay Freeman              48 Winter Springs         FL   33:26 
    5   149   350 Fred Deyo                45 Deland                 FL   52:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    98   339 Clint Christian          52 Deltona                FL   39:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    84   444 William Ryan             59 Deland                 FL   36:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1     8   342 William Costello         61 Deland                 FL   23:50 
    2    26   306 Duane Allen              60 Lake Helen             FL   27:05 
    3    59   428 Gregory Rampersad        63 Debary                 FL   32:10 
    4   104   439 Randy Ridgely            63 Deland                 FL   40:52 
    5   129   426 Brian Polk               61 De Leon Springs        FL   45:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    42   411 Howard McNeal            68 Deland                 FL   29:45 
    2    56   377 Tom Hawkins              65 Orange City            FL   31:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    97   307 Ron Allison              73 Deland                 FL   39:19 
MALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   132   486 Tony Manduca             82 Orlando                FL   45:29 
OVERALL 5K RESULTS - FEMALE
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    10   494 Gwyneth Grogan           17 Deland                 FL   23:55 
FEMALE MASTERS DIVISION:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    18   335 Lisa Brazelton           42 Deland                 FL   25:51 
5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 9 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    49   462 Alexandra Trenholm        9 Deland                 FL   30:39 
    2    63   414 Hailee Nelson             8 Deland                 FL   32:38 
    3    64   388 Lilah Kersey              8 Deland                 FL   32:39 
    4    76   489 Harper Lovell             7 Deland                 FL   34:47 
    5    82   463 Anna Vandell              7 Deland                 FL   35:39 
    6    86   373 Adalyn Goodwin            7 Deland                 FL   37:37 
    7    90   480 Roxanne Ziegler           8 Deltona                FL   38:17 
    8    92   340 Miranda Christian         9 Deltona                FL   38:26 
    9   109   353 Olivia Doan               8 Deland                 FL   41:17 
   10   122   453 Ava Strickland            9 Deland                 FL   43:57 
   11   150   352 Skylar Deyo               8 Deland                 FL   52:44 
   12   153   395 Isabella Lind             6 Deltona                FL   53:45 
   13   159   484 Mylin Zuniga              5 De Leon Springs        FL   54:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    50   324 Natalia Arico            12 Deland                 FL   30:48 
    2   106   328 Paige Ashford            14 Lake Helen             FL   41:09 
    3   125   488 Jeana Dundan             10 Deland                 FL   44:02 
    4   126   487 Meagan Schachter         10 Deland                 FL   44:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    29   445 Kamryn Smillov           15 Deland                 FL   27:28 
    2    34   443 Kayla Roy                19 Deland                 FL   28:50 
    3   136   344 Shannon Crayne           24 Deltona                FL   47:20 
    4   144   434 Cynthia Reeder           20 Deland                 FL   49:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    30   376 Erica Harris             27 Deland                 FL   27:32 
    2    65   359 Melissa Flesch           27 Deland                 FL   32:39 
    3    78   417 Lisa Parker              29 Deland                 FL   35:12 
    4    89   372 Kimberly Golden          26 Orange City            FL   37:51 
    5   135   404 Nicole Luciani           25 Deltona                FL   47:20 
    6   152   477 Heather Zarzycki         25 Deltona                FL   53:20 
    7   155   423 Erika Peterson           27 Deland                 FL   53:47 
    8   156   394 Anne Lind                27 Deltona                FL   53:47 
    9   158   483 Kaley Zuniga             27 De Leon Springs        FL   54:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    33   326 Velma Arthur             34 Deland                 FL   28:47 
    2    36   332 Elizabeth Blundell       30 Deland                 FL   28:55 
    3    44   496 Nicole Sharbono          32 Deland                 FL   29:53 
    4    69   347 Tami Davis               33 Deland                 FL   32:50 
    5    99   362 Lenora Forsythe          34 Deland                 FL   39:44 
    6   139   386 Julie Keith              33 Deltona                FL   48:20 
    7   151   322 Melissa Anderson         30 Deland                 FL   53:20 
    8   157   436 Lisa Richling            34 Debary                 FL   53:48 
    9   164   357 Katie Evans              32 Deland                 FL   56:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    17   408 Heather McIver           36 Deland                 FL   25:42 
    2    31   380 Aimee Jackson            37 Deland                 FL   27:36 
    3    46   325 Angela Arico Jones       38 Deland                 FL   30:01 
    4    55   459 Leann Strickland         38 Deland                 FL   31:25 
    5    75   490 April Lovell             36 Deland                 FL   34:46 
    6    80   387 Julie Kersey             39 Deland                 FL   35:19 
    7    85   374 April Goodwin            36 Deland                 FL   37:37 
    8    91   478 Candace Ziegler          39 Deltona                FL   38:22 
    9   107   327 Katy Ashford             37 Lake Helen             FL   41:09 
   10   113   441 Tiffany Rogers           35 Deland                 FL   41:32 
   11   115   333 Jeanine Bonk             39 Deland                 FL   42:20 
   12   128   469 Jennifer Wolak           37 Deland                 FL   44:53 
   13   131   396 Danielle Littlefield     38 Deland                 FL   45:17 
   14   134   431 Jessica Rayburn          38 Deland                 FL   46:36 
   15   138   367 Shannon Gilliard         35 Deland                 FL   48:04 
   16   163   391 Tracy Kruszeski          36 Deland                 FL   55:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    27   412 Wendy Mozena-Hanley      42 Deland                 FL   27:15 
    2    35   406 Melissa Marple           41 New Smyrna Beach       FL   28:50 
    3    39   474 Kelley Zagers            44 Deland                 FL   29:13 
    4    40   358 Amy Evanstad             44 Debary                 FL   29:39 
    5    41   338 Stephanie Bryson         41 Deland                 FL   29:42 
    6    54   401 Edith Lopez              43 Deland                 FL   31:20 
    7    58   402 Jennie Carrasquillo      41 Deltona                FL   31:57 
    8    66   390 Sandy Kongsvik           44 Deland                 FL   32:39 
    9    67   415 Lisa Nelson              41 Deland                 FL   32:42 
   10    73   437 Tracy Rickels            44 Deland                 FL   34:17 
   11    74   481 Kristy Zugay             43 Deland                 FL   34:43 
   12    83   470 Stephanie Workman        42 Deltona                FL   36:10 
   13    94   378 Brandy Hogue             40 Deland                 FL   38:46 
   14   103   451 Adalys Strickland        43 Deland                 FL   40:38 
   15   114   446 Lori Smith               44 Deland                 FL   42:00 
   16   117   329 Julie Barger             42 Deland                 FL   42:32 
   17   141   370 Nicki Glenn              41 Deland                 FL   49:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    23   442 Diane Romero-Lopez       45 Deltona                FL   26:14 
    2    24   383 Arlene Jordan            48 Deland                 FL   26:15 
    3   118   379 Leigh Hoover             47 Orange City            FL   42:32 
    4   120   356 Mary Dunn                46 Orange City            FL   42:32 
    5   146   425 Linda Peterson           49 Deland                 FL   50:23 
    6   160   471 Chris Wright             45 Deland                 FL   55:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    38   493 Bobbi Cornelius          54 New Smyrna Beach       FL   29:05 
    2    52   348 Jeannie Devlin           51 Wilbur By The Sea      FL   31:08 
    3   102   341 Elizabeth Cornett        53 Deland                 FL   40:37 
    4   108   371 Kimberly Golden          54 Ormond Beach           FL   41:14 
    5   119   467 Pam Westmoreland         51 Longwood               FL   42:32 
    6   130   427 Karen Polk               53 De Leon Springs        FL   45:03 
    7   154   343 Margaret Crayne          51 Deltona                FL   53:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    68   346 Zenaida Cueva            56 Orange City            FL   32:50 
    2    95   491 Anna Diaz                58 Deland                 FL   38:49 
    3   145   492 Sue Anne Smith           55 Debary                 FL   50:19 
    4   147   323 Mary Anne Arico          57 Deland                 FL   50:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1    87   438 Marianne Ridgely         62 Deland                 FL   37:46 
    2    93   410 Clarice McNeal           64 Deland                 FL   38:32 
    3   116   460 Lynn Swallows            64 Deland                 FL   42:31 
    4   133   461 Susan Taylor             64 Lake Helen             FL   45:30 
    5   148   393 Nancy Lessig             64 Deland                 FL   50:54 
    6   162   448 Marilyn Smoak            64 Deland                 FL   55:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   105   392 Nancy Lenholt            68 Deland                 FL   41:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= 
    1   127   485 Betty Johnson            74 Deland                 FL   44:20 
FEMALE 75 & OVER AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == =======